fbpx
ASICS_banner_468_60_6.2020

WIN’s 2019-20 High School Rankings – Nov. 14

By
Updated: November 15, 2019

Presented by EZ Flex, the following are WIN Magazine’s updated 2019-20 Preseason High School Rankings. College commitments are provided by IntermatWrestle.com.

 

WIN’s 2019-20 National High School Team Rankings – Nov. 14, 2019

RkTeamPrev. Season Outlook and Notes
1Blairstown Township, N.J. Blair Academy15 Nat. Prep champs, 8 top-three placers; McGowan, Chittum, Stewart transfers
2Kingston, Pa. Wyoming Seminary2Leads N. Preps with 9 ret. placers; transfer Bouzakis adds to loaded lower weights
3Tuttle, Okla.7Won 9 straight double titles; return 5 champs, 8 finalists; nation’s best middle wts
4Lakewood, Ohio St. Edward5Hepner, Gallagher lead 6 placers; double Div. I champ has 5 straight ind. crowns
5Novi, Mich. Detroit Catholic Central102-time champs Edmond, Gilcher lead 4 champs, 7 placers, 10 qualifiers
6Lombard, Ill. Montini8Champ Ragusin leads 6 top-4 placewinners, 11 starters; won second straight 3A title
7Shakopee, Minn.NRReturn 3 champs, 7 placers, 8 qualifiers from 3A state title team; lost only 2 starters
8Chicago, Ill. Mount Carmel25Champ Drousias leads 5 qualifiers, 11 starters; 2A favorite after dropping from 3A
9Clovis, Calif. Buchanan9Champ Renteria leads 11 starters; 5 finalists, 6 placers; four-time defending team champ
10Oradell, N.J. Bergen Catholic48 straight team state titles; 6 qualifiers from 106-152; Foca, Cardenas hard to replace
11Elyria, Ohio6Champs Fenton, M. Burnett lead 7 placers, 11 starters; lost to LaSalle in state semifinals
12Liberty, Mo.18Reno, Penner lead 13 returning starters averaging 38 wins; 3 champs, 7 placers
13Nazareth, Pa.NRMiddle weights lead 11 starters, 7 qualifiers, 4 placers; 3rd in AAA individual state last year
14Orlando, Fla. Lake Highland Preparatory3Still tough despite losing Bouzakis, Bele; Nini, Riveras, Castillo, Isola shined in off-season
15Catawissa, Pa. Southern ColumbiaNRAA dual runner-up debuts with champ G. Garcia leading loaded upper weights;
16Baltimore, Md. Mount St. Joseph14Coming off third-place N. Preps finish; HWT Righter, lower weights lead 9 starters
17Malvern, Pa. PreparatoryNR106 through 170 returns intact, averaging 38 wins and 6 N. Prep placers
18Poway, Calif.2010 state qualifiers back; Gonzales, Bobzien, Gandara had big off-seasons
19Inver Grove Heights, Minn. SimleyNRNine returning starters from 2A team titlist; DeBlaere, Sokol, Tabor shined off-season
20Buford, Ga.NRAshton only graduated starter; 4 champs, 5 finalists, 9 placewinners back; tough schedule
21Broadview Heights, Ohio BrecksvilleNR4 placers, 6 qualifiers, 9 starters back; Voinovich, Vanadia, Hatcher starred in off-season
22Allen, Texas19Champs Brown and Danzi lead 6 placers plus Ferrari brothers; 10 straight team titles
23Wadsworth, OhioNRPart of Div. I Big Five returns lower (106-132) and upper (152-220) weights intact;
24Erie, Pa. Cathedral PreparatoryNRReturn 10 starters from AAA ind. runner-up; 4 qualifiers, 2 placers
25Runnells, Iowa Southeast Polk16Dual state champ with champ Christenson, 5 qualifiers 170-285; 2 lower-weight qualifiers

 

WIN’s 2019-20 Individual High School Rankings

106 pounds

Rk. NameYrHometown/High SchoolCommitted to
1.Stevo PoulinJr.Clifton Park, NY Shenendehowa
2.Cory LandSo.Moody, AL
3.Andre GonzalesJr.Poway, CA
4.Marc-Anth. McGowanFr.Blairstown Township, NJ Blair Academy
5.Mason GehloffJr.Waseca, MN
6.Jore VolkSo.Lakeville, MN North
7.Evan TallmadgeSo.Brick, NJ Township
8.Charlie FarmerJr.Moline, IL
9.Trever AndersonSo.Ankeny, IA
10.Carter FousekSo.Cresco, IA Crestwood
11.Gabe GiampetroSo.Smyrna, DE
12.Peyton FentonSo.Elyria, OH
13.Zack MattinJr.Delta, OH
14.Caden HorwathFr.Davison, MI
15.Carter McCallisterFr.Columbia, MO Rock Bridge
16.Cameron SteedSo.Collinsville, OK
17.Mitchell NeinerFr.Port Orchard, WA South Kitsap
18.Reid NelsonJr.Forest Lake, MN
19.Ben ArandaJr.DeKalb, IL
20.Kannon WebsterFr.Washington, IL
21.Kai OwenSo.Tampa, FL Jesuit
22.Daniel SheenSo.Lombard, IL Montini
23.Brandon O’BrienJr.Marion, IA Linn-Mar
24.Cam PhetxoumphoneSo.Webster City, IA
25.Beau MantanonaFr.Palm Desert, CA

 

113 pounds

Rk. NameYrHometown/High SchoolCommitted to:
1.Kyle RowanSr.Perry, OHStanford
2.Jacob RiveraSr.Selma, CA
3.Andre GonzalesJr.Poway, CA
4.Nico ProvoJr.Westport, CT Greens Farms A.
5.Carter DibertJr.Murrysville, PA Franklin Regional
6.Braxton BrownJr.Allen, TX
7.Sheldon SeymourSr.Troy, PALehigh
8.Kyle HausermanJr.Newtown, PA Council Rock North
9.Joziah FrySr.Coventry, RI
10.Yusief LillieJr.Bonney Lake, WA
11.Joseph CouchSo.Baltimore, MD Mount St. Joseph
12.Gary SteenJr.Greenville, PA H.A. Reynolds
13.Brady HankinSo.Woodland Park, CO
14.Maxx MartinezSo.Bellflower, CA St. John Bosco
15.Blake WestJr.Shakopee, MN
16.Cruz AguilarSr.Edmond, OK Memorial
17.Erik RoggieJr.Richmond, VA St. Christopher’s
18.Eli GriffinJr.Tulsa, OK Cascia Hall
19.Kelly DunniganJr.Ramsey, NJ Don Bosco Prep
20.Joey FischerJr.McDonald, PA South Park
21.Jack GioffreSo.Clovis, CA Buchanan
22.Brett UngarJr.Flemington, NJ Hunterdon Central
23.Daniel WaskSo.Blairstown Township, NJ Blair Academy
24.Diego SoteloJr.Aurora, IL Marmion Academy
25.Joe CangroSo.Oradell, NJ Bergen Catholic

 

120 pounds

Rk. NameYrHometown/High SchoolCommitted to:
1.Richard FigueroaJr.Selma, CA
2.Greg DiakomihalisSr.Hilton, NYCornell
3.Jakason BurksSr.Omaha, NE Harry A. BurkeOklahoma St
4.Joey CruzSo.Fresno, CA Clovis North
5.Jordan WilliamsSo.Collinsville, OK
6.Maximo RenteriaJr.Clovis, CA Buchanan
7.Drake AyalaJr.Fort Dodge, IA
8.Jeremiah RenoSr.Liberty, MONebraska
9.Cooper FlynnJr.Owings Mills, MD McDonogh
10.Troy SpratleySo.Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
11.Dean PetersonJr.Holmdel, NJ St. John Vianney
12.Alex AlmeydaSo.Montvale, NJ St. Joseph Regional
13.Jordan TitusJr.Center Moriches, NY
14.Nick BabinSr.Emerson, NJ E.-Park Ridge
15.Anthony NotoSr.Honoeye Falls-Lima, NY
16.Ryan MillerSr.Blairstown Tp, NJ Blair AcademyPenn
17.Rich. Castro-SandovalSr.Santa Ynez Valley, CA
18.Dustin NorrisJr.Cincinnati, OH LaSalle
19.Nick KayalSr.Oradell, NJ Bergen Catholic
20.Vince CornellaJr.Louisville, CO Monarch
21.Hunter GarvinSo.Iowa City, IA West
22.Brennan Van HoeckeSo.Naples, FL Palmetto Ridge
23.Zeke SeltzerSo.Indianapolis, IN Cathedral
24.Nicolar RiveraSo.Stoughton, WI
25.Jett StrickenbergerJr.Monument, CO Lewis-Palmer

 

 

126 pounds

Rk. NameYrHometown/High SchoolCommitted to
1.Ryan CrookhamSo.Easton, PA Notre Dame
2.Nik BouzakisSo.Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
3.Eddie VentrescaSr.Sparta, NJ Pope John XXIIIVirginia Tech
4.Jacob RundellSr.Oak Park, IL O.P.-River Forest
5.Chayse LajoieSr.Gaylord, MICornell
6.Conor KnopickJr.Omaha, NE Millard South
7.Ethen MillerJr.Kansas City, MO Park Hill
8.Derrick CardinalJr.Forest Lake, MN
9.Alej. Herrera-RondonJr.Harmony, PA Seneca Valley
10.Gavin DrexlerSo.Stratford, WI
11.Nico NardoneJr.Morristown, NJ Delbarton
12.Paxton CreeseSr.Shakopee, MNSt. Cloud State
13.Chance LamerJr.Corvallis, OR Crescent Valley
14.Dominic ChavezSr.Arlington, TX James MartinPresbyterian
15.Kyren ButlerJr.Copley, OH
16.Kurtis PhippsSr.Irwin, PA Norwin
17.Brayden LittellSr.Greenwood, IN Center GroveOhio
18.Rocco WelshFr.Waynesburg, PA Central
19.Chris BarnabaeSr.Baltimore, MD Mount St. JosephLehigh
20.Zach ReddingSr.Eastport, NY E.-South Manor
21.Tristan LujanSr.Selma, CAMichigan State
22.Joey OlivieriJr.East Hanover, NJ Hanover Park
23.Carlos NegreteJr.Clovis, CA Buchanan
24.Adam AllardSr.Hawarden, IA West SiouxNorthern Iowa
25.Nick MastersSr.College Park, GA Woodward Academy

 

132 pounds

Rk. NameYrHometown/High SchoolCommitted to:
1.Robert HowardSr.Oradell, NJ Bergen CatholicPenn State
2.Trevor MastrogiovanniSr.Blairstown Tp, NJ Blair AcademyOkla. St.
3.Jesse MendezSo.Crown Point, IN
4.Dylan ShawverSr.Elyria, OHRutgers
5.Dylan RagusinSr.Lombard, IL MontiniMichigan
6.Jesse YbarraSr.Tucson, AZ SunnysideIowa
7.Joel VandervereJr.Gurnee, IL Warren
8.Kenny HerrmannSr.Bethlehem, PA Catholic
9.Chris RiveraSr.Orlando, FL Lake Highland PrepCampbell
10.Aaron NagaoSr.Anaheim, CA EsperanzaMinnesota
11.Ryan JackSr.Danbury, CTNC State
12.Cael HappelSr.Lisbon, IANorthern Iowa
13.Haiden DrurySr.Toppenish, WA
14.Daniel CardenasSo.Arvada, CO Pomona
15.Anthony FerrariSo.Allen, TX
16.Kysen TerukinaSr.Kapalama, HI Kamehameha
17.Caleb TannerSr.Collinsville, OK
18.Timothy LevineSr.Bellflower, CA St. John Bosco
19.Caleb RathjenJr.Ankeny, IA
20.Brock McMillenSr.Flinton, PA Glendale
21.Kellyn MarchSr.Canton, SDNorth Dakota State
22.Patrick NoonanSr.Stroudsburg, PAVirginia
23.Henry PorterJr.Oakdale, CA
24.Anthony ClarkSr.Morristown, NJ DelbartonPrinceton
25.Skylar SmithJr.Addison, TX Liberty Christian Academy

 

138 pounds

Rk. NameYrHometown/High SchoolCommitted to:
1.Dominick SerranoSr.Windsor, CONebraska
2.Ryan SokolJr.Inver Grove Heights, MN Simley
3.Shayne Van NessJr.Blairstown Township, NJ Blair Academy
4.Lachlan McNeilSr.Kingston, PA Wyoming SemNo. Carolina
5.Joshua EdmondSr.Novi, MI Detroit Catholic CentralMissouri
6.Sam HillegasSr.Pittsburgh, PA North HillsVirginia Tech
7.Parker DeckerSr.Keller, TX
8.Mick BurnettSr.Elyria, OHPitt
9.Caden McCraryJr.Cartersville, GA Woodland
10.Wyatt HensonJr.St. Louis, MO Christian Brothers
11.Nick MooreJr.St. Paris, OH Graham
12.Ryan BurgosSr.Hilton, NYEdinboro
13.John WileySo.Mustang, OK
14.Justin RiveraSr.Orlando, FL Lake Highland PrepCampbell
15.Frankie Tal-ShaharSr.Delray Beach, FL American Heritage
16.Matt BianchiJr.Two Rivers, WI
17.Isaac SalasSr.Bellflower, CA St. John Bosco
18.Mitchell MesenbrinkSo.Hartland, WI Arrowhead
19.Teague TravisJr.Columbia, MO Father Tolton
20.Cody ChittumSo.Blairstown Township, NJ Blair Academy
21.Garrison DendySo.Chattanooga, TN Baylor
22.Caleb HensonSo.Cartersville, GA Woodland
23.Robby VaughnSr.Pasco, WA Chiawana
24.Nick HamiltonSo.Underwood, IA
25.Drew SteidlerSr.Bismarck, ND St. Mary’s Central

 

145 pounds

Rk. NameYrHometown/High SchoolCommitted to:
1.Beau BartlettSr.Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
2.Jesse VasquezSr.Corona, CA Excelsior Charter
3.Ed ScottSr.DuBois, PA
4.Manzona BryantSr.Hudson, OH Western ReserveLehigh
5.Joseph ZargoSr.Oradell, NJ Bergen CatholicWisconsin
6.Robert Perez IIIFr.Bellflower, CA St. John Bosco
7.Bretli ReynaSr.Homestead, FL South DadeIowa
9.Jackson DeanSr.Camden Wyoming, DE C. RodneyPenn
10.Bryce HepnerSr.Lakewood, OH St. EdwardRutgers
11.Josh OgunsanyaSr.Oak Park, IL O.P.-River Forest
12.Aidan MedoraSr.Brookfield, WI AcademyWisconsin
13.Noah CastilloSr.Orlando, FL Lake Highland Prep
14.Chase WardenSr.Dripping Springs, TX
15.Derek FieldsSr.Brunswick, OH
16.Ryan WheelerSr.University Place, WA Curtis
17.Luke OdomSr.Edwardsville, ILIllinois
18.Beau OhlsonSr.Bend, OR Mountain View
19.Alek MartinJr.St. Paris, OH Graham
20.Paniro JohnsonJr.Erie, PA Cathedral Preparatory
21.Cael BergJr.Inver Grove Heights, MN Simley
22.Matthew SingletonSo.College Park, GA Woodward Academy
23.Jack ThomsenSr.LaPorte City, IA UnionSouth Dakota State
24.Garrett BowersSr.Memphis, TN Christian Brothers
25.Blake SaitoSr.Perrysburg, OH

 

152 pounds

Rk. NameYrHometown/High SchoolCommitted to:
1.Joshua SaundersSr.St. Louis, MO Christian BrothersCornell
2.Keegan O’TooleSr.Hartland, WI ArrowheadMissouri
3.Travis MastrogiovanniJr.Blairstown Township, NJ Blair Acad.
4.Victor VoinovichJr.Broadview Heights, OH Brecksville
5.Sonny SantiagoSr.Bellflower, CA St. John BoscoAriz. State
6.Chase SaldateSr.Gilroy, CAMichigan State
7.Maxx MayfieldSr.Lincoln, NE EastNorthwestern
8.Fidel MayoraSr.Lombard, IL MontiniMichigan
9.A.J. KovacsSr.New Rochelle, NY Iona Prep.NC State
10.Connor KievmanSr.Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
11.Cameron RobinsonSr.Newtown, PA Council Rock NIowa State
12.Peyton HallSr.New Cumberland, WV O GlenW. Virginia
13.Matt LeeSr.Home, IN
14.Luka WickJr.San Marino, CA
15.Austin BooneSr.Lowell, MI
16.Brayden RobertsSr.Parkersburg, WV South
17.Aaron GandaraSr.Poway, CA
18.D.J. HamitiJr.Joliet, IL Catholic Academy
19.E’lan HeardSr.Libertyville, ILIllinois
20.Cole HandlovicSr.Bethehem, PA Catholic
21.Jaxon GaroutteSr.Pueblo, CO County
22.Vincent ZerbanJr.St. Louis, MO Christian Brothers
23.Gaven SaxSr.Waynesville, MO
24.Drew EllerSr.Evans, GA
25.Robert WestonJr.Marietta, GA Lassiter

 

160 pounds

Rk. NameYrHometown/High SchoolCommitted to:
1.Alex FacundoJr.Davison, MI
2.Padraic GallagherJr.Lakewood, OH St. Edward
3.Domonic MataSr.Blairstown Tp, NJ Blair Academy
4.Cael ValenciaJr.Bellflower, CA St. John Bosco
5.Thayne LawrenceSr.Perryopolis, PA FrazierLehigh
6.Luke SurberSr.Tuttle, OKOklahoma St.
7.John Martin BestSr.Parkersburg, WVAir Force
8.Bilal BaileySr.Calumet City, IL T.F. North
9.Enrique MunguiaSr.Elyria, OH
10.Jacob NullJr.Dolgeville, NY
11.Manny RojasSo.Novi, MI Detroit Catholic Central
12.Jack BlumerSr.Vandergrift, PA Kiski AreaWest Virginia
13.Derek GilcherSr.Novi, MI Detroit Catholic CentralIndiana
14.Joe RobertsSr.Lombard, IL MontiniNC State
15.Aurelius DunbarSr.Mercersburg, PA AcademyPenn State
16.Elise Brown TonSr.Allen, TX
17.Hayden LiebSr.Bethel, AK
18.Jaxon SmithJr.Cartersville, GA Woodland
19.Cooper NoehreSr.Greenfield, IN Central
20.Clayton WhitingSo.Oconto Falls, WI
21.Joseph MartinSo.Clovis, CA Buchanan
22.Eli DickensSr.Evansville, IN Mater Dei
23.Cesar AlvanSr.Springfield, MA Central
24.Alex WhitworthJr.Chattanooga, TN McCallie
25.Cooper VoorheesSr.Rapid City, SD Stevens

 

170 pounds

Rk. NameYrHometown/High SchoolCommitted to:
1.Patrick KennedySr.Kasson-Mantorville, MNIowa
2.Nevan SnodgrassSr.Kettering, OH FairmontNorthern Iowa
3.Grayden PennerSr.Liberty, MOOklahoma
4.Clayton UlreySr.Hummelstown, PA L DauphinVirginia Tech
5.Gavin KaneSr.Milton, GA CambridgeNorth Carolina
6.Connor O’NeillSr.Wayne, NJ DePaulRutgers
7.Dajun JohnsonSr.Milwaukee, WI Whitefish BayOld Dom.
8.Leonard PintoJr.Stroudsburg, PA
9.Tate PickloJr.Mustang, OK
10.Trey KibeJr.Lewistown, PA Mifflin County
11.Luke NichterSr.Chambersburg, PA
12.David FerranteSr.Huntley, ILNorthwestern
13.Max WilnerJr.Fountain Valley, CAArizona State
14.Angel GarciaSr.Philadelphia, PA Mariana BracettiRider
15.Brandon GreenSr.Paulsboro, NJ
16.Shane ReitsmaSr.Farmingdale, NJ Howell
17.Thomas StewartSo.Blairstown Tp, NJ Blair Acad.
18.Brady SpaethSr.Cadott, WI
19.Gavin NelsonFr.Inver Grove Heights, MN Simley
20.Brian SoldanoJr.Sussex, NJ High Point
21.Tyler StoltzfusSr.Boalsburg, PA St. Joseph’s
22.Duwayne VillalpandoSr.Maize, KSNebraska
23.Jacob LagoaSr.Ashtabula, OH LakesideEdinboro
24.Caden RogersJr.Malvern, PA Preparatory
25.Branson BrittenJr.Amarillo, TX Canyon Randall

 

182 pounds

Rk. NameYrHometown/High SchoolCommitted to:
1.Dustin PlottSr.Tuttle, OKOklahoma State
2.John PoznanskiSr.Colonia, NJRutgers
3.Luke StoutSr.Mount Lebanon, PAPrinceton
4.Gerrit NijenhuisSr.Canonsburg, PA Canon-McMillanPurdue
5.Nathan HaasSr.Bellflower, CA St. John BoscoNebraska
6.Anthony D’AlesioSr.Canfield, OHKent State
7.Bennett BergeSo.Kasson-Mantorville, MN
8.Colton HawksSr.Wentzville, MO Emil E. HoltMissouri
9.Rylan RogersSr.Blairstown Tp, NJ Blair Acad.
10.Quayin ShortJr.Inver Grove Heights, MN Simley
11.Simeone HolmesSr.Midlothian, VA Cosby
12.Trevor SwierSr.Lombard, IL Montini
13.Nick StemmetSr.Yorkville, ILStanford
14.Damen PapeSr.Hastings, NENorthern Colorado
15.Joseph WalkerSr.Mishawaka, IN
16.Emmanuel SkillingsJr.Broken Arrow, OK
17.Ben VanadiaJr.Broadview Heights, OH Brecksville
18.Jake EvansJr.Elyria, OH
19.Micah DownsSr.Tolono, IL Unity
20.Adrien CramerJr.Grayslake, IL Central
21.Nicholas FeldmanSo.Malvern, PA Preparatory
22.Gage HockettSr.Cushing, OK
23.Harley AndrewsSo.Tuttle, OK
24.Martin CosgroveSo.Cherry Hill, NJ Camden Catholic
25.Michael Tal-ShaharSo.Delray Beach, FL American Heritage

 

195 pounds

Rk. NameYrHometown/High SchoolCommitted to:
1.AJ FerrariSr.Allen, TXOklahoma State
2.Kyle HaasJr.Maize, KS
3.Rocky ElamSr.Kansas City, MO StaleyMissouri
4.Santos CantuSr.Corvallis, OR Crescent ValleyOhio State
5.Silas AllredSr.Middletown, IN ShenendoahNebraska
6.Gaige GarciaSr.Catawissa, PA Southern ColumbiaMichigan
7.Chase StegallSr.Cedar Hill, MO NorthwestMaryville
8.Brandon HoseltonJr.Fairbury, IL Prairie Central
9.Isaac TrumbleSr.Omaha, NE Millard South
10.Seth ShumateSo.Dublin, OH Coffman
11.Sam FisherSr.Warrenton, VA FauquierVirginia Tech
12.Ethan HatcherSr.Brecksville, OH Broadview HeightsCornell
13.Peyton CraftJr.Blairstown Tp, NJ Blair Academy
14.Evan BatesJr.Chesterton, IN
15.Jack WimmerSr.Owings Mills, MD McDonogh
16.Guillermo EscobedoSr.Los Altos, CA
17.Gavin CarterSr.Topeka, KS Washburn RuralLittle Rock
18.David HarperSo.Chattanooga, TN Baylor
19.Brooks SacharczykSr.Murfreesboro, TN Blackman
20.Nick StemmetSr.Yorkville, IL
21.Noah PettigrewSo.Blairstown Tp, NJ Blair Academy
22.Bennett TaborJr.Inver Grove Heights, MN Simley
23.Kyle SwartzSr.Dillsburg, PA Northern York
24.Mike MisitaJr.Richland, NJ St. Augustine
25.Kolby FranklinSo.Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary

 

220 pounds

Rk. NameYrHometown/High SchoolCommitted to:
1.Braxton AmosSr.Parkersburg, WV SouthWisconsin
2.Jake KaminskiSr.Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
3.Konner DoucetSr.Comanche, OKOklahoma St
4.Kyonte HamiltonJr.North Bethesda, MD Georgetown Prep
5.Cade LauttSr.Lenexa, KS St. James Academy
6Kale SchraderSr.Carthage, MO
7.Ashton SharpSr.Kansas City, MO Park Hill
8.Gabe ChristensonSr.Runnells, IA Southeast PolkIowa
9.Dorian CrosbySr.Erie, PA Cathedral PreparatoryBucknell
10.Daniel StriggowSr.Orono, MNMinnesota
11.Chase HorneSr.Dublin, GA West Laurens
12.Chad NixSr.Orange Park, FL Fleming Island
13.Gage CookSo.Granger, WA
14.Cody FisherSr.Woodward-Granger, IAIowa State
15.Cabe DickersonSr.Altus, OK
16.Jacob ChristensenJr.Durham, CA
17.Gage ArmijoSr.Mendham, NJ West Morris
18.Nate SchonJr.Selinsgrove, PA
19.Dustyn CamachoSr.Seattle, WA O’Dea
20.Nicholas VillarrealSr.Gilroy, CAFresno State
21.Matt KaplanSr.Orlando, FL Lake Highland Prep.Air Force
22.Cody GoodmanSr.Deerfield, ILIllinois
23.DJ LundySr.Ocilla, GA Irwin County
24.Brendin YatoomaSr.Novi, MI Detroit Catholic Central
25.Dominik VacuraSr.Greenbush-Middle River, MN

 

Heavyweight

Rk. NameYrHometown/High SchoolCommitted to:
1.Nash HutmacherSr.Chamberlain, SDNebraska (ftb)
2.Hunter CatkaSr.Aston, PA Sun ValleyVirginia Tech
3.Zach FrazierSr.Fairmont, WV Senior
4.Hayden CopassJr.Georgetown, IL G.-Ridge Farm
5.Isaiah VanceJr.Greensburg, PA Hempfield
6.Colby WhitehillSr.Brookville, PAClarion
7.Isaac RighterSr.Baltimore, MD Mount St. JoeAmerican U.
8.Skylar CoffeySr.Brentwood, TN
9.Garrett KappesSr.Owings Mills, MD McDonogh
10.Alex ColemanSr.Hamilton, OH Ross
11.Braxton MikesellJr.Veradale, WA Central ValleyUtah Valley
12.Andy GarciaSr.Pueblo, CO East
13.Griffin LiddleJr.Bettendorf, IA
14.James HowardSo.Chattanooga, TN McCallie
15.Jacob BarnesJr.McMinnville, OR
16.Ethan KremerJr.Shawnee, KS Mill Valley
17.Steven KolcheffSr.Novi, MI Detroit Catholic COld Dominion
18.Curtis RuffSr.Sanford, FL Seminole
19.Craig OrlandoSr.Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, MN
20.Jacob PadillaSr.Huber Heights, OH WayneOhio
21.Max MeeuwsenSr.Green Bay, WI Bay Port
22.Spencer DacusSr.Dublin, GA West Laurens
23.Dorian KeysSr.Brownsburg, IN
24.Bardhyl GashiSr.North Caldwell, NJ West Essex
25.Ryan SkillingtonSr.St. Charles, MO Francis Howell

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Skip to toolbar