fbpx
468x60 Midwest Nationals Banner Ad
USAW banner 468x60

Eastern Wrestling League Team Scores and Championship Bracket Results

Eastern Wrestling League

Final Team Scores

Pl School Points Ch Placers
1 Lock Haven University 111.5 6 9
2 Rider University 93.5 2 10
3 George Mason University 56.5 1 6
4 Edinboro University 45.5 2 7
5 Bloomsburg University 25.5 1 3
6 Clarion University 20 0 4
7 Cleveland State University 8 0 1

Championship Matches

125  Willy Girard (Bloomsburg University) DEC Luke Werner (Lock Haven University), 9-8 TB2

133  Dj Fehlman (Lock Haven University) DEC Anthony Cefolo (Rider University), 3-2

141  Kyle Shoop (Lock Haven University) MD Carmine Ciotti (Edinboro University), 13-0

149  Tejon Anthony (George Mason University) DEC Evan Fidelibus (Rider University), 13-6

157  Alex Klucker (Lock Haven University) F Kolby Ho (George Mason University), 1:49

165  Chance Marsteller (Lock Haven University) MD Jesse Dellavecchia (Rider University), 12-3

174  Dean Sherry (Rider University) F Jacob Oliver (Edinboro University), 4:18

184  Corey Hazel (Lock Haven University) DEC Mike Fagg-daves (Rider University), 5-1

197  Ethan Laird (Rider University) DEC Eli Spencer (George Mason University), 6-2

285  Thomas Haines (Lock Haven University) DEC Matt Voss (George Mason University), 7-4

Third place

125 Jonathan Tropea (Rider University) DEC Talha Farooq (George Mason University), 11-5

133  Richie Gomez (Edinboro University) DEC Seth Koleno (Clarion University), 6-3

141  Travis Layton (Rider University) DEC Sam Matzek (Cleveland State University), 8-3

149  Brock Port (Lock Haven University) DEC Tyler Vath (Edinboro University), 6-5

157  Gino Fluri (Rider University) DEC Mike Bartolo (Clarion University), 6-2

165  Evan Delong (Clarion University) DEC Colston Diblasi (George Mason University), 3-1

174  Jared Siegrist (Lock Haven University) DEC Taylor Cahill (Clarion University), 6-1

184  Trevor Allard (Bloomsburg University) DEC Zach Ancewicz (Edinboro University), 6-1

197  Dylan Reynolds (Edinboro University) DEC Kyle Murphy (Bloomsburg University), 1-0

285  Jon Spaulding (Edinboro University) DEC Ryan Cloud (Rider University), 7-2

Semifinals

125  Luke Werner (Lock Haven University) TF Talha Farooq (George Mason University), 17-2 5:07

125  Willy Girard (Bloomsburg University) F Jonathan Tropea (Rider University), 6:54

133  Dj Fehlman (Lock Haven University) DEC Seth Koleno (Clarion University), 14-7

133 Anthony Cefolo (Rider University) F Shawn Orem (Bloomsburg University), 1:42

141  Kyle Shoop (Lock Haven University) MD Sam Matzek (Cleveland State University), 11-1

141 Carmine Ciotti (Edinboro University) DEC Travis Layton (Rider University), 1-0

149  Tejon Anthony (George Mason University) DEC Brock Port (Lock Haven University), 5-2

149  Evan Fidelibus (Rider University) DEC Avery Shay (Clarion University), 4-2

157  Kolby Ho (George Mason University) DEC Nico O’dor (Cleveland State University), 3-2

157  Alex Klucker (Lock Haven University) DEC Gino Fluri (Rider University), 4-1

165  Chance Marsteller (Lock Haven University) F Evan Delong (Clarion University), 5:45

165  Jesse Dellavecchia (Rider University) MD Colston Diblasi (George Mason University), 14-6

174  Jacob Oliver (Edinboro University) DEC Jared Siegrist (Lock Haven University), 4-3

174  Dean Sherry (Rider University) DEC Taylor Cahill (Clarion University), 9-3

184  Corey Hazel (Lock Haven University) DEC Zach Ancewicz (Edinboro University), 7-2

184  Mike Fagg-daves (Rider University) DEC Trevor Allard (Bloomsburg University), 6-3

197  Ethan Laird (Rider University) DEC Kyle Murphy (Bloomsburg University), 4-0

197  Eli Spencer (George Mason University) DEC Dylan Reynolds (Edinboro University), 2-1 TB2

285  Matt Voss (George Mason University) MD Ryan Cloud (Rider University), 14-1

285  Thomas Haines (Lock Haven University) DEC Jon Spaulding (Edinboro University), 1-0

  • Summit Measurement
  • Green Science Solutions
  • ASICS Wrestling
  • Rudis
  • Resilite
  • Suplay
  • BATS-TOI
  • To Be The Best
  • Hi-Tech Air Solutions
  • Rocky Mountain Wrestling Camps
  • Midwest Nationals
  • USA Wrestling
  • EZ Flex Mats
  • Dollamur
  • Holiday Gift Subscription






Skip to toolbar