Tanita banner 468x60
TMWC banner 468_60

December 2015 Greco-Roman Rankings

59 kg/130 lbs.
1. Spenser Mango, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army WCAP)
2. Jesse Thielke, Germantown, Wis. (New York AC)
3. Ildar Hafizov, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army WCAP)
4. Nikko Triggas, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
5. Ryan Mango, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
6. Max Nowry, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army WCAP)
7. Sammy Jones, Folsom La. (USOTS)
8. Jermaine Hodge, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army WCAP)
9. William Simpson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army WCAP)
10. Jamel Johnson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army WCAP)
11. Aaron Kalil, Sneads Ferry, N.C. (U.S. Marines)
12. Justin LaValle Burnsville, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)

66 kg/145.5 lbs.
1. Bryce Saddoris, Camp Lejeune, N.C. (U.S. Marines)
2. Ravaughn Perkins, Omaha, Neb. (New York AC)
3. Alejandro Sancho, Miami, Fla. (New York AC)
4. Brian Graham, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
5. Ellis Coleman, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army WCAP)
6. Bo Beckman, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
7. Hayden Tuma, Boise, Idaho (Suples WC)
8. Patrick Smith, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
9. Dylan Ness, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
10. Christopher Gonzalez, Bolingbrook, Ill. (USOTS)
11. Devin Scott, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
12. Joe Warren, Monument, Colo.

75 kg/165 lbs.

1. Andrew Bisek, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Minnesota Storm)
2. Kendrick Sanders, Homestead, Fla. (New York AC)
3. Justin Lester, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army WCAP)
4. Geordan Speiller, Oviedo, Fla. (Florida Jets)
5. Cheney Haight, Orem, Utah (USOTC)
6. Jake Fisher, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
7. Dillon Cowan, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army WCAP)
8. Tarrence Williams, Portland, Ore. (Clackamas WC)
9. Taylor Walsh, Bloomington, Ind.
10. Corey Hope, Colorado Springs, Colo. (USOTC)
11. Barrett Stanghill, Philipsburg, Mont. (New York AC)
12. Michael Hooker, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army WCAP)

85 kg/187 lbs.
1. Jordan Holm, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
2. Jon Anderson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army WCAP)
3. Ben Provisor, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
4. Patrick Martinez, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army WCAP)
5. Mark Stenberg, Lockport, Ill. (New York AC)
6. Jake Clark, Rathdrum, Idaho
7. Courtney Myers, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army WCAP)
8. Gabe Dean, Lowell, Mich. (Titan Mercury WC/Finger Lakes WC)
9. Khymbakhy Johnson, Sacramento, Calif. (New York AC)
10. Lucas Sheridan, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army WCAP)
11. Ryan Hope, Colorado Springs, Colo. (USOTC)
12. Terrence Zaleski, Jacksonville, N.C. (YES Wrestling)

98 kg/216 lbs.
1. Caylor Williams, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army WCAP)
2. Josef Rau, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
3. Kevin Beazley, Howell, Mich. (Virginia Beach RTC)
4. John Wechter, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
5. Jarod Trice, Ames, Iowa (Titan Mercury WC)
6. Orry Elor, Walnut Creek, Calif. (New York AC)
7. James Souza, Puyallup, Wash, (All-Navy Wrestling)
8. Pete Gounaridis, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army WCAP)
9. Tracy Hancock, Fountain, Colo. (USOTC)
10. West Cathcart, Geneseo, Ill. (USOTS)
11. Patrick Carey, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
12. Tyler Lehmann, Fargo, N.D. (Minnesota Storm)

130 kg/286 lbs.
1. Robby Smith, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
2. Adam Coon, Fowlerville, Mich. (Cliff Keen WC)
3. Toby Erickson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
4. David Arendt Jr., Camp Lejeune, N.C. (U.S. Marines)
5. Matt Lamb, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army WCAP)
6. Erik Nye, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army WCAP)
7. Nikola Bogojevic, Superior, Wis. (Minnesota Storm)
8. Parker Betts, St. Michael, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
9. Zach Merrill, Bermuda Dunes, Calif. (Titan Mercury WC)
10. Jacob Mitchell, Colorado Springs, Colo. (USOTC)
11. Sam Stoll, Kasson, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
12. Jake Kettler, Norman, Va. (Patriot Elite WC)

  • Human Kinetics
  • Midwest Nationals
  • Edinboro Wrestling Camps
  • JROB Wrestling Camps
  • ASICS Wrestling
  • TMWC
  • USA Wrestling
  • Adidas Wrestling
  • go to: m2trainingcenter.com/
  • EZ Flex Mats
  • Score-clocks
  • Dollamur
  • Holiday Gift Subscription
  • NHSCA
  • Tanita
  • Winter Nationals