Tanita banner 468x60
Gable_Print_468x60

Blair tops WIN’s 2018-19 Preseason High School Rankings

By
Updated: November 20, 2018

Blair Academy, which won the Walsh Jesuit Ironman for a 14th time last December, was picked the nation’s top-ranked high school teaming WIN Magazine’s 2018-19 Preseason Rankings. The following includes where each school finished in last year’s WIN rankings and notes about this year’s team. Individual rankings include where wrestlers have committed to wrestle in college, according to Intermat.

The following rankings appeared in WIN’s 2018-19 Preseason issue, which included previews and rankings on college and high school wrestling.

Click here to subscribe to WIN Magazine or call 888-305-0606.

Team Rankings

Rk Team Last
     
1 Blairstown T’ship, N.J. Blair Academy 2

4 National Prep champs, 7 finalists, 9 placers; great lower weights; transfers Ferraris, Mata fill holes

2 Kingston, Pa. Wyoming Seminary 4

Matches Blair with 4 National Prep champs, 6 finalists, 10 placers; Ill. champ Kaminski helps up top

3 Lombard, Ill. Montini 5

Champs Stiles, Ortiz, Christensen, 5 finalists, 7 placers; 11 starters back from first 3A team champion

4 Oradell, N.J. Bergen Catholic 1

Defending national champ returns 10 starters; balanced with state champ Howard lower, 3 finalists up top

5 Orlando, Fla. Lake Highland Prep 8

All 9 returning starters top 3, led by 2-time champ Bouzakis; 4 transfers, all fourth in state or better

6 Lakewood, Ohio St. Edward 9

Champs Hepner, Andonian lead 7 placers, 9 qualifiers for 3-time team champion; new upper weights

7 Novi, Mich. Detroit Catholic Central 13

Loaded middle weights led by champs Edmond, Gilcher, Davenport, Amine; 9 placers, 11 qualifiers

8 Bethlehem, Pa. Catholic 12

Great lower/middle weights with champ Anderson, 5 placers; 10 starters back to repeat 3A dual champ

9 Erie, Pa. Cathedral Preparatory 21

Champ Starocci, Deboe, Crosby lead loaded upper-weight group; 4 placers, 6 qualifiers, 11 starters

10 Tuttle, Okla. 10

Won 8 straight double titles; champs Steidley, Ramsey, Plott all juniors; all 10 starters placed, 7 finalists

11 Cincinnati, Ohio LaSalle 23

Champ Byrd, Norris lead loaded lower weights; 9 qualifiers matches St. Edward; 6 placers

12 Broken Arrow, Okla. NR

Champs Witcraft, Potter, Marcheselli lead 6 top-3 placers, 8 qualifiers, 12 starters; only question in middle

13 Broadview Heights, Ohio Brecksville 18

Key question: are Tagg brothers in or out? If in, loaded through 170 with 3 champs, 6 placers, 8 qualifiers

14 Bellflower, Calif. St. John Bosco NR

State champ Belton, Lorenzo lead loaded lower weights; 4 placers, 9 qualifiers; enough upper weights?

15 Kasson, Minn. K.-Mantorville NR

Star power in champs Berge, Kennedy; 3-time 2A champs return 4 placers, 7 qualifiers, 10 starters

16 Oak Park, Ill. O.P.-River Forest 12

Led Montini with 3 matches left in state final; champion Rundell leads 3 placers, 6 qualifiers, 10 starters

17 Clovis, Calif. NR

Graduated 4-time champ Nevills but returns other 13, including 8 seniors; 4 placers, 8 qualifiers

18 Nazareth, Pa. NR

Upstaged BeCaHi in individual state last 2 seasons; 3 placers, 9 starters return; upper weights regroup

19 Wadsworth, Ohio 19

Placers Baughman, North lead talented middle; 4 placers, 6 qualifiers; graduation decimated upper wts

20 Parkersburg, W.Va. South 25

Amos leads 5 champs, tops among Top 25; 7 placers, 11 qualifiers; tough schedule paid dividends

21 Paulsboro, N.J. NR

3-time defending small group champ returns 11 starters, 9 with 23 wins or more; 3 placers, 7 qualifiers

22 Gilroy, Calif. 14

State runnerup returns 4 placers, 9 qualifiers; placer Barnes leads 5 middle-weight senior qualifiers

23 Elyria, Ohio NR

12 starters, 4 placers, 5 qualifiers plus transfer Crace; upper weights must improve

24 Camden, N.J. Catholic NR

Champ Revano leads 5 qualifiers, all in lower weights; 12 returning starters; upper weights return intact

25 Morristown, N.J. Delbarton 24

State champ Clark, Nardone lead tough lower weights; 4 qualifiers in middle; all 8 returnees went to state

 

WIN’s Individual Preseason High School Rankings

Note: Current through the Super 32. College commitments are provided by IntermatWrestle.com and are through Nov. 1, 2018.

 

106 pounds

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to
1. Richard Figueroa So. Selma, CA
2. Wil Guida Jr. Brooklandville, MD St. Paul’s
3. Nicolar Rivera Fr. Stoughton, WI
4. Yusief Lillie So. Bonney Lake, WA
5. Stevo Poulin So. Clifton Park, NY Shenendehowa
6. Drake Ayala So. Fort Dodge, IA
7. Alejandro Herrera So. Harmony, PA Seneca Valley
8. Zach Espalin So. Chandler, AZ
9. Alex Almeyda Fr. Oradell, NJ Bergen Catholic
10. Braxton Brown So. Allen, TX
11. Chance Lamer So. Corvallis, OR Crescent Valley
12. Jordan Williams Fr. Collinsville, OK
13. Sheldon Seymour Jr. Troy, PA
14. Gary Steen So. Greenville, PA H.A. Reynolds
15. Joey Fischer So. McDonald, PA South Park
16. Eli Griffin So. Tulsa, OK Cascia Hall
17. Diego Sotelo So. Aurora, IL Marmion Academy
18. Cael Swensen So. Plymouth, MN Wayzata
19. Kyle Rowan Jr. Perry, OH
20. Mason Gehloff So. Waseca, MN
21. Maxx Martinez Fr. Bellflower, CA St. John Bosco
22. Max Black So. Castle Rock, CO Douglas County
23. Jordan Titus So. Center Moriches, NY
24. Paul Garcia So. Scottsbluff, NE
25. Cole Skinner So. Cincinnati, OH LaSalle

 

113 pounds

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1. Jacob Decatur Sr. Cuyahoga Falls, OH CVCA Ohio State
2. Greg Diakomihalis Jr. Hilton, NY
3. Jakason Burks Jr. Omaha, NE Harry A. Burke
4. Brendon Garcia Sr. Pueblo, CO County Wyoming
5. Anthony Ferrari Fr. Blairstown Tp, NJ Blair Acad.
6. Aizayah Yacapin Jr. University Place, WA Curtis
7. Aaron Nagao Jr. Anaheim, CA Esperanza
8. Tristan Lujan Jr. Selma, CA
9. Carlos Negrete So. Fresno, CA Clovis North
10. Logan Agin Jr. Lancaster, OH
11. Cullan Schriever Jr. Mason City, IA
12. Troy Spratley Fr. Bainbridge, NY B.-Guilford-Afton
13. Cooper Flynn So. Owings Mills, MD McDonogh
14. Joey Thompson Jr. Maple Grove, MN
15. Paxton Creese Jr. Shakopee, MN
16. Nicholas Nardone So. Morristown, NJ Delbarton
17. Dustin Norris So. Cincinnati, OH LaSalle
18. Anthony Noto Jr. Honoyeh Falls-Lima, NY
19. Nick Kayal Jr. Oradell, NJ Bergen Catholic
20. Carter Young So. Sand Springs, OK Charles Page
21. Ryan Miller Jr. Blairstown Township, NJ Blair A.
22. Vince Cornella So. Louisville, CO Monarch
23. Jacob Moran Sr. Portage, IN
24. Hunter Adrian Jr. Melrose, MA
25. Dean Peterson So. Holmdel, NJ St. John Vianney

 

120 pounds

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1. Trevor Mastrogiovanni Jr. Blairstown Township, NJ Blair A.
2. Eric Barnett Sr. Hortonville, WI Wisconsin
3. Kurt McHenry Sr. Brooklandville, MD St. Paul’s Michigan
4. Julian Tagg Jr. U.S. Olympic Training Center
5. Matt Ramos Sr. Lockport, IL Minnesota
6. Anthony Clark Jr. Morristown, NJ Delbarton
7. Zeke Escalera So. Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
8. Dylan Ragusin Jr. Lombard, IL Montini
9. Lucas Byrd Sr. Cincinnati, OH LaSalle Maryland
10. Sam Latona Sr. Alabaster, AL Thompson Virginia Tech
11. Dylan Cedeno Jr. Fair Lawn, NJ
12. Daniel Cardenas Fr. Northglenn, CO
13. Maximo Renteria So. Clovis, CA Buchanan
14. Antonio Lorenzo Sr. Bellflower, CA St. John Bosco Cal Poly
15. Corey Garnet Sr. Parma, MI Jackson Co. Western North Dakota St.
16. Noah Surtin Sr. Edwardsville, IL Missouri
17. Tanner Jordan Sr. St. Paris, OH Graham South Dakota State
18. Jeremiah Reno Jr. Liberty, MO
19. Brayden Curtis Sr. Yorktown, IN
20. Ryan Sullivan Sr. Glenshaw, OA Shaler Pitt
21. Eddie Ventresca Jr. Sparta, NJ Pope John XXIII
22. Ryan Crookham Fr. Hellertown, PA Saucon Valley
23. Jake Svihel Sr. Fridley, MN Totino-Grace Wyoming
24. Dominic Chavez Jr. Arlington, TX James Martin
25. Caden McCrary So. Cartersville, GA Woodland

 

126 pounds

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1. Robert Howard Jr. Oradell, NJ Bergen Catholic
2. Reece Witcraft Sr. Broken Arrow, OK Oklahoma State
3. Aden Reeves Sr. Albia, IA Iowa State
4. Adam Busiello Sr. Manorville, NY Eastport-S Manor Arizona State
5. Anthony Molton Sr. Lockport, IL Old Dominion
6. Travis Ford-Melton Sr. Chicago Hts, IL Marian Catholic Purdue
7. Hunter Lewis Sr. Stoughton, WI NC State
8. Kyle Gollhofer Sr. Cartersville, GA Woodland Northern Iowa
9. Kysen Terukina Jr. Kapalama, HI Kamehameha
10. Nik Bouzakis Fr. Orlando, FL Lake Highland Prep
11. Kai Orine Sr. Imperial, MO Seckman NC State
12. Bretli Reyna Jr. Homestead, FL South Dade
13. Samuel Alvarez Sr. Montvale, NJ St. Joseph Regional NC State
14. Ryan Jack Jr. Danbury, CT
15. Chayse LaJoie Jr. Gaylord, MI
16. Matt Lackman Jr. Bethlehem, PA Catholic
17. Chris Cannon Sr. Blairstown Township, NJ Blair A.
18. Cael Happel Jr. Lisbon, IA
19. Jackson DeSario Sr. McDonough, GA Ola
20. Nick Masters Jr. College Park, GA Woodward Academy
21. Sean Pierson Sr. Nazareth, PA
22. Jesse Ybarra Jr. Tucson, AZ Sunnyside
23. Dylan Shawver Jr. Elyria, OH
24. Henry Porter So. Oakdale, CA
25. Devin Murphy So. Fresno, CA Clovis North

 

132 pounds

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1. Jordan Decatur Sr. Cuyahoga Falls, OH CVCA Ohio State
2. Joshua Saunders Jr. St. Louis, MO Christian Brothers
3. Ridge Lovett Sr. Post Falls, ID
4. Beau Bartlett Jr. Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
5. Sam Hillegas Jr. Pittsburgh, PA North Hills
6. Nicholas Raimo Sr. East Hanover, NJ Hanover Park Arizona State
7. Fabian Lopez Jr. DeKalb, IL
8. Ryan Franco So. Fresno, CA Clovis North
9. Dominick Serrano Jr. Windsor, CO
10. Phillip Moomey Sr. Kearney, NE Cornell
11. Malyke Hines Sr. Kissimmee, FL Osceola Lehigh
12. Mike Colaiocco Sr. Blairstown Township, NJ Blair A. Penn
13. Kyle Burwick Sr. Hettinger, ND H./Scranton Wisconsin
14. Cleveland Belton Sr. Bellflower, CA St. John Bosco Arizona State
15. Caleb Tanner Jr. Collinsville, OK
16. Cole Mattin Sr. Delta, OH Michigan
17. Kenny Herrmann Jr. Bethlehem IL O.P.-River Forest
18. Gabriel Hixenbaugh Sr. Alabaster, AL Thompson Campbell
19. Joshua Jones Sr. Hellertown, PA Saucon Valley George Mason
20. Earl Blake Sr. Frederick, MD Linganore Kent State
21. Jordan Hamdan Sr. Hudson, MI Michigan State
22. Terrell Barraclough Sr. Layton, UT
23. Ryan Ripplinger Sr. Bismarck, ND North Dakota State
24. Asa Garcia Sr. Avon, IN Indiana
25. Chris Rivera Jr. Orlando, FL Lake Highland Prep

138 pounds

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1. Jaden Abas Sr. San Diego, CA Rancho Bernardo Stanford
2. JoJo Aragona Sr. Sparta, NJ Pope John XXIII Rutgers
3. Connor McGonagle Sr. Plaistow, NH Timberlane Lehigh
4. Theorius Robison Sr. Arvada, CO Pomona Northern Colorado
5. Dylan D’Emilio Sr. Genoa, OH Area Ohio State
6. Jordan Crace Sr. Elyria, OH Michigan State
7. Travis Mastrogiovanni So. Blairstown Township, NJ Blair A.
8. Gabriel Tagg Sr. U.S. Olympic Training Center North Carolina
9. Lucas Revano Sr. Cherry Hill, NJ Camden Catholic Penn
10. Job Greenwood Sr. Fort Collins, CO Poudre
11. Joshua Edmond Jr. Novi, MI Detroit Catholic Central
12. Jeffrey Boyd Sr. Erie, PA McDowell
13. Colton Camacho Sr. Murrysville, PA Franklin Regional Pitt
14. Ed Scott Jr. DuBois, PA
15. Aidan Medora Jr. St. Johns, WI NW Mil. Acad./Brookfield Acad.
16. Beau Ohlson Jr. Bend, OR Mountain View
17. Jackson Currier Sr. Colstrip, MT
18. Chase Saldate Jr. Gilroy, CA
19. Justin Rivera Jr. Orlando, FL Lake Highland Prep
20. James McClain-Green Sr. El Paso, TX Franklin Old Dominion
21. Peyton Hall Jr. New Cumberland, WV Oak Glen
22. Wyatt Henson So. St. Louis, MO Christian Brothers
23. Luke Odom Jr. Edwardsville, IL
24. Frankie Tal-Shahar Jr. Delray Beach, FL American Heritage
25. Mosha Schwartz Sr. Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary

 

145 pounds

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1. Carson Manville So. Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
2. Keegan O’Toole Jr. Hartland, WI Arrowhead
3. Jesse Vasquez Jr. Corona, CA Santiago
4. Kevon Davenport Sr. Novi, MI Detroit Catholic Central Nebraska
5. Bryce Andonian Sr. Lakewood, OH St. Edward Virginia Tech
6. E’lan Heard Jr. Cincinnati, OH LaSalle
7. Luke Baughman Sr. Wadsworth, OH Indiana
8. Cade DeVos Sr. Runnells, IA Southeast Polk South Dakota State
9. Victor Voinovich So. Broadview Heights, OH Brecksville
10. James Whitaker Sr. St. Johns, MI Virginia
11. Cael Carlson Sr. Willmar, MN Minnesota
12. Ryan Vulakh Sr. Royersford, PA Pope John Paul II George Mason
13. Michael Weber Sr. Forsyth, MT
14. Devin Schwartzkopf Sr. St. Charles, MO Francis Howell
15. Colton Yapoujian Sr. Arvada, CO Pomona Cornell
16. Dawson Sihavong Sr. Fresno, CA Bullard Stanford
17. Devon Britton Sr. Northampton, PA
18. Manzona Bryant Jr. Culver, IN Academies
19. Fidel Mayora Jr. Lombard, IL Montini
20. Luke Surber Jr. Tuttle, OK
21. Martin Wilkie Jr. Havre, MT
22. Legend Lamer Sr. Corvallis, OR Crescent Valley Cal Poly
23. Donny Proffit Sr. Diamondville, WY Kemmerer
24. Noah Castillo Jr. Orlando, FL Lake Highland Prep
25. John Martin Best Jr. Parkersburg, WV

 

152 pounds

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1. Andrew Alirez Sr. Greeley, CO Central Northern Colorado
2. Jace Luchau Sr. Selma, CA Fresno State
3. Connor Brady Sr. Powell, OH Olentangy Liberty Virginia Tech
4. Ryan Anderson Sr. Bethlehem, PA Catholic Iowa State
5. Cameron Amine Sr. Novi, MI Detroit Catholic Central Michigan
6. Jake Stiles Sr. Lombard, IL Montini Oklahoma
7. Ricky Cabanillas Sr. Wayne, NJ DePaul
8. Michael North Sr. Wadsworth, OH Maryland
9. Sam Dover Sr. Lakewood, OH St. Edward Oklahoma
10. Sonny Santiago Jr. Bellflower, CA St. John Bosco
11. Aaron Gandara Jr. Poway, CA
12. Dayton Porsch Sr. Hoxie, KS
13. Daniel Manibog Sr. Katy, TX Oklahoma State
14. Christopher Donathan Sr. Mason, OH
15. Nathan Haubert Sr. Kintnersville, PA Palisades Lehigh
16. Daniel Mancini Sr. Pottstown, PA Owen J. Roberts Virginia Tech
17. Tate Picklo So. Mustang, OK
18. Trey Munoz Sr. Mission Viejo, CA Trabuco Hills Arizona State
19. Colby Njos Sr. Anoka, MN St. Cloud State
20. Bubba Wilson Sr. Manhattan, KS Nebraska
21. Johnny Lovett Sr. Miami, FL Southridge
22. Baylor Fernandes Sr. Lockport, IL Minnesota
23. Jason Kraisser Sr. Ellicott City, MD Centennial Campbell
24. Austin Boone Jr. Lowell, MI
25. Dawon Andrews Sr. Safford, AZ

 

160 pounds

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1. Alex Facundo So. Davison, MI
2. Brevin Balmaceda Sr. Homestead, FL South Dade
3. Isaac Wilcox Sr. Salt Lake City, UT Olympus
4. Thayne Lawrence Jr. Perryopolis, PA Frazier
5. Robert Kanniard Sr. Wall Township, NJ Rutgers
6. James Burks Sr. Omaha, NE Harry A. Burke
7. Gage McClenahan Jr. Wingate, PA Bald Eagle Area
8. Farouq Muhammad Sr. Elyria, OH
9. Ein Carlos Sr. North Salem, OR
10. Domonic Mata Jr. Blairstown Tp, NJ Blair Acad.
11. Matt Olguin Sr. Clovis, CA Buchanan Fresno State
12. Nicholas South Sr. Columbus, IN East Indiana
13. Drew Eller Jr. Evans, GA
14. Sean Harman Sr. West Linn, OR Missouri
15. Brock Schlough Sr. Boyceville, WI St. Cloud State
16. Lance Runyon Sr. Runnells, IA Southeast Polk Northern Iowa
17. Clayton Ulrey Jr. Hummelstown, PA Lower Dauphin
18. River Shettler Sr. Hartland, MI
19. Duwayne Villalpando Jr. Maize, KS
20. Quayin Short So. Inver Grove Heights, MN Simley
21. Joshua Otto Sr. Hartland, WI Arrowhead Wisconsin
22. Matt Ortiz Sr. Lombard, IL Montini Indiana
23. Donnell Washington Sr. Portage, IN Indiana
24. Christian Minto Sr. Cape Coral, FL Mariner
25. John Henrich Sr. Akron-Westfield, IA Nebraska

 

170 pounds

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1. Carson Kharchla Sr. Powell, OH Olentangy Liberty Ohio State
2. Julian Ramirez Sr. Blairstown Tp, NJ Blair Acad. Cornell
3. Dustin Plott Jr. Tuttle, OK
4. Patrick Kennedy Jr. Kasson-Mantorville, MN
5. Parker Keckeisen Sr. Glendale, WI Nicolet Northern Iowa
6. Carter Starocci Sr. Erie, PA Cathedral Preparatory Penn State
7. Mason Reiniche Sr. Chattanooga, TN Baylor Cornell
8. Jared McGill Sr. New Paris, PA Chestnut Ridge Pitt
9. Alex Cramer Sr. Grayslake, IL Central Old Dominion
10. Luke Stout Jr. Mount Lebanon, PA
11. Greyden Penner Jr. Liberty, MO
12. Troy Fisher Sr. Goddard, KS
13. Kolton Clark Sr. Scottsboro, AL
14. Edmond Ruth Sr. Harrisburg, PA Susquehanna Township Lehigh
15. Trent Tracy Sr. Bakersfield, CA Frontier Cal Poly
16. Anthony Zach Sr. Waukee, IA Northern Illinois
17. Gabe Martinez Sr. Oakdale, CA
18. Jacob Lagoa Jr. Ashtabula, OH St. John
19. Kai Bele Jr. Orlando, FL Lake Highland Prep
20. James Limongi Sr. Genoa, OH Area Kent State
21. Noah Blake Sr. Loomis, CA Del Oro Air Force
22. Isaiah Alford Sr. Lincoln, NE Nebraska
23. Luke Nichter Jr. Chambersburg, PA
24. Jakeem Littles Jr. Richmond Hill, GA
25. Joseph Walker Jr. Mishawaka, IN

 

182 pounds

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1. Devin Winston Sr. Kansas City, MO Park Hill North Carolina
2. Abe Assad Sr. Carol Stream, IL Glenbard North Iowa
3. Josh McKenzie Sr. Oradell, NJ Bergen Catholic
4. Darrien Roberts Sr. Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
5. Jackson Turley Sr. Richmond, VA St. Christopher’s
6. Jake Logan Sr. New Rochelle, NY Lehigh
7. Zane Coleman Sr. Choctaw, OK Arizona State
8. Cade King Sr. Owatonna, MN
9. Dominic Fundy Sr. Fredericktown, PA Beth-Center
10. Gerrit Nijenhuis Jr. Canonsburg, PA Canon-McMillan
11. Rocky Elam Jr. Kansas City, MO Staley
12. David Key Sr. Snellville, GA Brookwood Navy
13. Julien Broderson Sr. Davenport, IA Assumption Iowa State
14. Chris Foca Sr. Oradell, NJ Bergen Catholic Cornell
15. Christian Rodriguez Sr. Selma, CA Fresno State
16. Zach Glazier Sr. Albert Lea, MN Iowa
17. Grant Parrish Sr. Forest Lake, MN St. Cloud State
18. Bryson Alsteen Sr. Kaukauna, WI
19. Shane Liegel Sr. Spring Green, WI River Valley
20. Sammy DePrez Sr. Hilton, NY Binghamton
21. Gaige Garcia Jr. Catawissa, PA Southern Columbia
22. Jonathon Fagen Sr. Fruitland, ID Cornell
23. Julian Gorring Sr. Waterford, PA Fort LeBoeuf
24. Nathan Haas Jr. Concord, CA DeLaSalle
25. Kyle Haas So. Maize, KS

 

195 pounds

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1. A.J. Ferrari Jr. Blairstown Tp, NJ Blair Acad.
2. Jacob Cardenas Sr. Oradell, NJ Bergen Catholic Cornell
3. Ryan Reyes Sr. Fresno, CA Clovis West
4. Ashton Sharp Jr. Kansas City, MO Park Hill
5. Peter Christensen Sr. Lombard, IL Montini Wisconsin
6. Jake Kaminski Jr. Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
7. Cole Urbas Sr. State College, PA Penn
8. Matt Kaylor Sr. Bismarck, ND Legacy Mary
9. Wyatt Hendrickson Sr. Newton, KS Air Force
10. Matt Cover Sr. Bay Village, OH Bay
11. Christian Knop Sr. Alexandria, AL NC State
12. Stephen Buchanan Sr. Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal, WI
13. Gavin Potter Sr. Broken Arrow, OK Kansas State (ftb)
14. Blah Dahnweih Sr. DeKalb, IL
15. Talon Borror Sr. Coweta, OK
16. Guillermo Escobedo Sr. La Puente, CA Bishop Amat
17. Chase Stegall Jr. Cedar Hill, MO Northwest
18. Steven Elwell Sr. Knob Noster, MO
19. Silas Allred Jr. Middletown, IN Shenendoah
20. Jacob Good Sr. Clovis, CA Arizona State
21. Dillyn Miller Sr. Omaha, NE Harry A. Burke
22. Avery Jaramillo Sr. Springfield, OR Thurston
23. Santos Cantu Jr. Salem, OR Sprague
24. Nick Stemmet Jr. Yorkville, IL
25. Nathan Dugan Sr. Mooresville, NC Lake Norman Princeton

 

220 pounds

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1. Daniel Kerkvliet Sr. U.S. Olympic Training Center Ohio State
2. Braxton Amos Jr. Parkersburg, WV South
3. Luke Luffman Sr. Urbana, IL Illinois
4. Hunter Catka Jr. Aston, PA Sun Valley
5. Tyler Curd Sr. Oak Grove, MO
6. Owen Trephan Sr. Blairstown Tp, NJ Blair Acad. NC State
7. Konner Doucet Jr. Comanche, OK
8. Victor Jacquez Sr. San Jose, CA Bellarmine Preparatory Cal Poly
9. Aidan Conner Sr. Dallas, TX Highland Park
10. Zach Marcheselli Sr. Broken Arrow, OK
11. Josh Heindselman Sr. Piedmont, OK Oklahoma
12. Garrett Kappes Jr. Owings Mills, MD McDonogh School
13. Cole Fibranz Sr. Sartell, MN S.-St.Stephen
14. Carlos Figueroa-Ordono Sr. Birmingham, AL Homewood
15. Kyle Cornwell Sr. Elwood, IN Indiana
16. Zach DelVecchio Sr. South Plainfield, NJ
17. Tyler Stein Sr. Canfield, OH Ohio State
18. Jacob Bullock Sr. Cahokia, IL Old Dominion
19. Yaraslau Slavikoski Sr. Gill, MA Northfield-Mount Hermon
20. Tarik Sutkovic Sr. Glendale, AZ Ironwood
21. Easton Turner Sr. Novi, MI Detroit Catholic Central
22. Dominic DeLuca Sr. Derry, PA
23. Jacob McMaster Sr. Greenville, PA
24. Jalen Brooks Sr. Raleigh, NC Cardinal Gibbons
25. Braden Morgan Sr. El Dorado, KS

 

Heavyweight

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1. Cohlton Schultz Sr. Parker, CO Ponderosa Arizona State
2. Nash Hutmacher Jr. Chamberlain, SD
3. Eli Pokorney Sr. Chesterton, IN Purdue
4. Spencer Trenary Sr. Clarion-Goldfield, IA
5. John Birchmeier Sr. Ashburn, VA Broad Run
6. Jordan Pryor Sr. Baltimore, MD Paul L. Dunbar Maryland
7. Joey Slackman Sr. Commack, NY Penn
8. Jace Punke Sr. Washington, IL
9. Michael Wolfgram Sr. York, PA Central
10. Kewaun Deboe Sr. Erie, PA Cathedral Preparatory
11. Kaleb Reeves Sr. Sigourney, IA S.-Keota
12. Jack DelGarbino Sr. Girard, OH
13. Justin Hull Sr. St. Charles, IL East
14. Aydin Guttridge Sr. Rockford, IL East
15. Montana Phillips Sr. Lawton, OK MacArthur
16. Brooks Baker Sr. Brookfield, MO Wyoming
17. Michael Kramer Sr. Lebanon, TN Wilson Central Lindenwood
18. Lewis Fernandes Sr. Glen Gardner, NJ Voorhees Cornell
19. Colby Whitehill Jr. Brookville, PA
20. Matthew Kudra Sr. North Attleborough, MA
21. Andy Garcia Jr. Pueblo, CO East
22. Will Putnam Sr. Tampa, FL Henry B. Plant
23. Zach Frazier Jr. Fairmont, WV Senior
24. Louden Haga Sr. Parkersburg, WV South Lehigh
25. Thomas Mukai Sr. Fairfax, VA James W. Robinson

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*