fbpx
Resilite_banner_468x60
Rudis_banner_468x60

2017-18 WIN High School Rankings – March 2018

Editor’s Note: Updated through the conclusion of state tournaments. Wrestlers who did not compete in their state tournament due to injury or illness have been removed until post-season rankings.

 

Team Rankings

Rk. Town, State, School Prev.
1 Oradell, N.J. Bergen Catholic 1
2 Blairstown Township, N.J. Blair Academy 2
3 St. Paris, Ohio Graham 3
4 Kingston, Pa. Wyoming Seminary 4
5 Lombard, Ill. Montini 5
6 Clovis, Calif. Buchanan 7
7 Poway, Calif. 6
8 Orlando, Fla. Lake Highland Preparatory 8
9 Lakewood, Ohio St. Edward 9
10 Tuttle, Okla. 10
11 Malvern, Pa. Preparatory 11
12 Bethlehem, Pa. Catholic 12
13 Novi, Mich. Detroit Catholic Central 13
14 Gilroy, Calif. 19
15 Selma, Calif. 14
16 Oak Park, Ill. O.P.-River Forest 15
17 Choctaw, Okla. 16
18 Brecksville-Broadview Heights, Ohio 20
19 Wadsworth, Ohio 21
20 Greenville, Pa. H.A. Reynolds NR
21 Erie, Pa. Cathedral Preparatory 23
22 Allen, Texas 17
23 Cincinnati, Ohio LaSalle 18
24 Morristown, N.J. Delbarton 24
25 Parkersburg, W. Va. South 22

Individual Rankings

106 pounds
Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to
1 Jacob Decatur So. Cuyahoga Falls, OH CVCA
2 Richard Figueroa Fr. Selma, CA
3 Jeremiah Reno So. Liberty, MO
4 Jacob Rundell So. Oak Park, IL O.P.-River Forest
5 Jonathan Prata Sr. Downey, CA
6 Cullan Schriever So. Mason City, IA
7 Jakason Burks So. Omaha, NE Harry A. Burke
8 Joey Olivieri Fr. East Hanover, NJ Hanover Park
9 Ryan Miller So. Blairstown Township, NJ Blair A.
10 Zach Shupp Sr. Fairfield, OH Central Michigan
11 Logan Agin So. Lancaster, OH
12 Kurtis Phipps So. Irwin, PA Norwin
13 Cooper Flynn Fr. Owings Mills, MD McDonogh
14 Nicholas Nardone Fr. Morristown, NJ Delbarton
15 Nick Kayal So. Oradell, NJ Bergen Catholic
16 Wil Guida So. Brooklandville, MD St. Paul’s
17 Drake Ayala Fr. Fort Dodge, IA
18 Carter Young Fr. Sand Springs, OK Charles Page
19 Jacob Moran Jr. Portage, IN
20 Vince Cornella Fr. Louisville, CO Monarch
21 Wyatt Yapoujian So. Arvada, CO Pomona
22 Carlos Negrete Fr. Fresno, CA Clovis North
23 Dean Peterson Fr. Holmdel, NJ St. John Vianney
24 Braxton Brown Fr. Allen, TX
25 Yusief Lillie Fr. Bonney Lake, WA
113 pounds
Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1 Trevor Mastrogiovanni So. Blairstown Township, NJ Blair A.
2 Kurt McHenry Jr. Brooklandville, MD St. Paul’s
3 Noah Surtin Jr. Edwardsville, IL
4 Anthony Clark So. Morristown, NJ Delbarton
5 Lucas Byrd Jr. Cincinnati, OH LaSalle
6 Cevion Severado Sr. St. Louis, MO Christian Brothers MIssouri
7 Eric Barnett Jr. Hortonville, WI
8 Dylan Ragusin So. Lombard, IL Montini
9 Greg Diakomihalis So. Hilton, NY
10 Maximo Renteria Fr. Clovis, CA Buchanan
11 Antonio Lorenzo Jr. Bellflower, CA St. John Bosco
12 Nick Oldham Jr. West Des Moines, IA Valley
13 Matt Ramos Jr. Lockport, IL
14 Dylan Ryder Sr. Dix Hills, NY Half Hollow Hills East Hofstra
15 Samuel Alvarez Sr. Montvale, NJ St. Joseph
16 Tanner Jordan Jr. St. Paris, OH Graham
17 Eddie Ventresca So. Sparta, NJ Pope John XXIII
18 Dante Minnino Sr. Woodbury Heights, NJ Gateway/Woodbury Virginia
19 Caden McCrary So. Cartersville, GA Woodland
20 Logan Ashton Jr. Buford, GA
21 Brayden Curtis Jr. Yorktown, IN
22 Dylan Shawver So. Elyria, OH
23 Beau Bayless Jr. Greenville, PA H.A. Reynolds
24 Andrew Chambal So. Davison, MI
25 Aizayah Yacapin So. University Place, WA Curtis
120 pounds
Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1 Robert Howard So. Oradell, NJ Bergen Catholic
2 Malik Heinselman Sr. Castle Rock, CO Castle View Ohio State
3 Zeke Escalera Fr. Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
4 Mike Colaiocco Jr. Blairstown Township, NJ Blair A.
5 Julian Tagg So. Broadview Heights, OH Brecksville
6 Nicolas Aguilar Sr. Gilroy, CA Rutgers
7 Anthony Molton Jr. Lockport, IL
8 Joey Melendez Sr. Lombard, IL Montini North Carolina
9 Travis Ford-Melton Jr. Chicago Hts, IL Marian Catholic
10 Kyle Biscoglia Sr. Waukee, IA Northern Iowa
11 Brandon Kaylor Sr. Bonney Lake, WA Oregon State
12 Ty Smith Sr. Mesquite, NV Virgin Valley Drexel
13 Ryan Jack So. Danbury, CT
14 Logan Macri Sr. Canonsburg, PA Canon-McMillan Chattanooga
15 Jaret Lane Sr. Catawissa, PA Southern Columbia Lehigh
16 Mitchell Polito Sr. East Brunswick, NJ Lehigh
17 Joe Manchio Sr. Tabernacle, NJ Seneca Columbia
18 Antonio Minnino Sr. Woodbury Heights, NJ Gateway/Woodbury Virginia
19 Kai Orine Jr. Imperial, MO Seckman
20 Benyamin Kamali Sr. Novi, MI Detroit Catholic Central Virginia
21 Nik Bouzakis 8th. Orlando, FL Lake Highland Prep
22 Nate Keaton Sr. Circleville, OH Ohio State
23 Matthew Cardello Sr. Cuyahoga Falls, OH CVCA Navy
24 Kyle Gollhofer Jr. Cartersville, GA Woodland
25 Bretli Reyna So. Homestead, FL South Dade
126 pounds
Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1 Pat Glory Sr. Morristown, NJ Delbarton Princeton
2 Adam Busiello Jr. Manorville, NY Eastport-S Manor
3 Beau Bartlett So. Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
4 Gavin Teasdale Sr. Jefferson, PA J.-Morgan Penn State
5 Patrick McKee Jr. Albertville, MN St. Michael-Albertville Minnesota
6 Alex Thomsen Sr. Underwood, IA Nebraska
7 Brody Teske Sr. Fort Dodge, IA Penn State
8 Malik Johnson Sr. St. Louis, MO Christian Brothers Missouri
9 Sam Hillegas So. Pittsburgh, PA North Hills
10 Chris Wright Sr. Harrisburg, PA Central Dauphin Rider
11 Joe Heilmann Sr. South Plainfield, NJ North Carolina
12 Ridge Lovett Jr. Post Falls, ID
13 Orion Anderson Sr. Schuylerville, NY Binghamton
14 Dominick Serrano So. Windsor, CO
15 Phillip Moomey Jr. Kearney, NE
16 Malyke Hines Jr. Kissimmee, FL Osceola
17 Cameron Fusco Sr. Imperial, MO Seckman Missouri
18 Cleveland Belton Jr. Bellflower, CA St. John Bosco
19 Tommy Hoskins Sr. Xenia, OH Legacy Christian Oklahoma
20 Logan Brown Sr. Allen, TX Army
21 Kyle Burwick Jr. Hettinger, ND H./Scranton
22 Caleb Tanner So. Collinsville, OK
23 Cody Phippen Sr. Platte City, MO Platte County Air Force
24 Jace Koelzer Sr. Olathe, KS North Northern Colorado
25 Austin Macias Sr. Burlington, IL Central SIU-Edwardsville
132 pounds
Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1 Roman Bravo-Young Sr. Tucson, AZ Sunnyside Penn State
2 Real Woods Sr. Lombard, IL Montini Stanford
3 Jesse Vasquez So. Corona, CA Santiago
4 Jordan Decatur Jr. Cuyahoga Falls, OH CVCA
5 Nicholas Raimo Jr. East Hanover, NJ Hanover Park
6 Jack Davis Sr. Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary Pitt
7 Connor McGonagle Jr. Plaistow, NH Timberlane
8 Theorius Robison Jr. Arvada, CO Pomona
9 Jarrett Trombley Sr. Linden, MI Lake Fenton NC State
10 Alexander Felix Sr. Gilroy, CA Ohio State
11 Chase Zollmann Sr. Poway, CA Wyoming
12 Clay Carlson Sr. Willmar, MN
13 Dylan D’Emilio Jr. Genoa, OH Area
14 Drew Bennett Sr. Fort Dodge, IA Northern Iowa
15 Travis Mastrogiovanni Fr. Blairstown Township, NJ Blair A.
16 Gabriel Tagg Jr. Broadview Heights, OH Brecksville North Carolina
17 Matt Kazimir Sr. Lakewood, OH St. Edward Columbia
18 Savion Haywood Sr. Bloomington, IL Old Dominion
19 Lucas Revano Jr. Cherry Hill, NJ Camden Catholic
20 Kyle Slendorn Sr. Farmingdale, NJ Howell
21 Aidan Medora So. St. Johns, WI NW Mil. Acad./Brookfield Acad.
22 Tyler Hunt Jr. Calhoun, GA Sonoraville
23 Job Greenwood Jr. Fort Collins, CO Poudre
24 Joshua Edmond So. Novi, MI Detroit Catholic Central
25 Zach Price Sr. Johnston, IA South Dakota State
138 pounds
Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1 Quinn Kinner Sr. Swedesboro, NJ Kingsway Ohio State
2 Jaden Abas Jr. San Diego, CA Rancho Bernardo
3 Cole Matthews Sr. Greenville, PA H.A. Reynolds Pitt
4 Joshua Saunders So. St. Louis, MO Christian Brothers
5 Ryan Anderson Jr. Bethlehem, PA Catholic
6 Carson Manville Fr. Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
7 Bryce Andonian Jr. Lakewood, OH St. Edward
8 E’lan Heard So. Cincinnati, OH LaSalle
9 Luke Baughman Jr. Wadsworth, OH
10 Saul Ervin Sr. Morganfield, KY Union County
11 J.D. Stickley Sr. St. Paris, OH Graham
12 Lawrence Saenz Sr. Vacaville, CA
13 Matt Olguin Jr. Clovis, CA Buchanan
14 Malcom Robinson Sr. Blairstown Township, NJ Blair A. Rutgers
15 Cael Carlson Jr. Willmar, MN
16 Michael Blockhus Sr. New Hampton, IA Northern Iowa
17 Sam Stuhl Sr. Ellsworth, WI South Dakota State
18 Colton Yapoujian Jr. Arvada, CO Pomona
19 Dawson Sihavong Jr. Fresno, CA Bullard
20 Jeremy Schoenherr Sr. Stratford, WI Wisconsin
21 Chris Gomez Sr. Patchogue, NY P.-Medford
22 Jacob Benner Sr. Oakhurst, NJ Ocean Township Rutgers
23 Jevon Parrish Sr. Olathe, KS North
24 Jacob Butler Sr. Elgin, OK
25 Jackson Henson Sr. Waynesburg, PA Central
145 pounds
Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1 Brock Hardy Sr. Brigham City, UT Box Elder Nebraska
2 Frankie Gissendanner Sr. Penfield, NY
3 Sammy Sasso Sr. Nazareth, PA Ohio State
4 Mason Phillips Sr. Stanwood, WA North Carolina
5 Grant Aronoff Sr. Ft Lauderdale, FL St. T Aquinas Penn
6 Joseph Silva Sr. Orlando, FL Lake Highland Prep Michigan 7 Kevon Davenport Jr. Novi, MI Detroit Catholic Central
8 Andrew Alirez Sr. Greeley, CO Central Northern Colorado
9 Jake Stiles Jr. Lombard, IL Montini
10 Kendall Coleman Sr. Chicago, IL Mount Carmel Purdue
11 Mitch Moore Sr. St. Paris, OH Graham Virginia Tech
12 Michael Weber Jr. Forsyth, MT
13 Jason Kraisser Jr. Ellicott City, MD Centennial
14 Cade DeVos Jr. Runnells, IA Southeast Polk
15 Peyton Omania Sr. Concord, CA DeLaSalle
16 Victor Voinovich Fr. Broadview Heights, OH Brecksville
17 Tony Mendoza Sr. Selma, CA
18 Jacob Greenwood Sr. Fort Collins, CO Poudre Wyoming
19 Ricky Cabanillas                Jr.   Wayne, NJ DePaul
20 Nate Larson Sr. Apple Valley, MN
21 Christopher Donathan Sr. Mason, OH
22 Sam Dover Jr. Lakewood, OH St. Edward
23 Michael North Jr. Wadsworth, OH
24 Drew Scharenbrock Sr. Sun Prairie, WI Wisconsin
25 Chance Fry Jr. Lincoln, NE East
152 pounds
Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1 David Carr Sr. Massillon, OH Perry Iowa State
2 Jacori Teemer Sr. Lido Beach, NY Long Beach Arizona State
3 Anthony Artalona Sr. Tampa, FL Preparatory School Penn
4 Brayton Lee Sr. Brownsburg, IN Minnesota
5 Justin Ruffin Sr. McDonough, GA Union Grove SIU Edwardsville
6 Markus Hartman Sr. Barrington, IL Army
7 Will Lewan Sr. Lombard, IL Montini Michigan
8 Alex Lloyd Sr. Shakopee, MN South Dakota State
9 Josh Humphreys Sr. Parkersburg, WV South Lehigh
10 Brevin Balmaceda Jr. Homestead, FL South Dade
11 Quincy Monday Sr. Carrboro, NC Princeton
12 Alex Facundo Fr. Davison, MI
13 Jake Marsh Sr. Marysville, OH Princeton
14 Josiah Rider Sr. Grand Junction, CO Nebraska
15 Cameron Amine Jr. Novi, MI Detroit Catholic Central
16 Rodrick Mosley Sr. Oklahoma City, OK Heritage Hall Gardner-Webb
17 Gerard Angelo Sr. Oradell, NJ Bergen Catholic Cornell
18 Tyler Eischens Sr. Anoka, MN Stanford
19 Brock Mauller Sr. Columbia, MO Father Tolton Missouri
20 Matt Grippi Sr. Bedford, NY Fox Lane NC State
21 Justin McCoy Sr. New Paris, PA Chestnut Ridge Virginia
22 Harlan Steffensmeier Sr. Fort Madison, IA Air Force
23 Cayd Lara Sr. Fort Dodge, IA Iowa State
24 Derek Robb Sr. Sidney, NE
25 Domonic Mata So. Poway, CA
160 pounds
Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1 Jaden Mattox Sr. Grove City, OH Central Crossing Ohio State
2 Shane Griffith Sr. Oradell, NJ Bergen Catholic Stanford
3 Andrew Merola Sr. Blairstown Tp, NJ Blair Acad. Cornell
4 Peyton Robb Sr. Owatonna, MN South Dakota State
5 Jared Franek Sr. West Fargo, ND North Dakota State
6 Ryan Thomas Sr. St. Paris, OH Graham Minnesota
7 Dustin Plott So. Tuttle, OK
8 Carter Starocci Jr. Erie, PA Cathedral Preparatory
9 Peyton Mocco Sr. West Allis, WI Nathan Hale Missouri
10 Tyler Dow Sr. Stoughton, WI Wisconsin
11 Jaryn Curry Sr. Choctaw, OK Oklahoma
12 Josh Kim Sr. Corona, CA Santiago Harvard
13 Joel Romero Sr. Clovis, CA Buchanan
14 Kevon Freeman Sr. Mentor, OH Lake Catholic
15 Nelson Brands Sr. Iowa City, IA West Iowa
16 Jake Silverstein Sr. Hauppauge, NY Nebraska
17 Danny Braunagel Sr. Belleville, IL Althoff Illinois
18 Mason Reiniche Jr. Chattanooga, TN Baylor
19 Philip Conigliaro Sr. Belmont, MA Belmont Hill School Harvard
20 Josh Ramirez Sr. Dubuque, IA Wahlert Iowa State
21 Jarrett Jacques Sr. Columbia, MO Father Tolton Missouri
22 Caleb Clymer Sr. Slatington, PA Northwestern Lehigh
23 Jared McGill Jr. New Paris, PA Chestnut Ridge
24 Robert Kanniard Jr. Wall Township, NJ
25 Zachary Hartman Sr. Belle Vernon, PA Bucknell
170 pounds
Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1 Travis Wittlake Sr. Coos Bay, OR Marshfield Oklahoma State
2 Rocky Jordan Sr. St. Paris, OH Graham Ohio State
3 Trent Hidlay Sr. Lewistown, PA Mifflin County NC State
4 Grant Cuomo Sr. Brewster, NY Princeton
5 Carson Kharchla Jr. Powell, OH Olentangy Liberty
6 Emil Soehnlen Sr. Massillon, OH Perry Lock Haven
7 Ben Sarasin Sr. Cedar Rapids, IA Kennedy Chicago
8 Tyler Barnes Sr. Ballston Spa, NY NC State
9 Michael O’Malley Sr. Hasbrouck Heights, NJ Drexel
10 Chris Foca Jr. Oradell, NJ Bergen Catholic
11 Julian Ramirez Jr. Blairstown Tp, NJ Blair Acad.
12 Braeden Redlin Sr. Allen, TX Ohio State
13 Jeremiah Kent Sr. Columbia, MO David Hickman Missouri
14 Zane Coleman Jr. Choctaw, OK
15 Kellen Ekern Sr. Mexico, MO Old Dominion
16 Edmond Ruth Jr. Harrisburg, PA Susquehanna Township
17 Robert Patrick Sr. Ligonier, PA Valley Virginia
18 Dalton Group Sr. Duncannon, PA Susquenita Pitt-Johnstown
19 Layne Malczewski Sr. Macomb, MI Dakota Michigan State
20 Joey Mazzara Sr. Las Vegas, NV Bishop Gorman North Carolina
21 Shane Liegel Jr. Spring Green, WI River Valley
22 Troy Fisher Jr. Goddard, KS
23 Parker Keckeisen Jr. Glendale, WI Nicolet
24 Zach Glazier Jr. Albert Lea, MN
25 Christian Rodriguez Jr. Selma, CA
182 pounds
Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1 Jack Jessen Sr. Villa Park, IL Willowbrook Northwestern
2 Aaron Brooks Sr. North Hagerstown, MD Penn State
3 Joel Shapiro Sr. West Des Moines, IA Valley Iowa State
4 Cody Mulligan Sr. Saegertown, PA Edinboro
5 Anthony Montalvo Sr. Clovis, CA Buchanan Oklahoma State
6 Josh Stillings Sr. Perkasie, PA Pennridge Drexel
7 Bill Janzer Sr. Franklinville, NJ Delsea Rutgers
8 Zac Braunagel Sr. Belleville, IL Althoff Illinois
9 Jared Krattiger Sr. Waterford, WI Wisconsin
10 Victor Marcelli Sr. Massillon, OH Jackson Cleveland State
11 Devin Winston Jr. Kansas City, MO Park Hill
12 Patrick Kennedy So. Kasson-Mantorville, MN
13 D.J. Shannon Sr. St. Louis, MO Christian Brothers West Virginia
14 Josh McKenzie Jr. Oradell, NJ Bergen Catholic
15 Leo Tarantino Sr. Blairstown Tp, NJ Blair Acad. Harvard
16 Darrien Roberts Jr. Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
17 Anthony Sherry Sr. Glenwood, IA Iowa State
18 Jake Logan Jr. New Rochelle, NY
19 Trevor Lawson Sr. Powell, OH Olentangy Liberty
20 Joey Baughman Sr. Wadsworth, OH Virginia
21 Christian Knop Jr. Alexandria, AL
22 Tate Samuelson Sr. Castle Rock, CO Castle View
23 Kyle Dickhaus Sr. Eureka, MO Lindenwood
24 Cade King Jr. Owatonna, MN
25 Cole Moody Sr. South Jordan, UT Bingham
195 pounds
Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1 Gavin Hoffman Sr. Montoursville, PA Ohio State
2 Michael Beard Sr. Malvern, PA Preparatory Penn State
3 Lucas Davison Sr. Chesterton, IN Northwestern
4 Tony Andrade Sr. Gilroy, CA
5 Colbey Harlan Sr. Oakdale, CA Stanford
6 Ryan Reyes Jr. Fresno, CA Clovis West
7 Tyrie Houghton Sr. Matthews, NC Weddington NC State
8 Thomas Penola Sr. Zionsville, IN
9 Tony Wuest Sr. Smyrna, DE NC State
10 Jack Flynn Sr. St. Charles, MO Francis Howell Missouri
11 Peter Christensen Jr. Lombard, IL Montini
12 Jake Thompson Sr. Cincinnati, OH Archbishop Moeller Air Force
13 Dakota Howard Sr. Lakewood, OH St. Edward Virginia Tech
14 Jared Ball Sr. Hilliard, OH Darby Chattanooga
15 Sergio Villalobos Sr. Downers Grove, IL South
16 A.J. Ferrari So. Allen, TX
17 Austin Cooley Sr. Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
18 Jonathan Loew Sr. Wantagh, NY Cornell
19 Ashton Sharp So. Kansas City, MO Park Hill
20 Luke McGonigal Sr. Clearfield, PA Lock Haven
21 Cole Urbas Jr. State College, PA
22 Jayden Woodruff Sr. Parker, CO Ponderosa Utah Valley 23 Joe Miller Sr. Reno, NV McQueen
24 Trey Rogers Sr. Hastings, MN Hofstra
25 Jacob Cardenas Jr. Oradell, NJ Bergen Catholic
220 pounds
Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1 Mason Parris Sr. Lawrenceburg, IN Michigan
2 Zach Elam Sr. Kansas City, MO Staley MIssouri
3 Braxton Amos So. Parkersburg, WV South
4 Daniel Kerkvliet Jr. Inver Grove Heights, MN Simley
5 Brandon Whitman Sr. Dundee, MI North Carolina
6 Peter Acciardi Sr. Ramsey, NJ Don Bosco Preparatory Buffalo
7 Ben Goldin Sr. Orlando, FL Lake Highland Prep Penn
8 Luke Luffman Jr. Urbana, IL
9 Chase Trussell Sr. Morgan, UT
10 Tyler Curd Jr. Oak Grove, MO
11 Anthony Walters Sr. Johnstown, PA Bishop McCort Drexel
12 Joey Daniel Sr. Santa Ana, CA
13 Isaiah Perez Sr. Turlock, CA Pitman Fresno State
14 Boone McDermott Sr. Dubuque, IA Wahlert
15 Francis Duggan Sr. Iowa City, IA West Iowa State
16 Owen Trephan Jr. Blairstown Tp, NJ Blair Acad.
17 Ian Edenfield Sr. Uniontown, PA Laurel Highlands
18 Trent Ragland Sr. New Kent, VA
19 Antonio McCloud Sr. Cincinnati, OH Elder
20 Gaige Willis Sr. Andover, OH Pymatuning Valley Edinboro
21 Cordel Duhart Sr. Overland Park, KS Blue Valley Southwest
22 Cole Fibranz Jr. Sartell, MN S.-St.Stephen
23 Brett Campbell Sr. Lee’s Summit, MO Summit Christian Academy
24 Joe Cochran Sr. Springfield, OH
25 Zach Marcheselli Jr. Broken Arrow, OK
Heavyweight
Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1 Gable Steveson Sr. Apple Valley, MN Minnesota
2 Anthony Cassioppi Sr. Rockton, IL Hononegah Iowa
3 Cohlton Schultz Jr. Parker, CO Ponderosa
4 Seth Nevills Sr. Clovis, CA Penn State
5 Austin Emerson Sr. Temperance, MI Bedford Eastern Michigan
6 Nash Hutmacher So. Chamberlain, SD
7 Paul Robinson Sr. Bremen, GA Army
8 Eli Pokorney Jr. Chesterton, IN
9 Caleb Sanders Sr. Glenwood, IA South Dakota State (fb)
10 Lee Herrington Sr. Kearney, NE
11 Michael Kramer Jr. Lebanon, TN Wilson Central
12 Tommy Mommer Sr. Yuma, AZ Cibola
13 Jake Levengood Sr. Vacaville, CA Oregon State (fb)
14 Keaton Kluever Sr. Kaukauna, WI North Carolina
15 Montana Phillips Jr. Lawton, OK MacArthur
16 Terrese Aaron Sr. Mexico, MO Northern Illinois
17 Jorden Pryor Jr. Baltimore, MD Paul L. Dunbar
19 Daniel Conley Sr. St. Louis, MO Chaminade Columbia
20 Jordan Earnest Sr. Wadsworth, OH Ohio
21 Colin Lawler Sr. Houston, TX Kinkaid School NC State
22 Isaac Reid Sr. Vandergrift, PA Kiski Area Lock Haven
23 Dan Scheib Sr. Hegins, PA Tri-Valley
24 Bishop McCoy Sr. Hookstown, PA South Side Beaver
25 Josiah Jones Sr. Johnstown, PA Bishop McCort Oklahoma

 

  • Summit Measurement
  • Green Science Solutions
  • ASICS Wrestling
  • Rudis
  • Resilite
  • Suplay
  • BATS-TOI
  • To Be The Best
  • Hi-Tech Air Solutions
  • Rocky Mountain Wrestling Camps
  • Midwest Nationals
  • USA Wrestling
  • EZ Flex Mats
  • Dollamur
  • Holiday Gift Subscription






Skip to toolbar