ASICS_banner_468_60_6.2020

January National Girls High School Rankings

By
Updated: January 18, 2022

USA Wrestling, FloWrestling and the National Wrestling Hall of Fame and Museum have released the January 2022 rankings for girls wrestlers for the 2021-22 season. This national ranking evaluates all girls enrolled in grades 8-12, and athletes from all 50 states are eligible for selection.

This ranking has evaluated results from the major girls in-season tournaments held / the state and local levels, along with a few competitions outside of the  athletics structure. In addition, the state girls wrestling rankings were considered.

The first of the girls state championships was held in Alaska in December. There will be a few of the unofficial girls state tournaments held in January, with the majority of the state meets set for February and early March.

The biggest changes in the rankings came based upon the weight classes where the ranked wrestlers are competing during the season so far. A number of wrestlers have been moved to a different weight class because of their in-season competition.

New No. 1 ranked wrestlers since the November 2021 rankings are Hanna Errthum of Wisconsin / 132 pounds and Reese Larramendy of Nevada (and Wyoming Seminary of Pennsylvania) / 144 pounds.

The Pound-For-Pound (P-4-P) rankings were also updated. There was no change in the top 11 athletes, and only minimal adjustments among the top 25. There are two new athletes in the P-4-P, Sofia Macaluso of New York (No. 24) and Savannah Gomez of California (No. 25).

Because of the increased depth and growth of girls wrestling in the United States, the selection committee has decided to add honorable mention athletes / each weight class, based upon merit. The committee will add between one and five honorable mentions / a specific weight class. There were 44 wrestlers given honorable mention status in the January ranking. The goal of the committee is to develop the rankings to eventually include 30 athletes in each weight class.

The next National Girls Ranking will be in February, with some additional state tournaments included as well as updates from the January competitions.

The committee is seeking input from leaders on the state level, with information on the strongest  girls regular season tournaments on the state and regional level. In addition, information on athletes who score a ranked win (a victory over a ranked wrestler) is also appreciated.

Coaches, parents and athletes are encouraged to provide information about specific athletes and their achievements throughout the year for the committee to consider. If they have information on specific girls who should be considered for ranking or updates on their achievements, please send it by email to girlsrankings@usawrestling.org. The quality of these rankings continue to improve as people choose to share updated information.

NATIONAL GIRLS  POUND-FOR-POUND RANKINGS
Developed by USA Wrestling, Flowrestling and the National Wrestling Hall of Fame
January 2022

Rk., Name , Yr., Hometown, High School (Rk/Wt)
1. , Kylie Welker,,  Sr., Waterford, Wis., Waterford Union  (1 /164)
2. , Amit Elor, Sr. , Concord, Calif., , College Park , (1 /152)
3. Kennedy Blades, Sr. , Broadview, Ill., Wyoming Seminary (2 /164)
4. Katie Gomez, Sr., Van Nuys, Calif., Birmingham  (1 /122)
5. Korina Blades,  Sr., Broadview, Ill. , Wyoming Seminary (PA) (1 /138)
6. Lillian Freitas , Sr., Modesto, Calif. ,  Wyoming Seminary (PA) (3 / 164)
7.  Audrey Jimenez, So., Tucson, Ariz. , Sunnyside  (1 / 106)
8. Savannah Cosme, Sr., Denver, Colo., Pomona  (1 / 127)
9.  Shelby Moore , Jr., Buckley, Wash., White River  (2 / 127)
10. Eliana Bommarito,  Sr., Brighton Mich., Hartland  (1 / 225)
11. Skylar Hattendorf ,  Sr. , Hookset, N.H. ,  Bow  (2 / 138)
12. Destiny Rodriguez,  Jr., West Linn, Ore., West Linn  (2/152)
13. Jasmine Robinson, So. , Allen, Texas , Allen  (3 / 152)
14., Brianna Gonzalez , Sr., Baldwin Park, Calif. ,  Arroyo  (1 / 100)
15.  Jaclyn Dehney, Jr., Pelham, N.H., Central Catholic  (1 / 117)
16. Sam Calkins, Sr., Brentwood, Calif., Liberty  (1 / 200)
17.  Sabrina Nauss , So.,Brighton, Mich., Brighton  (1 / 180)
18. Ava Ward, Fr., Centralia, Mo., Centerline  (2 / 100)
19.  Reese Larramendy, Sr., Reno, Nev., Wyoming Seminary (PA) (1 / 144)
20. Paige Morales , Jr. , Clovis, Calif. , Central  (2 / 106), 20 .
21.   Riley Dempewolf, Sr., Lafayette, Ind., McCutcheon  (2 / 200),
22.  Cadence Diduch, Fr.,  Freeport, Ill. , Dakota Wrestling Club (2 / 117)
23.  Ella Pagel , Fr., Nerstrand, Minn., Northfield  (2 /180),
24.  Sofia Macaluso , Sr., Minisink, N.Y., Minisink Valley  (3 /127)
25. Savannah Gomez, Jr., Calexico, Calif., Brawley Union  (3 /138)

NATIONAL GIRLS  RANKINGS
Developed by USA Wrestling, Flowrestling and the National Wrestling Hall of Fame
January 2022

100 pounds
1. Brianna Gonzalez, Sr., Park, Calif., Arroyo  (1 /100)
2. Ava Ward, Fr., Centralia, Mo., Centralia  (2 /100)
3. Alex Szkotnicki, Jr., Riva, Md. Calvert  (3 /100)
4. Erin Hikiji, Sr., Mililani, Hawaii, Mililani  (4 /100)
5. Angie Dill, Jr., Eagle Bridge, N.Y., Salem Cambridge  (5 /100)
6. Emilie Gonzalez, Sr., Baldwin Park, Calif., Arroyo  (6 /100)
7. Angelina Cassioppi, Fr., Roscoe, Ill., Hononegah  (8 /100)
8. Gabriella Gomez, Fr., Carol Stream, Ill., Glenbard North  (9 /100)
9. Madison Avila, Sr., Madera, Calif., Los Banyos  (10 /100)
10. Gigi Bragg,  Fr. Anoka, Minn., Anoka  (11 / 100),
11. Olivia DeGeorgio, Sr., Conroe, Texas, Woodlands College Park  (12 / 100),
12. Valerie Solorio, So., Panama City, Fla., Mosely  (13 / 100)
13. Mary Manis, Fr.,, Orlando, Fla., Ponte Vedra  (14 / 100)
14. Erica Pastoriza, Jr., Phoenix, Ariz., Wyoming Seminary (PA) (15 / 100)
15. Kealonie Vega, Jr., Kissimmee, Fla. Osceola Kissimmee  (16 / 100)
16. Juliana Alejandro, Jr., Las Vegas, Nevada, Centennial  (17 / 100)
17. Riley Banyas, Jr., Amherst, Ohio, Elyria  (18 / 100)
18. Aspen Blasko, Fr., Forest Lake Minn., Forest Lake  (19 / 100)
19. Isabella Morales, Sr., Toppenish, Wash. Toppenish  (21 / 100)
20. Kayla McKinley-Johnson, Sr., Des Moines, Wash., Federal Way  (NR)
21. Hayley Snyder, So., Vincent, Ohio, Warren Local  (22 / 100)
22. Ashlyn Eli, Sr., Nixa, Mo., Nixa  (NR)
23. Jayleah Pletz, Jr., Shillington, Pa., Governor Mifflin  (25 / 100)
24. Megan Spencer, So., Fairbanks, Alaska, Lathrop  (NR)
25. Isabella Bocanegra, Jr., Glendale, Ariz., Liberty  (NR)
Honorable Mentions (alphabetically)
Abbygael Cabaug, Jr., Morgan Hill, Calif., Ann Sobrato  (NR)
Makennah Craft, Fr., Minford, Ohio, Jackson  (NR)
Emaline Hicks, Jr., Ypsilanti, Mich., Saline  (NR)
Ashondra Valencia, Sr., Tulsa, Okla. Wagoner  (NR)

106 pounds
1. Audrey Jimenez, So., Tucson, Ariz., Sunnyside  (1 / 106)
2. Paige Morales, Jr., Clovis, Calif., Central  (2 / 106)
3. Nyla Valencia, Sr., Morgan Hill, Calif., Ann Sobrato  (3 / 106),
4. Faith Cole, Sr., Pacific, Mo., Wildwood  (4 / 106)
5. Karlee Brooks, So., Phoenix, Ariz., Valiant College Prep  (5 / 106)
6. Sterling Dias, Sr., Las Vegas, Nev., SLAM Academy (6 / 106)
7. Julianna Ocampo, Fr., Elhart, Ind., New Haven  (10 / 106)
8. Ana Malovich, Fr., Butler, Pa., Butler Sr.  (11 / 106)
9. Kaelani Shufeldt, Sr., Huntington Beach, Calif., Marina  (13 / 106)
10. Sierra Chiesa, Fr., West Springfield, Pa., Northwestern  (8 / 106)
11. Molly Allen, Fr., Underwood, Iowa, Underwood  (9 / 106)
12. Chloe Dearwester, So., Cincinnati, Ohio, Harrison  (12 / 106)
13. Reanah Utterback, Fr., Eddyville, Iowa, Sigourney-Keota  (14 / 106)
14. Clare Booe, So., Tarpon Springs, Fla., Palm Harbor University  (15 / 106)
15. Virginia Foard, Jr., Reva, Va., Wyoming Seminary (PA) (7 / 106)
16. Makenzie Smith, So., Dale, Ind., Heritage Hills  (7 / 100)
17. Eliana Martinez, Sr., Allen, Texas, Allen  (19 / 106)
18. Morgan Johnson, Jr., Greeley, Colo., Loveland  (20 / 100)
19. Marisol Rodriguez, soph., Fremont, Calif., James Logan  (18 / 106)
20. Heather Crull, Fr., Modoc, Ind., Northeastern Middle School (16 / 106)
21. Avery Martinez, Sr., Amarillo, Texas, Canyon Randall  (NR)
22. Avery Kibelbek, Sr., Limestone, Tenn, Wyoming Seminary (PA) (20 / 106)
23. Kaylee Annis, Jr., Thurston, Ore., Thurston  (23 / 106)
24. Evelyn Holmes-Smith, Fr., Enterprise, Alabama, Enterprise  (24 / 106)
25. Anna Cullens, Jr., Wellington, Kansas, Wellington  (25 / 106)
Honorable Mention (alphabetically)
Angelina Daoang, So., Honolulu, Hawaii, Punahou  (21 / 106)
Maycee Peacher, Fr., Bennington, Neb., Bennington  (NR)
Bopa Quintana, Jr., Sun Prairie, Wis., Sun Prairie  (22 / 106)
Zoey Salmons, Jr., Branchland, W.Va., Cabell Midland  (21 / 106)
Audrey Scherer, So., St. Louis, Mo., Lindbergh  (NR)

112 pounds
1. Cecilia Williams, Fr., Lansing, Mich., Holt Lutheran School (1 / 112)
2. Zao Estrada, So., Hilton Head, S.C., Hilton Head  (2 / 112)
3. Kiely Tabaldo, Jr., Sunnyvale, Calif., Menlo-Atherton  (3 / 112)
4. Anaya Falcon, So., Yorba Linda, Calif., Rowland  (4 / 112)
5. Jenavi Alejandro, Sr., Las Vegas Nev., Centennial  (5 / 112)
6. Eva Diaz, Sr., Waverly, Iowa, Waverly-Shell Rock , (8 / 112)
7. Angelina Vargas, Fr., Kansas, City, Mo., Park Hill  (6 / 112)
8. Carley Ceshker, eighth grade, Lake Geneva, Wis., Traver  (7 / 112)
9. Avery Ashley, Sr., Lucas Lovejoy , Texas (10 / 112)
10. Bayley Trang, Jr., Keller, Texas, Southlake Carroll  (9 / 112)
11. Brissa Bernal, Fr., Bixby, Okla., EPIC Charter School (11 / 112)
12. Ava Bayless, Sr., Greenville, Pa. Wyoming Seminary (PA) (12 / 112)
13. Abbygale Duke, Sr., Patterson, N.Y., Wyoming Seminary (PA) (13 / 112)
14. Trinity Malave, Sr., Munster, Ind., Munster  (14 / 112)
15. Isabella Hoffman, Sr., Tega Cay, S.C., Fort Mill  (15 / 112)
16. Haley Narahara, Sr., Aiea, Hawaii, Kamehameha-Kapalama  (16 / 112)
17. Kaila Del Toro, Sr., Chicago, Ill., Chicago Taft  (17 / 112)
18. Presley Anderson, Jr., Huntington Beach, Calif., Marina  (18 / 112)
19. Shea Reisel, Sr., Somonauk, Ill. Somonauk  (19 / 112)
20. Lexia Schechterly, So., Hunlock Creek, Pa., Lake Lehman  (22 / 106)
21. Raegan Briggs, So., Harrison, Ohio, Harrison  (23 / 112)
22. Persaeus Gomez, So., Arvada, Colo., Pomona  (15 / 112)
23. Calli Gilchrist, Fr., Norwalk, Conn., Norwalk  (20 / 112)
24. Emma Albanese, Fr., Las Vegas, Nev. SLAM Academy (21 / 112),
25. Kyla Oliver, Fr., St. Cloud, Fla., SCMS  (NR)
Honorable Mention (alphabetically)
Kadence Beck, Jr., Lewiston, Idaho, Orofino  (NR)
Ella-Lina Gonzalez, Jr., Clarksville, Tenn., West Creek  (NR)
Jacqueline Hernandez, Sr., Bakersfield Calif., Frontier  (NR)

117 pounds
1. Jaclyn Dehney, Jr., Pelham, N.H., Central Catholic  (1 / 117)
2. Cadence Diduch, ninth grade, Freeport, Ill., Dakota Wrestling Club (2 / 117)
3. Ella Schmit, Sr., LeClare, Iowa, Bettendorf  (3 / 117)
4. Torie Buchanan, Sr., West Terre Haute, Ind. West Vigo  (4 / 117)
5. Rianne Murphy, So., Valparaiso, Ind., Wyoming Seminary (PA), (6 / 117)
6. Juliana Diaz, Sr., Orlando, Fla., Dr. Phillips  (5 / 117)
7. Carissa Qureshi, Jr., Irvine, Calif., Portola  (8 / 117)
8. Cameron Galvin, Orlando, Fla., Freedom  (13 / 117)
9. Maya Davis, Sr., Chatham, Ill., Chatham Glenwood  (10 / 117)
10. Haley Vann, Jr., Portland, Ore. Cleveland  (12 / 117)
11. Nicole Koch, Sr., Delta, Colo., Olathe  (was Delta HS) (21 / 122)
12. Shayla Gallegos, So., Denver, Colo., Jefferson  (15 / 117)
13. Lexy Beadles, Sr., Riverbank, Calif., Calaveras  (16 / 117)
14. Olivia Messerly, Jr., Gray, Ky., Ryle  (17 / 117)
15. Madison Canales, So., Richmond, Texas, Foster  (18 / 117)
16. Bella Williams, Fr., Edmond, Okla., Edmond North  (NR)
17. Karen Salais, Sr., Calexico, Calif., Calexico  (22 / 117)
18. Isabell Ortiz, Sr., Lakin, Kansas, Lakin  (23 / 117)
19. Reagan Riddick, Jr., Kitty Hawk, N.C., First Flight  (24 / 117)
20. Caitlyn Kelley, Jr., Florence, Wis. Florence  (24 / 112)
21. Alexis Hanks, Jr., Killeen, Texas, Killeen Ellison  (NR)
22. Israel Resendez, Sr., Aurora, Colo., Denver East  (NR)
23. Trinity Pendergrass, Sr., xxx Alaska, Palmer  (NR)
24. Khaleah Kirk, Jr., Guthrie, Okla., Guthrie  (NR)
25. Kierstyn Bockert, Sr., Fairbanks, Alaska, Lathrop  (25 / 117)
Honorable Mention (alphabetically)
Riley Lerner, So., Mays Landing, N.J., Cedar Creek  (NR)

122 pounds
1. Katie Gomez, Sr., Van Nuys, Calif., Birmingham  (1 / 122)
2. Jennifer Soto, Sr., Red Bluff, Calif., Orland  (2 / 122)
3. Alexis Janiak, Sr., Plainfield, Ill., Plainfield South  (3 / 122)
4. Daniella Nugent, Fr., Boxford, Mass., Phillips Academy Andover (5 / 122)
5. Savannah Witt, Fr., Kintnersville, Pa., Palisades Schools (6 / 122)
6. Ayana Medina, Sr., Hillsboro, Ore., Hillsboro  (7 / 122)
7. Elena Ivaldi, Jr., New Castle, Calif., Del Oro  (7 / 117)
8. Alyssa Randles, Jr., Couer d’Alene, Idaho, Couer d’Alene  (8 / 122)
9. Anna Krejsa, Sr., Greenwood, Ind., Delta  (10 / 122)
10. Tatiana Garcia, Sr., Amarillo, Texas, Caprock  (14 / 122)
11. Alyssa Mahan, Jr., Wilmington, Del., Delaware Military Academy (13 / 122)
12. Trinity Howard, Sr., Chandler, Ariz., Basha  (15 / 122)
13. Bianca Johnson Jr., Moses Lake, Wash., Moses Lake  (14 / 117)
14. Anna DiCugno, Jr., Lake Tapps, Wash. White River  (9 / 117)
15. Brielle Bibla, Jr., St. Augustine, Fla., Nease  (NR)
16. Catie Campbell, Sr., Crawfordsville, Ind., North Montgomery  (13 / 127)
17. Cali Leng, Jr., Milford Center, Ohio, Marysville  (16 / 122)
18. Leah Gaitan, Sr., Yucaipa, Calif., Yucaipa  (17 / 122)
19. Isabella Ngo, Sr., Dixon, Calif., Dixon  (NR)
20. Alejandra Valdiviezo So., Romona, Calif., Poway  (11 / 122)
21. Katrina Kling, Sr., Washington, N.J. Warren Hills Regional  (NR)
22. Lillian Avalos, Jr., Delhi, Calif., Pitman  (NR)
23. Sophia Redwine, Sr., Newberg, Ore., Newberg  (18 / 122)
24. Addison Messerly, Jr., Gray, Ky., Ryle  (19 / 122)
25. Taylor Colangelo, So., Peoria, Nev., Liberty  (22 / 122)
Honorable Mention (alphabetically)
Rose Kaplan, So., West Lafayette, Ind., West Lafayette  (20 / 122)
Emily Sullenger, Sr., Cascade Locks, Ore., Hood River  (NR)

127 pounds
1. Savannah Cosme, Sr., Denver, Colo., Chatfield  (1 / 127)
2. Shelby Moore, Jr., Buckley, Wash., White River  (2 / 127)
3. Sofia Macaluso, Sr., Minisink, N.Y., Minisink Valley  (3 / 127),
4. Juliana Morris, Jr., Middlebury, Conn., Pomperaug  (4 / 127)
5. Sarah Savidge, Sr., Colorado Springs, Colo., Doherty  (7 / 132)
6. Haylie Jaffe, So., Toughkenamon, Pa., Kennett  (4 / 122)
7. Olivia Moreno, Jr., Austin, Texas, James Bowie  (9 / 122)
8. Jordyn Fouse, Fr., Roaring Springs, Pa., North Bedford County  (5 / 127)
9. Valerie Hamilton, So., Gridley, Ill., El Paso-Gridley  (21 / 122)
10. Kailey Rees, Sr., Orlando, Fla., Freedom  (6 / 127)
11. Skylar Little Soldier, So., Welch, Minn., Hastings  (7 / 127)
12. Kylie Rule, Jr., Mineral Point, Wis., Mineral Point  (8 / 127)
13. Larissa Kaz, Sr., Jim Falls, Wis., Chippewa Falls  (9 / 127)
14. May Prado, So., Marietta, Ga., Lassiter  (10 / 127)
15. Cristelle Rodriguez, Sr., Fresno, Calif., Buchanan  (12 / 127)
16. Josie Davis, Jr., Sidney, Ohio, Sidney  (12 / 122)
17. Sofia Brynman-Metcalf, Sr., Sullivan, Wis., Jefferson  (18 / 132)
18. Brenya Crahan, So., Nixa, Mo., Nixa  (19 / 132)
19. Mackenzie Pratt, Fr., Granite City, Ill., Granite City  (16 / 127)
20. Regan Rosseter, So., Omaha, Neb., Omaha Westside  (17 / 127)
21. Berlin Brodie Kiddoo, Sr., Westville, Ill., Westville  (18 / 127)
22. Camryn Brown, Jr., Woodbridge, Conn., Amity Regional  (21 / 127)
23. Ciara Riner, So., Proctorville, Ohio, Spring Valley  (WV) (24 / 127)
24. Katie Ward, Jr., Reno, Nev., McQueen  (14 / 127)
25. Tatum Shepherd, So., Schaller, Iowa, Ridgeview  (22 / 127)
Honorable Mention, alphabetically
Sophia Barnes, Jr., Council Bluffs, Iowa, Lewis Center  (23 / 127)
Elizabeth Duvall, Sr., Rockall, Texas, Rockwall  (NR)
Nicole Redmond, So., Olathe, Kansas, Olathe-South  (25 / 122)
Natallie Tobuk, Jr., Nome, Alaska, Nome  (NR)

132 pounds
1. Hanna Errthum, Jr., Mount Horeb, Wis. Mt. Horeb  (2 / 132)
2. Taylor Fierbach-Graveman, Jr., Spearfish, S.D., Spearfish  (4 / 132)
3. Marissa Jimenez, Sr., Caldwell, Idaho, Caldwell  (5 / 132)
4. Isabella Amaro, Sr., Scappoose, Ore. Scappoose  (6 / 132)
5. Madyson Gray, Sr., Lawrence, Kan., Lawrence Free State  (8 / 132)
6. Carina Giangeruso, So., Crosswicks, N.J., Wyoming Seminary (PA) (9 / 132)
7. April Kelly, Sr., Taylors, S.C., Woodmont  (12 / 132)
8. Ragan Retell, Jr., Troy, N.Y., Tamarac  (11 / 132)
9. Hailey Chapman, Sr., Lake Arrowhead, Calif., Rim of the World  (14 / 132)
10. Natasha Markoutsis, Sr., Yorkville, Ill., Yorkville  (15 / 132)
11. Mylei Seigla, Sr., Tucson, Ariz., Canyon Del Oro  (17 / 132)
12. Macy Smith, Sr., Waverly, Iowa, Waverly-Shell Rock  (NR)
13. Lilly Luft, Jr., Charles City, Iowa, Charles City  (10 / 132)
14. Aileen Lester, Jr., Iliema, Alaska, Newhalen  (20 / 132)
15. Alicen Dillard, So., Morrison, Colo., Pomona  (22 / 132)
16. Liana Carney, Sr., Wrangell, Alaska, Wrangell  (23 / 122)
17. Gabby Miller, Sr., Janesburg, N.J., Monroe Township  (21 / 132)
18. Cailin Campbell, Sr., Crawfordsville, Ind., North Montgomery  (15 / 127)
19. Cece Ravanelle, So., Hope, R.I., Wyoming Seminary (PA) (25 / 132),
20. Annika Behrends, Sr., Shell Rock, Iowa, Waverly-Shell Rock  (NR)
21. Luiza Noguiera, Jr., Huntington Park, Calif., Birmingham  (NR)
22. Gianna DiBenedetto, So., Rancho Cordova, Calif., Folsom  (20 / 127)
23. Taylor Miess, Jr., Castle Rock, Colo., Chatfield  (NR)
24, Kristen Schellenberg, So., Scribner, Neb. Scibner-Snyder  (18 / 132)
25. Madeline Haynes, Fr., Fenton, Mo., Rockwood Summit  (NR)
Honorable Mention, alphabetically
Quincy Glendenning, Sr., Lebanon, Mo., Lebanon  (NR)
Magdalena Ivanova, Sr., Boise, Idaho, Bishop Kelly  (NR)

138 pounds
1. Korina Blades, Sr., Broadview, Ill., Wyoming Seminary (PA) (1 / 138)
2. Skylar Hattendorf, Sr., Hookset, N.H., Bow  (2 / 138)
3. Savannah Gomez, Jr., Calexico, Calif., Brawley Union  (3 / 138)
4. Sydney Perry, So., Batavia, Ill., Batavia  (4 / 138)
5. Jada Llamido, Jr., Oviedo, Fla., Hagerty  (6 / 138)
6. Paige Wehrmeister, Sr., Chesterfield, Mo., Parkway West  (7 / 138)
7. Janida Garcia, Jr., Modesto, Calif., Central Catholic  (1 / 132)
8. Esther Han, Sr., Sr., Orem, Utah, Mountain View  (3 / 132)
9. Mariah Wahl, Sr., Cutbank, Mont., Cutbank  (8 / 138)
10. Aubrey Yauger, Sr., Burleson, Texas, Centennial  (10 / 138)
11. Alina Antillon, Sr., Denver, Colo., Mullen  (24 / 132)
12. Sarah Henckel, Fr., Southbury, Conn., Rochambeau Middle School (11 / 138)
13. Alondra Morales, Jr., Royal City, Wash., Othello  (9 / 138)
14. Clarissa Agostini, Sr., Cambridge, Ontario, Canada, Eastwood Collegiate Institute (14 / 138)
15. Cassia Zammit, Jr., Miamisburg, Ohio, Miamisburg  (15 / 138)
16. Abigail Varady, Sr., Duvall, Wash. Cedarcrest  (NR)
17. Elleni Johnson, Sr., West Jordan, Utah, Wyoming Seminary (PA) (13 / 132)
18. Mishell Rebisch, So., Washington, Mich., Romeo  (16 / 138)
19. Alexia Bensoussan, Sr., Menlo Park, Calif., Menlo-Atherton  (19 / 127)
20. Taydem Khamjoi, Jr., Stockton, Calif., Chavez  (11 / 127)
21. Amitria McNack, Fr., Clinton, Mo., Clinton  (25 / 144)
22. Alessandra Elliott, Jr., Staten Island, N.Y., Tottenville  (12 / 138)
23. Lydia Roope, Jr., Bay City, Mich., Bay City Western  (17 / 138)
24. Tyler Richardson, Sr., Vale, Ore., Vale  (20 / 138)
25. Amanda Connors, Jr., Saddle River, N.J., Northern Highlands Regional  (21 / 138)
Honorable Mention, alphabetically
Reagan Gallaway, Jr., Kearney, Neb., Amherst  (23 / 138)
Taylor Martinez, Sr., Aubrey. Texas, Prosper  (NR)
Emma Matera, Sr., Delran, N.J., Delran  (NR)
Yasmine Oliveria, Sr., Birmingham, Alabama, Spain Park  (25 / 138)
Veronica Whitacre, Sr., Jamesburg, N.J., Wyoming Seminary (PA) (22 / 138)

144 pounds
1. Reese Larramendy, Sr., Reno, Nev., Wyoming Seminary (PA) (2 / 144)
2. Grace Stem, Sr., Snow Shoe, Pa., Bald Eagle Area  (3 / 144)
3. Kendall Bostelman, Sr., Napoleon, Ohio, Wyoming Seminary (5 / 144)
4. Maddie Kubicki, Jr., Kansas City, Mo., Park Hill South  (6 / 144)
5. Isabella Mir, Sr., Las Vegas, Nev., Centennial  (10 / 144)
6. Faith Bartoszek, So., Wrightstown, Wis., Wyoming Seminary (PA) (11 / 144
7. Schyler Caringi, Sr., Earlton, N.Y., Coxsackie-Athens  (12 / 144)
8. AshLynn Goodwin, Jr., Wichita, Kan., Goddard  (13 / 144)
9. Alexandra Nelson, Sr., Charlestown, R.I., Chariho  (NR)
10. Stella Steigler, Jr., Orange, Va., Orange  (14 / 144)
11. Nebi Tsarni, So., Montgomery Village, Md., Watkins Mill  (9 / 144)
12. Caitlyn Davis, Sr., Hilton Head, S.C., Hilton Head  (15 / 144)
13. Avangeline Turner, So., Davis, Calif., Davis  (5 / 138)
14. Alana Ontiveros, Jr., Denair, Calif., Pitman  (NR)
15. Aulani Davis, Jr., Kokomo, Ind., Kokomo  (13 / 138)
16. Johanna Forman, Jr., Upland, Calif., Upland  (18 / 138)
17. Avry Ryhal, So., Mercer. Pa., Wyoming Seminary (PA), (16 / 144)
18. Emma Peach, Fr., Marengo, Iowa, Iowa Valley  (18 / 144)
19. Charlotte Gilfoil, So., Harrisburg, Pa., Wyoming Seminary (PA) (19 / 144)
20. Lydia Krauss, Sr., Boyne City, Mich., Boyne City  (21 / 144)
21. Loralei Smith, Jr., Milton, W.Va., Cabell Midland  (22 / 144)
22. Kaylie Petersen, So., Evansville, Ind., Central  (20 / 144)
23. Marisa Roth, Sr., Brookfield, Wis., Brookfield Central  (23 / 144)
24. Attalia Watson, Jr., Homewood, Ill., Homewood-Flossmor  (19 / 138)
25. Trinity Donovan, Jr., Soldotna, Alaska, Soldotna  (NR)
Honorable Mention, alphabetically
Genevieve An, So., Marietta, Ga., Kennesaw Mountain  (24 / 138)
Chloe Charlesworth, Jr., Burke, Va. Wyoming Seminary (PA) (24 / 144)
Estella Rodriguez, Sr., Bakersfield, Calif., Foothill  (NR)
Bryce White, Jr., Hermitage, Tenn., Cane Ridge  (NR)

152 pounds
1. Amit Elor, Concord, Calif., Sr., College Park , (1 / 152)
2. Destiny Rodriguez, Jr., West Linn, Ore., West Linn  (1 / 144)
3. Jasmine Robinson, So., Allen, Texas, Allen  (2 / 152)
4. Piper Fowler, Fr., Cleveland, Tenn., Cleveland  (4 / 144)
5. Amarisa Manuel, So., Washington, Mich, Romeo  (7 / 144)
6. Maggie Graham, Jr., Bartlett, Tenn., Bartlett  (8 / 144)
7. Haley Ward, Jr., Independence, Mo., Ft. Osage  (3 / 152)
8. Piper Staniford, Sr., Dallas, Pa., Wyoming Seminary (PA) (4 / 152)
9. Ella Nichols, Sr., Bristol, Conn., Bristol Eastern  (5 / 152)
10. Sidney Sullens, Sr., Cleveland, Ga., White County  (6 / 152)
11. Logan Ryan, Sr., Sandusky, Mich., Sandusky  (8 / 152)
12. Dakota-Marie Dinielli, Sr., Plainville, Conn., Plainville  (11 / 152)
13. Brooklyn Hays, Sr., Lindon, Utah, Pleasant Grove  (12 / 152)
14. Naomi Simon, So., Decorah, Iowa, Decorah  (13 / 152)
15. Briana Araujo-Batista, Sr., Gonzales, La., East Ascension  (14 / 152)
16. Kiersten O’Neill, Sr., Indianapolis, Ind., Warren Central  (15 / 152
17. Victoria Guinard, Jr., Colorado Springs, Colo., Discovery Canyon  (NR)
18. Aspen Barber, Sr., Monument, Colo., Palmer Ridge  (9 / 152)
19. Mia Cayard, Jr., Mustang, Okla., Mustang  (16 / 152)
20. Sage Benca, Sr., New Braunfels, Texas, Comal Smithson Valley  (25 / 152)
21. Avery Beckman, So., Friendsville, Texas, Friendswood  (17 / 152)
22. Trinity Gottler, Jr., Frankfort, Ky., Anderson County  (18 / 152)
23. Zoe Hussar, Sr., Perrysburg, Ohio, Rossford  (19 / 152)
24. Genesis Gilmore, Jr., Clarksville, Tenn., Montgomery Central  (20 / 152)
25. Brynn Green, Jr., Howell, Mich., Howell  (12 / 164)
Honorable Mention, alphabetically
Emily Brown, So., Salamanca, N.Y., Salamanca  (22 / 152)
Skylar Slade, eighth grade, Altoona, Iowa, Southeast Polk Middle School (21 / 152)

164 pounds
1. Kylie Welker, Sr., Waterford, Wis., Waterford Union  (1 / 164)
2. Kennedy Blades, Sr., Broadview, Ill., Wyoming Seminary (2 / 164)
3. Lillian Freitas, Sr., Modesto, Calif., Wyoming Seminary (PA) (3 / 164)
4. Rose Cassioppi, Jr., Hononegah, Ill., Hononegah  (4 / 164
5. Shannon Workinger, Sr., Quincy, Wash., Quincy  (5 / 164)
6. Lily El-Masri, Sr., Novato, Calif., Wyoming Seminary (PA) (6 / 164)
7. Bella Porcelli, So., Pleasant Hill, Iowa, Southeast Polk  (7 / 164)
8. Alexandra Hofrichter, Jr., Deerbrook, Wis., Antigo  (7 / 152)
9. Alexandria Hernandez, Sr., Bonny Lake, Wash., White River  (9 / 164)
10, Rachel Schauer, So., Mt. Hope, Wis., Fennimore  (10 / 164)
11. Bo Geibe, Sr., Constantine, Mich., Constantine  (11 / 164)
12. Jael Miller Fr., Smickburg, Pa., homeschooled, wrestles for Punxsutawney Area Schools (13 / 164)
13. Ali Haiser, Jr., Lebanon, Mo., Lebanon  (14 / 164
14. Abbie Miles, Sr., New Castle, Pa., Laurel  (15 / 164)
15. Taylor Waddy, Fr., Mineral, Va. Louisa County  (NR)
16. Kaitlyn Pegarella, Sr., Nanticoke, Pa., Nanticoke  (8 / 164)
17. Eryn Hubble, Sr., Leesburg, Va., Tuscarora  (16 / 164)
18. Millie Azlin, eighth grade, Broken Arrow  (18 / 164)
19. Sidney Milligan, Jr., Owasso, Okla., Owasso  (19 / 164)
20. Nina Sandoval, Sr., Gilbert, Ariz., Camp Verde  (10 / 152)
21. Kaylie Hall, Fr., Romney, W.Va., Romney Middle School (17 / 164)
22. Katelyn Lewis, Sr., Peshtigo, Wis., Peshtigo  (20 / 164)
23. Kaylee Ricketts, Jr., Wahoo, Neb., Wahoo  (25 / 164)
24. Ruby Rios, Jr., Toppenish, Wash., Toppenish  (NR)
25. Kiera Hubmaster, Sr., Newton, N.J., Kittatinny  (19 / 180)
Honorable Mention, alphabetically
Hailey Jo Ahsmuhs, Sr., Richland, Wash., Richland  (NR)
Emily Bellant, Jr., North Pole, Alaska, North Pole  (NR)
Anna McDougal, Sr., Veneta, Ore., Central Linn  (24 / 152)

180 pounds
1. Sabrina Nauss, So., Brighton, Mich., Brighton  (1 / 180)
2. Ella Pagel, Fr., Nerstrand, Minn., Northfield  (2 / 180)
3. Alivia White, Jr., Lake Stevens, Wash., Marysville-Pilchuk  (3 / 180)
4. Dasia Yearby, Sr., Wellford, S.C., Christ Church Episcopal School (4 / 180)
5. Ki’eisha Cathey, Sr., Broken Arrow, Okla., Broken Arrow  (5 / 180)
6. Maliya Castillo, Sr., Bakersfield, Calif., Ridgeview  (6 / 180)
7. Henlee Haynes, Jr., Panama City, Fla., Arnold  (7 / 180)
8. Olivia Stean, So., Bonner Sprngs, Kansas, Bonner Springs  (8 / 180)
9. Ella Beam, Sr., Lawndale, N.C., Burns  (9 / 180)
10. Kaylie Upson, Sr., Philips, Wis., Phillips  (10 / 180)
11. Blythe Cayko, Jr., Centennial, Colo., Eaglecrest  (12 / 180)
12. Amanda Pace, Sr., North Bergen, N.J., North Bergen  (14 / 180)
13. Sophie Pollack, So., Canandaigua, N.Y., Canandaigua  (13 / 180)
14. Symphony Veloz, So., Elgin, Okla., Elgin  (15 / 180)
15. Mackenzie Konanz, Jr., Granger, Ind., Penn  (16 / 180)
16. Payton Curley, Sr., Dover, Ohio, Dover  (17 / 180)
17. Stefany Valencia, Sr., Mesa, Ariz., Mesa Westwood  (11 / 180)
18. Cheyenne Meade, Sr., Troy, Ohio, Troy  (18 / 180) 0
19. Lyndsey Buechman, Sr., Abilene, Kansas, Abilene  (20 / 180)
20. Kerly Borbor Ordonez, Sr., New Brunswick, N.J., New Brunswick  (22 / 180)
21. Kali Hayden, So., Tulsa, Okla., Union  (23 / 180)
22. Brittney Reed, Sr., Richmond, Va., Highland Springs  (NR)
23. Twyla Anderstrom, Sr., Heber Springs, Ark., Redington  (NR)
24. Tilisa Matakaiongo, Fr., Cedar City, Utah, Canyon View  (NR)
25. Jessica Villanueva, Sr., San Juan, Texas, PSJA Early College  (22 / 164)
Honorable Mention, alphabetically
Amelia Frounfelter, Jr., Mountain Home, Ark., Mountain Home  (NR)
Abigale Swanson, Jr., Rhinelander, Wis., Rhinelander  (NR)
Reece Woods, Jr., Eagle, Idaho, Eagle  (NR)

200 pounds
1. Sam Calkins, Sr., Brentwood, Calif., Liberty  (1 / 200)
2. Riley Dempewolf, Sr., Lafayette, Ind., McCutcheon  (2 / 200)
3. Kiera Ganey, Jr., Belleville, Ill., Belleville East  (3 / 200)
4. Ella Murphey, So., Knoxville, Tenn., Harden Valley  (4 / 200)
5. Catherine Dutton, Jr., Springfield, Mo., Central  (5 / 200)
6. Lexi Shannon, Sr., Kingswood, Texas, Humble Kingwood Park  (6 / 200)
7. Savannah Isaac, So., Toledo, Ohio, Whitmer  (7 / 200)
8. Isabella Renfro, So., Seneca, Mo., Seneca  (NR)
9. Brooke Bennett, Jr., Bonne Terre, Mo., North County  (NR)
10. Mariyah Brumley, So., Lebanon, Mo., Lebanon  (8 / 200)
11. Trinity Monaghan, Sr., Harleysville, Pa., Souderton Area  (9 / 200)
12. Taylor Knox, Jr., Calhan, Colo., Calhan  (10 / 200)
13. Kailyn Garrett, Sr., South Lyon, Mich., South Lyon  (13 / 200)
14. Kaylyn Munn, Sr., Platte City, Mo., Platte County  (12 / 200
15. Rachel Eddy, Jr., Independence, Iowa, Independence  (14 / 200)
16. Alyssa Favara, So., Naples, Fla., Palmetto Ridge  (19 / 200)
17. Amariah Marenco, Jr., Carrollton, Ga., Carrollton  (15 / 200)
18. Azreal Smith, Fr., Tulsa, Okla., Union  (16 / 200)
19. Alyssa Arana, Sr., Santa Maria, Calif. San Fernando  (17 / 200)
20. Jacinta Fonoti, Sr., Mililani, Hawaii, Mililani  (18 / 200)
21. Ellie Harlow, Sr., Bowersville, Ohio, Greeneview  (21 / 200)
22. Sydney Bentley, Sr., Henderson, Nev., Coronado  (22 / 200)
23. Cheyenne Ruiz, So., Taylorsville, Utah, Taylorsville  (23 / 200)
24. Kassidee Savaria, Jr., Billings, Mont., Billings Skyview  (NR)
25. Madisen Pillers, So., Newport, Wash., Newport  (11 / 200)
Honorable Mention, alphabetically
Delaney Cobbs, Sr., Burlington, Wash., Burlington-Edison  (NR)
Ava Mull, Sr., Larned, Kansas, Larned  (NR)
Tru Willis, So., Tacoma Wash., Silas  (NR)

225 pounds
1. Eliana Bommarito, Sr., Brighton Mich. Hartland  (1 / 225) 3
2. Karla Padilla Zepeda, Sr., South Weber, Utah, Northridge  (2 / 225)
3. Stefania Jaramillo, Jr., Commerce City, Colo., Far Northeast  (3 / 225)
4. Annika Miles, Sr., Sacramento, Calif., Elk Grove  (4 / 225)
5. Leah Mindiola, Jr., Oconomowoc, Wis., Oconomowoc  (5 / 225)
6. Andrea Smith, Sr., Middleburg, Fla., Orange Park  (6 / 225)
7. Justina Chong Nee, Sr., Clarksville, Tenn, Rossview  (7 / 225)
8. Valerie Smith, Sr., Nashville, Tenn., McGavock  (8 / 225)
9. Olivia Huckfelt, So., Spencer, Iowa, Spencer  (9 / 225)
10. Alaina Jackson, Jr., Minerva, Ohio, Minerva  (10 / 225)
11. Karlie Harlow, Jr., Bowersville, Ohio, Greeneview  (11 / 225)
12. Ciara Monger, So., Calhan, Colo., Calhan  (12 / 225)
13. Isabella Durgan, Sr., Alamosa, Colo., Alamosa  (NR)
14. Kennedy Eggering, Sr., St. Charles, Mo., Francis Howell  (15 / 225)
15. Makayla Rivera, Jr., Olathe, Kansas, Olathe  (13 / 225)
16. Shae Meador, Sr., Attica, Ind., Attica  (14 / 225)
17. Naomi Norton, Jr., Phoenix, Ariz.,  Arizona Lutheran  (17 / 225)
18. Kiara Brin, Sr., Orlando, Fla., Freedom  (NR)
19. Gianna Faura, Sr., Bloomfield, N.J., Bloomfield  (NR)
20. Lilijana Reyes, Jr., Hanover Park, Ill., Schaumberg  (19 / 225)
21. Layla Davis, eighth grade, Cinthiana, Ky., Harrison County  (20 / 225)
22. Emilie Schweizer, Jr., Buhler, Kansas, Buhler  (21 / 225)
23. Zoë Adam, Jr., Canton, S.D., Canton  (22 / 225)
24. Alice Bent, Jr., Fair Banks, Alaska, West Valley  (NR)
25. Ruby Perez, Jr., Springdale, Ark., Springdale  (NR)
Honorable Mention, alphabetically
Cayden Jones, Sr., Mountain Home, Ark., Mountain Home  (18 / 225)
Claire Paasch, Jr., West Point, Neb., West Point Beemer  (NR)
Trinity Washko, Jr., Justin Texas, Northwest  (25 / 225)

 

Skip to toolbar