December NWCA Division II College Rankings

By
Updated: December 22, 2021

The following are the NCAA Div. II team and individual rankings as of Dec. 8, 2021

Team Rankings
RANK TEAM
1 Central Oklahoma
2 St. Cloud State University
3 Nebraska-Kearney
4 West Liberty University
5 Ashland University
6 Lindenwood University
7 Gannon University
8 McKendree University
9 Upper Iowa University
10 University of Wisconsin Parkside
11 University of Findlay
12 Mercyhurst University
13 University of Indianapolis
14 Adams State University
15 Colorado School of Mines
16 Kutztown University
17 Augustana University
18 Minnesota State Univerity-Mankato
18 University of North Carolina-Pembroke
20 King University
21 Fairmont State
22 Colorado University Mesa
22 Davis & Elkins College
22 Newberry College
22 Western Colorado University
Individual Rankings
125 pounds Name Year School
1 Joe Arroyo Sr UW-Parkside
2 Nick Daggett Jr UNC Pembroke
3 Cole Laya Jr West Liberty
4 Christian Wellman Sr Ashland
5 Paxton Rosen Jr Central Oklahoma
6 Paxton Creese Fr St. Cloud State
7 Josh Portillo Sr Nebraska-Kearney
8 Jacob Dunlop Sr Gannon
9 Christian Mejia R-So McKendree
10 Trenton McManus Sr MSU Mankato
11 Isaiah Delacerda R-Jr Adams State
12 Melvin Rubio Sr Queens
13 Jaxson Rohman Fr Augustana
14 Cody Fatzinger R-Jr Western Colorado
15 Jackson Stauffacher So SMSU
16 Matt Wilde Sr Kutztown
133 pounds Name Year School
1 Tyler Warner Sr West Liberty
2 Tanner Cole R-Jr Central Oklahoma
3 Garrett Vos R-Jr St. Cloud State
4 Patrick Allis So Western Colorado
5 Eric Bartos R-Jr Mercyhurst
6 Jonathan Andreatta R-Jr Adams State
7 Tanner Hitchcock Jr Lindenwood
8 Collin Wickramaratna Jr Kutztown
9 Corey Gamet So Lake Erie
10 Kaden Anderlik R-Fr Upper Iowa
11 Jack Huffman So Augustana
12 Collin Metzgar R-Jr Colorado Mesa
13 Elijah Lusk Fr Lander
14 Riley Prough Sr Simon Fraser
15 Ryan Ripplinger R-Fr McKendree
16 Hunter Pfantz R-So SMSU
141 pounds Name Year School
1 Joey Bianchini R-So St. Cloud State
2 Christian Small Sophomore King
3 Tate Murty R-Jr Upper Iowa
4 Nick James R-So Nebraska-Kearney
5 Branson Proudlock R-So Findlay
6 Colby Smith Sr Lindenwood
7 Luke Wymer R-So Ashland
8 Alexis Soriano Sr Mercyhurst
9 Devin Schwartzkopf R-Fr McKendree
10 Peter Kuster Jr Drury
11 Nathan Keim Jr Central Oklahoma
12 Taylor Jokerst SuperSenior Maryville
13 Dean Noble Fr Western Colorado
14 Breyden Bailey R-Jr Indianapolis
15 Elijah Hunter Fr Tiffin
16 Zeth Brower R-So Lander
149 pounds Name Year School
1 Sam Turner R-Sr Nebraska-Kearney
2 Lukas Martin So Fairmont State
3 Noah Hermosillo Sr Adams State
4 Carson Speelman Sr Ashland
5 Craig Cook So Davis & Elkins
6 Brik Filippo Jr Central Oklahoma
7 Logan Bailey Fr Indianapolis
8 Jacob Ealy R-So Pitt-Johnstown
9 Kyle Rathman Sr MSU Mankato
10 Eric Faught R-Fr Upper Iowa
11 Zachary VanAlst Jr Coker
12 Dalton Flint Sr Emmanuel
13 Gavin Quiocho Fr Glenville State
14 Jake Piccirilli Fr UNC Pembroke
15 Jake Barkowski Sr St. Cloud State
16 Sean O’Hearon R-Jr Lake Erie
157 pounds Name Year School
1 James Wimer Sr Findlay
2 Ronnie Gentile So Lindenwood
3 Colby Njos R-So St. Cloud State
4 Dawson Combest R-So Indianapolis
5 Tyler Lucas Jr Central Oklahoma
6 JoJo Gonzalez Sr American Intl
7 Nick Young Jr Gannon
8 Noah Tarr Sr Davis & Elkins
9 Braydon Huber R-So Mary
10 John Burger R-So Limestone
11 Chase Luensman So Upper Iowa
12 Josiah Rider R-So Adams State
13 Alec Cook R-Fr West Liberty
14 John Ridle R-So Central Missouri
15 Jamar Williams Sr Alderson Broaddus
16 Mason Boutain Sr SFSU
165 pounds Name Year School
1 Alex Farenchak R-So Gannon
2 Matt Malcom Sr Nebraska-Kearney
3 Mitch Dean Sr Belmont Abbey
4 Kameron Frame R-Jr Newman
5 Shane Gantz R-Jr UW-Parkside
6 James Penfold So Lake Erie
7 Corey Peterson R-Fr McKendree
8 Drew Wiechers So Ashland
9 Bryan LaVearn Sr Tiffin
10 Hunter Mullin R-Jr Western Colorado
11 Logan Perkins Fr King
12 Jack Eiteljorge R-So Indianapolis
13 Dillon Keane R-Fr Pitt-Johnstown
14 Devin Donovan Sr St. Cloud State
15 Will Kuster Fr Drury
16 Gage Bernall Fr Lander
174 pounds Name Year School
1 Abner Romero Jr Lindenwood
2 Trevor Turiff R-Jr MSU Mankato
3 Daniel Beemer Jr Ashland
4 Joshua Jones Jr McKendree
5 Caleb Spears Jr Newberry
6 Brock Biddle R-Jr Pitt-Johnstown
7 Andrew Sams R-Jr Indianapolis
8 Trever Begin Jr Mercyhurst
9 Ty McGeary R-Fr West Liberty
10 Ryan Fidel Sr Colorado Mines
11 Cade Mueller R-Fr Augustana
12 Job Ayala Sr UW-Parkside
13 Dom Murphy R-Fr St. Cloud State
14 Billy Higgins R-So Nebraska-Kearney
15 Max Bruss R-So Mary
16 Gage Roaldson Fr MSU Moorhead
184 pounds Name Year School
1 Heath Gray Sr Central Oklahoma
2 Connor Craig Sr West Liberty
3 Dan Filipek Sr McKendree
4 Caden Steffen R-So SMSU
5 Aidan Pasiuk Sr Ashland
6 Anderson Salisbury R-Jr Colorado Mines
7 Austin Eldredge R-Jr Nebraska-Kearney
8 ZeBrandon Gant So Newberry
9 Noah Curreri Sr Queens
10 William Pitzner Jr St. Cloud State
11 Martin Verhaeghe Sr Fort Hays State
12 Nolan Krone R-Jr Colorado Mesa
13 Reece Worachek Fr UW-Parkside
14 Cole Houser Jr Glenville State
15 Kolby Kost So Augustana
16 Luke McGonigal Jr Mercyhurst
197 pounds Name Year School
1 Dalton Abney So Central Oklahoma
2 Zac Ryg R-Fr Upper Iowa
3 Joseph Reimers R-Fr Nebraska-Kearney
4 Donald Negus Sr Colorado Mesa
5 Noah Ryan R-Jr St. Cloud State
6 Gino Sita Sr Alderson Broaddus
7 Logan Kemp Sr West Liberty
8 Nicholas Mason Sr Tiffin
9 Chris Droege Sr Lake Erie
10 Joel Leise R-Jr Gannon
11 Jordan Williams Fr Glenville State
12 Bryce Walker Sr UNC Pembroke
13 Matt Kaylor R-Fr Mary
14 Nathan Blubaugh R-Fr Indianapolis
15 Eli Hinojosa R-Jr Chadron State
16 Darius Parker So Lander
HWT Name Year School
1 Andrew Dunn Sr Kutztown
2 Kam Teacher Sr St. Cloud State
3 Weston Hunt Sr Colorado Mines
4 Stephen Hajas Jr Augustana
5 Francesco Borsellino So West Liberty
6 Jacob Robb Sr Mercyhurst
7 Lee Herrington R-Jr Nebraska-Kearney
8 Freddie Nixon Sr Gannon
9 Ian Kuel R-Fr McKendree
10 AJ Cooper Sr Fort Hays State
11 Jake Beistel Sr Seton Hill
12 Mason Watt R-So Chadron State
13 Tanielo Feliciano-Takafua So Simon Fraser
14 Cam Coffman R-So Lander
15 Gavin Nye R-Jr CSU Pueblo
16 Zach Schaffer Fr UNC Pembroke
Skip to toolbar