NHSCA-Banner
EZFlex_banner

December 2015 USA Wrestling Rankings – Women’s Freestyle

USA WRESTLING SENIOR WOMEN’S FREESTYLE RANKINGS – DECEMBER 2015

48 kg/105.5 lbs.
1. Alyssa Lampe, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Clarissa Chun, Columbia, Mo. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Victoria Anthony, Huntington Beach, Calif. (Titan Mercury WC)
4. Cody Pfau, Brush, Colo. (OKCU Gator Women`s RTC)
5. Haley Augello, Lockport, Ill. (New York AC/King University)
6. Erin Golston, Lake In The Hills, Ill. (NYAC/USOEC)
7. Amy Golding, Duanesburg, N.Y. (ATWA)
8. Allene Somera, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
9. Marina Doi, Kingsburg, Calif. (King Univ.)
10. Breonnah Neal, Clemons, N.C. (King Univ.)
11. Sarah Allen, Huber Heights, Ohio (University of the Cumberlands)
12. Candace Workman, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Titan Mercury WC)

53 kg/116.5 lbs.
1. Whitney Conder, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Army WCAP)
2. Helen Maroulis, Rockville, Md. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Michaela Hutchison, Lebanon, Ill. (Titan Mercury WC)
4. Katherine Fulp-Allen, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
5. Sharon Jacobson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Army WCAP)
6. Sarah Hildebrandt, Granger, Ind. (New York AC)
7. Carlene Sluberski, Fredonia, N.Y. (Titan Mercury WC)
8. Deanna Betterman, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
9. Jessica Medina, Champaign, Ill. (Sunkist Kids)
10. Amy Fearnside, Morgan Hill, Calif. (Titan Mercury WC)
11. Hanna Grisewood, Warsaw, N.Y. (King University)
12. Samantha Klingel, Kresgeville, Pa. (King University)

58 kg/128 lbs.
1. Alli Ragan, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
2. Leigh Jaynes-Provisor, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Army WCAP)
3. Kelsey Campbell, Tempe, Ariz. (Sunkist Kids)
4. Teshya Alo, Honolulu, Hawaii (Titan Mercury WC)
5. Kayla Miracle, Campbellsville, Ky. (Sunkist Kids)
6. Trinity Griffin, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
7. Maya Nelson, Denver, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
8. Randi Beltz, Chesterfield, Mo. (Team St. Louis)
9. Jennifer Page, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Titan Mercury WC)
10. Rachel McFarland, Dewitt, Mich. (OKCU Gator Women’s RTC)
11. Jenna Burkert, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
12. Becka Leathers, Choctaw, Okla. (OKCU Gator Women’s RTC)

63 kg/138.75 lbs.
1. Elena Pirozhkova, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Titan Mercury WC)
2. Erin Clodgo, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Amanda Hendey, San Gabriel, Calif. (Titan Mercury WC)
4. Shai Mason, Gardena, Calif. (Titan Mercury WC)
5. Alexis Porter, Ballston Lake, N.Y. (New York AC/Bearcat)
6. Jessi Kee, Laurinburg, S.C. (King University)
7. Mallory Velte, Sacramento, Calif. (Simon Fraser WC)
8. Lauren Louive, Iowa City, Iowa (UC Women’s Wrestling)
9. Forrest Molinari, Benicia, Calif. (King University)
10. Francesca Giorgio, West Lawn, Pa. (Simon Fraser WC)
11. Olivia Seppinni, Sacramento, Calif. (Bearcat WC)
12. Koral Sugiyama, Pocatello, Idaho (Campbellsville University)

69 kg/152 lbs.
1. Tamyra Mensah, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Titan Mercury WC)
2. Randi Miller, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Army WCAP)
3. Jaclyn Surber, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Titan Mercury WC)
4. Julia Salata, Canton, Mich. (New York AC)
5. Veronica Carlson, Rock Hill, S.C. (New York AC)
6. Victoria Francis, Litchfield, Ill. (Titan Mercury WC)
7. Brittany Roberts, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
8. Rachel Watters, Ankeny, Iowa (OKCU Gator Women’s RTC)
9. Jessika Rottier, Little Suamico, Wis. (University of the Cumberlands)
10. Lisa Gonzalez, Rio Grande City, Texas (Lindenwood University)
11. Hanna Hall, Doylestown, Ohio (Campbellsville University)
12. Michelle Organ, Reedsburg, Wis. (Campbellsville University)

75 kg/165 lbs.
1. Adeline Gray, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
2. Iris Smith, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Army WCAP)
3. Clarc Walker, Aubrey, Texas (University of the Cumberlands)
4. Destane Garrick, New York, N.Y. (New York AC)
5. Kendall Reusing, Riverside, Calif. (Simon Fraser WC)
6. Alyssa LaFrancis, Escondido, Calif. (University of the Cumberlands)
7. Anastasia Lobsinger, Martinez, Calif.
8. Niani Hill, Oakland, Calif. (Lindenwood Belleville)

  • Div. III Championships
  • ASICS Wrestling
  • TMWC
  • WinterNationals
  • USA Wrestling
  • Adidas Wrestling
  • go to: m2trainingcenter.com/
  • EZ Flex Mats
  • Score-clocks
  • Battle Skin
  • Edinboro
  • Dollamur
  • Holiday Gift Subscription
  • Midwest Nationals 2017
  • NHSCA