fbpx
Resilite_banner_468x60

Dec. 2, 2015 NCAA Div. II Rankings

Dec. 2, 2015 Division II Coaches Team Rankings

Rank School Points Prev
1. Maryville (Mo.) 160 1
2. St. Cloud (Minn.) State 151 2
3. Nebraska-Kearney 141 2
4. Mercyhurst (Pa.) 138 4
5. Notre Dame (Ohio) 123 5
6. Lake Erie (Ohio) 113 8
7. Pitt-Johnstown 111 6
8. Findlay (Ohio) 88 13
9. Newberry (S.C.) 84 7
10. California Baptist 78 12
11. Augustana (S.D.) 71 9
12. Lindenwood (Mo.) 70 17
13. Tiffin (Ohio) 69 11
14. Wheeling Jesuit (W. Va.) 37 17
15. Central Oklahoma 45 14
16. Indianapolis 41 15
17. Wisconsin-Parkside 37 16
18. Colorado State-Pueblo 24 20
19. Ashland (Ohio) 22 10
20. Colorado Mesa 19 RV

 

Individual NCAA Div. II Rankings – Dec. 2, 2015

125 pounds

Rk. Name School
1. Tim Prescott St. Cloud State
2. T.J. North Augustana
3. Dustin Reed Newman
4. Dustin Warner Wheeling Jesuit
5. Ivan McClay Notre Dame
6. Willie Bohince Mercyhurst
7. Josh Kieffer Indianapolis
8. Ronzel Darling Wisconsin-Parkside

 

133 pounds

Rk. Name School
1. Daniel DeShazer Nebraska-Kearney
2. Blake Bosch Minn. St.-Moorhead
3. Joe Calderone LIU Post
4. David Bavery Notre Dame
5. Nolan Whitely Wheeling Jesuit
6. Jordan Gurrola San Francisco State
7. Hunter Haralson Lindenwood
8. Nick Crume Indianapolis

 

141 pounds

Rk. Name School
1. Nate Rodriguez Maryville
2. Darren Wynn McKendree
3. Daniel Salazar Colorado Mesa
4. Dylan D’Urso Mercyhurst
5. Preston Bowshier Wheeling Jesuit
6. Rodolfo Guillen Mary
7. Justin Kieffer Indianapolis
8. Andrew Bannister Notre Dame

 

149 pounds

Rk. Name School
1. Nick Goebel Findlay
2. Terrance McKinney Chadron State
3. Jeremy Landowski Mercyhurst
4. Keenan Hagerty Maryville
5. Ty Lydic Seton Hill
6. Isaac Dulgarian Notre Dame
7. Tyler Stenberg Northern State
8. Mike Screptock Tiffin

 

157 pounds

Rk. Name School
1. Jonatan Rivera Notre Dame
2. Matt Martoccio Kutztown
3. Terrel Wilbourn Lindenwood
4. JaCobi Jones Colorado St.-Pueblo
5. Joey White Findlay
6. Gabe Fogarty St. Cloud State
7. Sam Viengmany Tiffin
8. Chris Baughman Lake Erie

 

165 pounds

Rk. Name School
1. Clint Poster St. Cloud State
2. Jessie Hoffschneider Colorado Mesa
3. Dimitri Willis Maryville
4. Francis Mizia Mercyhurst
5. Tyler Reinhart Pitt-Johnstown
6. Nick Skonieczny Findlay
7. Nick Fishback Wisconsin-Parkside
8. Nolan Kistler California Baptist

 

174 pounds

Rk. Name School
1. Zeb Wahle Maryville
2. August Mizia Mercyhurst
3. Archie Williams Central Missouri
4. Justan Rivera Notre Dame
5. Blaze Shade UNC Pembroke
6. Austin Harris Western St. Colorado
7. John Blankenship Pitt-Johnstown
8. Caleb Copeland Chadron State

 

184 pounds

Rk. Name School
1. Nick Burghardt Maryville
2. Huston Evans Newberry
3. Jacob Waste California Baptist
4. Travis McKillop Pitt-Johnstown
5. Dakota DesLauriers Mercyhurst
6. Jon Inman Fort Hays State
7. Brandon O’Neill Ashland
8. Aero Amo Augustana

 

197 pounds

Rk. Name School
1. Joe Brandt Ashland
2. Ryan Beltz Maryville
3. Joe Gomez Northern State
4. Garret Lineberger Notre Dame
5. Jake Cramer Tiffin
6. Paul Wilson Colorado Mines
7. Brandon Clark Kutztown
8. Paul Head California Baptist

 

Heavyweight

Rk. Name School
1. Austin Goergen St. Cloud State
2. Garrett Grey Tiffin
3. Andy Welton Mercyhurst
4. Sam Alnassiri San Francisco State
5. Michael Lowman Augustana
6. D.J. Simms Pitt-Johnstown
7. Sean Molle Simon Fraser
8. Luke Fleming Findlay

 

  • Summit Measurement
  • Green Science Solutions
  • ASICS Wrestling
  • Rudis
  • Resilite
  • Suplay
  • BATS-TOI
  • To Be The Best
  • Hi-Tech Air Solutions
  • Rocky Mountain Wrestling Camps
  • Midwest Nationals
  • USA Wrestling
  • EZ Flex Mats
  • Dollamur
  • Holiday Gift Subscription






Skip to toolbar