fbpx

NWCA Division II Rankings – Dec. 30, 2015

NWCA Division II Team Rankings – Dec. 30, 2015

Rank School Points Prev
1. Maryville (Mo.) 160 1
2. St. Cloud (Minn.) State 149 2
3. Nebraska-Kearney 143 3
4. Mercyhurst (Pa.) 136 4
5. Notre Dame (Ohio) 127 5
6. Wisconsin-Parkside 117 17
7. Pitt-Johnstown 107 7
8. California Baptist 105 10
9. Lake Erie (Ohio) 93 6
10. Lindenwood (Mo.) 72 12
11. Upper Iowa 62 RV
12. Findlay (Ohio) 57 8
Tiffin (Ohio) 57 13
14. Wheeling Jesuit (W. Va.) 51 14
15. Augustana (S.D.) 43 11
16. Indianapolis 41 16
17. Western State Colorado 32 RV
18. Newberry (S.C.) 25 9
19. Ashland (Ohio) 21 19
20. Colorado Mesa 20 20

Others receiving votes: Central Oklahoma, Minnesota State, Colorado State-Pueblo, Central Missouri, Chadron (Neb.) State, Fort Hays (Kan.) State, McKendree (Ill.)

Individual Rankings

125 pounds

1. Tim Prescott St. Cloud State
2. T.J. North Augustana
3. Dustin Reed Newman
4. Josh Kieffer Indianapolis
5. Dustin Warner Wheeling Jesuit
6. Ivan McClay Notre Dame
7. Connor Bolling Nebraska-Kearney
8. Evan Link Pitt-Johnstown

133 pounds

1. Daniel DeShazer Nebraska-Kearney
2. Blake Bosch Minn. St.-Moorhead
3. Joe Calderone LIU Post
4. Martin Ramirez Adams State
5. David Bavery Notre Dame
6. Hunter Haralson Lindenwood
7. Chandler Minnard Ashland
8. Nolan Whitely Wheeling Jesuit

141 pounds

1. Nate Rodriguez Maryville
2. Daniel Salazar Colorado Mesa
3. Dylan D’Urso Mercyhurst
4. Bryce Killian King
5. Darren Wynn McKendree
6. Nick Crume Indianapolis
7. Corbin Bennetts Western St. Colorado
8. Preston Bowshier Wheeling Jesuit

149 pounds

1. Nick Goebel Findlay
2. Terrance McKinney Chadron State
3. Jeremy Landowski Mercyhurst
4. Keenan Hagerty Maryville
5. Frank Yatonni Wisconsin-Parkside
6. Tyler Stenberg Northern State
7. Spencer Rutherford Central Oklahoma
8. Ty Lydic Seton Hill

157 pounds

1. Jonatan Rivera Notre Dame
2. Matt Martoccio Kutztown
3. Terrel Wilbourn Lindenwood
4. JaCobi Jones Colorado St.-Pueblo
5. Chris Baughman Lake Erie
6. Matt Mincey Minnesota State
7. Chase White Nebraska-Kearney
8. Joey White Findlay

165 pounds

1. Clint Poster St. Cloud State
2. Jessie Hoffschneider Colorado Mesa
3. Dimitri Willis Maryville
4. Francis Mizia Mercyhurst
5. Nick Fishback Wisconsin-Parkside
6. Matt Vandermeer Lake Erie
7. Kyle Bateman Colorado St.-Pueblo
8. Nate Ross Gannon

174 pounds

1. Nick Becker Wisconsin-Parkside
2. Zeb Wahle Maryville
3. August Mizia Mercyhurst
4. Archie Williams Central Missouri
5. Justan Rivera Notre Dame
6. Blaze Shade UNC Pembroke
7. Austin Harris Western St. Colorado
8. Caleb Copeland Chadron State

184 pounds

1. Joey Davis Notre Dame
2. Travis McKillop Pitt-Johnstown
3. Huston Evans Newberry
4. Nick Burghardt Maryville
5. Jacob Waste California Baptist
6. Jon Inman Fort Hays State
7. Aero Amo Augustana
8. Montrail Johnson Wisconsin-Parkside

197 pounds

1. Romero Cotton Nebraska-Kearney
2. Ryan Beltz Maryville
3. Joe Brandt Ashland
4. Garret Lineberger Notre Dame
5. Jake Cramer Tiffin
6. Paul Wilson Colorado Mines
7. Joe Gomez Northern State
8. Josh Anthony Wisconsin-Parkide

Heavyweight

1. Austin Goergen St. Cloud State
2. Garrett Grey Tiffin
3. D.J. Simms Pitt-Johnstown
4. Jacob Mitchell Colorado St.-Pueblo
5. Michael Lowman Augustana
6. Joe Fagiano California Baptist
7. Andy Welton Mercyhurst
8. Evan Loughman Lake Erie

 

  • Summit Measurement
  • Green Science Solutions
  • ASICS Wrestling
  • Rudis
  • Resilite
  • Suplay
  • BATS-TOI
  • To Be The Best
  • Hi-Tech Air Solutions
  • Rocky Mountain Wrestling Camps
  • Midwest Nationals
  • USA Wrestling
  • EZ Flex Mats
  • Dollamur
  • Holiday Gift Subscription






Skip to toolbar