January 2022 NCAA Div. II Rankings

By
Updated: January 18, 2022

Team Rankings

1. St. Cloud State 104.5
2. University of Central Oklahoma 99
3. West Liberty University 74
4. Nebraska-Kearney 69.5
5. McKendree University 46.5
6. Gannon University 46
7. Adams State University 38
8. University of Indianapolis 38
9. University of Findlay 34
10. Augustana University 29
11. Ashland University 28.5
12. University of Wisconsin Parkside 27
13. Kutztown University 21
14. Colorado University Mesa 20
15. University of Mary 16
16. Newberry College 14
17. Lindenwood University 13.5
17. Minnesota State Univerity-Mankato 13.5
19. Newman University 13
20. Southwest Minnesota State University 12.5
20. Tiffin University 12.5
20. Western Colorado University 12.5
23. Mercyhurst University 12
24. Fairmont State 11.5
24. King University 11.5

 

 

RANK FIRST NAME YEAR SCHOOL

 

125 pounds                                                                 

1 Joe Arroyo Super Senior UW-Parkside
2 Cole Laya Jr West Liberty
3 Christian Mejia R-So McKendree
4 Paxton Rosen Jr Central Oklahoma
5 Paxton Creese Fr St. Cloud State
6 Isaiah Delacerda R-Jr Adams State
7 Dawson Collins Fr Colorado Mesa
8 Jaxson Rohman Fr Augustana
9 Nick Daggett Jr UNC Pembroke
10 Christian Wellman Super Senior Ashland
11 Josh Portillo Super Senior Nebraska-Kearney
12 Jacob Dunlop Super Senior Gannon
13 Matt Wilde Super Senior Kutztown
14 Cody Fatzinger R-Jr Western Colorado
15 Evan Carrigan So Newberry
16 Jackson Stauffacher So SM

SU

 

133 pounds                                                                                            

1 Tanner Cole R-Jr Central Oklahoma
2 Garrett Vos R-Jr St. Cloud State
3 Collin Metzgar R-Jr Colorado Mesa
4 Wesley Dawkins Super Senior Nebraska-Kearney
5 Reece Barnhardt Fr Mary
6 Jonathan Andreatta R-Jr Adams State
7 Patrick Allis So Western Colorado
8 Eric Bartos R-Jr Mercyhurst
9 Tanner Hitchcock Jr Lindenwood
10 Collin Wickramaratna Jr Kutztown
11 Corey Gamet So Lake Erie
12 Kaden Anderlik R-Fr Upper Iowa
13 Jack Huffman So Augustana
14 Elijah Lusk Fr Lander
15 Riley Prough Super Senior Simon Fraser
16 Brandon Borlinghaus Fr Drury

 

141 pounds                                                                                            

1 Joey Bianchini R-So St. Cloud State
2 Branson Proudlock R-So Findlay
3 Tyler Warner Super Senior West Liberty
4 Christian Small Sophomore King
5 Nathan Keim Jr Central Oklahoma
6 Colby Smith Super Senior Lindenwood
7 Peter Kuster Jr Drury
8 Joshua Fuentes-Norikiyo SuperSenior SFSU
9 Nick James R-So Nebraska-Kearney
10 Luke Wymer R-So Ashland
11 Sean Johnson Fr American Intl
12 Dean Noble Fr Western Colorado
13 Alexis Soriano Super Senior Mercyhurst
14 Taylor Jokerst SuperSenior Maryville
15 Zeth Brower R-So Lander
16 Angel Flores Fr Adams State

 

 
  149 pounds
  1 Sam Turner R-Sr Nebraska-Kearney  
  2 Dom Means R-Jr Gannon  
  3 Isiah Royal Super Senior Newberry  
  4 Noah Hermosillo Super Senior Adams State  
  5 Brik Filippo Jr Central Oklahoma  
  6 Craig Cook So Davis & Elkins  
  7 Jacob Ealy R-So Pitt-Johnstown  
  8 Logan Bailey Fr Indianapolis  
  9 Kyle Rathman Super Senior MSU Mankato  
  10 Wyatt Turnquist So Northern State  
  11 Carson Speelman Super Senior Ashland  
  12 Zachary VanAlst Jr Coker  
  13 Derek Lapaglia Senior Central Missouri  
  14 Eric Faught R-Fr Upper Iowa  
  15 Josh Laubach So Alderson Broaddus  
  16 Jonathon Trujillo Jr New Mexico  
 
  157 pounds
  1 James Wimer Super Senior Findlay  
  2 Colby Njos R-So St. Cloud State  
  3 Tyler Lucas Jr Central Oklahoma  
  4 Dawson Combest R-So Indianapolis  
  5 JoJo Gonzalez Super Senior American Intl  
  6 Nick Young Jr Gannon  
  7 Josiah Rider R-So Adams State  
  8 James Burks So Northern State  
  9 Chase Luensman So Upper Iowa  
  10 Noah Tarr Super Senior Davis & Elkins  
  11 Mitch Dean Super Senior Belmont Abbey  
  12 Alec Cook R-Fr West Liberty  
  13 Ryan Wheeler Fr Colorado Mesa  
  14 Braydon Huber R-So Mary  
  15 Jace Fisher Fr Newman  
  16 Nate Smith So Pitt-Johnstown  
   
  165 pounds  
  1 Alex Farenchak R-So Gannon  
  2 Matt Malcom Super Senior Nebraska-Kearney  
  3 Kameron Frame R-Jr Newman  
  4 Shane Gantz R-Jr UW-Parkside  
  5 James Penfold So Lake Erie  
  6 Corey Peterson R-Fr McKendree  
  7 Hunter Mullin R-Jr Western Colorado  
  8 Nathan Trepanier Super Senior Lindenwood  
  9 Jack Eiteljorge R-So Indianapolis  
  10 Bryan LaVearn Super Senior Tiffin  
  11 Dillon Keane R-Fr Pitt-Johnstown  
  12 Drew Wiechers So Ashland  
  13 Devin Donovan Sr St. Cloud State  
  14 Will Kuster Fr Drury  
  15 Gage Bernall Fr Lander  
  16 Corey Christie Jr Coker  
   
  174 pounds  
  1 Daniel Beemer Jr Ashland  
  2 Cade Mueller R-Fr Augustana  
  3 Trevor Turiff R-Jr MSU Mankato  
  4 Andrew Sams R-Jr Indianapolis  
  5 Ty McGeary R-Fr West Liberty  
  6 Dom Murphy R-Fr St. Cloud State  
  7 Job Ayala Super Senior UW-Parkside  
  8 Brock Biddle R-Jr Pitt-Johnstown  
  9 Max Bruss R-So Mary  
  10 Caleb Spears Jr Newberry  
  11 Joshua Jones Jr McKendree  
  12 Joey Petrella Fr Gannon  
  13 Dillon Walker Fr Mercyhurst  
  14 Billy Higgins R-So Nebraska-Kearney  
  15 Seth Latham Jr Colorado Mesa  
  16 Ethan Baney R-Fr Kutztown  
   
  184 pounds  
  1 Heath Gray Super Senior Central Oklahoma  
  2 Connor Craig Super Senior West Liberty  
  3 Dan Filipek Super Senior McKendree  
  4 Caden Steffen R-So SMSU  
  5 Austin Eldredge R-Jr Nebraska-Kearney  
  6 William Pitzner Jr St. Cloud State  
  7 Martin Verhaeghe Super Senior Fort Hays State  
  8 Aidan Pasiuk Super Senior Ashland  
  9 Noah Curreri Super Senior Queens  
  10 Luke McGonigal Jr Mercyhurst  
  11 Anderson Salisbury R-Jr Colorado Mines  
  12 Reece Worachek Fr UW-Parkside  
  13 Kolby Kost So Augustana  
  14 Nolan Krone R-Jr Colorado Mesa  
  15 Cole Houser Jr Glenville State  
  16 Gleason Mappes Jr Indianapolis  
   
  197 pounds  
  1 Dalton Abney So Central Oklahoma  
  2 Noah Ryan R-Jr St. Cloud State  
  3 Logan Kemp Super Senior West Liberty  
  4 Nicholas Mason Super Senior Tiffin  
  5 Nathan Blubaugh R-Fr Indianapolis  
  6 Gino Sita Super Senior Alderson Broaddus  
  7 Matt Kaylor R-Fr Mary  
  8 Hunter Tobiasson So Adams State  
  9 Chris Droege Super Senior Lake Erie  
  10 Hayden Prince R-So Nebraska-Kearney  
  11 Joel Leise R-Jr Gannon  
  12 Walker Uhl Fr Ashland  
  13 Donald Negus Super Senior Colorado Mesa  
  14 Jordan Williams Fr Glenville State  
  15 Bryce Walker Super Senior UNC Pembroke  
  16 Daniel Bishop Jr Augustana  
   
  Hwt  
1 Andrew Dunn Super Senior Kutztown  
2 Kam Teacher Super Senior St. Cloud State  
3 Ian Kuehl R-Fr McKendree  
4 Lee Herrington R-Jr Nebraska-Kearney  
5 Francesco Borsellino So West Liberty  
6 Stephen Hajas Jr Augustana  
7 Jacob Robb Super Senior Mercyhurst  
8 Weston Hunt Super Senior Colorado Mines  
9 Freddie Nixon Sr Gannon  
10 Mason Watt R-So Chadron State  
11 AJ Cooper Super Senior Fort Hays State  
12 Tanielo Feliciano-Takafua So Simon Fraser  
13 Zach Schaffer Fr UNC Pembroke  
14 Cam Coffman R-So Lander  
15 Gavin Nye R-Jr CSU Pueblo  
16 Ogden Atwood So Pitt-Johnstown  

Released Jan. 13, 2022

Skip to toolbar