ASICS banner 468_60

WIN’s Feb. 7, 2011 High School Rankings

By
Updated: February 10, 2011

(Editor’s Note: WIN is compiling recruiting status information from seniors and juniors in our rankings who have not yet committed to a college. Coaches, parents and wrestlers, please e-mail the wrestler’s name and the top 2-4 schools they’re looking at, at this point in the season, to Info@WIN-magazine.com. It will be listed under recruiting status and on-line.)

February 7, 2011

WIN’s Top 25 Teams

  • Rank            School, State            Prev.            Notes and Recent Highlights
  • 1            Apple Valley, Minn.            1            Nine Eagles ranked No. 1 heading into state series
  • 2            Blairstown, N.J. Blair Academy            3            Monster wins over High Point, St. Edward have Bucs rolling
  • 3            Lakewood, Ohio St. Edward            6            Won the Battle of Ohio, 27-25 over Graham
  • 4            St. Paris, Ohio Graham            2            Lost to St Edward, but will rule Division 2 again
  • 5            Brandon, Fla.            4            Norstrem, Bruno, Liberatore, Glass, Figaro, Koziel: combined 307-5
  • 6            Kingston, Pa. Wyoming Seminary            5            Heading toward annual showdown with Blair at National Preps
  • 7            Inver Grove Heights, Minn. Simley            7            Five No. 1’s, nine in top six as state series begins
  • 8            Clovis, Calif.            9            Balance must overcome Bakersfield’s power at state
  • 9            Orland Park, Ill. Carl Sandburg            10            Eyeing Glenbard N. rematch in state duals semifinals
  • 10            Wisconsin Rapids, Wis. Lincoln            11            Turned back Glenbard N. for second straight year, 38-28
  • 11            Iowa City, Iowa West            14            Prevailed over state’s other powers at Urbandale
  • 12            Bettendorf, Iowa            12            Primed for another three-team showdown in 3A state
  • 13            Carol Stream, Ill. Glenbard North            15            Trying to put together enough points to beat Carl Sandburg
  • 14            Waverly, Iowa W.-Shell Rock            16            Will need contributions from Steiert, Werner, Ebling to win state
  • 15            Bethlehem, Pa. Catholic            21            Beat No. 25 Nazareth for first time in school history, 33-25
  • 16            Bakersfield, Calif.            8            Got back on winning track at Canyon Springs Tournament
  • 17            Sussex, N.J. High Point            20            Beat Easton at NHSCA Final Four, then lost to Jackson M.
  • 18            Easton, Pa.            17            Didn’t get shot at Blair at Final Four, but ruled District 11 Duals
  • 19            Crystal Lake, Ill. Central            23            Gave Glenbard N. all they wanted in 34-34 tie
  • 20            Christiansburg, Va.            22            At River Ridge Tournament: 14 finalists, 12 champions
  • 21            Lombard, Ill. Montini            NR            Edged Marmion 31-30 in dual, 242-241 in regional
  • 22            Aurora, Ill. Marmion Academy            13            Accident of geography kept Cadets out of dual state series
  • 23            Harrisburg, Pa. Central Dauphin            NR            Back to state duals after 37-21 win over Cumberland Valley
  • 24            St. Johns. Mich.            24            Used lower-, middle-weight power in 29-25 win over Detroit C.C.
  • 25            Nazareth, Pa.            25            Lost twice to Easton, but back in state duals

All-Class Individual Rankings

103 pounds

  • Rk. Name            Yr            Hometown/High School            Recruiting Status
  • 1. Nathan Tomasello            So            Cuyahoga Falls, OH C. Valley Chr. Acad.
  • 2. Joey McKenna            Fr            Blairstown Township, NJ Blair Academy
  • 3. Darian Cruz            So            Bethlehem, PA Catholic
  • 4. Richie Bliss            Sr            Spring Hill, FL Frank Springstead            Waldorf
  • 5. Emilio Saavedra            Fr            Turlock, CA Pitman
  • 6. Micah Perez            So            El Centro, CA Central Union
  • 7. Ronnie Bresser            So            Klamath Falls, OR Henley
  • 8. Johnny Jimenez            Fr            Marmion, IL Academy
  • 9. Phillip Laux            Jr            Iowa City, IA West
  • 10. Matt Garelli            Jr            Oak Park, IL Fenwick
  • 11. Zac Gentzler            So            Andover, KS Central
  • 12. Billy Rappo            Jr            Holland, PA Council Rock South
  • 13. Kyle Gliva            So            Inver Grove Heights, MN Simley
  • 14. Barlow McGhee            So            Rock Island, IL
  • 15. Micah Hight            Fr            Camden Wyoming, DE Caesar Rodney
  • 16. Johnson Mai            Jr            North Torrance, CA
  • 17. Isaiah Locsin            Fr            Morgan Hill, CA Live Oak
  • 18. Tommy Thorn            Fr            Albertville, MN St. Michael-Albertville
  • 19. Zac Hall            Fr            St. Johns, MI
  • 20. Nathan Boston            Fr            Indianapolis, IN Lawrence North

112 pounds

  • Rk. Name            Yr            Hometown/High School            Recruiting Status
  • 1. Evan Silver            Sr            Blairstown , NJ Blair Academy            Stanford
  • 2. Anthony Ashnault            So            South Plainfield, NJ
  • 3. Cody Phillips            Jr            Liberty, IN Union County
  • 4. Nahshon Garrett            Sr            Chico, CA
  • 5. Nick Roberts            Jr            Boswell, PA North Star
  • 6. Conner Schram            So            Canonsburg, PA Canon-McMillan
  • 7. George DiCamillo            Jr            Cleveland, OH St. Ignatius
  • 8. Edgar Bright            So            Lakewood, OH St. Edward
  • 9. Jered Cortez            Fr            Aurora, IL Marmion Academy
  • 10. Zain Retherford            So            Herndon, PA Line Mountain
  • 11. Jacob Schmitt            So            St. Johns, MI
  • 12. Dylan Peters            Jr            Denver, IA D.-Tripoli
  • 13. Austin Miller            Sr            Landisville, PA Hempfield            Bucknell
  • 14. Ryan Taylor            Jr            St. Paris, OH Graham
  • 15. J.R. Wert            Jr            Christiansburg, VA
  • 16. Jordan Kingsley            Sr            Apple Valley, MN            Minnesota
  • 17. Zeke Moisey            Fr            Bethlehem, PA Catholic
  • 18. Kaleb LeMaire            Jr            Camden Wyoming, DE Caesar Rodney
  • 19. Will Mason            Jr            Virginia Beach, VA Cape Henry Collegiate
  • 20. Nick Fontanetta            Jr            Crystal Lake, IL South

119 pounds

  • Rk. Name            Yr            Hometown/High School            Recruiting Status
  • 1. Jimmy Gulibon            Jr            Derry, PA
  • 2. Robert Deutsch            Sr            Voorhees, NJ Eastern            Old Dominion
  • 3. Conor Youtsey            Sr            Mason, MI            Army
  • 4. Cory Clark            Jr            Runnells, IA Southeast Polk
  • 5. Joey Dance            So            Christiansburg, VA
  • 6. Dominick Malone            Jr            Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
  • 7. Freddie Rodriguez            Jr            Grand Ledge, MI
  • 8. Earl Hall            Sr            Homestead, FL South Dade
  • 9. Eric DeVos            Jr            Waverly, IA W.-Shell Rock
  • 10. Mike Fuenffinger            Sr            Hibbing, MN            Cons. Minnesota/USOEC
  • 11. Nigel McNeil            Sr            Huntington, NY
  • 12. Caleb Richardson            Sr            Blairstown , NJ Blair Academy            Cornell
  • 13. Javier Gasca            So            Fresno, CA Central
  • 14. Ryan McQuade            Sr            Appleton, WI West            Cons. Minnesota/USOEC
  • 15. Hunter Weber            Jr            Marshall, WI
  • 16. Thomas Gilman            Jr            Omaha, NE Skutt
  • 17. Sam Brancale            Jr            Eden Prairie, MN
  • 18. Mitch Bengtson            So            St. Cloud, MN Apollo
  • 19. Eric Friedman            Jr            Brooklandville, MD St. Paul’s School
  • 20. Topher Carton            Jr            Davenport, IA Assumption

125 pounds

  • Rk. Name            Yr            Hometown/High School            Recruiting Status
  • 1. Nico Megaludis            Sr            Murrysville, PA Franklin Reg.            Penn State
  • 2. Mason Beckman            Sr            Greenville, PA H.A. Reynolds            Lehigh
  • 3. Jade Rauser            Sr            Townsend, MT Broadwater Cty            Utah Valley
  • 4. Mark Grey            Jr            Blairstown Township, NJ Blair Academy
  • 5. Alex Cisneros            Jr            Selma, CA
  • 6. Zane Richards            Jr            Carbondale, IL
  • 7. Kagen Squire            Jr            Wadsworth, OH
  • 8. Geoff Alexander            Sr            Pittsburgh, PA Shady Side A.            Maryland
  • 9. Bricker Dixon            Sr            Kansas City, MO Park Hill            Cornell
  • 10. Eddie Klimara            Jr            New Lenox, IL Providence
  • 11. Nick Francavilla            Sr            Sussex, NJ High Point
  • 12. Kevin Norstrem            So            Brandon, FL
  • 13. Dakota Trom            Jr            Apple Valley, MN
  • 14. Fabian Garcia            Sr            Turlock, CA
  • 15. Vince Rodriguez            Sr            Clovis, CA North            George Mason
  • 16. Nathan Kraisser            Jr            Ellicott City, MD Centennial
  • 17. Ben Morgan            Jr            Forest Lake, MN
  • 18. John Fahy            Jr            Louisville, KY Trinity
  • 19. Tyler Fraley            Sr            Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
  • 20. Jesse Schiffbauer            Sr            Morgantown, WV University

130 pounds

  • Rk. Name            Yr            Hometown/High School            Recruiting Status
  • 1. Jesse Thielke            Sr            Germantown, WI            Wisconsin
  • 2. Zach Horan            Sr            Nazareth, PA            Central Michigan
  • 3. John Meeks            Jr            Des Moines, IA Roosevelt
  • 4. Ben Whitford            So            Aurora, IL Marmion Academy
  • 5. Brandon Jeske            So            Virginia Beach, VA Frank W. Cox
  • 6. Johnni DiJulius            Sr            Cuyahoga Falls, OH Walsh Jesuit            Ohio State
  • 7. Rossi Bruno            Jr            Brandon, FL
  • 8. Joe Gosinski            Sr            Carol Stream, IL Glenbard North            Cons. Missouri
  • 9. Valyen Rauser            Sr            Townsend, MT Broadwater County            Utah Valley
  • 10. Todd Preston            Jr            Blairstown Township, NJ Blair Academy
  • 11. Mark Hall            7th            Apple Valley, MN
  • 12. Chris Mecate            Sr            Redlands, CA East Valley
  • 13. Cody Brewer            Sr            Kansas City, MO Oak Park            Oklahoma
  • 14. Brandon Sorensen            So            Denver, IA D.-Tripoli
  • 15. Brent Fickel            Jr            Parma, OH Padua Franciscan
  • 16. Joe Rendina            Sr            Dundee, MI            Cornell
  • 17. Cody Tow            Sr            El Dorado, CA Union Mine
  • 18. Drew Van Anrooy            Sr            Roseburg, OR
  • 19. Rusty Maness            Sr            Point Pleasant, WV
  • 20. Nick Soto            Sr            Spring Hill, FL Frank Springstead            Chattanooga

135 pounds

  • Rk. Name            Yr            Hometown/High School            Recruiting Status
  • 1. Hunter Stieber            Sr            Monroeville, OH            Ohio State
  • 2. Austin Ormsbee            Sr            Blairstown, NJ Blair Academy            Oklahoma St.
  • 3. Nate Skonieczny            Jr            Cuyahoga Falls, OH Walsh Jesuit
  • 4. Tyler Liberatore            Jr            Brandon, FL
  • 5. Tyler Scotton            Sr            Willingboro, NJ            Boston U.
  • 6. Bronson Steuber            Sr            Jackson, MN County Central            S. Dakota St.
  • 7. Matt Kelliher            Sr            Apple Valley, MN            Wisconsin
  • 8. Ronnie Garbinsky            Sr            Tyrone, PA            Pittsburgh
  • 9. Steve Spearman            Jr            Erie, PA McDowell
  • 10. Chase Ferman            Jr            Broken Arrow, OK
  • 11. Tim Box            Sr            Bakersfield, CA
  • 12. Nikkolas Pena            Sr            Selma, CA            Iowa State
  • 13. Joseph Martinez            Sr            Greeley, CO West            Virginia
  • 14. Mike Avelar            Sr            Chicago, IL Brother Rice
  • 15. Gabe Lavey            Sr            Mechanicsville, VA Hanover
  • 16. Alec Mooradian            Jr            Novi, MI Detroit Catholic Central
  • 17. Kyle Langenderfer            So            Frankfort, IL Lincoln-Way East
  • 18. Colin Holler            So            Orland Park, IL Carl Sandburg
  • 19. Devon Jackson            Jr            Yorktown, IN
  • 20. Micah Andrews            Sr            Muskogee, OK

140 pounds

  • Rk. Name            Yr            Hometown/High School            Recruiting Status
  • 1. Cam Tessari            Sr            Monroeville, OH            Ohio State
  • 2. Jason Tsirtsis            Jr            Crown Point, IN
  • 3. Nick Brascetta            Sr            St. Paris, OH Graham            Virginia Tech
  • 4. Evan Henderson            Sr            Saltsburg, PA Kiski School            No. Carolina
  • 5. Jake Sueflohn            Sr            Hartland, WI Arrowhead            Nebraska
  • 6. Elijah Sullivan            Sr            Iowa City, IA West            Considering UNI or Stanford
  • 7. Brandon Kingsley            Jr            Apple Valley, MN
  • 8. Isiah Martinez            So            Lemoore, CA
  • 9. Terrel Wilbourn            Sr            St. Charles, MO Francis Howell Central
  • 10. Luke Frey            Sr            Montoursville, PA            Penn State
  • 11. Brian Murphy            So            Carol Stream, IL Glenbard North
  • 12. Trevor Jauch            Sr            Crystal Lake, IL Central            Missouri
  • 13. Devon Gobbo            Jr            Morristown, NJ Delbarton
  • 14. Taylor Moeder            Sr            Lenexa, KS St. James Academy            Old Dominion
  • 15. Dan Neff            Sr            Quarryville, PA Solanco            Lock Haven
  • 16. Matt Martoccio            Sr            Holland, PA Council Rock South            Lock Haven
  • 17. Matt Cimato            Jr            Wyndmoor, PA LaSalle College
  • 18. Luke Smith            Sr            Wheeling, IL
  • 19. Blaise Butler            Sr            Rockford, IL Boylan            Virginia
  • 20. Rylan Lubeck            Jr            Wisconsin Rapids, WI Lincoln

145 pounds

  • Rk. Name            Yr            Hometown/High School            Recruiting Status
  • 1. Alex Dieringer            Sr            Port Washington, WI            Oklahoma State
  • 2. Edwin Cooper            Sr            New Lenox, IL Providence
  • 3. Nick Hodgkins            Sr            Wyomissing, PA
  • 4. James Green            Sr            Willingboro, NJ            Nebraska
  • 5. Bo Jordan            So            St. Paris, OH Graham
  • 6. Felipe Martinez            Jr            Oregon, OH Clay
  • 7. Lex Ozias            Sr            Oakland, MD Southern Garrett            Virginia Tech
  • 8. Pete Baldwin            Sr            Kissimmee, FL Osceola            Old Dominion
  • 10. Charlie Lynch            Sr            Severna, MD Arch. Spalding            Penn
  • 9. Gabriel Moreno            Jr            Urbandale, IA
  • 10. Chad Ryan            Sr            Sioux City, IA North            Columbia
  • 11. Blake Roulo            Sr            Ettrick, VA Matoaca
  • 12. C.J. Cobb            Sr            Williamstown, NJ
  • 13. Robert Henderson            Sr            Saltsburg, PA Kiski School            No. Carolina
  • 14. Andrew Morse            Jr            Lowell, MI
  • 15. Nick Catalano            Sr            Canonsburg, PA Canon-McMillan            No. Carolina
  • 18. Travis Shaffer            Sr            Derry, PA            Pittsburgh
  • 19. Coleman Hammond            So            Bakersfield, CA
  • 20. Ethan Davis            Sr            Monett, MO

152 pounds

  • Rk. Name            Yr            Hometown/High School            Recruiting Status
  • 1. Destin McCauley            Sr            Apple Valley, MN            Wisconsin/OTC
  • 2. Ian Miller            Sr            Oak Harbor, OH            Kent State
  • 3. Chance Marsteller            Fr            Fawn Grove, PA Kennard Dale
  • 4. Colby Kloetzer            Sr            Caldwell, ID            S. Dakota State
  • 5. Lorenzo Thomas            Sr            Pittsburgh, PA Central Catholic
  • 6. Eric Morris            So            Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
  • 7. Steve Robertson            Sr            Lombard, IL Montini            Penn
  • 8. Cody Caldwell            Sr            Waverly, IA W.-Shell Rock            Wisconsin
  • 9. Joey Kielbasa            Sr            Crystal Lake, IL Central            Central Michigan
  • 10. Matt Stephens            Sr            St. Paris, OH Graham            Virginia Tech
  • 11. Clark Glass            Jr            Brandon, FL
  • 12. Roger Wildmo            Sr            Durand, MI            Michigan State
  • 13. David Wesley            Sr            Richmond, VA St. Christopher’s School
  • 14. Caleb Ervin            Sr            Morganfield, KY Union County            Illinois
  • 15. Brian Brill            Jr            Mill Hall, PA Central Mountain
  • 16. Taylor West            Sr            Boise, ID Borah
  • 17. Seth Thomas            Sr            Roseburg, OR
  • 18. Oliver Pierce            So            Allen, TX
  • 19. Jonathan Rivera            Sr            Kennesaw, GA Mountain
  • 20. Codey Combs            Sr            Georgetown, DE Sussex Central            Arizona State

160 pounds

  • Rk. Name            Yr            Hometown/High School            Recruiting Status
  • 1. Bryce Hammond            Sr            Bakersfield, CA            Cal St Bakersfield
  • 2. Steve Keogh            Sr            Apple Valley, MN            Minnesota
  • 3. Jason Luster            Jr            Pittsburgh, PA Central Catholic
  • 4. Cody Wiercioch            So            Chaarleroi, PA
  • 5. Taylor Massa            Jr            St. Johns, MI
  • 6. Vince Waldhauser            Sr            El Dorado Hills, CA Oak Ridge            Virginia
  • 7. Wally Figaro            Sr            Brandon, FL            UNC-Greensboro
  • 8. Brad Dolezal            Sr            Marshfield, WI            Minnesota
  • 9. Konner Witt            Sr            Oak Harbor, OH
  • 10. Geordan Speiller            Jr            Oviedo, FL
  • 11. John Guzzo            Sr            Sussex, NJ High Point            No. Carolina
  • 12. Wesley Phipps            Jr            Grove City, PA
  • 13. Mathew Miller            Sr            Bel Air, MD John Carroll            Navy
  • 14. Dylan Reel            Jr            Washington, IL
  • 15. Micah Barnes            Jr            Inver Grove Heights, MN Simley
  • 16. Justin Koethe            Jr            Iowa City, IA West
  • 17. Zac Brunson            Jr            Eugene, OR Winston Churchill
  • 18. Issah Meade            Sr            Camden Wyoming, DE Caesar Rodney
  • 19. Zach Skates            Sr            Broken Arrow, OK            Oklahoma State
  • 20. Owen Scott            Sr            Palmyra, NY P.-Macedon

171 pounds

  • Rk. Name            Yr            Hometown/High School            Recruiting Status
  • 1. Logan Storley            Sr            Webster, SD            Minnesota
  • 2. Chris Phillips            Sr            Monroeville, OH            NC State
  • 3. Jahwon Akui            Sr            Chicago, IL St. Rita
  • 4. Jake Waste            Sr            Apple Valley, MN            Buffalo
  • 5. Nathaniel Brown            Sr            Lewisburg, PA            Lehigh
  • 6. Jordan Rogers            Jr            Spokane, WA Mead
  • 7. Jakob Scheffel            Sr            Oakland, MD Southern Garrett            Virginia Tech
  • 8. Kris Klapprodt            Sr            Rapid City, SD Stevens            Iowa
  • 9. Ian Korb            Sr            Cincinnati, OH Elder            Penn
  • 10. Drake Stein            Sr            Princeton, IN            Purdue
  • 11. Jordan Thomas            Jr            Greenville, MI
  • 12. Sam Brooks            Jr            Oak Park, IL O.P.-River Forest
  • 13. Brandon Griffin            Jr            Salem, OR Sprague
  • 14. John Staudenmayer            Sr            Plymouth Meeting, PA Plymouth-Whitemarsh
  • 15. Kyle Crutchmer            Jr            Tulsa, OK Union
  • 16. Tanner Weatherman            Sr            Huxley, IA Ballard
  • 17. Eric Hensel            Sr            Lakeville, MN South
  • 18. Kyle Ryan            Sr            St. Paris, OH Graham
  • 19. Trey Adamson            Sr            Dallas, TX Bishop Lynch
  • 20. Zach Nevills            Jr            Clovis, CA

189 pounds

  • Rk. Name            Yr            Hometown/High School            Recruiting Status
  • 1. Morgan McIntosh            Sr            Santa Ana, CA Calvary Chapel            Penn State
  • 2. Stephen Ceremuga            Sr            Hadley, PA Commodore Perry
  • 3. Devin Peterson            Jr            Wisconsin Rapids, WI Lincoln
  • 4. Kenny Courts            Sr            Harrisburg, PA Central Dauphin            Ohio State
  • 5. Lucas Sheridan            Sr            Concord, CA DeLaSalle            Indiana
  • 6. Huston Evans            Jr            St. Paris, OH Graham
  • 7. Alex Utley            Sr            Cuyahoga Falls, OH C. Valley Christian             No. Carol.
  • 8. Josh DaSilveira            Sr            Fort Lauderdale, FL Cardinal Gibbons
  • 9. Phil Sprenkle            Sr            Dallastown, PA            Lock Haven
  • 10. Dylan Scheidt            Sr            Leesport, PA Schuylkill Valley
  • 11. Mike Ettore            Sr            Brandon, FL            Shorter
  • 12. Sam Wheeler            Sr            Copley, OH            Oklahoma
  • 13. Cody Johnston            Sr            Warrensburg, MO            Missouri
  • 14. Gage Harrah            Jr            Crystal Lake, IL Central
  • 15. Mitch Sliga            So            Fishers, IN
  • 16. Ophir Bernstein            Sr            Allen, TX
  • 17. Gabe Dean            Jr            Lowell, MI
  • 18. Curtis Berger            Sr            Hermiston, OR
  • 19. Trey Griffin            Sr            Lena, IL L.-Winslow
  • 20. Nathan Burak            Sr            Colorado Springs, CO Coronado

215 pounds

  • Rk. Name            Yr            Hometown/High School            Recruiting Status
  • 1. Tanner Hall            Sr            Meridian, ID            Olympic Training Center
  • 2. Andrew Campolattano            Sr            Bound Brook, NJ            Rutgers (football)
  • 3. Nick Gwiazdowski            Sr            Delanson, NY Duanesburg            Binghamton
  • 4. Austin Marsden            Sr            Crystal Lake, IL Central            Oklahoma State
  • 5. Adam Coon            So            Fowlerville, MI
  • 6. Michael Sojka            Sr            Winnebago, IL            Stanford
  • 7. Tank Knowles            Sr            Santa Ana, CA Calvary Chapel
  • 8. Harrison Honeycutt            Sr            Mooresville, NC Lake Norman            NC State
  • 9. Zachary Nye            Sr            Enola, PA East Pennsboro            Virginia
  • 10. Joe Stolfi            Sr            Souderton, PA            Bucknell
  • 11. Nick Tavanello            Jr            Wadsworth, OH
  • 12. Zane Peterson            Sr            Lakeville, MN South
  • 13. Justin Kozera            Sr            Westminster, MD Winters Mill            Gardner Webb
  • 14. Josh Marchok            Jr            Schaumburg, IL
  • 15. Clint Wilson            Sr            Sturgis, SD
  • 16. Michael Kroells            Jr            Belle Plaine, MN Scott West
  • 17. Hashem Omari            Jr            Kansas City, MO Oak Park
  • 18. Clint Myers            Sr            Salida, CO
  • 19. Jordan Gruettner            Jr            Muskego, WI
  • 20. Logan Erb            Sr            Wapakoneta, OH

Heavyweight

  • Rk. Name            Yr            Hometown/High School            Recruiting Status
  • 1. Brooks Black            So            Blairstown Township, NJ Blair Academy
  • 2. Doug Vollaro            Jr            Oviedo, FL
  • 3. Cody Krumwiede            Sr            Waverly, IA W.-Shell Rock            No. Iowa
  • 4. Austin Blythe            Sr            Williamsburg, IA            Iowa (football)
  • 5. Donny Longendyke            Sr            White Bear Lake, MN            Nebraska
  • 6. Connor Medbery            Sr            Loveland, CO            Wisconsin
  • 7. Devin Pommerenke            Sr            Rogers City, MI            Central Michigan
  • 8. Parker Betts            Sr            St. Michael, MN Albertville            USOEC
  • 9. Jack Allen            Sr            Hinsdale, IL Central
  • 10. Chris Lopez            Sr            Orland Park, IL Carl Sandburg
  • 11. T. Jean-Jacques            Sr            Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
  • 12. Greg Kuhar            Jr            Lakewood, OH St. Edward
  • 13. Billy Smith            Sr            Sussex, NJ High Point            Rutgers
  • 14. Jack Delia            Sr            Annandale, NJ North Hunterdon
  • 15. Zach Corl            Sr            Mill Hall, PA Central Mountain
  • 16. Tyler Swope            Sr            Davenport, IA Assumption
  • 17. Nick Nevills            Fr            Clovis, CA
  • 18. Evan Knutson            Sr            Wausau, WI West
  • 19. Brodie Berrie            Sr            Bettendorf, IA
  • 20. Collin Campbell            Sr            Roxboro, NC Person

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Skip to toolbar