ASICS banner 468_60
TMWC banner 468_60

2019 Pac 12 Team Scores and Championship Bracket Results

Final Pac 12 Team Scores and Championship Bracket Results

Team Scores
1 Stanford 81.5
2 Arizona State University 79.5
3 Oregon State 77.5
4 CSU Bakersfield 49.5
5 Cal Poly 15.0

 

Championship & Third-Place Matches

125

  • 1st Place Match – Ronnie Bresser (Oregon State) 18-1 won by decision over Ryan Millhof (Arizona State University) 7-1 (Dec 5-4)
  • 3rd Place Match – Gabe Townsell (Stanford) 18-10 won by major decision over Edward Flores (CSU Bakersfield) 5-12 (MD 15-6)

133

  • 1st Place Match – Sean Nickell (CSU Bakersfield) 24-8 won by injury default over Mason Pengilly (Stanford) 12-5 (Inj. 6:45)
  • 3rd Place Match – Devan Turner (Oregon State) 9-9 won by major decision over Josiah Kline (Arizona State University) 5-4 (MD 14-6)

141

  • 1st Place Match – Grant Willits (Oregon State) 15-7 won by fall over Brandon Kier (Stanford) 4-6 (Fall 3:38)
  • 3rd Place Match – Carlos Herrera (CSU Bakersfield) 12-15 won by decision over Cory Crooks (Arizona State University) 5-5 (Dec 3-2)

149

  • 1st Place Match – Requir Van Der Merwe (Stanford) 23-6 won by decision over Joshua Maruca (Arizona State University) 6-3 (Dec 5-3)
  • 3rd Place Match – Russell Rohlfing (CSU Bakersfield) 16-11 won by decision over Josh Reyes (Oregon State) 6-11 (Dec 8-1)

157

  • 1st Place Match – Christian Pagdilao (Arizona State University) 7-2 won by decision over Hunter Willits (Oregon State) 13-8 (Dec 6-2)
  • 3rd Place Match – Paul Fox (Stanford) 22-9 won by decision over Brawley Lamer (Cal Poly) 11-13 (Dec 4-2)

165

  • 1st Place Match – Joshua Shields (Arizona State University) 8-0 won by decision over Jacob Thalin (CSU Bakersfield) 14-15 (Dec 9-4)
  • 3rd Place Match – Jared Hill (Stanford) 11-10 won by fall over Aaron Olmos (Oregon State) 5-14 (Fall 2:10)

174

  • 1st Place Match – Zahid Valencia (Arizona State University) 8-0 won by tech fall over Bryan Battisto (CSU Bakersfield) 10-11 (TF-1.5 5:00 (20-4))
  • 3rd Place Match – Colt Doyle (Oregon State) 11-10 won by decision over Rico Stormer (Stanford) 18-14 (Dec 4-2)

184

  • 1st Place Match – Bob Coleman (Oregon State) 10-11 won by decision over Judah Duhm (Stanford) 5-1 (Dec 4-2)
  • 3rd Place Match – Dom Ducharme (CSU Bakersfield) 22-12 won in sudden victory – 1 over Jacen Petersen (Arizona State University) 4-4 (SV-1 4-2)

197

  • 1st Place Match – Nathan Traxler (Stanford) 28-5 won by decision over Thomas Lane (Cal Poly) 18-10 (Dec 6-5)
  • 3rd Place Match – Austyn Harris (Arizona State University) 4-4 won by injury default over Mark Penyacsek (CSU Bakersfield) 11-17 (Inj. 0:00)

285

  • 1st Place Match – Amar Dhesi (Oregon State) 10-1 won by major decision over Haydn Maley (Stanford) 22-10 (MD 17-3)
  • 3rd Place Match – Brady Gilliland-Daniel (Arizona State University) 5-3 won by decision over Sam Aguilar (Cal Poly) 5-14 (Dec 4-3)

 

Semi Finals

125

Semifinal – Ronnie Bresser (Oregon State) 17-1 won by fall over Edward Flores (CSU Bakersfield) 5-11 (Fall 3:43)

Semifinal – Ryan Millhof (Arizona State University) 7-0 won in SV-1 by fall over Gabe Townsell (Stanford) 16-10 (SV-1 (Fall) 0:00)

133

Semifinal – Sean Nickell (CSU Bakersfield) 23-8 won by decision over Devan Turner (Oregon State) 8-9 (Dec 5-0)

Semifinal – Mason Pengilly (Stanford) 12-4 won by decision over Josiah Kline (Arizona State University) 4-3 (Dec 2-1)

141

Semifinal – Grant Willits (Oregon State) 14-7 won by decision over Cory Crooks (Arizona State University) 5-4 (Dec 3-2)

Semifinal – Brandon Kier (Stanford) 4-5 won by decision over Carlos Herrera (CSU Bakersfield) 10-15 (Dec 3-2)

149

Semifinal – Requir Van Der Merwe (Stanford) 22-6 won by decision over Josh Reyes (Oregon State) 6-10 (Dec 7-4)

Semifinal – Joshua Maruca (Arizona State University) 6-2 won by decision over Russell Rohlfing (CSU Bakersfield) 15-11 (Dec 10-5)

157

Semifinal – Christian Pagdilao (Arizona State University) 6-2 won by tech fall over Brawley Lamer (Cal Poly) 11-12 (TF-1.5 6:25 (18-3))

Semifinal – Hunter Willits (Oregon State) 13-7 won by decision over Paul Fox (Stanford) 20-9 (Dec 6-1)

165

Semifinal – Joshua Shields (Arizona State University) 7-0 won by major decision over Jared Hill (Stanford) 10-10 (MD 14-4)

Semifinal – Jacob Thalin (CSU Bakersfield) 14-14 won by decision over Aaron Olmos (Oregon State) 4-13 (Dec 3-2)

174

Semifinal – Zahid Valencia (Arizona State University) 7-0 won by tech fall over Colt Doyle (Oregon State) 10-10 (TF-1.5 4:50 (18-3))

Semifinal – Bryan Battisto (CSU Bakersfield) 10-10 won by decision over Rico Stormer (Stanford) 17-13 (Dec 4-3)

184

Semifinal – Judah Duhm (Stanford) 5-0 won in sudden victory – 1 over Dom Ducharme (CSU Bakersfield) 21-12 (SV-1 6-4)

Semifinal – Bob Coleman (Oregon State) 9-11 won by decision over Jacen Petersen (Arizona State University) 3-3 (Dec 9-7)

197

Semifinal – Nathan Traxler (Stanford) 27-5 won by fall over Mark Penyacsek (CSU Bakersfield) 11-16 (Fall 0:37)

Semifinal – Thomas Lane (Cal Poly) 18-9 won by major decision over Jamarcus Grant (Oregon State) 2-6 (MD 13-0)

285

Semifinal – Amar Dhesi (Oregon State) 9-1 won by fall over Sam Aguilar (Cal Poly) 5-13 (Fall 1:29)

Semifinal – Haydn Maley (Stanford) 22-9 won by decision over Jarrod Snyder (CSU Bakersfield) 10-13 (Dec 3-2)

 

  • Hi-Tech Air Solutions
  • Rocky Mountain Wrestling Camps
  • All In Wrestler's Journal
  • Midwest Nationals
  • TMWC
  • USA Wrestling
  • EZ Flex Mats
  • Dollamur
  • Holiday Gift Subscription
  • ASICS Wrestling
Skip to toolbar