WIN Magazine’s Mid-December High School Rankings

By
Updated: December 22, 2022

Photo: Blair Academy won the Walsh Jesuit Ironman for a 17th time in the 29-year history of the prestigious event that was held Dec. 9-10 in Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio. The top-ranked Bucs feature nine rated wrestlers in WIN’s mid-December rankings

The following are the WIN Magazine/Spartan Combat High School Rankings through matches of Dec. 10. Wrestlers are listed at the lowest weight class in which they have competed during the regular season. Commitments provided by Intermat.

To get the monthly WIN Magazine/Spartan High School Rankings with a Print or Digital Subscription, click here. WIN’s next rankings will be announced on Jan. 11

WIN/Spartan 2022-23 Team Rankings

Rk Prev. Community, High School
1 1 Blairstown Township, N.J. Blair Academy
2 2 Stillwater, Okla.
3 4 Clovis, Calif. Buchanan
4 10 Kingston, Pa. Wyoming Seminary
5 5 Lakewood, Ohio St. Edward
6 20 Malvern, Pa. Preparatory
7 3 Bethlehem, Pa. Catholic
8 6 Oradell, N.J. Bergen Catholic
9 7 Morristown, N.J. Delbarton
10 8 Poway, Calif.
11 11 Crown Point, Ind.
12 17 Edmond, Okla. North
13 16 Waverly, Iowa W.-Shell Rock
14 9 Perrysburg, Ohio
15 12 Orlando, Fla. Lake Highland Preparatory
16 13 Novi, Mich. Detroit Catholic Central
17 14 Montvale, N.J. St. Joseph Regional
18 22 St. Charles, Ill. East
19 18 Broadview Hts., Ohio Brecksville-B. Hts.
20 19 Wadsworth, Ohio
21 21 Chicago, Ill. Mount Carmel
23 NR Aurora, Ill. Marmion Academy
22 NR Liberty, Mo.
24 24 Albertville, Minn. St. Michael-Albertville
25 25 Buford, Ga.

 

106 pounds

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to
1. Dom Munaretto Fr. St. Charles, IL East
2. Keanu Dillard Fr. Bethlehem, PA Catholic
3. Aaron Seidel So. Fredericksburg, PA Northern Lebanon
4. Ayden Smith Jr. Easton, PA Notre Dame
5. Tyler DeKraker Fr. Blairstown Township, NJ Blair Academy
6. Carter Pearson So. Pleasant Hill, IA Southeast Polk
7. Ethan Timar So. Lakewood, OH St. Edward
8. Davis Motyka Jr. Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
9. Matthew Dolan Sr. Huntington, WV Spring Valley West Virginia
10. Lawson Eller So. New Prague, MN
11. Rocklin Zinkin Fr. Clovis, CA Buchanan
12. Javaan Yarbrough Jr. Copley, OH
13. Kole Davidheiser Fr. Sellersville, PA Faith Christian Academy
14. Devon Harrison So. Liberty, MO
15. Devin Rickman Fr. Brownsburg, IN
16. Aydan Thomas So. Stillwater, OK
17. Abram Cline Jr. El Cajon, CA Granite Hills
18. Liam Davis Fr. Orlando, FL Lake Highland Preparatory
19. Raekwon Shabazz So. Middletown, CT Xavier
20. Hudson Loges So. Blair, NE
21. Jason Goodin So. Edmond, OK North
22. Malachi Stratton So. Georgetown, DE Sussex Central
23. Trey Beissel Fr. Hastings, MN
24. Alexander Pierce Fr. Iowa City, IA
25. Tyler Conroy Fr. Malvern, PA Preparatory

 

113 pounds

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1. Bo Bassett Fr. Johnstown, PA Bishop McCort
2. Beric Jordan Jr. Stillwater, OK
3. Nathan Desmond So. Bethlehem, PA Catholic
4. Louie Gill Jr. Greenville, PA H.A. Reynolds
5. Seth Mendoza So. Chicago, IL Mount Carmel
6. Anthony Mutarelli So. Malvern, PA Preparatory
7. Mack Mauger Jr. Blackfoot, ID
8. Jayden Raney Fr. Morganfield, KY Union County
9. Adrian DeJesus So. Jersey City, NJ St. Peter’s Prep
10. Jayden James Fr. Morristown, NJ Delbarton
11. Patrick O’Keefe So. Holmdel, NJ St. John Vianney
12. Ronnie Ramirez So. Walnut, CA
13. Moses Mendoza Fr. Gilroy, CA
14. Luke Willochell So. Greater Latrobe, PA
15. Nathan Carrillo Fr. Bellflower, CA St. John Bosco
16. Edwin Sierra So. Poway, CA
17. Dru Ayala Jr. Fort Dodge, IA
18. Blake Beissel Jr. Hastings, MN
19. Tyler Washburn Sr. Naples, FL Palmetto Ridge
20. Damien Moreno Sr. Yuma, AZ Kofa
21. Joseph Uhorchuk So. Signal Mountain, TN
22. Dale O’Blia Jr. Denver, CO J.K. Mullen
23. Deion Johnson Jr. Flossmoor, IL Homewood-Flossmoor
24. Gage Singleton Jr. Roseburg, OR
25. Jace Hedeman So. LaPorte City, IA Union

 

120 pounds

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1. Luke Lilledahl Jr. Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
2. Jax Forrest Fr. Johnstown, PA Bishop McCort
3. Marcus Blaze So. Perrysburg, OH
4. Anthony Knox So. Holmdel, NJ St. John Vianney
5. Leo DeLuca So. Blairstown Township, NJ Blair Academy
6. Jordyn Raney Fr. Morganfield, KY Union County
7. Isaiah Quintero Jr. Placentia, CA El Dorado
8. Gauge Botero So. Sellersville, PA Faith Chr. Acad.
9. Kael Lauridsen Sr. Bennington, NE Nebraska
10. Vincent Kilkeary Sr. Greater Latrobe, PA Ohio State
11. Isaiah Cortez So. Gilroy, CA
12. Sebastian DeGennaro So. Jensen Beach, FL
13. Koufax Christensen Jr. Waukee, IA Northwest
14. Hunter Taylor Jr. Liberty, MO
15. Nick Treaster Sr. Newton, KS Navy
16. Carter Nogle Jr. Baltimore, MD Mount St. Joseph
17. T.J. Koester So. Bettendorf, IA
18. Benjamin Bast Jr. West Bend, WI West
19. Jacob Jones Sr. San Diego, CA Rancho Bernardo
20. Brandon Paez Sr. Lisbon, IA
21. J.J. Peace Jr. Summerville, SC Cane Bay
22. Canon Acklin Jr. Collinsville, OK
23. Ashton Jackson Sr. LaPorte, IN Purdue
24. Brandon Morvari Sr. Inver Grove Heights, MN Simley Illinois
25. C.J. Huerta Fr. Clovis, CA Buchanan

 

126 pounds

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1. Nathan Jesuroga Sr. Pleasant Hill, IA Southeast Polk Iowa
2. Ben Davino Jr. St. Charles, IL East
3. Marc  Anth. McGowan Sr. Blairstown Township, NJ Blair Princeton
4. Dillon Campbell Jr. Xenia, OH Legacy Christian Academy
5. Mason Gibson Jr. Johnstown, PA Bishop McCort
6. Caden Horwath Sr. Davison, MI Michigan
7. Braeden Davis Sr. Dundee, MI Penn State
8. Alan Koehler Sr. Prior Lake, MN Nebraska
9. Max Gallagher Sr. Bayport, NY B.-Blue Point Penn
10. Elijah Cortez So. Gilroy, CA
11. Luke Stanich Sr. Succasunna, NJ Roxbury Lehigh
12. Draegen Orine Jr. Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
13. Tyler Knox Sr. Danvers, MA St. John’s Preparatory Stanford
14. Jake Crapps Jr. Cartersville, GA Cass
15. Tyler Chappell Sr. Harmony, PA Seneca Valley Pitt
16. Logan Frazier Sr. Crown Point, IN Virginia Tech
17. Jameson Garcia Sr. Aurora, IL Marmion Academy
18. Jacob Joyce Sr. North Scituate, RI Ponaganset Stanford
19. Coleman Nogle Cr. Baltimore, MD Mount St. Joseph
20. Zach Jacaruso Sr. Milford, PA Delaware Valley George Mason
21. J.J. McComas Jr. Stillwater, OK
22. Conor Collins Sr. Manahawkin, NJ Southern Army West Point
23. Porter Matecki Jr. St. Louis, MO Whitfield School
24. Sergio Vega So. Tucson, AZ Sunnyside
25. Jack Nelson Jr. Mound, MN M.-Westonka

 

132 pounds

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1. Cael Hughes Sr. Stillwater, OK Oklahoma State
2. Sergio Lemley Sr. Chicago, IL Mount Carmel Michigan
3. Vincent Robinson Sr. Flossmoor, IL Homewood-Flossmoor NC State
4. Zan Fugitt Sr. Nixa, MO Oklahoma
5. Landon Robideau So. Albertville, MN St. Michael-Albertville
6. Anthony Santaniello Sr. Brick, NJ Memorial Oklahoma
7. Aden Valencia Jr. Morgan Hill, CA Ann Sobrato
8. Will Baysingar Sr. Mount Prospect, IL Prospect Illinois
9. Gable Porter Sr. Underwood, IA Virginia
10. Bryce Luna Sr. Mountain View, CA St, Francis Army West Pt.
11. Daniel Zepeda So. Gilroy, CA
12. Joseph Toscano Fr. Clovis, CA Buchanan
13. Jack Consiglio Jr. Malvern, PA Preparatory
14. Matt Lopes Jr. Blairstown Township, NJ Blair Academy
15. Luke Simcox Jr. Mill Hall, PA Central Mountain
16. Carlos Stanton So. Tucson, AZ Sunnyside
17. Matt Botello So. Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
18. Jaxon Joy Jr. Wadsworth, OH
19. Tyler Ferrara Sr. Binghamton, NY Chenango Forks Cornell
20. Drew Heethuis Sr. Novi, MI Detroit Catholic Central Princeton
21. Caedyn Ricciardi So. Jersey City, NJ St. Peter’s Prep
22. Brady Roark Sr. Seneca, MO South Dakota State
23. Kale Petersen Sr. Jefferson, IA Greene County Iowa
24. Phoenix Blakely Sr. Dakota, IL
25. Tyson Sherlock Jr. Baltimore, MD Gilman School

 

138 pounds

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1. Kannon Webster Sr. Washington, IL Illinois
2. Ryder Block Sr. Waverly, IA W.-Shell Rock Iowa
3. Brock Mantanona Jr. Palm Desert, CA
4. Brandon Cannon Sr. Parker, CO Ponderosa
5. Nasir Bailey Sr. Richton Park, IL Rich Township Little Rock
6. Greyson Clark Sr. Kaukauna, WI Purdue
7. Tyler Vazquez Sr. Morristown, NJ Delbarton Princeton
8. Kollin Rath Jr. Bethlehem, PA Catholic
9. Gregor Cholakyan Jr. Bellflower, CA St. John Bosco
10. Spencer Barnhart Sr. Malvern, PA Preparatory Penn
11. Eligh Rivera Sr. Orlando, FL Lake Highland Prep Princeton
12. Vince Bouzakis So. Easton, PA Notre Dame
13. Omar Ayoub Jr. Dublin, OH Coffman
14. Tyler Wells Sr. Princeton, MN St. Cloud State
15. Dario Lemus Sr. Clovis, CA Maryland
16. Christopher Coates Jr. Liberty, MO
17. Dalton Perry So. Mill Hall, PA Central Mountain
18. Drew Gorman So. Buford, GA
19. Julian George Sr. Lincroft, NJ Christian Brothers Wisconsin
20. Tyson Charmoli Jr. St. Francis, MN
21. D.J. Gillett Sr. Corvallis, OR Crescent Valley Oregon State
22. David McClelland Sr. Columbus, OH DeSales Clarion
23. Jacob Brenneman Sr. Accident, MD Northern Garrett Edinboro
24. Gage Owen Sr. Sykesville, MD South Carroll American
25. Maddox Shaw So. Jefferson Hills, PA T. Jefferson

 

145 pounds

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1. Beau Mantanona Sr. Palm Desert, CA Michigan
2. Tyler Kasak Sr. Bethlehem, PA Catholic Penn State
3. Dylan Gilcher Sr. Novi, MI Detroit Catholic Central Michigan
4. Pierson Manville Jr. State College, PA
5. Koy Buesgens Sr. New Prague, MN NC State
6. Cooper Haase Sr. Kissimmee, FL Osceola Army West Point
7. Mac Church Sr. Waynesburg, PA Central Virginia Tech
8. Joel Adams Sr. Omaha, NE Millard South Michigan
9. Maxx Martinez Sr. Gilroy, CA
10. Jace Roller Jr. Bixby, OK
11. Sam Cartella Sr. Hudson, OH West Reserve Army West Point
12. Ty Wilson Jr. Dublin, OH Scioto
13. Brock Herman Sr. Broadview Heights., OH Brecksville Ohio State
14. Kael Voinovich Jr. Stillwater, OK
15. Logan Rozynski Jr. Blairstown Township, NJ Blair Academy
16. Layton Schneider Jr. Edmond, OK North
17. Collin Arch Sr. Palmyra, MO Northern Illinois
18. Cameron Catrabone Jr. Williamsville, NY North
19. Gavin Linsman Jr. Liberty, MO
20. Collin Gaj So. Quakertown, PA
21. Q’Veli Quintanilla Sr. Spokane, WA University
22. Jaydon Robinson Jr. Flossmoor, IL Homewood-Flossmoor
23. Matt Repos Sr. Harrisburg, PA Central Dauphin Lehigh
24. Aiden Davis Sr. Dundee, MI Bucknell
25. David Cross Sr. St. Charles, MO Francis Howell C. Missouri

 

152 pounds

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1. Peter Duke So. Slate Hill, NY Minisink Valley
2. William Henckel So. Blairstown Township, NJ Blair Academy
3. Ladarion Lockett So. Stillwater, OK
4. Ty Watters Sr. Imperial, PA West Allegheny West Virginia
5. Connor Harer Jr. Montgomery, PA
6. Zach Hanson Jr. Lakeville, MN North Stanford
7. Dylan Evans Sr. Bridgeville, PA Chartiers Valley Pitt
8. Weston Dalton Sr. Pueblo, CO East Nebraska
9. Cross Wasilewski Sr. Morristown, NJ Delbarton Penn
10. Miguel Estrada Jr. Bakersfield, CA Frontier
11. Bryce Lowery Sr. Indianapolis, IN Roncalli
12. Collin Guffey Jr. El Cajon, CA Granite Hills
13. Colin Dupill Sr. Greeneville, TN South Dakota State
14. Brock Woodcock Sr. St. Clair, MO SIU-Edwardsville
15. Laird Root Jr. Poway, CA
16. Avery Allen Jr. Bozeman, TN
17. Jeremiah Price Sr. Dobson, NC Surry Central Appalachian State
18. Keagan Judd Sr. Stephens City, VA Sherando
19. Wynton Denkins Sr. Perrysburg, OH Campbell
20. Zane Licht Sr. Lodi, WI North Dakota State
21. Jason Mara Jr. Meridian, ID
22. Ethan Mojena Sr. Orlando, FL Lake Highland Prep Brown
23. Andrew Harmon Sr. Bethlehem, PA Catholic Air Force
24. Carter McCallister Sr. Columbia, MO Rock Bridge Missouri
25. Job Lee Sr. Tucson, AZ Sunnyside

 

160 pounds

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1. Angelo Ferrari Jr. Melissa, TX
2. Joey Blaze Sr. Perrysburg, OH Purdue
3. Joseph Sealey Jr. Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
4. Nicco Ruiz Sr. Bellflower, CA St. John Bosco Arizona State
5. Ethan Stiles Sr. Hoffman Estates, IL James B. Conant
6. Rafael Hipolito Sr. Ashburn, VA Independence Virginia Tech
7. Andrew Christie Sr. Harrisburg, PA B. McDevitt Army West Point
8. Braeden Scoles Sr. Kewaskum, WI Illinois
9. Darius Marines Jr. Novi, MI Detroit Catholic Central
10. Charlie Millard Jr. Mequon, WI Homestead
11. Sloan Swan Sr. Clovis, CA Buchanan Wyoming
12. Ethan Birden Jr. Dublin, OH Coffman
13. Sam Goin Sr. Crown Point, IN Indiana
14. Reed Fullmer Sr. Malvern, PA Preparatory Penn
15. Alessio Perentin So. Morristown, NJ Delbarton
16. K.J. Evans Sr. Oklahoma City, OK Heritage Hall Oklahoma
17. Paul Ognissanti Jr. Blairstown Township, NJ Blair Academy
18. Riggin Boger Sr. Kamas, UT South Summit
19. Angelo Posada So. Poway, CA
20. Dominic Bambinelli So. Hoschton, GA Mill Creek
21. Gunner Cramblett Jr. St. Paris, OH Graham
22. Marcus Espinoza-Owens Sr. Bountiful, UT Viewmont
23. Christopher Earnest Sr. Wadsworth, OH Campbell
24. Thor Michaelson Sr. Bremerton, WA
25. Leandro Araujo Jr. Bismarck, ND

 

170 pounds

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1. Rocco Welsh Sr. Waynesburg, PA Central Ohio State
2. Joshua Barr Sr. Davison, MI Penn State
3. Simon Ruiz Sr. Morristown, NJ Delbarton Cornell
4. Lorenzo Norman Sr. Blairstown Township, NJ Blair Stanford
5. Daschle Lamer Sr. Corvallis, OR Crescent Valley Cal Poly
6. Myles Takats Sr. Perrysburg, OH Bucknell
7. Tyler Eise So Parker, CO Ponderosa
8. Harvey Ludington So. Brick, NJ Memorial
9. Louis Cerchio Jr. Morristown, NJ Delbarton
10. Lucas Condon Sr. Poway, CA Wisconsin
11. Jarrel Miller So. Lakewood, OH St. Edward
12. Luke Vanadia Sr. Broadview Hts., OH Brecksville Michigan State
13. Holden Garcia Sr. Easton, PA Notre Dame Princeton
14. Jed Wester Jr. Albertville, MN St. Michael-Albertville
15. Colin Kelly Jr Chicago, IL Mount Carmel
16. Chris Moore Sr. McHenry, IL Illinois
17. Dom Federici Jr. Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
18. Abe Wojciekiewicz Sr. Bethalto, IL Civic Memorial Stanford
19. Dylan Newsome Sr. Columbus, OH Bishop Hartley Oklahoma
20. Nick Fox Sr. Osage, IA
21. Grant Mackay Sr. New Kensington, PA Laurel Pitt
22. David Barrett Sr. Gill, MA Northfield-Mt Herm. Army West Point
23. Omaury Alvarez Sr. Chattanooga, TN Baylor
24. Cole Glazier Sr. Kasson, MN K. -Mantorville St. Cloud State
25. Boeden Greenley Sr. Lisbon, ND North Dakota State

 

182 pounds

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1. Brayden Thompson Sr. Lockport, IL Oklahoma State
2. Zack Ryder Jr. Slate Hill, NY Minisink Valley
3. Gabriel Arnold Sr. Iowa City, IA Iowa
4. Connor Mirasola Jr. West Bend, WI West
5. Ryder Rogotzke Sr. Stillwater, MN Navy
6. Tate Naaktgeboren Sr. Marion, IA Linn-Mar Iowa State
7. A.J. Heeg Sr. Stillwater, OK Oklahoma State
8. C.J. Walrath Sr. West Burlington, IA/N. Dame Northern Iowa
9. Tye Monteiro Sr. Bakersfield, CA Stanford
10. Timothy McDonnell Sr. Fountain Valley, CA Oregon State
11. Jared Schoppe Sr. Franklinville, NJ Delsea Lehigh
12. Brock Zurawski Sr. Cape May, NJ Lower Cape May Rider
13. Orlando Cruz Sr. Crown Point, IN
14. Justin Griffith Sr. Hockessin, DE Sanford School Drexel
15. Nathan Taylor Sr. Westport, CT Greens Farms Academy
16. Sabino Portella Sr. Red Bank, NJ Catholic North Carolina
17. De’Alcapon Veazy So. Fort Wayne, IN R. Nelson Snider
18. Ethan Riddle Sr. Germantown, WI Minnesota
19. Matthew Furman Sr. Canonsburg, PA Canon-McMillan Cornell
20. Spencer Fine Sr. Warwick, RI Bishop Hendricken
21. Dominic Joyce Sr. North Port, FL Chadron State
22. Noah Mulvaney Sr. Hartland, WI Arrowhead Bucknell
23. Mark Ayala Sr. Bellflower, CA St. John Bosco Oregon State
24. Joshua Cordio Sr. Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary Air Force
25. Hoke Poe-Hogan Jr. Commerce, GA

 

195 pounds

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1. Max McEnelly Sr. Waconia, MN Minnesota
2. Cole Mirasola Jr. West Bend, WI West
3. Sonny Sasso Sr. Nazareth, PA Virginia Tech
4. Camden McDanel Sr. Ashville, OH Teays Valley Nebraska
5. Rune Lawrence Jr. Perryopolis, PA Frazier
6. McCrae Hagarty Sr. Waverly, IA W.-Shell Rock Iowa State
7. Jude Correa So. Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
8. Joey Novak Sr. New Prague, MN Wyoming
9. Michael Dellagatta Sr. Montvale, NJ St. Joseph Regional Cornell
10. Brian Burburija Sr. Clearwater, FL Countryside Air Force
11. Myles Johnson Sr. Springboro, OH
12. Vincenzo LaValle So. East Hanover, NJ Hanover Park
13. Luke Cochran Sr. Jefferson, GA
14. Thomas Dineen Sr. Benson, MN South Dakota State
15. Markell Rivera-Cain Sr. Glendale, AZ Ironwood North Dakota State
16. Cole Han-Lindemyer Jr. Farmington, MN
17. Brayden Mirjavani Sr. Romeo, MI
18. Peter Marinopoulos Sr. Chicago, IL Marist Illinois
19. Mark Marin So. Clovis, CA
20. Kingsley Menifee Sr. Warrenton, VA Fauquier Cornell
21. Dominic Thebeau Sr. Belleville, IL East
22. Ben Vega-Sanchez Sr. Palo Cedro, CA Foothill
23. Mason Ellis Jr. Gurley, AL Madison County
24. Karson Tompkins Jr. Midlothian, TX
25. Tyson Irby-Brownson Sr. Boulder City, NV

 

220 pounds

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1. Ben Kueter Sr. Iowa City, IA Iowa
2. Koy Hopke Jr. Amery, WI
3. Hayden Walters Sr. Central Point, OR Crater Michigan
4. Gavin Nelson Sr. Inver Grove Heights, MN Simley Minnesota
5. Max Shulaw Jr. Columbus, OH DeSales
6. Sawyer Bartelt Jr. Homestead, FL South Dade
7. Dylan Russo Sr. Powell, OH Olentangy Liberty Oklahoma
8. Kyle Snider Sr. Cuy. Falls, OH Cuy. Valley Christ.. Kent State
9. Aeoden Sinclair Jr. Milton, WI
10. Cash Henderson Jr. Woods Cross, UT
11. Jersey Robb Sr. Bixby, OK Oklahoma State
12. Max Agresti Sr. Wilmington, DE Salesianum Harvard
13. Austin Johnson So. Muncy, PA
14. Ethan Gallo Sr. Slate Hill, NY Minisink Valley
15. Jared Thiry Sr. Gilbertville, IA Don Bosco
16. A.J. Fricchione Sr. Oradell, NJ Bergen Catholic Penn State
17. Nicholas Sahakian So. Bellflower, CA St. John Bosco
18. Aidan Schlett Jr. Montvale, NJ St. Joseph Regional
19. Zachary Delsanter Sr. Lakewood, OH St. Edward Penn
20. Max Vanadia Sr. Broadview Hts., OH Brecksville Michigan State
21. Uriah Virzi Jr. Paducah, KY Tilghman
22. Remy Cotton Sr. Davison, MI Michigan State
23. Adam Haselius Sr. Jackson, MI Northwest Columbia
24. Dan Church Sr. Waterford, PA Fort LeBoeuf
25. Oscar Williams Jr. Edmond, OK North

 

Heavyweight

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1. Jim Mullen Sr. Montvale, NJ St. Joseph Regional Virginia Tech
2. Navarro Schunke Jr. Brandon Valley, SD
3. Aden Attao Sr. Boise, ID Borah Oregon State
4. Dillan Johnson Jr. Joliet, IL Catholic Academy
5. Christian Carroll Sr. Elkhart, IN Jimtown Oklahoma State
6. Matthew Moore Sr. Colorado Springs, CO Mesa Ridge
7. Carter Neves Jr. Blairstown Township, NJ Blair Academy
8. Parker Ferrell Jr. Christiansburg, VA
9. Riley Robell Sr. Harrisburg, PA Bishop McDevitt
10. Sean Kinney Jr. Nazareth, PA
11. Aidan Fockler Jr. Massillon, OH Perry
12. Daniel Herrera Jr. Palm Desert, CA
13. Max Acciardi Sr. Paramus, NJ Catholic Cal Baptist
14. Will Sather Jr. Eden Prairie, MN
15. Emmanuel Ulrich Sr. Mifflinburg, PA American
16. Jake Walker Sr. Waverly, IA W.-Shell Rock
17. Spencer Lanosga Jr. New Orleans, LA Jesuit
18. Sampson Stillwell So. Lee’s Summit, MO St. Michael the Archangel
19. Rylan Kuhn So. Kansas City, MO St. Pius X
20. Leighton Jones Sr. Brownsburg, IN
21. Dylan BravoPacker Sr. Brighton, CO
22. Sebastian Lopez Jr. Garden City, KS
23. Tyson Terry So. Omaha, NE North
24. Sam Sorenson Sr. Homer, NY Army West Point
25. Griffin Empey Sr. Stoughton, WI

To get the monthly WIN Magazine/Spartan High School Rankings with a Print or Digital Subscription, click here.

WIN’s next rankings will be announced on Jan. 11

Skip to toolbar