fbpx
Rudis_banner_468x60

WIN’s final 2012-13 High School Rankings

By
Updated: May 2, 2013

The following are WIN’s final high school rankings as of May 1. The college commitments are according to IntermatWrestle.com.

106 pounds
Rk. Name    Year    Hometown/High School    College Commitment
1.     Nick Suriano    Fr    Oradell, NJ Bergen Catholic
2.     Luke Pletcher    Fr    Greater Latrobe, PA
3.     Rudy Yates    Fr    Chicago, IL Brother Rice
4.     Jack Mueller    Fr    Dallas, TX Trinity Christian A.
5.     Kyle Bierdumpfel    Fr    Ramsey, NJ Don Bosco Prep.
6.     Jose Rodriguez    So    Massillon, OH Perry
7.     Austin Assad    So    Broadview Heights, OH Brecksville
8.     Adrian Camposano    Jr    Fresno, CA Central
9.    Chad Red    Fr    New Palestine, IN
10.     Miguel Silva    Jr    Plainfield, IL South
11.     Devin Brown    So    Saegertown, PA
12.     Luke Karam    Fr    Bethlehem, PA Catholic
13.     Gionn Peralta    Jr    Vacaville, CA
14.    Christian Moody    So    Collinsville, OK
15.     Vincent Elizalde    Jr    Brawley, CA
16.    Nkosi Moody    Sr    Olympia Fields, IL Rich Central
17.     Eli Stickley    So    St. Paris, OH Graham
18.     Tommy Aloi    Sr    Woodbridge, VA Forest Park
19.     Ariel Dominguez    Sr    Kissimmee, FL Osceola
20.     Geoff Doback    Fr    Brandon, FL

113 pounds
Rk.     Name    Year    Hometown/High School    College Commitment  
1.     Zahid Valencia    So    Bellflower, CA St. John Bosco
2.     Stevan Micic    Jr    Cedar Lake, IN Hanover Central
3.     Sean Russell    Jr    Suwanee, GA Collins Hill
4.     Brent Fleetwood    Jr    Smyrna, DE
5.    Ke-Shawn Hayes    So    Kansas City, MO Park Hill
6.    Davion Jeffries    So    Collinsville, OK
7.     Kaid Brock    So    Stillwater, OK
8.     Jaret Singh    Sr    Kearney, MO
9.     Ethan Lizak    Jr    Orefield, PA Parkland
10.     Zach Fuentes    Sr    Norristown, PA    Drexel
11.     Scott Parker    Jr    Perkasie, PA Pennridge
12.     Israel Saavedra    Fr    Modesto, CA
13.    Skyler Petry    Jr    Janesville, MN J.-W-P/W-El-M
14.     Nathan Boston    Jr    Versailles, KY Woodford County
15.     Nick Piccinini    So    Setauket, NY Ward Melville
16.     Sean Williams    Sr    Lemoore, CA    Oklahoma
17.    Jarred Oftedahl    Sr    Golden Valley, MN B-St. Marg.    St. Cloud State
18.    Paul Mascarenas    Sr    Rio Rancho, NM Cleveland    South Dakota State
19.     Charles Tucker    So    Blairstown Township, NJ Blair Academy
20.     Cameron Sykora    So    Wheaton, MN Border West

120 pounds
Rk.     Name    Year    Hometown/High School    College Commitment  
1.     Nathan Tomasello    Sr    Cuyahoga Falls, OH C. Valley A.    Ohio State
2.     Matthew Kolodzik    So    Blairstown Township, NJ Blair A.
3.     Tommy Thorn    Jr    Albertville, MN St. Michael-Alb.
4.     Sam Krivus    So    Greensburg, PA Hempfield
5.     Josh Alber    Jr    Dakota, IL
6.     Darian Cruz    Sr    Bethlehem, PA Catholic    Lehigh
7.     Johnny Jimenez    Jr    Aurora, IL Marmion Academy
8.     Coy Ozias    Jr    Christiansburg, VA
9.     Barlow McGhee    Sr    Rock Island, IL    Missouri
10.     Ronnie Bresser    Sr    Klamath Falls, OR Henley
11.    Ryan Millhof    Jr    Suwanee, GA Collins Hill
12.    Jared Prince    So    Palm Harbor, FL University
13.     Mason Pengilly    Jr    Porterville, CA
14.     Isaiah Locsin    Jr    Morgan Hill, CA Live Oak
15.     Jonas Gaytan    Sr    Clovis, CA
16.     Dalton Macri    Jr    Canonsburg, PA Canon-McMillan
17.    Brandon Thompson    Sr    Solon, OH
18.    Boo Lewallen    So    Yukon, OK
19.     James Flint    Jr    Brandon, FL
20.     Kevin Jack    Jr    Danbury, CT

126 pounds
Rk.     Name    Year    Hometown/High School    College Commitment  
1.     Jered Cortez    Jr    Carol Stream, IL Glenbard North
2.     Conner Schram    Sr    Canonsburg, PA Canon-McMillan    Stanford
3.     Ryan Diehl    Sr    Camp Hill, PA Trinity    Maryland
4.     Zac Hall    Jr    St. Johns, MI
5.     Brock Ervin    Jr    Morganfield, KY Union County
6.     Michael Kemerer    So    Murrysville, PA Franklin Regional
7.     Fredy Stroker    So    Bettendorf, IA
8.     Ivan McClay    Sr    Massillon, OH Washington
9.     Nate Limmex    So    Grand Rapids, MI Catholic Central
10.     Zeke Moisey    Jr    Bethlehem, PA Catholic
11.     Jordan Northrup    Sr    Machesney Park, IL Harlem
12.     Brad Perkins    Sr    Kansas City, MO Oak Park    Harvard
13.     DeShun Brown    Sr    Albuquerque, NM West Mesa    Arizona State
14.     Zack Nelson    Sr    Apple Creek, OH Waynedale
15.     Johnny Parada    Jr    San Fernando, CA
16.     Michael Knoblauch    Jr    Fresno, CA Clovis West
17.     Isaiah White    Fr    Oak Park, IL O.P.-River Forest
18.     Nate Thomas    Sr    Kasson, MN K.-Mantorville    Minnesota
19.     Anthony Giraldo    Jr    North Bergen, NJ
20.     Jordan Shearer    So    West Fargo, ND
132 pounds
Rk.     Name    Year    Hometown/High School    College Commitment 
1.     Aaron Pico    Fr    Bellflower, CA St. John Bosco
2.     Micah Jordan    Jr    St. Paris, OH Graham
3.     Dean Heil    Sr    Lakewood, OH St. Edward    Oklahoma State
4.     Jacob Schmitt    Sr    St. Johns, MI    Northwestern
5.     Scott DelVecchio    Sr    South Plainfield, NJ    NC State
6.    Jason Nolf    Jr    Kittanning, PA
7.     Joey McKenna    Jr    Blairstown Township, NJ Blair Academy
8.     Cody LeCount    Jr    Indianapolis, IN Perry Meridian
9.     Javier Gasca    Sr    Kingsburg, CA    Michigan State
10.     Colton Adams    Jr    Scottsbluff, NE
11.     Dennis Gustafson    Sr    Woodbridge, VA Forest Park    Virginia Tech
12.     Paul Fox    Jr    Gilroy, CA
13.     Brandon Jeske    Sr    Virginia Beach, VA Frank W. Cox    Old Dominion
14.     George Fisher    Sr    Aurora, IL Marmion Academy    Michigan
15.     Andrew Atkinson    Sr    Lynchburg, VA Liberty Christian Academy    Virginia
16.     J.R. Wert    Sr    Christiansburg, VA    Rider
17.     R.Rodriguez-Spencer Jr    Cheektowaga, NY
18.     Josh Terao    Jr    Honolulu, HI Mid-Pacific Institute
19.     Colton McCrystal    Sr    Sergeant Bluff, IA S.B.-Luton    Nebraska
20.     Seth Gross    Jr    Apple Valley, MN

138 pounds
Rk.     Name    Year    Hometown/High School    College Commitment
1.     Zain Retherford    Sr    Benton, PA    Penn State
2.     Hayden Tuma    Jr    Boise, ID Centennial
3.     Anthony Ashnault    Sr    South Plainfield, NJ    Rutgers
4.     Kevin Norstrem    Sr    Brandon, FL    Virginia Tech
5.     Joey Dance    Sr    Christiansburg, VA    Virginia Tech
6.     Tyler Berger    Jr    Hermiston, OR
7.     Alfred Bannister    Jr    Forestville, MD Bishop McNamara
8.     Mitch Bengtson    Sr    St. Cloud, MN Apollo    North Dakota State
9.     Logan Massa    So    St. Johns, MI
10.     Daniel Lewis    Jr    Blue Springs, MO
11.     Dalton Brady    Sr    Chandler, AZ    Utah Valley
12.     Nikko Villarreal    Jr    Gilroy, CA
13.     Nick Kelley    Sr    Clifton Park, NY Shenendehowa    Binghamton
14.     Jake Marlin    Sr    Creston, IA C./Orient-Macksburg    Iowa
15.     Joe Galasso    Jr    Philadelphia, PA Father Judge
16.     Tyson Dippery    Sr    Harrisburg, PA Central Dauphin    Rutgers
17.     Jed Mellen    Sr    Payson, UT    Utah Valley
18.     Blaine Invernon    Sr    Bonners Ferry, ID
19.     Tommy Forte    So    Mishawaka, IN
20.     Noah Forrider    Sr    Marysville, OH    Ohio U.

145 pounds
Rk.     Name    Year    Hometown/High School    College Commitment
1.     Ben Whitford    Sr    St. Johns, MI    Michigan
2.     Bryce Brill    Jr    Chicago, IL Mount Carmel
3.     B.J. Clagon    Sr    Toms River, NJ South    Rider
4.     Mike Racciato    Sr    Pen Argyl, PA    Pittsburgh
5.     Brandon Sorensen    Sr    Denver, IA D.-Tripoli    Iowa
6.     Solomon Chishko    Jr    Canonsburg, PA C.-McMillan
7.     Edgar Bright    Sr    Lakewood, OH St. Edward    Pittsburgh
8.     Neal Molloy    Sr    Danville, IN    Indiana
9.     Troy Heilmann    Sr    South Plainfield, NJ    North Carolina
10.     T.J. Miller    Sr    Cherry Hill, NJ Camden Catholic    Virginia
11.     Jacob Danishek    Jr    Miamisburg, OH Dayton Christian
12.     Christian Pagdilao    Sr    Corona, CA Santiago    Michigan State
13.     Anthony Valencia    So    Bellflower, CA St. John Bosco
14.     Joey Lavallee    Sr    Reno, NV    Missouri
15.     Jack Clark    Jr    Owings Mills, MD McDonogh School
16.     Mason Manville    Fr    Blairstown Tp, NJ Blair Acad.
17.     Darick LaPaglia    Sr    Blue Springs, MO
18.     Grant Leeth    Jr    Kearney, MO
19.     Clayton Ream    Sr    Wentzville, MO Emil E. Holt    North Dakota State
20.     Josh Shields    So    Murrysville, PA Franklin Regional

152 pounds
Rk.     Name    Year    Hometown/High School    College Commitment
1.     Oliver Pierce    Sr    Allen, TX    Oklahoma
2.     Russell Parsons    Sr    Blairstown Tp, NJ Blair Academy    Army
3.     Anthony Collica    Sr    Solon, OH    Oklahoma State
4.     Austin Matthews    Sr    Greenville, PA H.A. Reynolds    Clarion
5.     Brian Murphy    Sr    Carol Stream, IL Glenbard North    Michigan
6.     Jake Short    Sr    Inver Grove Heights, MN Simley    Minnesota
7.    Mark Hall    Fr    Apple Valley, MN
8.     Markus Scheidel    Sr    Lakewood, OH St. Edward    Columbia
9.     Alex Marinelli    Fr    St. Paris, OH Graham
10.     Kyle Langenderfer    Sr    Frankfort, IL Lincoln-Way East    Illinois
11.     Garett Hammond    Sr    Chambersburg, PA    Penn State
12.    T.C. Warner    Jr    Mechanicsburg, PA Cumberland Valley
13.     Kaleb Baker    Sr    Memphis, TN Christian Brothers    Arizona State
14.     Seth Liegel    Sr    Spring Green, WI River Valley    Wisconsin
15.     Fox Baldwin    So    Kissimmee, FL Osceola
16.     Corey Rasheed    Jr    Middle Island, NY Longwood
17.     Zach Kelly    So    Saltsburg, PA Kiski School
18.     Wayne Stinson    Sr    Columbus, NJ Northern Burlington    Rider
19.     Chad Walsh    Sr    Cherry Hill, NJ Camden Catholic
20.     Luke Wilson    Sr    Santa Maria, CA Ernest Righetti

160 pounds
Rk.     Name    Year    Hometown/High School    College Commitment
1.     Bo Jordan    Sr    St. Paris, OH Graham    Ohio State
2.     Isaiah Martinez    Sr    Lemoore, CA    Illinois
3.     Chance Marsteller    Jr    Fawn Grove, PA Kennard Dale
4.     Garrett Peppelman    Jr    Harrisburg, PA Central Dauphin
5.     Bo Nickal    Jr    Allen, TX
6.     JaVaughn Perkins    Jr    Omaha, NE North
7.     Myles Martin    So    Owings Mills, MD McDonogh School
8.     Josh Llopez    Jr    Leonardtown, MD St. Mary’s Ryken
9.     Dillon Artigliere    Jr    Succasunna, NJ Roxbury
10.    Jonathan Schleifer    Jr    East Brunswick, NJ
11.     Devonte Mahomes    Jr    Oak Park, IL O.P.-River Forest
12.     Ryan Blees    Jr    Bismarck, ND
13.     Keilan Torres    Sr    Altus, OK    Oklahoma State
14.     Burke Paddock    Jr    Warsaw, NY
15.     Tyler Grimaldi    Sr    Dix Hills, NY Half Hollow Hills West    Harvard
16.     Cody Law    Sr    Sidman, PA Forest Hills    Penn State
17.     Eric Hoffman    Sr    Owings, MD Northern Calvert    Wyoming
18.     Zack Zavatsky    Jr    Greater Latrobe, PA
19.     Tony Dailey    Jr    Massillon, OH Perry
20.     Nick Fiegener    Jr    Folsom, CA

170 pounds
Rk.     Name    Year    Hometown/High School    College Commitment
1.     Zach Beard    Sr    Tuttle, OK    Wyoming
2.    Cody Wiercioch    Sr    Canonsburg, PA C.-McMillan    Pittsburgh
3.     Nick Wanzek    Sr    Inver Grove Heights, MN Simley    Minnesota
4.     Tyler Askey    Sr    Newnan, GA Northgate    Virginia
5.     Pete Renda    Sr    Topton, PA Brandywine Heights    NC State
6.     Chandler Rogers    Jr    Spokane, WA Mead
7.     Peter Santos    Sr    Roseville, CA Oakmont    NC State
8.     Nick Kee    Jr    Laurinburg, NC Scotland Co.    Appalachian State
9.     Ethan Ramos    Sr    Hawthorne, NJ    North Carolina
10.     Andrew Garcia    Jr    Novi, MI Detroit Catholic Central
11.     Colin Holler    Sr    Orland Park, IL Carl Sandburg    SD State
12.     Jake Stilling    Sr    Elkhorn, WI    Wisconsin
13.     Corey Griego    Jr    Hesperia, CA Sultana
14.     Cha. Grace-Reyes    Sr    Honolulu, HI Moanalua
15.     Travis Berridge    Sr    Brandon, FL    Cal Poly
16.     Nick Corba    Sr    Beavercreek, OH    Cleveland State
17.     Jacob Morrissey    Sr    Oconto Falls, WI
18.     Bobby Steveson    So    Merrillville, IN
19.     Caleb Copeland    Sr    Bennett, CO    Chadron State
20.     Jadaen Bernstein    Sr    Glen Gardner, NJ Voorhees    Navy

182 pounds
Rk.     Name    Year    Hometown/High School    College Commitment
1.     Domenic Abounader    Sr    Lakewood, OH St. Edward    Michigan
2.     Preston Lehmann    Sr    West Fargo, ND    North Dakota State
3.     Glenn Climmons    Sr    Marietta, GA Alan C. Pope    Air Force
4.     Eric Morris    Sr    Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary    Harvard
5.     Zach Epperly    Sr    Christiansburg, VA    Virginia Tech
6.     Jacob Taylor    Sr    Wingate, PA Bald Eagle Area    Cornell
7.     Brett Harner    Sr    Norristown, PA    Princeton
8.     Jared Haught    Sr    Parkersburg, WV    Virginia Tech
9.     B.J. Toal    Sr    Troy, OH Christian    Missouri
10.    Johnny Sebastian    Jr    Oradell, NJ Bergen Catholic
11.     Chip Ness    Jr    Buford, GA
12.     Dakota DesLauriers    Sr    Lower Burrell, PA Burrell    Mercyhurst
13.    Ryder Newman    Sr    Henderson, NV Green Valley
14.     Aero Amo    Sr    Rapid City, SD Central
15.     Adrian Salas    Sr    Clovis, CA
16.     Addison Knepshield    Sr    Blairstown Tp, NJ Blair Academy
17.     Immanuel Barber    Sr    Moreno Valley, CA Can. Springs    CSU Bakersfield
18.     Parker VonEgidy    Sr    Monroe, NC Piedmont    Missouri
19.     Michael Pixley    Jr    Blue Springs, MO
20.     Ryan Christensen    Jr    Woodinville, WA

195 pounds
Rk.     Name    Year    Hometown/High School    College Commitment
1.    Mitch Sliga    Sr      Fishers, IN    Northwestern
2.     Ryan Solomon    Sr    Milton, PA    Pittsburgh
3.     Ricky Robertson    Sr    Orland Park, IL Carl Sandburg    Wisconsin
4.     Frank Mattiace    Sr    Blairstown Tp, NJ Blair Academy    Penn
5.    Garet Krohn    Sr    Arvada, CO    Stanford
6.     Jacob Hart    Sr    Allison Park, PA Hampton    Edinboro
7.     Matt McCutcheon    Sr    Vandergrift, PA Kiski Area    Penn State
8.     Jeremy Sweany    Jr    Vacaville, CA
9.     Jordan Ellingwood    Sr    Plainfield, IL Central    Central Michigan
10.     Lance Benick    So    Fridley, MN Totino Grace
11.     Broc Berge    Sr    Kasson, MN K.-Mantorville    Iowa
12.     Tommy Petersen    Sr    Lakeville, MN South    North Dakota State
13.     Nathan Rotert    Sr    Spearfish, SD    South Dakota State
14.     Josh Lehner    Sr    Lexington, OH    North Carolina
15.     Razohnn Gross    Sr    Ramsey, NJ Don Bosco Preparatory
16.     Payne Hayden    Sr    St. Johns, MI    Michigan
17.     Leonardo Trindade    Sr    Billerica, MA Memorial
18.     Nathan Rose    Jr    Arlington, MN Sibley East
19.     Eugene Martin    Sr    DeSmet, SD Kingsbury County
20.     Chris Pagan    Sr    Kissimmee, FL Osceola

220 pounds
Rk.     Name    Year    Hometown/High School    College Commitment
1.     Kyle Snyder    Jr    Wheaton, MD Good Counsel
2.     Thomas Haines    Jr    Quarryville, PA Solanco
3.     Spencer Empey    Sr    Sparks, NV Edward C. Reed    Cal Poly
4.     David Henry    Sr    Oakland, OR
5.     Andrew Dixon    Jr    Edmond, OK North
6.     Austin Myers    So    Alexandria, KY Campbell County
7.     Ray O’Donnell    Sr    Hellertown, PA Saucon Valley    Princeton
8.     Chalmer Frueauf    Jr    Cincinnati, OH Archbishop Moeller
9.     Derrick Jones    Jr    Bloomington, CA
10.     Sean Medley    Sr    Wasco, CA
11.     Roy Nash    Jr    Murray, UT Taylorsville
12.     Dane Pestano    Sr    Kapalama, HI Kamehameha School
13.     Garrett Ryan    Sr    Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary    Columbia
14.     Evan Rosborough    Sr    Painesville, OH Riverside    Lake Erie
15.     Brian Moran    Sr    Fowlerville, MI    Grand Valley (football)
16.     Ben Andrew    Sr    Mesa, AZ
17.     Cody Andersen    Sr    Winnemucca, NV Lowry
18.     Adam Reth    Sr    Manchester, IA West Delaware
19.     Amos Mason    Sr    Brentwood, TN Academy
20.     Joe Ostman    Sr    St. Ignace, MI LaSalle

Heavyweight
Rk.     Name    Year    Hometown/High School    College Commitment
1.     Adam Coon    Sr    Fowlerville, MI    Michigan
2.     Brooks Black    Sr    Blairstown Tp, NJ Blair Acad.    Illinois
3.     J’Den Cox    Sr    Columbia, MO David Hickman    Missouri
4.     Sam Stoll    Jr    Kasson, MN K.-Mantorville
5.     Nick Nevills    Jr    Clovis, CA
6.    Aaron Bradley    Sr    Nazareth, PA    Iowa
7.     Nathan Butler    Sr    Leavenworth, KS    Stanford
8.     Cole Johnson    Sr    DeSoto, WI
9.     Brian Allen    Jr    Hinsdale, IL Central
10.     Michael Johnson    So    Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
11.     Chet Spears    Sr    Eugene, OR Sheldon
12.     Donte Winfield    Sr    Indianapolis, IN Perry Meridian
13.     Travis Gusan    Sr    Hilliard, OH Davidson
14.     Gage Hutchison    Sr    Buchanan, MI    Eastern Michigan
15.     Shane Kuhn    Jr    Vandergrift, PA Kiski Area
16.     Will Geary    Sr    Topeka, KS    Kansas State (football)
17.     Jacoby Brown    Sr    Chickasha, OK
18.     Harrison Phillips    Jr    Omaha, NE Millard West
19.     Andrew Geers    Sr    Naperville, IL Neuqua Valley    Purdue
20.     Tanner Farmer    Jr    Highland, IL

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*







Skip to toolbar