fbpx

Blair tops WIN’s 2018-19 Preseason High School Rankings

By
Updated: November 20, 2018

Blair Academy, which won the Walsh Jesuit Ironman for a 14th time last December, was picked the nation’s top-ranked high school teaming WIN Magazine’s 2018-19 Preseason Rankings. The following includes where each school finished in last year’s WIN rankings and notes about this year’s team. Individual rankings include where wrestlers have committed to wrestle in college, according to Intermat.

The following rankings appeared in WIN’s 2018-19 Preseason issue, which included previews and rankings on college and high school wrestling.

Click here to subscribe to WIN Magazine or call 888-305-0606.

Team Rankings

RkTeamLast
   
1Blairstown T’ship, N.J. Blair Academy2

4 National Prep champs, 7 finalists, 9 placers; great lower weights; transfers Ferraris, Mata fill holes

2Kingston, Pa. Wyoming Seminary4

Matches Blair with 4 National Prep champs, 6 finalists, 10 placers; Ill. champ Kaminski helps up top

3Lombard, Ill. Montini5

Champs Stiles, Ortiz, Christensen, 5 finalists, 7 placers; 11 starters back from first 3A team champion

4Oradell, N.J. Bergen Catholic1

Defending national champ returns 10 starters; balanced with state champ Howard lower, 3 finalists up top

5Orlando, Fla. Lake Highland Prep8

All 9 returning starters top 3, led by 2-time champ Bouzakis; 4 transfers, all fourth in state or better

6Lakewood, Ohio St. Edward9

Champs Hepner, Andonian lead 7 placers, 9 qualifiers for 3-time team champion; new upper weights

7Novi, Mich. Detroit Catholic Central13

Loaded middle weights led by champs Edmond, Gilcher, Davenport, Amine; 9 placers, 11 qualifiers

8Bethlehem, Pa. Catholic12

Great lower/middle weights with champ Anderson, 5 placers; 10 starters back to repeat 3A dual champ

9Erie, Pa. Cathedral Preparatory21

Champ Starocci, Deboe, Crosby lead loaded upper-weight group; 4 placers, 6 qualifiers, 11 starters

10Tuttle, Okla.10

Won 8 straight double titles; champs Steidley, Ramsey, Plott all juniors; all 10 starters placed, 7 finalists

11Cincinnati, Ohio LaSalle23

Champ Byrd, Norris lead loaded lower weights; 9 qualifiers matches St. Edward; 6 placers

12Broken Arrow, Okla.NR

Champs Witcraft, Potter, Marcheselli lead 6 top-3 placers, 8 qualifiers, 12 starters; only question in middle

13Broadview Heights, Ohio Brecksville18

Key question: are Tagg brothers in or out? If in, loaded through 170 with 3 champs, 6 placers, 8 qualifiers

14Bellflower, Calif. St. John BoscoNR

State champ Belton, Lorenzo lead loaded lower weights; 4 placers, 9 qualifiers; enough upper weights?

15Kasson, Minn. K.-MantorvilleNR

Star power in champs Berge, Kennedy; 3-time 2A champs return 4 placers, 7 qualifiers, 10 starters

16Oak Park, Ill. O.P.-River Forest12

Led Montini with 3 matches left in state final; champion Rundell leads 3 placers, 6 qualifiers, 10 starters

17Clovis, Calif.NR

Graduated 4-time champ Nevills but returns other 13, including 8 seniors; 4 placers, 8 qualifiers

18Nazareth, Pa.NR

Upstaged BeCaHi in individual state last 2 seasons; 3 placers, 9 starters return; upper weights regroup

19Wadsworth, Ohio19

Placers Baughman, North lead talented middle; 4 placers, 6 qualifiers; graduation decimated upper wts

20Parkersburg, W.Va. South25

Amos leads 5 champs, tops among Top 25; 7 placers, 11 qualifiers; tough schedule paid dividends

21Paulsboro, N.J.NR

3-time defending small group champ returns 11 starters, 9 with 23 wins or more; 3 placers, 7 qualifiers

22Gilroy, Calif.14

State runnerup returns 4 placers, 9 qualifiers; placer Barnes leads 5 middle-weight senior qualifiers

23Elyria, OhioNR

12 starters, 4 placers, 5 qualifiers plus transfer Crace; upper weights must improve

24Camden, N.J. CatholicNR

Champ Revano leads 5 qualifiers, all in lower weights; 12 returning starters; upper weights return intact

25Morristown, N.J. Delbarton24

State champ Clark, Nardone lead tough lower weights; 4 qualifiers in middle; all 8 returnees went to state

 

WIN’s Individual Preseason High School Rankings

Note: Current through the Super 32. College commitments are provided by IntermatWrestle.com and are through Nov. 1, 2018.

 

106 pounds

Rk. NameYrHometown/High SchoolCommitted to
1.Richard FigueroaSo.Selma, CA
2.Wil GuidaJr.Brooklandville, MD St. Paul’s
3.Nicolar RiveraFr.Stoughton, WI
4.Yusief LillieSo.Bonney Lake, WA
5.Stevo PoulinSo.Clifton Park, NY Shenendehowa
6.Drake AyalaSo.Fort Dodge, IA
7.Alejandro HerreraSo.Harmony, PA Seneca Valley
8.Zach EspalinSo.Chandler, AZ
9.Alex AlmeydaFr.Oradell, NJ Bergen Catholic
10.Braxton BrownSo.Allen, TX
11.Chance LamerSo.Corvallis, OR Crescent Valley
12.Jordan WilliamsFr.Collinsville, OK
13.Sheldon SeymourJr.Troy, PA
14.Gary SteenSo.Greenville, PA H.A. Reynolds
15.Joey FischerSo.McDonald, PA South Park
16.Eli GriffinSo.Tulsa, OK Cascia Hall
17.Diego SoteloSo.Aurora, IL Marmion Academy
18.Cael SwensenSo.Plymouth, MN Wayzata
19.Kyle RowanJr.Perry, OH
20.Mason GehloffSo.Waseca, MN
21.Maxx MartinezFr.Bellflower, CA St. John Bosco
22.Max BlackSo.Castle Rock, CO Douglas County
23.Jordan TitusSo.Center Moriches, NY
24.Paul GarciaSo.Scottsbluff, NE
25.Cole SkinnerSo.Cincinnati, OH LaSalle

 

113 pounds

Rk. NameYrHometown/High SchoolCommitted to:
1.Jacob DecaturSr.Cuyahoga Falls, OH CVCAOhio State
2.Greg DiakomihalisJr.Hilton, NY
3.Jakason BurksJr.Omaha, NE Harry A. Burke
4.Brendon GarciaSr.Pueblo, CO CountyWyoming
5.Anthony FerrariFr.Blairstown Tp, NJ Blair Acad.
6.Aizayah YacapinJr.University Place, WA Curtis
7.Aaron NagaoJr.Anaheim, CA Esperanza
8.Tristan LujanJr.Selma, CA
9.Carlos NegreteSo.Fresno, CA Clovis North
10.Logan AginJr.Lancaster, OH
11.Cullan SchrieverJr.Mason City, IA
12.Troy SpratleyFr.Bainbridge, NY B.-Guilford-Afton
13.Cooper FlynnSo.Owings Mills, MD McDonogh
14.Joey ThompsonJr.Maple Grove, MN
15.Paxton CreeseJr.Shakopee, MN
16.Nicholas NardoneSo.Morristown, NJ Delbarton
17.Dustin NorrisSo.Cincinnati, OH LaSalle
18.Anthony NotoJr.Honoyeh Falls-Lima, NY
19.Nick KayalJr.Oradell, NJ Bergen Catholic
20.Carter YoungSo.Sand Springs, OK Charles Page
21.Ryan MillerJr.Blairstown Township, NJ Blair A.
22.Vince CornellaSo.Louisville, CO Monarch
23.Jacob MoranSr.Portage, IN
24.Hunter AdrianJr.Melrose, MA
25.Dean PetersonSo.Holmdel, NJ St. John Vianney

 

120 pounds

Rk. NameYrHometown/High SchoolCommitted to:
1.Trevor MastrogiovanniJr.Blairstown Township, NJ Blair A.
2.Eric BarnettSr.Hortonville, WIWisconsin
3.Kurt McHenrySr.Brooklandville, MD St. Paul’sMichigan
4.Julian TaggJr.U.S. Olympic Training Center
5.Matt RamosSr.Lockport, ILMinnesota
6.Anthony ClarkJr.Morristown, NJ Delbarton
7.Zeke EscaleraSo.Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
8.Dylan RagusinJr.Lombard, IL Montini
9.Lucas ByrdSr.Cincinnati, OH LaSalleMaryland
10.Sam LatonaSr.Alabaster, AL ThompsonVirginia Tech
11.Dylan CedenoJr.Fair Lawn, NJ
12.Daniel CardenasFr.Northglenn, CO
13.Maximo RenteriaSo.Clovis, CA Buchanan
14.Antonio LorenzoSr.Bellflower, CA St. John BoscoCal Poly
15.Corey GarnetSr.Parma, MI Jackson Co. WesternNorth Dakota St.
16.Noah SurtinSr.Edwardsville, ILMissouri
17.Tanner JordanSr.St. Paris, OH GrahamSouth Dakota State
18.Jeremiah RenoJr.Liberty, MO
19.Brayden CurtisSr.Yorktown, IN
20.Ryan SullivanSr.Glenshaw, OA ShalerPitt
21.Eddie VentrescaJr.Sparta, NJ Pope John XXIII
22.Ryan CrookhamFr.Hellertown, PA Saucon Valley
23.Jake SvihelSr.Fridley, MN Totino-GraceWyoming
24.Dominic ChavezJr.Arlington, TX James Martin
25.Caden McCrarySo.Cartersville, GA Woodland

 

126 pounds

Rk. NameYrHometown/High SchoolCommitted to:
1.Robert HowardJr.Oradell, NJ Bergen Catholic
2.Reece WitcraftSr.Broken Arrow, OKOklahoma State
3.Aden ReevesSr.Albia, IAIowa State
4.Adam BusielloSr.Manorville, NY Eastport-S ManorArizona State
5.Anthony MoltonSr.Lockport, ILOld Dominion
6.Travis Ford-MeltonSr.Chicago Hts, IL Marian CatholicPurdue
7.Hunter LewisSr.Stoughton, WINC State
8.Kyle GollhoferSr.Cartersville, GA WoodlandNorthern Iowa
9.Kysen TerukinaJr.Kapalama, HI Kamehameha
10.Nik BouzakisFr.Orlando, FL Lake Highland Prep
11.Kai OrineSr.Imperial, MO SeckmanNC State
12.Bretli ReynaJr.Homestead, FL South Dade
13.Samuel AlvarezSr.Montvale, NJ St. Joseph RegionalNC State
14.Ryan JackJr.Danbury, CT
15.Chayse LaJoieJr.Gaylord, MI
16.Matt LackmanJr.Bethlehem, PA Catholic
17.Chris CannonSr.Blairstown Township, NJ Blair A.
18.Cael HappelJr.Lisbon, IA
19.Jackson DeSarioSr.McDonough, GA Ola
20.Nick MastersJr.College Park, GA Woodward Academy
21.Sean PiersonSr.Nazareth, PA
22.Jesse YbarraJr.Tucson, AZ Sunnyside
23.Dylan ShawverJr.Elyria, OH
24.Henry PorterSo.Oakdale, CA
25.Devin MurphySo.Fresno, CA Clovis North

 

132 pounds

Rk. NameYrHometown/High SchoolCommitted to:
1.Jordan DecaturSr.Cuyahoga Falls, OH CVCAOhio State
2.Joshua SaundersJr.St. Louis, MO Christian Brothers
3.Ridge LovettSr.Post Falls, ID
4.Beau BartlettJr.Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
5.Sam HillegasJr.Pittsburgh, PA North Hills
6.Nicholas RaimoSr.East Hanover, NJ Hanover ParkArizona State
7.Fabian LopezJr.DeKalb, IL
8.Ryan FrancoSo.Fresno, CA Clovis North
9.Dominick SerranoJr.Windsor, CO
10.Phillip MoomeySr.Kearney, NECornell
11.Malyke HinesSr.Kissimmee, FL OsceolaLehigh
12.Mike ColaioccoSr.Blairstown Township, NJ Blair A.Penn
13.Kyle BurwickSr.Hettinger, ND H./ScrantonWisconsin
14.Cleveland BeltonSr.Bellflower, CA St. John BoscoArizona State
15.Caleb TannerJr.Collinsville, OK
16.Cole MattinSr.Delta, OHMichigan
17.Kenny HerrmannJr.Bethlehem IL O.P.-River Forest
18.Gabriel HixenbaughSr.Alabaster, AL ThompsonCampbell
19.Joshua JonesSr.Hellertown, PA Saucon ValleyGeorge Mason
20.Earl BlakeSr.Frederick, MD LinganoreKent State
21.Jordan HamdanSr.Hudson, MIMichigan State
22.Terrell BarracloughSr.Layton, UT
23.Ryan RipplingerSr.Bismarck, NDNorth Dakota State
24.Asa GarciaSr.Avon, INIndiana
25.Chris RiveraJr.Orlando, FL Lake Highland Prep

138 pounds

Rk. NameYrHometown/High SchoolCommitted to:
1.Jaden AbasSr.San Diego, CA Rancho BernardoStanford
2.JoJo AragonaSr.Sparta, NJ Pope John XXIIIRutgers
3.Connor McGonagleSr.Plaistow, NH TimberlaneLehigh
4.Theorius RobisonSr.Arvada, CO PomonaNorthern Colorado
5.Dylan D’EmilioSr.Genoa, OH AreaOhio State
6.Jordan CraceSr.Elyria, OHMichigan State
7.Travis MastrogiovanniSo.Blairstown Township, NJ Blair A.
8.Gabriel TaggSr.U.S. Olympic Training CenterNorth Carolina
9.Lucas RevanoSr.Cherry Hill, NJ Camden CatholicPenn
10.Job GreenwoodSr.Fort Collins, CO Poudre
11.Joshua EdmondJr.Novi, MI Detroit Catholic Central
12.Jeffrey BoydSr.Erie, PA McDowell
13.Colton CamachoSr.Murrysville, PA Franklin RegionalPitt
14.Ed ScottJr.DuBois, PA
15.Aidan MedoraJr.St. Johns, WI NW Mil. Acad./Brookfield Acad.
16.Beau OhlsonJr.Bend, OR Mountain View
17.Jackson CurrierSr.Colstrip, MT
18.Chase SaldateJr.Gilroy, CA
19.Justin RiveraJr.Orlando, FL Lake Highland Prep
20.James McClain-GreenSr.El Paso, TX FranklinOld Dominion
21.Peyton HallJr.New Cumberland, WV Oak Glen
22.Wyatt HensonSo.St. Louis, MO Christian Brothers
23.Luke OdomJr.Edwardsville, IL
24.Frankie Tal-ShaharJr.Delray Beach, FL American Heritage
25.Mosha SchwartzSr.Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary

 

145 pounds

Rk. NameYrHometown/High SchoolCommitted to:
1.Carson ManvilleSo.Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
2.Keegan O’TooleJr.Hartland, WI Arrowhead
3.Jesse VasquezJr.Corona, CA Santiago
4.Kevon DavenportSr.Novi, MI Detroit Catholic CentralNebraska
5.Bryce AndonianSr.Lakewood, OH St. EdwardVirginia Tech
6.E’lan HeardJr.Cincinnati, OH LaSalle
7.Luke BaughmanSr.Wadsworth, OHIndiana
8.Cade DeVosSr.Runnells, IA Southeast PolkSouth Dakota State
9.Victor VoinovichSo.Broadview Heights, OH Brecksville
10.James WhitakerSr.St. Johns, MIVirginia
11.Cael CarlsonSr.Willmar, MNMinnesota
12.Ryan VulakhSr.Royersford, PA Pope John Paul IIGeorge Mason
13.Michael WeberSr.Forsyth, MT
14.Devin SchwartzkopfSr.St. Charles, MO Francis Howell
15.Colton YapoujianSr.Arvada, CO PomonaCornell
16.Dawson SihavongSr.Fresno, CA BullardStanford
17.Devon BrittonSr.Northampton, PA
18.Manzona BryantJr.Culver, IN Academies
19.Fidel MayoraJr.Lombard, IL Montini
20.Luke SurberJr.Tuttle, OK
21.Martin WilkieJr.Havre, MT
22.Legend LamerSr.Corvallis, OR Crescent ValleyCal Poly
23.Donny ProffitSr.Diamondville, WY Kemmerer
24.Noah CastilloJr.Orlando, FL Lake Highland Prep
25.John Martin BestJr.Parkersburg, WV

 

152 pounds

Rk. NameYrHometown/High SchoolCommitted to:
1.Andrew AlirezSr.Greeley, CO CentralNorthern Colorado
2.Jace LuchauSr.Selma, CAFresno State
3.Connor BradySr.Powell, OH Olentangy LibertyVirginia Tech
4.Ryan AndersonSr.Bethlehem, PA CatholicIowa State
5.Cameron AmineSr.Novi, MI Detroit Catholic CentralMichigan
6.Jake StilesSr.Lombard, IL MontiniOklahoma
7.Ricky CabanillasSr.Wayne, NJ DePaul
8.Michael NorthSr.Wadsworth, OHMaryland
9.Sam DoverSr.Lakewood, OH St. EdwardOklahoma
10.Sonny SantiagoJr.Bellflower, CA St. John Bosco
11.Aaron GandaraJr.Poway, CA
12.Dayton PorschSr.Hoxie, KS
13.Daniel ManibogSr.Katy, TXOklahoma State
14.Christopher DonathanSr.Mason, OH
15.Nathan HaubertSr.Kintnersville, PA PalisadesLehigh
16.Daniel ManciniSr.Pottstown, PA Owen J. RobertsVirginia Tech
17.Tate PickloSo.Mustang, OK
18.Trey MunozSr.Mission Viejo, CA Trabuco HillsArizona State
19.Colby NjosSr.Anoka, MNSt. Cloud State
20.Bubba WilsonSr.Manhattan, KSNebraska
21.Johnny LovettSr.Miami, FL Southridge
22.Baylor FernandesSr.Lockport, ILMinnesota
23.Jason KraisserSr.Ellicott City, MD CentennialCampbell
24.Austin BooneJr.Lowell, MI
25.Dawon AndrewsSr.Safford, AZ

 

160 pounds

Rk. NameYrHometown/High SchoolCommitted to:
1.Alex FacundoSo.Davison, MI
2.Brevin BalmacedaSr.Homestead, FL South Dade
3.Isaac WilcoxSr.Salt Lake City, UT Olympus
4.Thayne LawrenceJr.Perryopolis, PA Frazier
5.Robert KanniardSr.Wall Township, NJRutgers
6.James BurksSr.Omaha, NE Harry A. Burke
7.Gage McClenahanJr.Wingate, PA Bald Eagle Area
8.Farouq MuhammadSr.Elyria, OH
9.Ein CarlosSr.North Salem, OR
10.Domonic MataJr.Blairstown Tp, NJ Blair Acad.
11.Matt OlguinSr.Clovis, CA BuchananFresno State
12.Nicholas SouthSr.Columbus, IN EastIndiana
13.Drew EllerJr.Evans, GA
14.Sean HarmanSr.West Linn, ORMissouri
15.Brock SchloughSr.Boyceville, WISt. Cloud State
16.Lance RunyonSr.Runnells, IA Southeast PolkNorthern Iowa
17.Clayton UlreyJr.Hummelstown, PA Lower Dauphin
18.River ShettlerSr.Hartland, MI
19.Duwayne VillalpandoJr.Maize, KS
20.Quayin ShortSo.Inver Grove Heights, MN Simley
21.Joshua OttoSr.Hartland, WI ArrowheadWisconsin
22.Matt OrtizSr.Lombard, IL MontiniIndiana
23.Donnell WashingtonSr.Portage, INIndiana
24.Christian MintoSr.Cape Coral, FL Mariner
25.John HenrichSr.Akron-Westfield, IANebraska

 

170 pounds

Rk. NameYrHometown/High SchoolCommitted to:
1.Carson KharchlaSr.Powell, OH Olentangy LibertyOhio State
2.Julian RamirezSr.Blairstown Tp, NJ Blair Acad.Cornell
3.Dustin PlottJr.Tuttle, OK
4.Patrick KennedyJr.Kasson-Mantorville, MN
5.Parker KeckeisenSr.Glendale, WI NicoletNorthern Iowa
6.Carter StarocciSr.Erie, PA Cathedral PreparatoryPenn State
7.Mason ReinicheSr.Chattanooga, TN BaylorCornell
8.Jared McGillSr.New Paris, PA Chestnut RidgePitt
9.Alex CramerSr.Grayslake, IL CentralOld Dominion
10.Luke StoutJr.Mount Lebanon, PA
11.Greyden PennerJr.Liberty, MO
12.Troy FisherSr.Goddard, KS
13.Kolton ClarkSr.Scottsboro, AL
14.Edmond RuthSr.Harrisburg, PA Susquehanna TownshipLehigh
15.Trent TracySr.Bakersfield, CA FrontierCal Poly
16.Anthony ZachSr.Waukee, IANorthern Illinois
17.Gabe MartinezSr.Oakdale, CA
18.Jacob LagoaJr.Ashtabula, OH St. John
19.Kai BeleJr.Orlando, FL Lake Highland Prep
20.James LimongiSr.Genoa, OH AreaKent State
21.Noah BlakeSr.Loomis, CA Del OroAir Force
22.Isaiah AlfordSr.Lincoln, NENebraska
23.Luke NichterJr.Chambersburg, PA
24.Jakeem LittlesJr.Richmond Hill, GA
25.Joseph WalkerJr.Mishawaka, IN

 

182 pounds

Rk. NameYrHometown/High SchoolCommitted to:
1.Devin WinstonSr.Kansas City, MO Park HillNorth Carolina
2.Abe AssadSr.Carol Stream, IL Glenbard NorthIowa
3.Josh McKenzieSr.Oradell, NJ Bergen Catholic
4.Darrien RobertsSr.Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
5.Jackson TurleySr.Richmond, VA St. Christopher’s
6.Jake LoganSr.New Rochelle, NYLehigh
7.Zane ColemanSr.Choctaw, OKArizona State
8.Cade KingSr.Owatonna, MN
9.Dominic FundySr.Fredericktown, PA Beth-Center
10.Gerrit NijenhuisJr.Canonsburg, PA Canon-McMillan
11.Rocky ElamJr.Kansas City, MO Staley
12.David KeySr.Snellville, GA BrookwoodNavy
13.Julien BrodersonSr.Davenport, IA AssumptionIowa State
14.Chris FocaSr.Oradell, NJ Bergen CatholicCornell
15.Christian RodriguezSr.Selma, CAFresno State
16.Zach GlazierSr.Albert Lea, MNIowa
17.Grant ParrishSr.Forest Lake, MNSt. Cloud State
18.Bryson AlsteenSr.Kaukauna, WI
19.Shane LiegelSr.Spring Green, WI River Valley
20.Sammy DePrezSr.Hilton, NYBinghamton
21.Gaige GarciaJr.Catawissa, PA Southern Columbia
22.Jonathon FagenSr.Fruitland, IDCornell
23.Julian GorringSr.Waterford, PA Fort LeBoeuf
24.Nathan HaasJr.Concord, CA DeLaSalle
25.Kyle HaasSo.Maize, KS

 

195 pounds

Rk. NameYrHometown/High SchoolCommitted to:
1.A.J. FerrariJr.Blairstown Tp, NJ Blair Acad.
2.Jacob CardenasSr.Oradell, NJ Bergen CatholicCornell
3.Ryan ReyesSr.Fresno, CA Clovis West
4.Ashton SharpJr.Kansas City, MO Park Hill
5.Peter ChristensenSr.Lombard, IL MontiniWisconsin
6.Jake KaminskiJr.Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
7.Cole UrbasSr.State College, PAPenn
8.Matt KaylorSr.Bismarck, ND LegacyMary
9.Wyatt HendricksonSr.Newton, KSAir Force
10.Matt CoverSr.Bay Village, OH Bay
11.Christian KnopSr.Alexandria, ALNC State
12.Stephen BuchananSr.Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal, WI
13.Gavin PotterSr.Broken Arrow, OKKansas State (ftb)
14.Blah DahnweihSr.DeKalb, IL
15.Talon BorrorSr.Coweta, OK
16.Guillermo EscobedoSr.La Puente, CA Bishop Amat
17.Chase StegallJr.Cedar Hill, MO Northwest
18.Steven ElwellSr.Knob Noster, MO
19.Silas AllredJr.Middletown, IN Shenendoah
20.Jacob GoodSr.Clovis, CAArizona State
21.Dillyn MillerSr.Omaha, NE Harry A. Burke
22.Avery JaramilloSr.Springfield, OR Thurston
23.Santos CantuJr.Salem, OR Sprague
24.Nick StemmetJr.Yorkville, IL
25.Nathan DuganSr.Mooresville, NC Lake NormanPrinceton

 

220 pounds

Rk. NameYrHometown/High SchoolCommitted to:
1.Daniel KerkvlietSr.U.S. Olympic Training CenterOhio State
2.Braxton AmosJr.Parkersburg, WV South
3.Luke LuffmanSr.Urbana, ILIllinois
4.Hunter CatkaJr.Aston, PA Sun Valley
5.Tyler CurdSr.Oak Grove, MO
6.Owen TrephanSr.Blairstown Tp, NJ Blair Acad.NC State
7.Konner DoucetJr.Comanche, OK
8.Victor JacquezSr.San Jose, CA Bellarmine PreparatoryCal Poly
9.Aidan ConnerSr.Dallas, TX Highland Park
10.Zach MarcheselliSr.Broken Arrow, OK
11.Josh HeindselmanSr.Piedmont, OKOklahoma
12.Garrett KappesJr.Owings Mills, MD McDonogh School
13.Cole FibranzSr.Sartell, MN S.-St.Stephen
14.Carlos Figueroa-OrdonoSr.Birmingham, AL Homewood
15.Kyle CornwellSr.Elwood, INIndiana
16.Zach DelVecchioSr.South Plainfield, NJ
17.Tyler SteinSr.Canfield, OHOhio State
18.Jacob BullockSr.Cahokia, ILOld Dominion
19.Yaraslau SlavikoskiSr.Gill, MA Northfield-Mount Hermon
20.Tarik SutkovicSr.Glendale, AZ Ironwood
21.Easton TurnerSr.Novi, MI Detroit Catholic Central
22.Dominic DeLucaSr.Derry, PA
23.Jacob McMasterSr.Greenville, PA
24.Jalen BrooksSr.Raleigh, NC Cardinal Gibbons
25.Braden MorganSr.El Dorado, KS

 

Heavyweight

Rk. NameYrHometown/High SchoolCommitted to:
1.Cohlton SchultzSr.Parker, CO PonderosaArizona State
2.Nash HutmacherJr.Chamberlain, SD
3.Eli PokorneySr.Chesterton, INPurdue
4.Spencer TrenarySr.Clarion-Goldfield, IA
5.John BirchmeierSr.Ashburn, VA Broad Run
6.Jordan PryorSr.Baltimore, MD Paul L. DunbarMaryland
7.Joey SlackmanSr.Commack, NYPenn
8.Jace PunkeSr.Washington, IL
9.Michael WolfgramSr.York, PA Central
10.Kewaun DeboeSr.Erie, PA Cathedral Preparatory
11.Kaleb ReevesSr.Sigourney, IA S.-Keota
12.Jack DelGarbinoSr.Girard, OH
13.Justin HullSr.St. Charles, IL East
14.Aydin GuttridgeSr.Rockford, IL East
15.Montana PhillipsSr.Lawton, OK MacArthur
16.Brooks BakerSr.Brookfield, MOWyoming
17.Michael KramerSr.Lebanon, TN Wilson CentralLindenwood
18.Lewis FernandesSr.Glen Gardner, NJ VoorheesCornell
19.Colby WhitehillJr.Brookville, PA
20.Matthew KudraSr.North Attleborough, MA
21.Andy GarciaJr.Pueblo, CO East
22.Will PutnamSr.Tampa, FL Henry B. Plant
23.Zach FrazierJr.Fairmont, WV Senior
24.Louden HagaSr.Parkersburg, WV SouthLehigh
25.Thomas MukaiSr.Fairfax, VA James W. Robinson

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Skip to toolbar