WIN/Spartan January 2022 High School Rankings

By
Updated: January 18, 2022

Photo: Wyoming Seminary (above) celebrated winning the 2021 Powerade team championship in December, which also moved the Pennsylvania school to No. 1 in WIN’s recent high school rankings. 

The following are the WIN Magazine/Spartan Combat High School Rankings that appeared in the Jan. 20 edition of WIN Magazine. Rankings are through matches on Jan 8. Commitments are from Intermat.

Team Rankings

Pl. Community, High School Previouis
1 Kingston, Pa. Wyoming Seminary 3rd
2 Malvern, Pa. Preparatory 2nd
3 Blairstown Township, N.J. Blair Academy 1st
4 Clovis, Calif. Buchanan 4th
5 Bethlehem, Pa. Catholic 5th
6 Stillwater, Okla. 6th
7 St. Paris, Ohio Graham 7th
8 Pleasant Hill, Iowa Southeast Polk 22nd
9 Inver Grove Heights, Minn. Simley NR
10 Edmond, Okla. North 20th
11 Albertville, Minn. St. Michael-Albertville NR
12 Orlando, Fla. Lake Highland Preparatory 12th
13 Nazareth, Pa. 17th
14 Davison, Mich. NR
15 Novi, Mich, Detroit Catholic Central 10th
16 Chicago, Ill. Mount Carmel 13th
17 Lakewood, Ohio St. Edward 14th
18 Oradell, N.J. Bergen Catholic 15th
19 Morristown, N.J. Delbarton 11th
20 Poway, Calif. 16th
21 Liberty, Mo. 8th
22 Waverly, Iowa W.-Shell Rock 9th
23 Crown Point, Ind. 18th
24 Waynesburg, Pa. Central 19th
25 Brownsburg, Ind. 23rd
(tie) Clovis, Calif. 24th
(tie) DeKalb, Ill. 25th

 

Individual Rankings

106 pounds

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to
1. Isaiah Quintero So. Placerville, CA El Dorado
2. Beric Jordan So. St. Paris, OH Graham
3. Ian Desmond Fr. Bethlehem, PA Catholic
4. Cooper Hilton Fr. Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
5. Louie Gill So. Hermitage, PA Hickory
6. Anthony Mutarelli Fr. Malvern, PA Preparatory
7. Seth Mendoza Fr. Chicago, IL Mount Carmel
8. Christian Forbes Sr. Broken Arrow, OK Oklahoma
9. Canon Acklin So. Collinsville, OK
10. Mack Mauger So. Blackfoot, ID
11. Isaiah Kainoa Medina Sr. Vacaville, CA
12. Jake Hockaday Fr. Brownsburg, IN
13. Victor Ramirez Jr. Modesto, CA Central Catholic
14. Ayden Smith So. Easton, PA Notre Dame
15. Eren Sement Fr. Newtown, PA Council Rock North
16. Isaiah Cortez Fr. Gilroy, CA
17. Brandon Morvari Jr. Inver Grove Heights, MN Simley
18. Carter Pearson Fr. Pleasant Hill, IA Southeast Polk
19. Christopher Kiser So. Ponca City, OK
20. Zane Donley So. Vinita, OK
21. Gage Singleton Fr. Roseburg, OR
22. Kade Blume So. Story City, IA Roland-Story
23. Dru Ayala So. Fort Dodge, IA
24. Aaron Seidel Fr. Fredericksburg, PA Northern Lebanon
25. Deion Johnson Jr. Flossmoor, IL Homewood-Flossmoor

 

113 pounds

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1. Anthony Knox Fr. Holmdel, NJ St. John Vianney
2. Marcus Blaze Fr. Perrysburg, OH
3. Luke Lilledahl So. Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
4. Leo DeLuca Fr. Blairstown Township, NJ Blair Academy
5. Draegen Orine So. Imperial, MO Seckman
6. Dominic Mendez Sr. Santa Maria, CA Ernest Righetti
7. Adrian DeJesus Fr. Jersey City, NJ St. Peter’s Prep
8. Ethan Rivera Jr. Orlando, FL Lake Highland Preparatory
9. Codie Cuerbo Sr. Aurora, OH
10. Hunter Taylor So. Liberty, MO
11. Koufax Christensen So. Waukee, IA Northwest
12. Ray Ray Harris Jr. Clovis, CA Buchanan
13. Koda Holeman Sr. Clovis, CA
14. Nick Treaster Jr. Newton, KS
15. Daniel Guanajuato Sr. Phoenix, AZ Valiant College Prep.
16. Jameson Garcia Jr. Aurora, IL Marmion Academy
17. Kaedyn Williams So. Lancaster, PA Manheim Township
18. Carson Wagner Jr. Northampton, PA
19. Cael Nasdeo Jr. Williamsport, PA
20. Kaedyn Williams So. Lancaster, PA Manheim Township
21. Tommy Link Jr. Malvern, PA Preparatory
22. Tyler Chappell Jr. Harmony, PA Seneca Valley
23. Joseph Manfredi Jr. New Hyde Park, NY Herricks
24. Bryson Valdez So. Aztec, NM
25. Isiac Paulino Jr. Fitchburg, MA Montachusett

 

120 pounds

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1. Joey Cruz Sr. Fresno, CA Bullard Oklahoma
2. Marc Anth. McGowan Jr. Blairstown Township, NJ Blair Academy
3. Ben Daviino So. St. Charles, IL East
4. Dillon Campbell So. Xenia, OH Legacy Christian Academy
5. Ethan Perryman Sr. Temecula, CA Valley
6. Zan Fugitt Jr. Nixa, MO
7. Kael Lauridsen Jr. Bennington, NE
8. Aden Valencia So. Morgan Hill, CA Ann Sobrato
9. Caden Horwath Jr. Davison, MI
10. Braeden Davis Jr. Dundee, MI
11. Vincent Kilkeary Jr. Greater Latrobe, PA
12. Peyton Fenton Sr. Elyria, OH
13. Brandon Cannon Jr. Parker, CO Ponderosa
14. Gabe Giampetro Sr. Smyrna, DE Drexel
15. Brendan McCrone Sr. Mentor, OH Lake Catholic
16. Troy Hohman Sr. Harrison City, PA Penn Trafford
17. Jack Consiglio So. Malvern, PA Preparatory
18. Alan Koehler Jr. Prior Lake, MN
19. Cole Hunt Sr. Cartersville, GA Cass North Carolina
20. Kaedyn Williams So. Lancaster, PA Manheim Township
21. Trever Anderson Sr. Ankeny, IA
22. Carter Freeman So. Waukee, IA Northwest
23. Alessandro Nini Fr. Lincroft, NJ Christian Brothers Academy
24. Tyler Ferrara Jr. Binghamton, NY Chenango Forks
25. Drew Gorman Fr. Buford, GA

 

126 pounds

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1. Vincent Robinson Jr. Flossmoor, IL Homewood-Flossmoor
2. Kannon Webster Jr. Washington, IL
3. Sergio Lemley Jr. Chicago, IL Mount Carmel
4 Nicolar Rivera Sr. Stoughton, WI
5. Nathan Jesuroga Jr. Pleasant Hill, IA Southeast Polk
6. Gabe Whisenhunt Sr. Corvallis, OR Crescent Valley Ore. State
7. Evan Mougalian Sr. Kinnelon, NJ Penn
8. Nikolaus O’Neill So. Malvern, PA Preparatory
9. Matt Lopes So. Blairstown Township, NJ Blair Academy
10. Kyler Larkin So. Phoenix, AZ Valiant College Prep.
11. Mason Gibson So. Johnstown, PA Bishop McCort
12. Kamdyn Williams So. Lancaster, PA Manheim Township
13. Zeth Romney Sr. Canoga Park, CA Chaminade Cal Poly
14. Dante Frinzi Sr. Bethlehem, PA Catholic
15. Brennen Cernus Sr. Pickerington, OH Central Navy
16. Landon Robideau Fr Albertville, MN St. Michael-Albertville
17. Evan Frost Sr. West Des Moines, IA Dowling
18. Markel Baker Jr. Freeport, IL
19. Cael Hughes Jr. Stillwater, OK
20. Max Gallagher Jr. Bayport, NY B.-Blue Point
21. Vince Bouzakis Fr. Kingston, PA Wyoming Sem.
22. Dalton Perry Fr. Mill Hall, PA Central Mountain
23. Joe Fernau Sr. Aurora, IL Christian
24. Omar Ayoub So. Dublin, OH Coffman
25. Jake Crapps So. Cartersville, GA Cass

 

132 pounds

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1. Nik Bouzakis Sr. Kingston, PA Wyoming Sem. Ohio St.
2. Nasir Bailey Jr. Richton Park, IL Rich Township
3. Emilio Ysaguirre Sr. Phoenix, AZ Valiant College Prep.
4. Zeke Seltzer Sr. Indianapolis, IN Cathedral Missouri
5. Jack Gioffre Sr. Clovis, CA Buchanan Virginia
6. Brock Bobzien Sr. Poway, CA Wisconsin
7. Dario Lemus Jr. Clovis, CA
8. Christopher Coates So. Liberty, MO
9. Tyler Vazquez Jr. Morristown, NJ Delbarton
10. Anthony Santaniello Jr. Brick, NJ Memorial
11. Jimmy Harrington Sr. Belmont, MA Belmont Hill Harvard
12. Jore Volk Sr. Lakeville, MN North Wyoming
13. Mac Church Jr. Waynesburg, PA Central
14. Cameron Catrabone So. Williamsville, NY North
15 Braden Basile Sr. Tampa, FL Jesuit Army West Point
16. Spencer Barnhart Jr. Malvern, PA Preparatory
17. Evan Frost Sr. West Des Moines, IA Dowling Columbia
18 Gable Porter Jr. Underwood, IA
19 Zach Blankenship Sr. Bixby, OK Oklahoma State
20. Ty Wilson So. Dublin, OH Scioto
21. D’mitri Garza-Alarcon So. Fort Lupton, CO
22 Caleb Thoennes Sr. Albertville, MN St. Michael-Albertville
23. Kyle Montaperto Sr. Monroe, NC Central Academy Virginia
24. Carter Fousek Sr. Cresco, IA Crestwood Iowa State
25. Damian Mendez Sr. Dodge City, KS

 

138 pounds

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1. Jesse Mendez Sr. Crown Point, IN Ohio State
2. Beau Mantanona Jr. Palm Desert, CA
3. Peter Duke Fr. Slate Hill, NY Minisink Valley
4. Cory Land Sr. Moody, AL Northern Iowa
5. Pierson Manville So. State College, PA
6. Koy Buesgens Jr. New Prague, MN
7. Dylan Gilcher Jr. Novi, MI Detroit Catholic Central
8. Tyler Kasak Jr. Bethlehem, PA Catholic
9. Hunter Mason Jr. Greeneville, TN
10. Danny Nini Sr. Orlando, FL Lake Highland North Carolina
11. Michael Gioffre Sr. Clovis, CA Buchanan
12. Kimo Leia Sr. Selma, CA Lehigh
13. Ryder Block Jr. Waverly, IA W.-Shell Rock
14. Greyson Clark Jr. Kaukauna, WI
15. Chase DeBlaere Sr. Inver Grove Hts, MN Simley Oregon State
16. Garrett Grice Sr. Bellevue, NE East Virginia
17. Brennan Van Hoecke Sr. Naples, FL Palmetto Ridge
18. Nate Burnett Sr. Elyria, OH Clarion
19. Paul Ognissanti So. Blairstown Township, NJ Blair Academy
20. Sam Cartella Sr. Hudson, OH Western Reserve Academy
21. Tom Crook Sr. Tampa, FL Jesuit
22. Alex Almeyda Sr. Montvale, NJ St. Joseph Regional Penn
23. Kole Brower Sr. Moline, IL Illinois
24. Carter McCallister Jr. Columbia, MO Rock Bridge
25. Cole Brooks Jr. Collinsville, OK

 

145 pounds

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1. Meyer Shapiro Jr. Kingston, PA Wyoming Sem.
2. Casey Swiderski Sr. Dundee, MI Iowa State
3. Hunter Garvin Sr. Iowa City, IA West Stanford
4. Ladarion Lockett Fr. Stillwater, OK
5. Kyle Dutton Sr. Liberty, MO Little Rock
6. Jack Crook Sr. Tampa, FL Jesuit Harvard
7. Joel Adams Jr. Omaha, NE Millard South
8. Jude Swisher Sr. Bellefonte, PA Penn
9. Joel Jesuroga Sr. Pleasant Hill, IA Southeast Polk Iowa
10. Tommy Curran Sr. DeKalb, IL NC State
11. Kelvin Griffin Sr. Pottstown, PA Hill School
12. Jordan Soriano Sr. Westbury, NY W. Tresper Clarke
13. Kal Miller Sr. Kansas City, MO Park Hill Maryland
14. Joey Blaze Jr. Perrysburg, OH
15. Ty Watters Jr. Imperial, PA West Allegheny
16. Finn Solomon Sr. Murrysville, PA Franklin Regional NC State
17. Cole Becker Sr. Albertville, MN St. Michael-Albertville
18. Maxwell Petersen Sr. Byron, MN North Dakota State
19. Ethan Stiles Jr. Hoffman Estates, IL James B. Conant.
20. Zach Hanson So. Lakeville, MN North
21. Ethan Mojena Sr. Orlando, FL Lake Highland Preparatory
22. Cross Wasilewski Jr. Morristown, NJ Delbarton
23. Ethan Birden So. Dublin, OH Coffman
24. William Henckel Fr. Blairstown Township, NJ Blair Academy
25. Evan Holloway Sr. New Kent, VA

 

152 pounds

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1. Daniel Cardenas Sr. Arvada, CO Pomona Stanford
2. Caleb Henson Sr. Cartersville, GA Woodland Virginia Tech
3. Nicco Ruiz Jr. Bellflower, CA St. John Bosco
4. Joseph Sealey So. Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
5. Ty Whalen Sr. Mullica Hill, NJ Clearview Princeton
6. Zack Ryder So. Slate Hill, NY Minisink Valley
7. Michael Kilic Sr. College Park, GA Wood. Acad. Arizona St
8. Mitchell Mesenbrink Sr. Hartland, WI Arrowhead Cal Baptist
9. Jackson Arrington Sr. Sidman, PA Forest Hills NC State
10. Nick Kunstek So. Blairstown Township, NJ Blair Academy
11. Richard Fedalen Sr. Owings Mills, MD McDonogh Columbia
12. Derek Raike Sr. Point Pleasant, WV
13. Robert Avila Sr. Iowa City, IA West Virginia
14. Jerrdon Fisher Sr. Goddard, KS Penn
15. Kael Voinovich So. Stillwater, OK
16. Damari Reed Sr. Palos Heights, IL Alan B. Shepard
17. Braden Stauffenberg Sr. Aurora, IL Christian
18. Andrew Troczynski Sr. Morristown, NJ Delbarton Penn
19. Rocco Camillaci Sr. Hilton, NY Princeton
20. Dylan Evans Jr. Bridgeville, PA Chartiers Valley
21. Justin Abdon Sr. Lakeland, FL Lake Gibson
22. Mark Takara Sr. Temecula, CA Valley
23. Nick Vafiadis Sr. New Kent, VA
24. Brett Back So. Wisconsin Rapids, WI Lincoln
25. Tyler Antoniak Sr. Omaha, NE Millard South

 

160 pounds

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1. Levi Haines Sr. Biglerville, PA Penn State
2. Aiden Riggins Sr. Waverly, IA W.-Shell Rock Iowa
3. Jordan Williams Sr. Owasso, OK Oklahoma State
4. Angelo Ferrari So. Stillwater, OK
5. John Wiley Sr. Mustang, OK Oklahoma
6. M.J. Gaitan Sr. Temecula, CA Valley Cal Baptist
7. Braeden Scoles Jr. Kewaskum, WI
8. Nick Hamilton Sr. Papillion, NE Papillion-LaVista Virginia
9. Domonic Baker Sr. New Kent, VA Campbell
10. Tyler Lillard Sr. Aurora, OH Indiana
11. Nick Fea Sr. Oradell, NJ Bergen Catholic
12. Lorenzo Norman Jr. Blairstown Township, NJ Blair Academy
13. Jonathan Ley Sr. Orlando, FL Lake Highland Preparatory
14. Hayden Taylor Sr. Solon, IA
15. Cole Cochran Sr. Cartersville, GA Woodland Chattanooga
16. Jacob Gonzales Sr. Holly, MI
17. Dakota Morris Sr. Swedesboro, NJ Kingsway
18. Erik Gibson Sr. Johnstown, PA Bishop McCort Cornell
19. Hunter Mays Sr. Farmingdale, NJ Howell
20. Luke Gayer Sr. Santa Ana, CA Calvary Chapel
21. Logan Ours Sr. Lisbon, OH Beaver Local
22. Dylan Elmore Jr. Overland Park, KS St, Thomas Aquinas
23. Connor Euton Sr. Westerville, OH North
24. Nick Sanko Sr. Pittsford, NY Virginia
25. Nick Fox Sr. Osage, IA

 

170 pounds

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1. Brayden Thompson Jr. Lockport, IL
2. Rocco Welsh Jr. Waynesburg, PA Central
2. Gabriel Arnold Jr. Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
4. Manny Rojas Sr. Novi, MI Detroit Catholic Cent. Iowa State
5. Joshua Barr Jr. Davison, MI
6. Luke Geog Sr. Lakewood, OH St. Edward Ohio State
7. Hunter Lyden Sr. Stillwater, MN Minnesota
8. Anthony Ferrari Sr. Stillwater, OK Oklahoma State
9. Daniel Wask Sr. Blairstown T’ship, NJ Blair Navy
10. Rune Lawrence So. Perryopolis, PA Frazier
11. Michael Dellagatta Jr. Montvale, NJ St. Joseph Regional
12. Sabino Portella Jr. Red Bank, NJ Catholic
13. Tate Naaktgeboren Jr. Marion, IA Linn-Mar
14. Broderick Baumann Sr. Evansville, IN Mater Dei Purdue
15. Aeoden Sinclair So. Milton, WI
16. Ceasar Garza Sr. Oakdale, CA Michigan State
17. Antrell Taylor Sr. Omaha, NE Millard South Nebraska
18. Gage Wright So. Parkersburg, WV South
19. Brock Fettig Sr. Bismarck, ND
20. Jared Schoppe Jr. Franklinville, NJ Delsea
21. Riley Davis Jr. Salem, OR Sprague
22. Justin Rademacher Jr. West Linn, OR
23. Noah Mulvaney Jr. Hartland, WI Arrowhead
24. Nolan Lear Sr. Benton, PA
25. Louis Cerchio Jr. Morristown, NJ Delbarton

 

182 pounds

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1. Matthew Singleton Sr. College Park, GA Wood. Acad NC State
2. Bennett Berge Sr. Kasson-Mantorville, MN S. Dakota State
3. Clayton Whiting Sr. Oconto Falls, WI Missouri
4. Ryder Rogotzke Jr. Stillwater, MN
5. Brian Soldano Sr. Sussex, NJ High Point Rutgers
6. Brody Conley Sr. Tiffin, OH Columbian West Virginia
7. James Rowley Sr. Corvallis, OR Crescent Val. Wisconsin
8. Jude Correa Fr. Kingston, PA Wyoming Sem
9. Jack Wehmeyer Sr. Malvern, PA Preparatory Columbia
10. Cole Mulhauser Sr. Central Square, NY Princeton
11. Joseph Martin Sr. Clovis, CA Buchanan Northwestern
12. Drake Buchanan Sr. Greenwood, IN Center Grove
13. Derek Matthews Sr. Declo, ID Northern Colorado
14. Ian Bush Sr. Cameron, WV
15. Bradley Gillum Sr. DeKalb, IL SIU-Edwardsville
16. Griffin Gammell Sr. Waukee, IA Northwest Virginia
17. Andrew Donahue Sr. Powell, OH Olentangy Liberty No. Colo.
18. C.J. Hamblin Sr. Bend, OR Mountain View No. Colo.
19. Camden McDanel Jr. Ashville, OH Teays Valley
20. Remy Cotton Jr. Davison, MI
21. C.J. Walrath Jr. West Burlington, IA/Notre Dame
22. Mickey Griffith Sr. Des Moines, IA Lincoln Iowa
23. Connor Mirasola So. West Bend, WI West
24. Kingsley Menifee Jr. Warrenton, VA Fauquier
25. Darion Johnson Sr. Pasco, WA Chiawana

 

195 pounds

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1. Dylan Fishback Sr. Aurora, OH NC State
2. Rylan Rogers Sr. Coeur D’Alene, ID Michigan
3. Cody Merrill So. Gilroy, CA
4. Hayden Walters Jr. Corvallis, OR Crescent Valley
5. Seth Shumate Sr. Dublin, OH Coffman Ohio State
6. Kolby Franklin Sr. Kingston, PA Wyoming Sem Iowa
7. Martin Cosgrove Sr. Cherry Hill, NJ Camden Catholic Penn
8. David Harper Sr. Chattanooga, TN Baylor
9. Max McEnelly Jr. Waconia, MN
10. Luke Stout Sr. Mount Lebanon, PA Pitt
11. Wyatt Voelker Sr. Manchester, IA W. Delaware No. Iowa
12. Sonny Sasso Jr. Nazareth, PA
13. Kail Wynia Sr. Kasson-Mantorville, MN
14. McCrae Hagarty Jr. Waverly, IA W.-Shell Rock
15. Stephen Little Sr. Morganfield, KY Union County Little Rock
16. Wentric Williams Sr. Liberty, MO
17. Bradley Hill Sr. Bettendorf, IA Iowa
18. Michael Bartush Sr. Westport, CT Greens Farms Bucknell
19. Gabriel Sollars Sr. Evansville, IN Mater Dei
20. Isaiah Anderson Sr. Pasco, WA Chiawana Oregon State
21. Jersey Robb Jr. Bixby, OK
22. Quentin Saunders Sr. Wichita, KS West Northern Colorado
23. Max Ramberg Sr. Baldwin, WI B.-Woodville
24. Max Agresti Jr. Wilmington, DE Salesianum
25. Soren Herzog Jr. Inver Grove Heights, MN Simley

 

220 pounds

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1. Christian Carroll Jr. New Carlisle, IN New Prairie
2. Dayton Pitzer Sr. Mount Pleasant, PA Pitt
3. Thomas Stewart Sr. Blairstown Tp, NJ Blair Acad. Va. Tech
4. Noah Pettigrew Sr. Hahira, GA Valwood School North Carolina
5. Ben Kueter Jr. Iowa City, IA
6. Koy Hopke So. Amery, WI
7. Gavin Nelson Jr. Inver Grove Heights, MN Simley
8. P.J. Casale Sr. Morristown, NJ Delbarton Rutgers
9. Jack Darrah Sr. Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary Stanford
10. And. Blackburn-Forst Sr. Lockport, IL Northern Colorado
11. Alex Semenenko Sr. Brooklyn, NY Poly Prep
12. Logan Shephard Sr. Massillon, OH Perry Bucknell
13. Max Shulaw So. Columbus, OH De Sales
14. Parker Ferrell So. Christiansburg, VA
15. Jacob Meissner Sr. Osseo, MN
16. Austin Johnson Fr. Muncy, PA
17. Carter Neves So. St. Paris, OH Graham
18. Kyle Snider Jr. Cuy. Falls, OH Cuy. Valley Christian Acad.
19. Erick Brothers Jr. Wheeling, WV Park
20. Gunnar Garriques Sr. Chattanooga, TN Baylor
21. Michael Tal-Shahar Sr. Delray Beach, FL American Heritage
22. Sawyer Bartelt So. Homestead, FL South Dade
23. Dylan Russo Jr. Powell, OH Olentangy Liberty
24. Caden Ferris Sr. Delton, MI Kellogg
25. Nick Pavlechko So. State College, PA

 

Heavyweight

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1. Nicholas Feldman Sr. Malvern, PA Preparatory Ohio State
2. Jim Mullen Jr. Montvale, NJ St. Joseph Regional
3. Chase Horne Sr. Dublin, GA West Laurens NC State
4. Ryan Boersma Sr. Chicago, IL Mount Carmel Missouri
5. Navarro Schunke So. Brandon Valley, SD
6. Harley Andrews Sr. Tuttle, OK Nebraska
7. Keith Miley Sr. St. Louis, MO Whitfield Little Rock
8. Chet Buss Sr. Greene, IA North Butler Northern Iowa
9. Riley Robell Jr. Harrisburg, PA Bishop McDevitt
10. Matthew Moore Jr. Colorado Springs, CO Mesa Ridge
11. Dillan Johnson So. Joliet, IL Catholic Academy
12. Sean Kinney So. Nazareth, PA
13. Elijah Novak Sr. Foley, MN
14. Aiden Lacoma Sr. Christiansburg, VA
15. Max Acciardi Jr. Paramus, NJ Catholic
16. Ira Jenkins Sr. Whitehall, MI Michigan
17. Matthew Cruise Sr. Easton, PA
18. Jeffery Jones Sr. Parkersburg, WV
19. William McChesney Sr. Greensburg, PA G.-Salem
20. Christian Rowland Sr. Mustang, OK
21. Ethan Vergara Sr. Hialeah, FL Mater Lakes Academy
22. Adolfo Betancur Sr. Warwick, RI Bishop Hendricken
23. Ryan Stein Sr. Shaker, NY
24. Jake Walker Jr. Waverly, IA W.-Shell Rock
25. Charlie Jagusah Jr. Rock Island, IL Alleman

 

Skip to toolbar