January 2022 NCAA Division III Rankings

By
Updated: January 20, 2022

Team Rankings

RK SCHOOL PREVIOUS 
1 Wartburg (Iowa) 1
2 North Central  (Illinois) 2
3 Augsburg (Minnesota) 3
4 Baldwin Wallace (Ohio) 3
5 Coe  (Iowa) 5
6 Wabash (Indiana) 6
7 Stevens Tech (NJ) 7
8 US Coast Guard Academy (Mass.) 8
9 Wisconsinu-OshKosh 9
10 Loras (Iowa) 9
11 Mount St Joseph (Ohio) 12
12 Mt Union (Ohio) 14
13 John Carroll (Ohio) 13
14 Millikin 14
15 Wisconsin-La Crosse 11

 

Individual Rankings

RANK NAME SCHOOL  

 

125 pounds                                                                     

1 Jacob Decatur Baldwin Wallace
2 Shandon Akeo Central
3 Sam Braswell Averett
4 Nathan Rankin University of the Ozarks
5 Alex Friddle Coe
6 Brady Kyner Wartburg
7 Joey Manginelli Springfield
8 Matt Caccamise SUNY Brockport
9 Jack Stanley Mt Union
10 Nicholas Arborio Western New England

 

133 pounds                                                                     

1 Robbie Precin North Central
2 Dalton Rohrbaugh York
3 Matt Berlin UW- Stevens Point
4 Joe Pins Wartburg
5 Andrew Perelka John Carroll
6 Jayden Cardenas SUNY- Cortland
7 David Massey Mt Union
8 Kyle Kaiser Roger Williams
9 Zac Blasioli Millikin
10 Aiden Evans Loras

 

141 pounds                                                                                                 

1 Jordin James Mt Union
2 Sam Stuhl Augsburg
3 Jarrod Brezovec John Carroll
4 Javen Estrada North Central
5 Kyle Slendorn Stevens Institute
6 Zayren Terukina Wartburg
7 Chris Trelli Springfield
8 Josiah Gehr Messiah
9 Hayden Brown Johnson & Wales
10 Jalen Schropp Loras

 

149 pounds                                                                                                   

1 Brett Kaliner Stevens Institute
2 Kristian Rumph Wartburg
3 Anthony Ulaszek US Coast Guard Academy
4 Michael Petrella Baldwin Wallace
5 Alex Villar North Central
6 Rob Areyano Central
7 Riley Wright Coe
8 Dwight Parker Heidelberg
9 Chase Sumner Ohio Northern
10 Jake Burford UW-Whitewater

 

157 pounds                                                                                                 

1 Kaidon Winters Rochester Institute of Technology
2 Tyler Shilson Augsburg
3 Brady Henderson Coe
4 Nick Barnhart Messiah
5 Ryan Luth Washington & Lee
6 Hunter Gutierrez Stevens Institute
7 Nate Lackman Rhode Island
8 Luke Reicosky John Carroll
9 Zeke Smith Loras
10 Nolan Hertel UW-La Crosse

 

165 pounds                                                                                                 

1 Braden Birt Millikin
2 Kyle Hatch Wabash
3 Dominick Reyes Johns Hopkins
4 Matt Lackman Alvernia
5 Seth Brossard UW- La Crosse
6 Chase Schmidt UW- Eau Claire
7 Brandon Peckham UW- Stevens Point
8 Eric Hutchinson York
9 Nathan Wynsma UW Platteville
10 Casey Allen Cornell

 

 

174 pounds                                                                                                 

1 Cornell Beachem Mount St. Joseph
2 Zane Mulder Wartburg
3 Ben Sarasin Chicago
4 Solomon Nielsen Augsburg
5 Jacob Krakow Loras
6 Mike Ross Johnson & Wales
7 Charlie Grygas Oswego
8 Marco Gaita Wesleyan
9 Demetrius Henry SUNY- Cortland
10 Tristin Westphal Coe

 

184 pounds                                                                                                 

1 Kyle Briggs Wartburg
2 Shane Liegel Loras
3 Paul Detwiler US Coast Guard Academy
4 Jarrit Shinhoster UW- Whitewater
5 Chibueze Chukwuezi Ithaca
6 Antonio McCloud Mount St Joseph
7 Lucas Salmon Baldwin Wallace
8 Ryan Schott Coe
9 Kalyn Jahn UW- La Crosse
10 Nick Rogge Augsburg

 

197 pounds                                                                                                 

1 Beau Yineman UW-Oshkosh
2 Cody Baldridge North Central
3 Coy Spooner US Coast Guard Academy
4 Doug Byrne Baldwin Wallace
5 Jack Hedlt Wabash
6 Isaac Lahr UW- La Crosse
7 Gabe Zierden Concordia Moorhead
8 Michael Dooley Stevens Tech
9 Kobe Woods Wartburg
10 Jordan Wallace Ithaca

 

Heavyweight                                                                                              

1 Max Bishop Wabash
2 Kaleb Reeves Coe
3 Donovan King Olivet
4 Jordan Lemcke UW- Osh Kosh
5 Tyler Kim Augsburg
6 Mason Hawkins UW- Eau Claire
7 Liridon Leka Johnson & Wales
8 Richard Knapp Brockport State
9 Ben Kawcynski UW- La Crosse
10 Brayan Reyes Millikin

 

Released January 18, 2022

 

 

Skip to toolbar