fbpx
Resilite_banner_468x60

2019 EIWA Championships Team Scores and Championship Bracket Results

2019 EIWA Championships

Final Team Standings

Pl School Pts Ch Placers
1 Lehigh 153 3 9
2 Cornell 139 3 8
3 Princeton 122.5 2 8
4 Army 106.5 0 10
5 Navy 92.5 1 7
6 Binghamton 78 0 6
7 American 75.5 0 6
8 Brown 54 0 6
9 Drexel 49 0 4
10 Penn 44.5 1 3
11 Columbia 43.5 0 6
12 Franklin & Marshall 31 0 3
13 Bucknell 29.5 0 2
14 Harvard 11 0 1
15 Hofstra 10 0 1
16 Sacred Heart 0 0 0-

 

FINALS

125 Patrick Glory (Princeton) DEC Vitali Arujau (Cornell), 10-8

133  Chas Tucker (Cornell) DEC Josh Terao (American), 9-4

141  Yianni Diakomihalis Rochester, NY (Cornell) DEC Nicholas Gil (Navy), 8-2

149 Anthony Artalona (Penn) DEC Jared Prince (Navy), 3-1 SV

157  Josh Humphreys (Lehigh) DEC Zach Hartman (Bucknell), 12-6

165  Tanner Skidgel (Navy) DEC Cael Mccormick (Army), 4-0

174  Jordan Kutler (Lehigh) DEC Brandon Womack (Cornell), 3-1

184  Max Dean (Cornell) DEC Ryan Preisch (Lehigh), 3-0

197 Patrick Brucki (Princeton) DEC Ben Honis (Cornell), 8-6

285 Jordan Wood (Lehigh) M FOR Ian Butterbrodt (Brown), 0-0 0:00

3RD PLACE

125  Gage Curry (American) DEC Carmen Ferrante (Penn), 2-1 TB2

133 Brandon Paetzell (Lehigh) DEC Zack Trampe (Binghamton), 7-1

141 Anthony Sparacio (Binghamton) DEC Corey Shie (Army), 8-4

149  Matt Kolodzik (Princeton) MD Cortlandt Schuyler (Lehigh), 13-3

157  Quincy Monday (Princeton) DEC Lucas Weiland (Army), 6-4 SV

165  Gordon Wolf (Lehigh) DEC Ebed Jarrell (Drexel), 13-11

174 Vincent Deprez (Binghamton) DEC Spencer Carey (Navy), 7-3

184  Lou Deprez (Binghamton) DEC Tanner Harvey (American), 6-1

197 Stephen Loiseau (Drexel) DEC Josh Roetman (Navy), 3-0

285  Joey Goodhart (Drexel) DEC Antonio Pelusi (Franklin & Marshall), 4-2

5TH PLACE

125  Joe Manchio (Columbia) DEC Trey Chalifoux (Army), 9-6

133  Lane Peters (Army) DEC Doug Zapf (Penn), 7-5 SV

141  Wil Gil (Franklin & Marshall) DEC Ryan Pomrinca (Lehigh), 9-8 TB2

149 Michael Sprague (American) DEC Pj Ogunsanya (Army), 5-4 TB2

157 Christian Labrie (Brown) FOR Dan Reed (Columbia), 0-0

165 Leonard Merkin (Princeton) DEF Jonathan Viruet Providence, RI (Brown), 9-3 1:30

174  Ben Harvey (Army) DEC Travis Stefanik (Princeton), 5-1

184 Christian Lafragola Providence, RI (Brown) DEC Noah Stewart (Army), 3-2

197  John Jakobsen (Lehigh) DEC Drew Phipps (Bucknell), 4-2

285  Joe Doyle (Binghamton) F Ben Sullivan (Army), 6:54

7TH PLACE

125  Audey Ashkar (Binghamton) DEC Antonio Mininno (Drexel), 3-2

133  Casey Cobb (Navy) DEC Hunter Kosco (Brown), 8-5

141  Jack Mutchnik (American) DEC Marshall Keller (Princeton), 6-3

149 Patrick Quinlan (Franklin & Marshall) DEC Brock Wilson (Harvard), 8-5

157  Kizhan Clarke (American) DEC Quentin Hovis (Navy), 5-3

165 Laurence Kosoy (Columbia) MD Andrew Berreyesa (Cornell), 12-1

174  Ricky Stamm (Hofstra) DEC Max Elling (Columbia), 6-1

184  Kevin Parker (Princeton) F Brian Bonino New York, NY (Columbia), 0:43

197  Rocco Caywood (Army) DEC Tucker Ziegler (Brown), 6-2 SV

285  Jeramy Sweany (Cornell) DEC Daniel Herman (Columbia), 4-0

SEMIFINALS

125  Vitali Arujau (Cornell) MD Trey Chalifoux (Army), 13-1

125 Patrick Glory (Princeton) DEC Carmen Ferrante (Penn), 9-4

133  Chas Tucker (Cornell) DEC Lane Peters (Army), 6-3

133  Josh Terao (American) MD Brandon Paetzell (Lehigh), 14-3

141  Yianni Diakomihalis Rochester, NY (Cornell) MD Anthony Sparacio (Binghamton), 14-2

141 Nicholas Gil (Navy) DEC Corey Shie (Army), 4-1

149  Jared Prince (Navy) DEC Matt Kolodzik (Princeton), 5-4

149 Anthony Artalona (Penn) DEC Cortlandt Schuyler (Lehigh), 6-3

157  Zach Hartman (Bucknell) DEC Lucas Weiland (Army), 4-0

157  Josh Humphreys (Lehigh) DEC Quincy Monday (Princeton), 13-8

165  Cael Mccormick (Army) DEC Ebed Jarrell (Drexel), 11-8

165  Tanner Skidgel (Navy) F Leonard Merkin (Princeton), 6:33

174  Jordan Kutler (Lehigh) DEC Spencer Carey (Navy), 8-1

174 Brandon Womack (Cornell) DEC Travis Stefanik (Princeton), 6-2

184  Max Dean (Cornell) DEC Christian Lafragola Providence, RI (Brown), 8-4

184  Ryan Preisch (Lehigh) DEC Lou Deprez (Binghamton), 5-3

197 Patrick Brucki (Princeton) MD Stephen Loiseau (Drexel), 11-3

197  Ben Honis (Cornell) DEC Drew Phipps (Bucknell), 13-7

285  Jordan Wood (Lehigh) DEC Ben Sullivan (Army), 6-2

285 Ian Butterbrodt (Brown) DEC Antonio Pelusi (Franklin & Marshall), 8-3

QUARTER-FINALS

125  Vitali Arujau (Cornell) TF Jakob Campbell (Bucknell), 19-1 6:24

125  Trey Chalifoux (Army) DEC Audey Ashkar (Binghamton), 8-4

125  Carmen Ferrante (Penn) DEC Antonio Mininno (Drexel), 6-2

125  Patrick Glory (Princeton) F Gage Curry (American), 4:22

133  Chas Tucker (Cornell) DEC Doug Zapf (Penn), 5-2

133  Lane Peters (Army) DEC Casey Cobb (Navy), 3-2

133  Brandon Paetzell (Lehigh) MD Matt Kazimir (Columbia), 12-4

133  Josh Terao (American) F Zack Trampe (Binghamton), 4:07

141  Yianni Diakomihalis Rochester, NY (Cornell) TF Wil Gil (Franklin & Marshall), 18-3 4:53

141  Anthony Sparacio (Binghamton) DEC Jack Mutchnik (American), 3-1

141  Corey Shie (Army) DEC Ryan Pomrinca (Lehigh), 3-3 TB2

141  Nicholas Gil (Navy) MD Marshall Keller (Princeton), 10-0

149  Matt Kolodzik (Princeton) F Holden Heller (Hofstra), 2:01

149  Jared Prince (Navy) DEC Pj Ogunsanya (Army), 1-0

149  Cortlandt Schuyler (Lehigh) DEC Parker Kropman (Drexel), 16-10

149  Anthony Artalona (Penn) DEC Jonathan Furnas (Cornell), 3-1 SV

157  Zach Hartman (Bucknell) DEC Kizhan Clarke (American), 3-0

157  Lucas Weiland (Army) DEC Christian Labrie (Brown), 10-8 SV

157  Quincy Monday (Princeton) F Hunter Ladnier (Harvard), 1:43

157  Josh Humphreys (Lehigh) F Joe Oliva (Penn), 2:51

165  Ebed Jarrell (Drexel) MD Andrew Berreyesa (Cornell), 10-0

165  Cael Mccormick (Army) DEC Gordon Wolf (Lehigh), 16-13

165  Tanner Skidgel (Navy) DEC Laurence Kosoy (Columbia), 3-0

165  Leonard Merkin (Princeton) DEC Jonathan Viruet Providence, RI (Brown), 9-7 SV

174  Jordan Kutler (Lehigh) DEC Ricky Stamm (Hofstra), 9-4

174  Spencer Carey (Navy) DEC Vincent Deprez (Binghamton), 7-3

174  Travis Stefanik (Princeton) DEC Ben Harvey (Army), 11-7

174  Brandon Womack (Cornell) F Bryan Mclaughlin (Drexel), 3:45

184  Max Dean (Cornell) F Kyle Inlander (Bucknell), 1:10

184  Christian Lafragola Providence, RI (Brown) DEC Noah Stewart (Army), 2-1 TB2

184  Ryan Preisch (Lehigh) MD Tanner Harvey (American), 16-5

184  Lou Deprez (Binghamton) DEC Brian Bonino New York, NY (Columbia), 6-2

197  Patrick Brucki (Princeton) DEC Nezar Haddad (Hofstra), 8-3

197  Stephen Loiseau (Drexel) DEC Josh Roetman (Navy), 4-2

197  Drew Phipps (Bucknell) DEC Rocco Caywood (Army), 3-1

197  Ben Honis (Cornell) DEC John Jakobsen (Lehigh), 5-1

285  Jordan Wood (Lehigh) MD Joe Doyle (Binghamton), 13-2

285  Ben Sullivan (Army) DEC Niko Camacho (American), 5-1

285  Ian Butterbrodt (Brown) DEC Jeramy Sweany (Cornell), 6-4

285  Antonio Pelusi (Franklin & Marshall) DEC Joey Goodhart (Drexel), 3-2

  • Summit Measurement
  • ASICS Wrestling
  • Rudis
  • Resilite
  • Suplay
  • BATS-TOI
  • To Be The Best
  • Hi-Tech Air Solutions
  • Rocky Mountain Wrestling Camps
  • Midwest Nationals
  • USA Wrestling
  • EZ Flex Mats
  • Dollamur
  • Holiday Gift Subscription






Skip to toolbar