fbpx
468x60 Midwest Nationals Banner Ad
Suplay 4_468x60.12.2020

2015-16 NJCAA Preseason Rankings

Team Rankings

RankCollege
1Ellsworth (Iowa)
2North Iowa Area
3Muskegon (Michigan)
4Clackamas (Oregon)
5Iowa Central
6Iowa Lakes
7Pratt (Kansas)
8Nassau (New York)
9Springfield Tech (Mass.)
10Iowa Western
11North Idaho
12Colby (Iowa)
13Rowan Gloucester (N.J.)
14Mercyhurst North East (Pa.)
14Northeastern Oklahoma A&M
16Northwest Kansas Tech
17Highline (Iowa)
18Niagara County (N.Y.)
19Neosho County (Kansas)
20Northwest (Wyoming)
20Western Wyoming

 

Individual Rankings

125 pounds

1.Paul MascarenasNIACC
2.Josh AntoineNassau
3.Christian AntoineSpringfield Tech
4.Andres TerezaHighline
5.Josiah SeatonColby
6.Cole VernerWestern Wyoming
7.Dorian SapienClackamas
8.Printice WallsIowa Western

133 pounds

1.Shiquan HallNIACC
2.Eduardo PenhaNorthwest Wyoming
3.Kyle McGregorNiagara
4.Detric McCoyMercyhurst North East
5.Duke BogivicHarper
6.Isaac AguilarNorth Idaho
7.Nick ArroyoSpringfield Tech
8.Michael KnoblauchClackamas

141 pounds

1.JJ AlfauIowa Central
2.Andres GonzalezIowa Lakes
3.John DillonNorthwest Kansas Tech
4.Zachary SchriddePratt
5.Colton AdamsIowa Western
6.Zane CoreyMuskegon
7.Jordan HallNorth Idaho
8.Matt ConradHarper

149 pounds

1.Oscar RamirezIowa Western
2.Kristian Holguin-MendezNortheastern Oklahoma A&M
3.Abbas TamaradzeSpringfield Tech
4.Andrew BeckPratt
5.Ryne CokeleyIowa Central
6.Nate SkinezneyJamestown
7.Toby HagueGloucester
8.Blake MarolfIowa Lakes

157 pounds

1.TJ BarnesMuskegon
2.Leivon LewisEllsworth
3.Christopher SchmidtRidgewater
4.Kevin WesolowskiMercyhurst North East
5.Sam SchwartzaofelNassau
6.Jon LadoGloucester
7.Quincy KalkbrennerNIACC
8.Josh FontanezSpringfield Tech

165 pounds

1.Dajor ReeceNorth Idaho
2.Matthew Rodriguez-KirklandEllsworth
3.Davon JacksonMuskegon
4.Shae ConleyLabette
5.Dom RuggieroGloucester
6.Zach ColganNiagara
7.Andrew TateIowa Lakes
8.Colton LooperNeosho

174 pounds

1.Sadarriss PattersonEllsworth
2.Gavin GraterColby
3.Darick JonesNeosho
4.Travis QuartermanPratt
5.Deuly EspinalNassau
6.Connor DonahueGloucester
7.Tanner ChambersSpartanburg Methodist
8.Colt DoyleClackamas

184 pounds

1.Tyler HoffmanIowa Central
2.De’Andre JonesEllsworth
3.LaVonte PerdueMuskegon
4.Wesley SchultzIowa Lakes
5.Micah FeltonPratt
6.Adrian MackWestern Wyoming
7.Domenic LiquoriSpringfield Tech
8.Jacob HillNortheastern Oklahoma A&M

197 pounds

1.John MorinClackamas
2.Kyler MathewsNIACC
3.Brice MasonNorthwest Kansas Tech
4.Elias MasonHighline
5.Josh ColegroveMuskegon
6.Josh LathamNortheastern Oklahoma A&M
7.Chris PaganIowa Western
8.Tyler MattisonMercyhurst North East

Heavyweight

1.Brandon JohnsonClackamas
2.Lawrence PhillipsNIACC
3.Dalonte HollandEllsworth
4.Guy HensonIowa Lakes
5.Jenard RosemondNassau
6.Zell BeiberlieColby
7.Kyle ChromyItasca
8.Bobby CarsonTriton

Team and individual rankings compiled by NJCAA Wrestling Coaches Association

 

  • Mueller Sports Medicine
  • LiUNA
  • Midwest Nationals
  • Cliff Keen
  • Summit Measurement
  • ASICS Wrestling
  • Resilite
  • Suplay
  • Hi-Tech Air Solutions
  • Rocky Mountain Wrestling Camps
  • Midwest Nationals
  • USA Wrestling
  • Dollamur
  • Holiday Gift Subscription
Skip to toolbar