December 2021 NWCA Division III College Rankings

By
Updated: December 22, 2021

Photo: 184-pound Kyle Briggs of Wartburg is the only top-ranked Knight in the Dec. 21 rankings.

The following are the NCAA Division III team and individual rankings as of Dec. 21, 2021

Team Rankings
1 Wartburg
2 Coe
3 Wabash
4 North Central
5 UW-La Crosse
6 Baldwin Wallace
7 Stevens Tech
8 Augsburg
T9 US Coast Guard Academy
T9 John Carroll
T9 Loras
T9 Mount St Joseph
13 UW-Osh Kosh
14 Rochester Institute of Technology
15 Milikin
Individual Rankings
125 pounds Name School
1 Jacob Decatur Baldwin Wallace
2 Shandon Akeo Central
3 Sam Braswell Averett
4 Nathan Rankin University of the Ozarks
5 Alex Friddle Coe
6 Brady Kyner Wartburg
7 Joey Manginelli Springfield
8 Matt Caccamise SUNY Brockport
9 Riley Parker Washington & Lee
10 Jack Stanley Mt Union
133 pounds Name School
1 Robbie Precin North Central
2 Carlos Champagne Wabash
3 Dalton Rohrbaugh York
4 Matt Berlin UW- Stevens Point
5 Joe Pins Wartburg
6 Eron Haynes Nebraska Wesleyan
7 Andrew Perelka John Carroll
8 Jayden Cardenas SUNY- Cortland
9 David Massey Mt Union
10 Kyle Kaiser Roger Williams
141 pounds Name School
1 Jimmy McAuliffe Elmhurst
2 Jordin James Mt Union
3 Jarrod Brezovec John Carroll
4 Javen Estrada North Central
5 Kyle Slendorn Stevens Institute
6 Zayren Terukina Wartburg
7 Jacob Dado University of Ozarks
8 Brock Henderson Coe
9 Chris Trelli Springfield
10 Hayden Brown Johnson & Wales
149 pounds Name School
1 Brett Kaliner Stevens Institute
2 Kristian Rumph Wartburg
3 Anthony Ulaszek US Coast Guard Academy
4 Michael Petrella Baldwin Wallace
5 Rob Areyano Central
6 Riley Wright Coe
7 Joe Rossetti Williams
8 Alex Villar North Central
9 Dwight Parker Heidelberg
10 Jake Burford UW-Whitewater
157 pounds Name School
1 Kaidon Winters Rochester Institute of Technology
2 Luke Reicosky John Carroll
3 Tyler Shilson Augsburg
4 Brady Henderson Coe
5 Nick Barnhart Messiah
6 Ryan Luth Washington & Lee
7 Hunter Gutierrez Stevens Institute
8 Nate Lackman Rhode Island
9 Stanley Bleich Baldwin Wallace
10 Zeke Smith Loras
165 pounds Name School
1 Braden Birt Millikin
2 Kyle Hatch Wabash
3 Dominick Reyes Johns Hopkins
4 Matt Lackman Alvernia
5 Seth Brossard UW- La Crosse
6 Chase Schmidt UW- Eau Claire
7 Brandon Peckham UW- Stevens Point
8 Eric Hutchinson York
9 Austin Lamb RIT
10 Nathan Wynsma UW Platteville
174 pounds Name School
1 Cornell Beachem Mount St. Joseph
2 Ben Sarasin Chicago
3 Solomon Nielsen Augsburg
4 Jacob Krakow Loras
5 Mike Ross Johnson & Wales
6 Charlie Grygas Oswego
7 Marco Gaita Wesleyan
8 Demetrius Henry SUNY- Cortland
9 Tristin Westphal Coe
10 Luke Silva Aurora
184 pounds Name School
1 Kyle Briggs Wartburg
2 Shane Liegel Loras
3 Paul Detwiler US Coast Guard Academy
4 Jarrit Shinhoster UW- Whitewater
5 Chibueze Chukwuezi Ithaca
6 Antonio McCloud Mount St Joseph
7 Ryan Schott Coe
8 Kalyn Jahn UW- La Crosse
9 Nick Rogge Augsburg
10 Ryan DeVivo Johnson & Wales
197 pounds Name School
1 Isaac Lahr UW- La Crosse
2 Beau Yineman UW-Oshkosh
3 Cody Baldridge North Central
4 Gabe Zierden Concordia Moorhead
5 Coy Spooner US Coast Guard Academy
6 Doug Byrne Baldwin Wallace
7 Michael Dooley Stevens Institute
8 Kobe Woods Wartburg
9 Donovan Corn Luther
10 Jared Voss Coe
Hwt Name School
1 Max Bishop Wabash
2 Kaleb Reeves Coe
3 Donovan King Olivet
4 Jordan Lemcke UW- Osh Kosh
5 Ben Kawcynski UW- La Crosse
6 Tyler Kim Augsburg
7 Wyatt Wriedt Loras
8 Mason Hawkins UW- Eau Claire
9 Liridon Leka Johnson & Wales
10 Richard Knapp SUNY Brockport
Skip to toolbar