2023 State-by-State Boys High School Wrestling Postseason Dates & Sites

The following is a list of dates and locations where all states will hold their 2023 postseason wrestling tournaments.

2023 Postseason High School Dates & Locations

Alabama: Dual finals, Jan. 21 at Birmingham CrossPlex; Individual, Feb. 16-18 at the Von Braun Center, Huntsville.

Alaska: Dec. 16-17, 2022 at Alaska Airlines Center, Anchorage.

Arizona: Feb. 16-18 at Arizona Veterans Memorial Coliseum, Phoenix.

Arkansas: Feb. 24-25 at the University of Arkansas, Little Rock.

California: Feb. 23-25 at Mechanics Bank Arena, Bakersfield.

Colorado: Feb. 16-18 at the Ball Arena, Denver.

Connecticut: LL, Feb. 17-18 at Trumbull HS; L, Feb. 17-18 at Guilford HS; M, Feb. 17-18 at Jonathan Law HS, Milford; S, Feb. 17-18 at Killingly HS, Danielson; State Open, Feb. 24-25 at Floyd Little Athletic Center, James Hillhouse HS, New Haven.

Delaware: Dual semifinals and finals, Feb. 15 and Feb. 18 at Smyrna HS; Individual, Mar. 3-4 at Cape Henlopen HS, Lewes.

Florida: Dual, Jan. 20-21 at Osceola HS, Kissimmee; Individual, Mar. 2-4 at Silver Spurs Arena, Kissimmee.

Georgia: Dual, 7A, Jan. 21 at Buford HS; 6A, Jan. 21 at Gainesville HS; 5A, Jan. 21 at Jones County HS, Gray; 4A, Jan. 21 at Lovett School, Atlanta; 3A, Jan. 21 at Stephens County HS, Toccoa; 2A, Jan. 21 at Jeff Davis HS, Hazlehurst; 1A, Jan. 21 at Trion HS; Individual, Feb. 16-18 at the Macon Centreplex; Independent, Feb. 3-4 at Georgia Southwestern University, Americus.

Hawaii: Date TBA at Blaisdell Arena, Honolulu.

Idaho: Feb. 23-25 at Ford Idaho Center, Nampa.

Illinois: Individual, Feb. 16-18 at the University of Illinois, Champaign; Dual, Feb. 24-25 at Grossinger Motors Arena, Bloomington.

Indiana: Feb. 17-18 at Gainbridge Fieldhouse, Indianapolis.

Iowa: Dual, Feb. 4 at Xtream Arena, Coralville; Feb. 15-18 at Wells Fargo Arena, Des Moines.

Kansas: 6A and 5A, Feb. 24-25 at Park City-Hartman Arena, Wichita; 4A, Feb. 24-25 at 

Tony’s Pizza Events Center, Salina; A-2A-3A, Feb. 24-25 at Fort Hays State University, Hays.

Kentucky: First rounds, Feb. 17-18 at site TBA (West) and Larry A. Ryle HS, Union (East); Finals, Feb. 24-25 at George Rogers Clark HS, Winchester.

Louisiana: Feb. 10-11 at Brookshire Grocery Arena, Bossier City.

Maine: Dual, Feb. 4 at Cony HS, Augusta; Individual, A, Feb. 18 at Sanford HS; B, Feb. 18 at Mattanawcook Academy, Lincoln; New England Championships qualifier, Feb. 24 at Camden Hills HS, Rockport.

Maryland: National Prep qualifier, Feb. 17-18 at Harford Community College, Bel Air; Public Dual, Feb. 11 at North Point HS, Waldorf; Public Individual, March 2-4 at The Show Place Arena, Upper Marlboro.

Massachusetts: Division I, Feb. 17-18 at Methuen HS; Division II, Feb. 17-18 at Milton HS; Division III, Feb. 17-18 at Wakefield HS; All-State, Feb. 24-25 at St. John’s Prep HS, Danvers.

Michigan: Dual, Feb. 24-25 at Wings Event Center, Kalamazoo; Individual, March 3-4 at Ford Field, Detroit.

Minnesota: March 2-4 at the Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul.

Mississippi: Dual, Feb. 18 at Mississippi School for the Blind, Jackson; Individual, Feb. 24-25 at St. Andrews Episcopal School, Jackson.

Missouri: Feb. 22-25 at the University of Missouri, Columbia.

Montana: Feb. 10-11 at MetraPark Arena, Billings.

National Prep: Feb. 24-25 at The Show Place Arena, Upper Marlboro, MD.

Nebraska: Dual, Feb. 4 at the University of Nebraska, Kearney; Individual, Feb. 16-18 at CHI Health Center Arena, Omaha.

Nevada: Feb. 10-11 at the Winnemucca Events Center, Lowry.

New England: Prep Schools, Feb. 17-18 at the Bath School, Bath, ME; Sanctioned, March 3-4 at Providence Career and Technical Academy, Providence, RI.

New Hampshire: Division I, Feb. 18 at Londonderry HS; Division II, Feb. 18 at Hollis Brookline HS; Division III, Feb. 18 at Bow HS; Meet of Champions, Feb. 25 at Bedford HS.

New Jersey: Dual finals, Feb. 12 at Rutgers University, Piscataway; Individual, March 2-4 at the Boardwalk Convention Center, Atlantic City.

New Mexico: Feb. 17-18 at the Rio Rancho Events Center, Rio Rancho.

New York: Dual, Jan. 28 at SRC Arena and Events Center, Syracuse; Individual, Feb. 24-25 at MVP Arena, Albany.

North Carolina: Independent, Feb. 17-18 at the Ravenscroft School, Raleigh; Dual finals, Feb. 4 at site TBA; Individual, Feb. 16-18 at the Greensboro Coliseum.

North Dakota: Feb. 16-18 at the FargoDome.

Ohio: March 10-12 at the Ohio State University (Schottenstein Center), Columbus.

Oklahoma: Dual, Feb. 10-11 at the Stride Bank Center, Enid; Individual, Feb. 24-25 at the Oklahoma City Fairgrounds Arena.

Oregon: Feb. 23-25 at Veterans Memorial Coliseum, Portland.

Pennsylvania: Independent, Feb. 17-18 at Mercersburg Academy; Dual, Feb. 9-11 at the Giant Center, Hershey; Individual, March 9-11 at the Giant Center, Hershey.

Rhode Island: Feb. 25 at the Providence Career and Technical Academy.

South Carolina: Independent Dual, Feb. 4 at site TBA; Independent Individual, Feb. 11 at Sumter County Civic Center; Public Dual Finals, Feb. 11 at Dreher HS, Columbia; Public Individual, Feb. 24-25 at the Anderson Sports and Entertainment Center.

South Dakota: Feb. 23-25 at the Summit Arena at the Monument, Rapid City.

Tennessee: Dual, Feb. 4 at the Williamson County Agricultural Center, Franklin; Division II, Feb. 17-18 at Montgomery Bell Academy, Nashville; Division I, Feb. 23-25 at the Williamson County Agricultural Center, Franklin.

Texas: Independent, Feb. 4 at McKinney Christian Academy; TAPPS, Feb. 11 at St. Thomas Catholic HS, Houston; Public, Feb. 17-18 at the Berry Center, Cypress.

Utah: 1A and 2A, Feb. 10-11 at the Sevier Valley Center, Richfield; 3A, Feb. 15-16 at the Sevier Valley Center, Richfield; 6A, Feb. 15-16 at Utah Valley State University, Orem; 4A, Feb. 17-18 at the Sevier Valley Center, Richfield; 5A, Feb. 17-18 at Utah Valley State University, Orem.

Vermont: Feb. 24-25 at Vergennes HS.

Virginia: Independent, Feb. 17-18 at Benedictine College Preparatory, Richmond; 4A, 5A and 6A, Feb. 17-18 at the Virginia Beach Sports Center; 1A, 2A and 3A, Feb. 17-18 at the Salem Civic Center.

Washington: Feb. 17-18 at the Tacoma Dome.

West Virginia: Dual, Feb. 3-4 at the State Fairgrounds, Fairlea; Individual, March 2-4 at Mountain Health Arena, Huntington.

Wisconsin: Individual, Feb. 23-25 at the University of Wisconsin (Kohl Center), Madison; Dual, March 3-4 at the University of Wisconsin (UW Field House), Madison.

Wyoming: Feb. 24-25 at the Ford Wyoming Center, Casper