fbpx
468x60 Midwest Nationals Banner Ad
USAW banner 468x60

NCAA 2019-20 Division II Rankings – Jan. 2020

By
Updated: January 23, 2020

Team Rankings

RkSchoolPointsRanked
Wrestlers
1St. Cloud State1038
2McKendree806
3Nebraska Kearney726
4Pitt Johnstown635
5Notre Dame606
6Central Oklahoma595
7Lindenwood465
8Tiffin445
9Colorado School of Mines384
10Upper Iowa363
11Mercyhurst354
12San Francisco State343
13Ashland264
13Newberry262
13Adams State263
16West Liberty233
17Minnesota State Mankato203
17Kutztown201
17East Stroudsburg201
20Limestone183
21Gannon173
22Fort Hays State161
23Northern State153
23Minot State152
25Colorado Mesa113

Also receiving votes: Newman (10); UW-Parkside (10); Augustana (10); American International (9): UMary (8): Alderson Broaddus (7); UNC Pembroke (7); Ouachita Baptist (7); Seton Hill (7); Drury (6); Indianapolis (6); Western Colorado (4); Chadron State (3); Shippensburg (3); CSU Pueblo (3): Maryville (2); Simon Fraser (2); Coker (2); New Mexico Highlands (1).

 

125 pounds

RkWrestlerSchool
1Josh PortilloKearney
2Marcus PovlickMcKendree
3Carlos JacquezLindenwood
4Brendan HowardUPJ
5Tanner ColeCentral Oklahoma
6Dean ArevaloMinot
7Nick DaggettUNCP
8Cole LayaWestLiberty
9Ana AbduljelilIndianapolis
10Patrick AllisWestern Colorado
11Tyler KreithMaryville
12Bobby CamposNotre Dame

 

133 pounds

RkWrestlerSchool
1Hunter BrayNotre Dame
2Garrett VosSt. Cloud State
3Justin FolleyUpper Iowa
4Wesley DawkinsNebraskaKearney
5Jonathan AndrettaAdams State
6Arik FursethParkside
7Tyler LawleyNewman
8Eric BartosMercyhurst
9Jack HuffmanAugustana
10Tanner HitchcockLindenwood
11DeAndre BrumfieldCSUPueblo
12Majid CorbittLimestone

 

141 pounds

RkWrestlerSchool
1Isaiah RoyalNewberry
2Brandon BallFort Hays
3Darius BunchWest Liberty
4Noah HermosilloAdams State
5Garrett AldrichSt. Cloud State
6Colby SmithLindenwood
7Kelan McKennaNotre Dame
8Pete KusterDrury
9Louie SandersMinnesota State
10Chandler MinnardAshland
11Jonathan KillingsworthNebraska Kearney
12Jonathan TrujilloNM Highlands

 

149 pounds

RkWrestlerSchool
1Chris EddinsUPJ
2James PleskiSt. Cloud State
3Kyle RathmanMankato
4Danny SwanLindenwood
5Carson SpeelmanAshland
6Mason BoutainSan Francisco St
7Chase LuensmanUpper Iowa
8Chris DonathanTiffin
9Josiah RiderAdams State
10Caden MooreNorthern
11Austin ShawSeton Hill
12Dom MeansGannon

 

157 pounds

RkWrestlerSchool
1Trey GrineTiffin
2Jake BarzowskiSt. Cloud State
3Ty LucasCentral Oklahoma
4Maxamillian SchneiderSan Fran St.
5James BurksNorthern State
6JoJo GonzalezAmerican Int’l
7Taylor MisunaNotre Dame
8Payton TawaterColorado Mesa
9Nate SmallingMcKendree
10Kameron FrameNewman
11Dawson CombestUIndy
12Braydon HuberMary

 

165 pounds

RkWrestlerSchool
1Nick FosterMcKendree
2Matt MalcomKearney
3Devin FitzpatrickSt. Cloud State
4Devin AustinUPJ
5Logan GrassMercyhurst
6Skyler LykinsColorado School of Mines
7Dayton GarrettCentral Oklahoma
8Alex FarenchakGannon
9Garrett BeamLimestone
10Fred GreenColorado Mesa
11Bryan LaVearnTiffin
12Shane GantzParkside

 

174 pounds

RkWrestlerSchool
1Michael RaccioppiEast Stroudsburg
2Robert GambrellColorado School of Mines
3Josh JonesMcKendree
4Kolten EischensSt. Cloud State
5Brett RomanzakAshland
6Brock BiddleUPJ
7Phillip SpringsteenMary
8Ben KelvingtonAugustana
9Hayden BronneTiffin
10Zach JohnstonMinnesota State
11Logan NelsonSimon Fraser
12Jimmy LaconteWestern Colorado

 

184 pounds

RkWrestlerSchool
1Heath GrayCentral Oklahoma
2Tyree OvertonSt. Cloud State
3Justin PichedwatanaSan Francisco
4Anthony ManciniNebraska Kearney
5Connor CraigUPJ
6Tony VezzettiNotre Dame
7Gino SitaAlderson Broaddus
8Zebrandon GantNewberry
9Zane LanhamWest Liberty
10Aidan PasiukAshland
11Marcus PlacideNorthern St
12Andrew SalisburyColorado School of Mines

 

197 pounds

RkWrestlerSchool
1Ryan VasbinderMcKendree
2Nick BaumlerUpper Iowa
3Matt RudyLimestone
4Nick MasonTiffin
5Freddie NixonGannon
6Dalton AbneyCentral Oklahoma
7Augustus BoydOuachita
8Luke McGonigalMercyhurst
9Noah RyanSt. Cloud State
10Wade FrenchChadron
11Donnie NegusColorado Mesa
12Billy BowlenSeton Hill

 

Heavyweight

RkWrestlerSchool
1Andrew DunnKutztown
2Jared CampbellNotre Dame
3Jacob RobbMercyhurst
4Weston HuntColorado School of Mines
5Jarrod HinrichsKearney
6Courvosier MorrowLindenwood
7Caleb GossettMcKendree
8Jordan WillMinot
9Jake BeistelSeton Hill
10Derrick BerberickShippensburg
11Ramon CorreaCoker
12Gavin NyeCSU Pueblo

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*







Skip to toolbar