NCAA Division II Wrestling Rankings – Dec. 1, 2021

By
Updated: December 3, 2021
NCAA Division II National Rankings – December 1, 2021
Team Rankings
Rk School Point Previous
1 Nebraska-Kearney 95.5 1
2 University of Central Oklahoma 77.5 2
3 St. Cloud State University 70.5 4
4 Lindenwood University 69 3
5 West Liberty University 68 5
6 Ashland University 52 6
7 McKendree University 46.5 7
8 Gannon University 31.5 8
9 Upper Iowa University 30 9
10 University of Findlay 27 11
11 Minnesota State Univerity-Mankato 25 10
12 University of North Carolina-Pembroke 22.5 13
13 Colorado School of Mines 21.5 16
13 University of Wisconsin Parkside 21.5 17
15 Kutztown University 20 15
16 University of Indianapolis 19 12
17 Adams State University 17.5 14
18 King University 16 18
19 Mercyhurst University 15.5 23
20 Augustana University 14.5 19
21 Colorado University Mesa 12.5 20
21 Fairmont State 12.5 20
21 Belmont Abbey 12.5 22
21 Newberry College 12.5 24
21 Southwest Minnesota State University 12.5 NR
Individual Rankings
125 Name Year School
1 Cole Laya Jr West Liberty
2 Nick Daggett Jr UNC Pembroke
3 Joe Arroyo Super Senior UW-Parkside
4 Christian Wellman Super Senior Ashland
5 Paxton Rosen Jr Central Oklahoma
6 Christian Mejia R-So McKendree
7 Trenton McManus Super Senior MSU Mankato
8 Josh Portillo Super Senior Nebraska-Kearney
9 Jacob Dunlop Super Senior Gannon
10 Paxton Creese Fr St. Cloud State
11 Isaiah Delacerda R-Jr Adams State
12 Cole Jones Jr MSU Moorhead
13 Melvin Rubio Super Senior Queens
14 Jaxson Rohman Fr Augustana
15 Cody Fatzinger R-Jr Western Colorado
16 Jackson Stauffacher So SMSU
133
1 Tyler Warner Super Senior West Liberty
2 Tanner Cole R-Jr Central Oklahoma
3 Wesley Dawkins Super Senior Nebraska-Kearney
4 Garrett Vos R-Jr St. Cloud State
5 Patrick Allis So Western Colorado
6 Tanner Hitchcock Jr Lindenwood
7 Eric Bartos R-Jr Mercyhurst
8 Jonathan Andreatta R-Jr Adams State
9 Jack Huffman So Augustana
10 Collin Wickramaratna Jr Kutztown
11 Logan Seliga So UNC Pembroke
12 Mason Turner So Fort Hays State
13 Corey Gamet So Lake Erie
14 Collin Metzgar R-Jr Colorado Mesa
15 Kaden Anderlik R-Fr Upper Iowa
16 Elijah Lusk Fr Lander
141
1 Joey Bianchini R-So St. Cloud State
2 Christian Small Sophomore King
3 Tate Murty R-Jr Upper Iowa
4 Nick James R-So Nebraska-Kearney
5 Branson Proudlock R-So Findlay
6 Colby Smith Super Senior Lindenwood
7 Luke Wymer R-So Ashland
8 Devin Schwartzkopf R-Fr McKendree
9 Alexis Soriano Super Senior Mercyhurst
10 Peter Kuster Jr Drury
11 Nathan Keim Jr Central Oklahoma
12 Taylor Jokerst SuperSenior Maryville
13 Dean Noble Fr Western Colorado
14 Breyden Bailey R-Jr Indianapolis
15 Elijah Hunter Fr Tiffin
16 Zeth Brower R-So Lander
149
1 Gavin Londoff Super Senior Lindenwood
2 Sam Turner R-Sr Nebraska-Kearney
3 Lukas Martin So Fairmont State
4 Noah Hermosillo Super Senior Adams State
5 Carson Speelman Super Senior Ashland
6 Craig Cook So Davis & Elkins
7 Brik Filippo Jr Central Oklahoma
8 Kyle Rathman Super Senior MSU Mankato
9 Logan Bailey Fr Indianapolis
10 Jacob Ealy R-So Pitt-Johnstown
11 Eric Faught R-Fr Upper Iowa
12 Jake Barkowski Super Senior St. Cloud State
13 Zachary VanAlst Jr Coker
14 Dalton Flint Super Senior Emmanuel
15 Dom Means R-Jr Gannon
16 Sean O’Hearon R-Jr Lake Erie
157
1 James Wimer Super Senior Findlay
2 Ronnie Gentile So Lindenwood
3 Colby Njos R-So St. Cloud State
4 Dawson Combest R-So Indianapolis
5 Tyler Lucas Jr Central Oklahoma
6 JoJo Gonzalez Super Senior American Intl
7 Nick Young Jr Gannon
8 Jacob Wasser Super Senior Nebraska-Kearney
9 Noah Tarr Super Senior Davis & Elkins
10 Braydon Huber R-So Mary
11 John Burger R-So Limestone
12 Chase Luensman So Upper Iowa
13 Josiah Rider R-So Adams State
14 Alec Cook R-Fr West Liberty
15 Mason Boutain Super Senior SFSU
16 John Ridle R-So Central Missouri
165
1 Alex Farenchak R-So Gannon
2 Matt Malcom Super Senior Nebraska-Kearney
3 Mitch Dean Super Senior Belmont Abbey
4 Kameron Frame R-Jr Newman
5 Corey Peterson R-Fr McKendree
6 Shane Gantz R-Jr UW-Parkside
7 James Penfold So Lake Erie
8 Dew Wiechers So Ashland
9 Bryan LaVearn Super Senior Tiffin
10 Hunter Mullin R-Jr Western Colorado
11 Logan Perkins Fr King
12 Jack Eiteljorge R-So Indianapolis
13 Dillon Keane R-Fr Pitt-Johnstown
14 Gage Bernall Fr Lander
15 Will Kuster Fr Drury
16 Austin Morgan Super Senior Central Missouri
174
1 Abner Romero Jr Lindenwood
2 Trevor Turiff R-Jr MSU Mankato
3 Daniel Beemer Jr Ashland
4 Joshua Jones Jr McKendree
5 Terrell Garraway R-Jr Nebraska-Kearney
6 Caleb Spears Jr Newberry
7 Brock Biddle R-Jr Pitt-Johnstown
8 Andrew Sams R-Jr Indianapolis
9 Trever Begin Jr Mercyhurst
10 Ty McGeary R-Fr West Liberty
11 Ryan Fidel Super Senior Colorado Mines
12 Cade Mueller R-Fr Augustana
13 Job Ayala Super Senior UW-Parkside
14 Dom Murphy R-Fr St. Cloud State
15 Max Bruss R-So Mary
16 Logan Nelson Super Senior Simon Fraser
184
1 Heath Gray Super Senior Central Oklahoma
2 Connor Craig Super Senior West Liberty
3 Dan Filipek Super Senior McKendree
4 Caden Steffen R-So SMSU
5 Aidan Pasiuk Super Senior Ashland
6 Anderson Salisbury R-Jr Colorado Mines
7 Austin Eldredge R-Jr Nebraska-Kearney
8 ZeBrandon Gant So Newberry
9 Noah Curreri Super Senior Queens
10 Kyle Wojtaszek Jr Davis & Elkins
11 William Pitzner Jr St. Cloud State
12 Martin Verhaeghe Super Senior Fort Hays State
13 Nolan Krone R-Jr Colorado Mesa
14 Reece Worachek Fr UW-Parkside
15 Cole Houser Jr Glenville State
16 Kolby Kost So Augustana
197
1 Dalton Abney So Central Oklahoma
2 Zac Ryg R-Fr Upper Iowa
3 Joseph Reimers R-Fr Nebraska-Kearney
4 Donald Negus Super Senior Colorado Mesa
5 Noah Ryan R-Jr St. Cloud State
6 Gino Sita Super Senior Alderson Broaddus
7 Bryce Walker Super Senior UNC Pembroke
8 Logan Kemp Super Senior West Liberty
9 Nicholas Mason Super Senior Tiffin
10 Chris Droege Super Senior Lake Erie
11 Joel Leise R-Jr Gannon
12 Jordan Williams Fr Glenville State
13 Matt Kaylor R-Fr Mary
14 Nathan Blubaugh R-Fr Indianapolis
15 Eli Hinojosa R-Jr Chadron State
16 Darius Parker So Lander
Hwt
1 Andrew Dunn Super Senior Kutztown
2 Kam Teacher Super Senior St. Cloud State
3 Weston Hunt Super Senior Colorado Mines
4 Stephen Hajas Jr Augustana
5 Francesco Borsellino So West Liberty
6 Jacob Robb Super Senior Mercyhurst
7 Lee Herrington R-Jr Nebraska-Kearney
8 Freddie Nixon Sr Gannon
9 Ryan Monk So UNC Pembroke
10 Ian Kuel R-Fr McKendree
11 AJ Cooper Super Senior Fort Hays State
12 Jake Beistel Super Senior Seton Hill
13 Mason Watt R-So Chadron State
14 Cam Coffman R-So Lander
15 Gavin Nye R-Jr CSU Pueblo
16 Jacob Dykes Jr SMSU
Skip to toolbar