fbpx

2017-18 High School Rankings – December 2017

WIN’s Individual Rankings

Editor’s Note: Presented by EZ Flex, these December rankings represent the best available estimates of what weights wrestlers will be competing at. In some cases, some wrestlers are still listed at their state tourney weight class last year or lowest off-season competition weight, whichever is higher. Some wrestlers have been placed so that 25 wrestlers are listed at a weight class. We anticipate many changes to these weight classes in the months ahead. Rankings are through the Ironman. Recruiting commitments are provided by Intermat. http://intermatwrestle.com/recruiting/commitments. 

Team Rankings

Rk. Town, State, School Prev.
1 Blairstown Township, N.J. Blair Academy 1
2 St. Paris, Ohio Graham 2
3 Kingston, Pa. Wyoming Seminary 3
4 Clovis, Calif. Buchanan 4
5 Lombard, Ill. Montini 12
6 Orlando, Fla. Lake Highland Preparatory 5
7 Oradell, N.J. Bergen Catholic 7
8 Choctaw, Okla. 8
9 Tuttle, Okla. 10
10 Lakewood, Ohio St. Edward 14
11 Kasson-Mantorville, Minn. NR
12 Inver Grove Heights, Minn. Simley 11
13 Apple Valley, Minn. 9
14 Malvern, Pa. Preparatory 6
15 Wadsworth, Ohio 13
16 Clovis, Calif. 15
17 Nazareth, Pa. 16
18 Poway, Calif. NR
19 Bethlehem, Pa. Catholic 17
20 Vandergrift, Pa. Kiski Area 18
21 Massillon, Ohio Perry 19
22 Morristown, N.J. Delbarton 21
23 Erie, Pa. Cathedral Preparatory 23
24 Wantagh, N.Y. 25
25 Novi, Mich. Detroit Catholic Central 2

Individual Rankings

106 pounds
Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to
1 Jacob Decatur So. Cuyahoga Falls, OH CVCA
2 Jonathan Prata Sr. Downey, CA
3 Cullan Schriever So. Mason City, IA
4 Logan Agin So. Lancaster, OH
5 Richard Figueroa Fr. Selma, CA
6 Isaac Salas Fr. Bellflower, CA St. John Bosco
7 Justin Bierdumpfel So. Ramsey, NJ Don Bosco Preparatory
8 Jakason Burks So. Omaha, NE Harry A. Burke
9 Ryan Miller So. Blairstown Township, NJ Blair A.
10 Nik Bouzakis 8th. Tampa, FL Citrus Park Christian School
11 Nick Babin So. Emerson/Park Ridge, NJ
12 C.J. Composto So. Westfield, NJ
13 Carlos Negrete Fr. Fresno, CA Clovis North
14 Braxton Brown Fr. Allen, TX
15 Wyatt Yapoujian So. Arvada, CO Pomona
16 Paxton Creese So. Shakopee, MN
17 Kurtis Phipps So. Irwin, PA Norwin
18 Colton Drousias So. Chicago, IL Mount Carmel
19 Chance Lamer Fr. Corvallis, OR Crescent Valley
20 Drake Ayala Fr. Fort Dodge, IA
21 Carter Young Fr. Sand Springs, OK Charles Page
22 Jayden Gomez Fr. Gilroy, CA
23 Trey Crawford So. Kansas City, MO Park Hill
24 Anthony King Sr. East St. Louis, IL
25 Kase Mauger So. Twin Falls, ID
113 pounds
Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1 Kurt McHenry Jr. Brooklandville, MD St. Paul’s
2 Trevor Mastrogiovanni So. Blairstown Township, NJ Blair A.
3 Noah Surtin Jr. Edwardsville, IL
4 Cevion Severado Sr. St. Louis, MO Christian Brothers Missouri
5 Dylan Ragusin So. Lombard, IL Montini
6 Lucas Byrd Jr. Cincinnati, OH LaSalle
7 Anthony Clark So. Morristown, NJ Delbarton
8 Greg Diakomihalis So. Hilton, NY
9 Sam Latona Jr. Alabaster, AL Thompson
10 Beau Bayless Jr. Greenville, PA H.A. Reynolds
11 Antonio Lorenzo Jr. Bellflower, CA St. John Bosco
12 Nick Oldham Jr. West Des Moines, IA Valley
13 Matt Ramos Jr. Lockport, IL
14 Dylan Ryder Sr. Dix Hills, NY Half Hollow Hills East Hofstra
15 Ryan Jack So. Danbury, CT
16 Brendon Garcia Sr. Pueblo, CO County
17 Samuel Alvarez Sr. Montvale, NJ St. Joseph
18 Tanner Jordan Jr. St. Paris, OH Graham
19 Ryan Chauvin Sr. Orlando, FL Lake Highland Prep Army
20 Dylan Shawver So. Elyria, OH
21 Jeremiah Reno So. Liberty, MO
22 Anthony Noto So. Honoeye Falls-Lima, NY
23 Caden McCrary So. Cartersville, GA Woodland
24 Nicholas Krug Jr. Kingsland, GA Camden County
25 Andrew Chambal So. Davison, MI
120 pounds
Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1 Adam Busiello Jr. Manorville, NY Eastport-S Manor
2 Mike Colaiocco Jr. Blairstown Township, NJ Blair A.
3 Joey Melendez Sr. Lombard, IL Montini North Carolina
4 Malik Heinselman Sr. Castle Rock, CO Castle View Ohio State
5 Travis Ford-Melton Jr. Chicago Hts, IL Marian Catholic
6 Julian Tagg So. Broadview Heights, OH Brecksville
7 Nicolas Aguilar Sr. Gilroy, CA Rutgers
8 Robert Howard So. Oradell, NJ Bergen Catholic
9 Eric Barnett Sr. Hortonville, WI
10 Aaron Cashman Sr. Shakopee, MN
11 Tommy Hoskins Sr. Xenia, OH Legacy Christian Oklahoma
12 Ty Smith Sr. Mesquite, NV Virgin Valley
13 Brandon Kaylor Sr. Bonney Lake, WA Oregon State
14 Kyle Biscoglia Sr. Waukee, IA Northern Iowa
15 Zeke Escalera Fr. Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
16 Anthony Molton Jr. Lockport, IL
17 Hunter Lewis Jr. Stoughton, WI
18 Justin Pacheco Jr. Arvada, CO Pomona
19 Matt Lackman So. Bethehem, PA Catholic
20 Matthew Cardello Sr. Cuyahoga Falls, OH CVCA Navy
21 Christian Nunez Jr. Bellflower, CA St. John Bosco
22 Logan Macri Sr. Canonsburg, PA Canon-McMillan Chattanooga
23 Benyamin Kamali Sr. Novi, MI Detroit Catholic Central Virginia
24 Antonio Minnino Sr. Woodbury Heights, NJ Gateway/Woodbury Drexel
25 Jaret Lane Sr. Catawissa, PA Southern Columbia Lehigh
126 pounds
Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1 Pat Glory Sr. Morristown, NJ Delbarton Princeton
2 Gavin Teasdale Sr. Jefferson, PA J.-Morgan Penn State
3 Patrick McKee Jr. Albertville, MN St. Michael-Albert Minnesota
4 Brody Teske Sr. Fort Dodge, IA Penn State
5 Alex Thomsen Sr. Underwood, IA Nebraska
6 Malik Johnson Sr. St. Louis, MO Christian Brothers Missouri
7 Jordan Crace Jr. St. Paris, OH Graham
8 Jordan Decatur Jr. Cuyahoga Falls, OH CVCA
9 Jakob Camacho Sr. Danbury, CT NC State
10 Chris Cannon Jr. Blairstown Township, NJ Blair A.
11 Beau Bartlett So. Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
12 Robbie Precin Sr. Tinley Park, IL Andrew
13 Sam Hillegas So. Pittsburgh, PA North Hills
14 Dylan D’Emilio Jr. Genoa, OH Area
15 Rhett Golowenski Sr. Tuttle, OK Appalachian State
16 Ridge Lovett Jr. Post Falls, ID
17 Travis Mastrogiovanni Fr. Blairstown Township, NJ Blair A.
18 Orion Anderson Sr. Schuylerville, NY Binghamton
19 Ryan Sokol Fr. Inver Grove Heights, MN Simley
20 Phillip Moomey Jr. Kearney, NE
21 Jace Koelzer Sr. Olathe, KS North Northern Colorado
22 Logan Brown Sr. Allen, TX Army
23 Michael Suda Sr. Pipestone, MN Augustana
24 Tyler Hunt Jr. Calhoun, GA Sonoraville
25 Asa Garcia Jr. Avon, IN
132 pounds
Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1 Joseph Silva Sr. Orlando, FL Lake Highland Prep Michigan
2 Roman Bravo-Young Sr. Tucson, AZ Sunnyside Penn State
3 Real Woods Sr. Lombard, IL Montini Stanford
4 Jesse Vasquez So. Corona, CA Santiago
5 Ryan Anderson Jr. Bethlehem, PA Catholic
6 Carson Manville Fr. Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
7 Julian Chlebove Jr. Northampton, PA
8 Andrew Alirez Sr. Greeley, CO Central Northern Colorado
9 Joshua Saunders So. St. Louis, MO Christian Brothers
10 Atilano Escobar Sr. Peoria, AZ Liberty Navy
11 Tony Madrigal Sr. Oak Park, IL O.P.-River Forest Oklahoma
12 Jake Gliva Sr. Inver Grove Heights, MN Simley Minnesota
13 Connor McGonagle Jr. Linden, MI Lake Fenton
14 Jackson Henson Sr. Morgantown, WV University
15 Nicholas Raimo Jr. East Hanover, NJ Hanover Park
16 Theorius Robison Jr. Arvada, CO Pomona
17 Jarrett Trombley Sr. Linden, MI Lake Fenton NC State
18 Carnell Andrews Sr. Johnstown, PA Bishop McCort Bucknell
19 Job Greenwood Jr. Fort Collins, CO Poudre
20 Riley Gurr Sr. Frenchtown, MT
21 Matt Kazimir Sr. Lakewood, OH St. Edward Columbia
22 Gabriel Tagg Jr. Broadview Heights, OH Brecksville
23 Drew Bennett Sr. Fort Dodge, IA Northern Iowa
24 Aaron Schulist Sr. Mukwonago, WI SIU Edwardsville
25 Michael Madara Jr. Blairstown Township, NJ Blair A.
138 pounds
Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1 Jacori Teemer Sr. Lido Beach, NY Long Beach Arizona State
2 Quinn Kinner Sr. Swedesboro, NJ Kingsway Ohio State
3 J.D. Stickley Sr. St. Paris, OH Graham
4 Jaden Abas Jr. San Diego, CA Rancho Bernardo
5 Grant Aronoff Sr. Ft Lauderdale, FL St. T Aquinas Penn
6 Rodrick Mosley Sr. Oklahoma City, OK Heritage Hall Gardner-Webb
7 Sam Stuhl Sr. Ellsworth, WI South Dakota State
8 Luke Kemerer Sr. Greensburg, PA Hempfield Pitt
9 Matt Olguin Jr. Clovis, CA Buchanan
10 E’lan Heard So. Cincinnati, OH LaSalle
11 Luke Baughman Jr. Wadsworth, OH
12 Jack Davis Sr. Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary PItt
13 Saul Ervin Sr. Morganfield, KY Union County
14 Marshall Keller Sr. Christiansburg, VA Princeton
15 Malcom Robinson Sr. Blairstown Township, NJ Blair A. Rutgers
16 Colton Yapoujian Jr. Arvada, CO Pomona
17 Fidel Mayora So. Lombard, IL Montini
18 JoJo Aragona Jr. Sparta, NJ Pope John XXIII
19 Jacob Greenwood Sr. Fort Collins, CO Poudre Wyoming
20 Dawson Sihavong Jr. Fresno, CA Bullard
21 James Whitaker Jr. St. Johns, MI
22 Ryan Vulakh Jr. Lansdale, PA North Penn
23 Michael Blockhus Sr. New Hampton, IA
24 Clay Carlson Sr. Willmar, MN
25 Colby Njos Jr. Anoka, MN
145 pounds
Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1 Colin Cronin Sr. Upper Darby, PA
2 Alexander Felix Sr. Gilroy, CA Ohio State
3 Kendall Coleman Sr. Chicago, IL Mount Carmel Purdue
4 Quincy Monday Sr. Carrboro, NC Princeton
5 Kevon Davenport Jr. Novi, MI Detroit Catholic Central
6 Jacob Benner Sr. Oakhurst, NJ Ocean Township Rutgers
7 Gerard Angelo Sr. Oradell, NJ Bergen Catholic Cornell
8 Mitch Moore Sr. St. Paris, OH Graham Virginia Tech
9 Cole Matthews Sr. Greenville, PA H.A. Reynolds Pitt
10 Michael Weber Jr. Forsyth, MT
11 Jason Kraisser Jr. Ellicott City, MD Centennial
12 Cade DeVos Jr. Runnells, IA Southeast Polk
13 Benny Baker Jr. Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
14 Peyton Omania Sr. Concord, CA DeLaSalle
15 Sam Webster Sr. Shakopee, MN Columbia
16 Lawrence Saenz Sr. Vacaville, CA
17 Kasper McIntosh Sr. Portage, IN Minnesota
18 Michael North Sr. Wadsworth, OH
19 Sam Dover Jr. Lakewood, OH St. Edward
20 Jeremy Schoenherr Sr. Stratford, WI Wisconsin
21 Drew Scharenbrock Sr. Sun Prairie, WI Wisconsin
22 Kai Bele So. Orlando, FL Lake Highland Prep
23 Jake Stiles Jr. Lombard, IL Montini
24 Cullen Telfer Sr. Dover, FL Strawberry Crest
25 Jacob Mariakis Jr. Rossville, GA Ridgeland
152 pounds
Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1 Sammy Sasso Sr. Nazareth, PA Ohio State
2 Anthony Artalona Sr. Tampa, FL Preparatory School Penn
3 Will Lewan Sr. Lombard, IL Montini Michigan
4 Brayton Lee Sr. Brownsburg, IN Minnesota
5 Mason Phillips Sr. Stanwood, WA North Carolina
6 Connor Brady Jr. Powell, OH Olentangy Liberty
7 Justin Ruffin Sr. McDonough, GA Union Grove SIU Edwardsville
8 Alex Lloyd Sr. Shakopee, MN South Dakota State
9 Jared Franek Sr. West Fargo, ND North Dakota State
10 Shane Griffith Sr. Oradell, NJ Bergen Catholic Stanford
11 Frankie Gissendanner Sr. Penfield, NY
12 Brock Hardy Sr. Brigham City, UT Box Elder Nebraska
13 Justin McCoy Sr. New Paris, PA Chestnut Ridge Virginia
14 Brevin Balmaceda Jr. Homestead, FL South Dade
15 Jake Marsh Sr. Marysville, OH Princeton
16 Josh Humphreys Sr. Parkersburg, WV South
17 Josh Kim Sr. Corona, CA Santiago Harvard
18 Josiah Rider Sr. Grand Junction, CO Nebraska
19 Markus Hartman Sr. Barrington, IL Army
20 Jake Silverstein Sr. Hauppauge, NY Nebraska
21 Tyler Eischens Sr. Anoka, MN Stanford
22 Nate Larson Sr. Apple Valley, MN
23 Cayd Lara Sr. Fort Dodge, IA Iowa State
24 Alex Facundo Fr. Davison, MI
25 Brock Mauller Sr. Columbia, MO Father Tolton Missouri
160 pounds
Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1 David Carr Sr. Massillon, OH Perry Iowa State
2 Joe Lee Sr. Evansville, IN Mater Dei Penn State
3 Jaden Mattox Sr. Grove City, OH Central Crossing Ohio State
4 Ryan Thomas Sr. St. Paris, OH Graham Minnesota
5 Andrew Merola Sr. Blairstown Tp, NJ Blair Acad. Cornell
6 Peyton Robb Sr. Owatonna, MN South Dakota State
7 Carter Starocci Jr. Erie, PA Cathedral Preparatory
8 Nelson Brands Sr. Iowa City, IA West Iowa
9 Joel Romero Sr. Clovis, CA Buchanan
10 Jake Hendricks Sr. Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary Penn
11 Dustin Plott So. Tuttle, OK
12 Philip Conigliaro Sr. Belmont, MA Belmont Hill School Harvard
13 Kevon Freeman Sr. Mentor, OH Lake Catholic
14 Mason Reiniche Jr. Chattanooga, TN Baylor
15 Nate Jimenez Sr. Aurora, IL Marmion Academy Michigan State
16 Danny Braunagel Sr. Belleville, IL Althoff Illinois
17 Jalin Harper Sr. Manhattan, KS Oklahoma State
18 Jarrett Jacques Sr. Columbia, MO Father Tolton Missouri
19 Kellen Ekern Sr. Mexico, MO Old Dominion
20 Cameron Amine Jr. Novi, MI Detroit Catholic Central
21 Robert Kanniard Jr. Wall Township, NJ
22 Peyton Mocco Sr. West Allis, WI Nathan Hale Missouri
23 Zachary Hartman Sr. Belle Vernon, PA Bucknell
24 Marco Groves Sr. Tempe, AZ McClintock
25 Anthony Asatrian Jr. Oradell, NJ Bergen Catholic
170 pounds
Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1 Travis Wittlake Sr. Coos Bay, OR Marshfield Oklahoma State
2 Aaron Brooks Sr. North Hagerstown, MD
3 Patrick Kennedy So. Kasson-Mantorville, MN
4 Rocky Jordan Sr. St. Paris, OH Graham Ohio State
5 Emil Soehnlen Sr. Massillon, OH Perry Purdue
6 Trent Hidlay Sr. Lewistown, PA Mifflin County NC State
7 Julian Ramirez Jr. Blairstown Tp, NJ Blair Acad.
8 Bill Janzer Sr. Franklinville, NJ Delsea Rutgers
9 Tyler Dow Sr. Stoughton, WI Wisconsin
10 Grant Cuomo Sr. Brewster, NY Princeton
11 D.J. Shannon Sr. St. Louis, MO Christian Brothers West Virginia
12 Carson Kharchilev Jr. Powell, OH Olentangy Liberty
13 Josh Ramirez Sr. Metairie, LA Archbishop Rummel Ohio State
14 Ben Sarasin Sr. Cedar Rapids, IA Kennedy
15 Billy Higgins Sr. Omaha, NE Skutt Northern Colorado
16 Chris Foca Jr. Oradell, NJ Bergen Catholic
17 Braeden Redlin Sr. Allen, TX Ohio State
18 Jeremiah Kent Sr. Columbia, MO David Hickman Missouri
19 Jaryn Curry Sr. Choctaw, OK Oklahoma
20 Joey Baughman Sr. Wadsworth, OH Virginia
21 Michael O’Malley Sr. Hasbrouck Heights, NJ Drexel
22 Erich Byelick Sr. Orlando, FL Lake Highland Prep Northwestern
23 Layne Malczewski Sr. Macomb, MI Dakota Michigan State
24 James Noel Sr. Little Rock, AR Pulaski Academy North Dakota State
25 Joey Mazzara Sr. Las Vegas, NV Bishop Gorman
182 pounds
Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1 Jack Jessen Sr. Villa Park, IL Willowbrook Northwestern
2 Cody Mulligan Sr. Saegertown, PA Edinboro
3 Josh Stillings Sr. Perkasie, PA Pennridge Drexel
4 Anthony Montalvo Sr. Clovis, CA Buchanan Oklahoma State
5 Joel Shapiro Sr. West Des Moines, IA Valley Iowa State
6 Tyler Barnes Sr. Ballston Spa, NY NC State
7 A.J. Ferrari So. Allen, TX
8 Leo Tarantino Sr. Blairstown Tp, NJ Blair Acad. Harvard
9 Ryan Karoly Sr. Malvern, PA Preparatory North Carolina
10 Victor Marcelli Sr. Massillon, OH Jackson Cleveland State
11 Devin Winston Jr. Kansas City, MO Park Hill
12 Anthony Sherry Sr. Glenwood, IA Iowa State
13 Jerome Townsell Sr. Tulsa, OK Edison Preparatory
14 Jake Logan Jr. New Rochelle, NY
15 Dalton Group Sr. Duncannon, PA Susquenita Pitt-Johnstown
16 Christian Knop Jr. Alexandria, AL
17 Trevor Lawson Sr. Powell, OH Olentangy Liberty
18 Darrien Roberts Jr. Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
19 Tate Samuelson Sr. Castle Rock, CO Castle View
20 Zane Coleman Jr. Choctaw, OK
21 Cole Urbas Jr. State College, PA
22 Dominic Fundy Jr. Fredericktown, PA Beth-Center
23 Julian Gorring Jr. Waterford, PA Fort LeBoeuf
24 Jonathon Fagen Jr. Fruitland, ID
25 Kyle Dickhaus Sr. Eureka, MO Lindenwood
195 pounds
Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1 Gavin Hoffman Sr. Montoursville, PA Ohio State
2 Michael Beard Sr. Malvern, PA Preparatory Penn State
3 Brandon Whitman Sr. Dundee, MI North Carolina
4 Jared Ball Sr. Hilliard, OH Darby Chattanooga
5 Jared Krattiger Sr. Waterford, WI Wisconsin
6 Lucas Davison Sr. Chesterton, IN Northwestern
7 Sergio Villalobos Sr. Downers Grove, IL South
8 Dakota Howard Sr. Lakewood, OH St. Edward Virginia Tech
9 Tony Andrade Sr. Gilroy, CA
10 Anthony Walters Sr. Johnstown, PA Bishop McCort Drexel
11 Ryan Reyes Jr. Fresno, CA Clovis West
12 Tyler Houghton Sr. Matthews, NC Weddington NC State
13 Thomas Penola Sr. Zionsville, IN
14 Tony Wuest Sr. Smyrna, DE NC State
15 Jayden Woodruff Sr. Parker, CO Ponderosa
16 Nick Casperson Sr. Beresford, SD Fresno State
17 Kyle Lightner Sr. Frenchtown, NJ Delaware Valley Rutgers
18 Jack Flynn Sr. St. Charles, MO Francis Howell Missouri
19 Layne Hatcher Sr. Little Rock, AR Pulaski Academy
20 Austin Cooley Sr. Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
21 Zach Marcheselli Jr. Broken Arrow, OK
22 Ben Cushman Sr. Flushing, MI
23 Ashton Sharp So. Kansas City, MO Park Hill
24 Peter Christensen Jr. Lombard, IL Montini
25 Brett Campbell Sr. Lee’s Summit, Summit Christian Academy
220 pounds
Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1 Mason Parris Sr. Lawrenceburg, IN Michigan
2 Zach Elam Sr. Kansas City, MO Staley Missouri
3 Braxton Amos So. Parkersburg, WV South
4 Peter Acciardi Sr. Ramsey, NJ Don Bosco Preparatory Buffalo
5 Daniel Kerkvliet Jr. Inver Grove Heights, MN Simley
6 Josiah Jones Sr. Johnstown, PA Bishop McCort Oklahoma
7 Colin Lawler Sr. Houston, TX Kinkaid School
8 Isaiah Perez Sr. Turlock, CA Pitman Fresno State
9 Ben Goldin Sr. Orlando, FL Lake Highland Prep Penn
10 Francis Duggan Sr. Iowa City, IA West Iowa State
11 Jace Punke Jr. Washington, IL
12 Chase Trussell Sr. Morgan, UT
13 Tyler Curd Jr. Oak Grove, MO
14 Brian Wallace Sr. Berrvyille, VA Clarke County
15 Kaleb Reeves Jr. Sigourney, IA S.-Keota
16 Owen Trephan Jr. Blairstown Tp, NJ Blair Acad.
17 Tommy Mommer Sr. Yuma, AZ Cibola
18 Mason Lancaster Sr. Oklahoma City, OK Putnam City
19 Antonio McCloud Sr. Cincinnati, OH Elder
20 Ian Edenfield Sr. Uniontown, PA Laurel Highlands
21 Aric Bohn Sr. Mukwonago, WI
22 Gaige Willis Sr. Andover, OH Pymatuning Valley Edinboro
23 Cordel Duhart Sr. Overland Park, KS Blue Valley Southwest
24 Jake Kaminski So. Oak Park, IL Fenwick
25 Cole Fibranz Jr. Sartell, MN S.-St.Stephen
Heavyweight
Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1 Gable Steveson Sr. Apple Valley, MN Minnesota
2 Anthony Cassioppi Sr. Rockton, IL Hononegah Iowa
3 Seth Nevills Sr. Clovis, CA Penn State
4 Cohlton Schultz Jr. Parker, CO Ponderosa
5 Austin Emerson Sr. Temperance, MI Bedford Eastern Michigan
6 Jake Levengood Sr. Vacaville, CA
7 Nash Hutmacher So. Chamberlain, SD
8 Paul Robinson Sr. Bremen, GA Army
9 Max Darrah Sr. St. Louis, MO Whitfield School Army
10 Eli Pokorney Jr. Chesterton, IN
11 Caleb Sanders Sr. Glenwood, IA
12 Lee Herrington Sr. Kearney, NE
13 Michael Kramer Jr. Lebanon, TN Wilson Central
14 River Henry Sr. Chattanooga, TN McCallie Old Dominion
15 John McConkey Sr. Atlantic, IA Northern Iowa
16 Jorden Pryor Jr. Baltimore, MD Paul L. Dunbar
17 Isaac Reid Sr. Vandergrift, PA Kiski Area Lock Haven
18 Michael Wolfgram Jr. York, PA Central
19 Keaton Kluever Sr. Kaukauna, WI North Carolina
20 Montana Phillips Jr. Lawton, OK MacArthur
21 Terrese Aaron Sr. Mexico, MO Northern Illinois
22 Qumari Jackson Sr. North Charleston, SC Fort Dorchester
23 Cy Hicks Sr. Tumwater, WA
24 Bishop McCoy Sr. Hookstown, PA South Side Beaver
25 Jordan Earnest Sr. Wadsworth, OH Ohio U.
(Additional rankings can be found at WIN-Magazine.com.)

 

  • Summit Measurement
  • ASICS Wrestling
  • Rudis
  • Resilite
  • Suplay
  • BATS-TOI
  • To Be The Best
  • Hi-Tech Air Solutions
  • Rocky Mountain Wrestling Camps
  • Midwest Nationals
  • USA Wrestling
  • EZ Flex Mats
  • Dollamur
  • Holiday Gift Subscription






Skip to toolbar