fbpx

NCAA Division III Preseason Rankings

NCAA Division III Preseason Team Rankings

  1. Wartburg College (IA)
  2. SUNY Cortland (NY)
  3. Luther College (IA)
  4. Messiah College (PA)
  5. Ithaca College (NY)
  6. Coe College (IA)
  7. Wilkes University (PA)
  8. Williams College (MA)
  9. Augsburg College (MN)
  10. Baldwin Wallace College (OH)
  11. University of Wisconsin – Whitewater
  12. Roger Williams University (RI)
  13. University of Wisconsin – La Crosse
  14. Wabash College (IN)
  15. New York University

Individual Rankings

125 pounds

1. Lucas Malmberg Messiah College Jr.  
2. Brian Amato Worcester Polytechnic Institute Jr.  
3. Cole Ferguson UW Platteville Sr.  
4. Jacob Donato New York University So.  
5. Jakob Stageberg Concordia College – Moorhead So.  
6. Asher Kramer SUNY Brockport Sr.  
7. James Kaishian Ithaca College Jr.  
8. Bobby Jordan Johnson & Wales University So.  
9. Devan Richter University of Chicago So.  
10. Ryan Weinmann UW La Crosse Jr.  

133 pounds

1. Matthew Grossmann Wilkes University So.
2. Nathan Pike New York University Jr.
3. Connor Campo Wartburg College Jr.
4. Jesse Gunter Baldwin Wallace College Sr.
5. Ryan O’Boyle McDaniel College Sr.
6. Jacob Spearman Washington & Jefferson College Sr.
7. Nathan Shank Cornell College Jr.
8. Ryan Flynn York College Jr.
9. Gabe Foltz Concordia College – Moorhead Sr.
10. Dustin Weinmann UW La Crosse Jr.

 

141 pounds

1. Drew Van Anrooy Luther College Sr.
2. Nick Steger Loras College Sr.
3. Layten Binion North Central College Jr.
4. Matt Adcock UW Whitewater Sr.
5. Jeremy Border University of Mont Union Sr.
6. Alvontae Drummond McDaniel College Jr.
7. Joshua Decatur Baldwin Wallace College Jr.
8. Naashid Barrow Buena Vista University So.
9. Cody See UW La Crosse Sr.
10. Ben Henle Saint John’s University Sr.

 

149 pounds

1. Derek Arnold Ursinus College Jr.
2. Dakota Gray Luther College Sr.
3. Trevor Engle Cornell College Sr.
4. Eamonn Gaffney Ithaca College Sr.
5. Daniel Del Gallo University of Southern Maine Jr.
6. Josh Evans Wilkes University So.
7. Kasey Einerson UW La Crosse Sr.
8. Dylan Thorson The College of New Jersey Sr.
9. Mark Pinero Wartburg College Sr.
10. Jake Savoca Williams College So.

 

157 pounds

1. Jorge Lopez Williams College Jr.
2. Bobby Dierna Cortland State Jr.
3. Antonio Mancella The College of New Jersey Sr.
4. Tom Gerszewski UW Whitewater Sr.
5. Shawn Brewer Alma College Sr.
6. Josh Tardy North Central College Sr.
7. Ben Cousins Concorida College – Moorhead Sr.
8. Ty Herzog Roger Williams University Jr.
9. Gable Fransden Augsburg College So.
10. Joe Gaccione Johnson & Wales University Sr.

 

165 pounds

1. Farai Sewera Coe College Sr.
2. Nolan Barger Lycoming College Jr.
3. Eric Hensel Augsburg College Sr.
4. Andrew Steiert Wartburg College Jr.
5. Ethan Farmer Wabash College Sr.
6. Nick Velez Ithaca College So.
7. Mitchell Fucile Lakeland College Jr.
8. Blake Letney Luther College Sr.
9. Francisco Colom Roger Williams University Sr.
10. David Shapiro Baldwin Wallace College Sr.

 

174 pounds

1. Ryan Harrington Coe College Jr.
2. Lou Puca Cortland State Sr.
3. Tyler Schneider UW La Crosse Jr.
4. Garrett Chase Baldwin Wallace College Sr.
5. Josh Sibblies Centenary College Jr.
6. Jordan Newman UW Whitewater So.
7. Stephen Aiello Wheaton College Jr.
8. Ben Swarr Messiah College So.
9. Dan Ressler Luther College Sr.
10. Mike Schermot US Coast Guard Academy Sr.

 

184 pounds

1. Riley Lefever Wabash College Jr.
2. Christopher Chorzepa Williams College Jr.
3. Josh Thomson Messiah College Sr.
4. Jeff Palmeri SUNY Brockport Sr.
5. Kyle Diesel Wilkes University Sr.
6. Carlos Toribio Ithaca College Jr.
7. Thomas Reyhons Augustana College Sr.
8. AJ Kowal Stevens Institute of Technology So.
9. Bryan Levsen Wartburg College Jr.
10. Justin Krieter Luther College Jr.

 

197 pounds

1. Joe Giaramita Cortland State Sr.
2. Gerard Roman Wartburg College Sr.  
3. Jacob Lowry Thiel College Sr.  
4. Matt Seabold Central College Jr.  
5. David Welch Roger Williams University Sr.  
6. Ricky Fisher US Merchant Marine Academy Sr.  
7. Brian Olsen University of Mount Union Jr.  
8. Isaiah Bellamy Wesleyan University So.  
9. Kyle Koser Messiah College So.  
10. Dennis Melendez Hunter College Sr.  

 

Heavyweight

1. Donny Longendyke Augsburg College Jr.
2. Zach Roseberry Delaware Valley College Jr.
3. Trevor Maresh Alma College Sr.
4. Conner Herman Luther College Sr.
5. Matan Peleg Ursinus College Jr.
6. Kyle Foster Roger Williams University Jr.
7. Nino Majoy Heidelberg College Sr.
8. Lance Evans Wartburg College So.
9. Jack Seaman Augustana College Sr.
10. Creighton Fox Coe College Sr.

 

Ranking Committee: Kevin Bratland (US Coast Guard Academy), Mike Howard (Oswego State),

Corey Luce (New York University), Jon Laudenslager (Wilkes University), Eric Keller (Wartburg College),

Matt Nagel (Concordia College – Moorhead), Joe Norton (North Central College)

 

Next Ranking: November 17, 2015

 

Access the NWCA Division III Wrestling Rankings at:

http://www.oswegolakers.com

 

 

  • Summit Measurement
  • Green Science Solutions
  • ASICS Wrestling
  • Rudis
  • Resilite
  • Suplay
  • BATS-TOI
  • To Be The Best
  • Hi-Tech Air Solutions
  • Rocky Mountain Wrestling Camps
  • Midwest Nationals
  • USA Wrestling
  • EZ Flex Mats
  • Dollamur
  • Holiday Gift Subscription






Skip to toolbar