adidas468x60

WIN’s February 2018 High School Rankings

By
Updated: February 14, 2018

The following are WIN Magazine’s February 2018 National High School rankings, led by Bergen Catholic (above) from New Jersey as the No. 1 ranked team.

WIN High School Team Rankings

Rk. Town, State, School Prev.
1 Oradell, N.J. Bergen Catholic 1
2 Blairstown Township, N.J. Blair Academy 2
3 St. Paris, Ohio Graham 3
4 Kingston, Pa. Wyoming Seminary 4
5 Lombard, Ill. Montini 6
6 Poway, Calif. 10
7 Clovis, Calif. Buchanan 5
8 Orlando, Fla. Lake Highland Preparatory 7
9 Lakewood, Ohio St. Edward 11
10 Tuttle, Okla. 9
11 Malvern, Pa. Preparatory 12
12 Bethlehem, Pa. Catholic 13
13 Novi, Mich. Detroit Catholic Central 14
14 Oak Park, Ill. O.P.-River Forest 16
15 Choctaw, Okla. 8
16 Allen, Texas 17
17 Cincinnati, Ohio LaSalle 18
18 Selma, Calif. 22
19 Brecksville-Broadview Heights, Ohio 24
20 Wadsworth, Ohio 15
21 Morristown, N.J. Delbarton 20
22 Kansas City, Mo. Park Hill 21
23 Gilroy, Calif. 25
24 Parkersburg, W. Va. South 23
25 Oakdale, Calif. NR

 

 

WIN’s Individual Rankings

 

                                    Editor’s Note: Presented by EZ Flex, these rankings represent the weights that high school wrestlers will most likely be competing at in this upcoming postseason. Rankings are through Feb.3, 2018. Recruiting commitments are provided by Intermat. http://intermatwrestle.com/recruiting/commitments.)

 

106 pounds

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to
1. Jacob Decatur So. Cuyahoga Falls, OH CVCA
2. Richard Figueroa Fr. Selma, CA
3. Jeremiah Reno So. Liberty, MO
4. Jacob Rundell So. Oak Park, IL O.P.-River Forest
5. Cullan Schriever So. Mason City, IA
6. Logan Agin So. Lancaster, OH
7. Jonathan Prata Sr. Downey, CA
8. Jakason Burks So. Omaha, NE Harry A. Burke
9. Maximo Renteria Fr. Clovis, CA Buchanan
10. Kurtis Phipps So. Irwin, PA Norwin
11. Nick Kayal So. Oradell, NJ Bergen Catholic
12. Wil Guida So. Brooklandville, MD St. Paul’s
13. Andrew Chambal So. Davison, MI
14. Ryan Miller So. Blairstown Township, NJ Blair A.
15. Chance Lamer Fr. Corvallis, OR Crescent Valley
16. Drake Ayala Fr. Fort Dodge, IA
17. Carter Young Fr. Sand Springs, OK Charles Page
18. Dane Durlacher Sr. Mundelein, IL
19. Jacob Moran Jr. Portage, IN
20. Wyatt Yapoujian So. Arvada, CO Pomona
21. Nick Babin So. Emerson/Park Ridge, NJ
22. Carlos Negrete Fr. Fresno, CA Clovis North
23. Vince Cornella Fr. Louisville, CO Monarch
24. Braxton Brown Fr. Allen, TX
25. Yusief Lillie Fr. Bonney Lake, WA

 

 

113 pounds

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1. Kurt McHenry Jr. Brooklandville, MD St. Paul’s
2. Trevor Mastrogiovanni So. Blairstown Township, NJ Blair A.
3. Zeke Escalera Fr. Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
4. Dylan Ragusin So. Lombard, IL Montini
5. Noah Surtin Jr. Edwardsville, IL
6. Anthony Clark So. Morristown, NJ Delbarton
7. Lucas Byrd Jr. Cincinnati, OH LaSalle
8. Greg Diakomihalis So. Hilton, NY
9. Cevion Severado Sr. St. Louis, MO Christian Brothers MIssouri
10. Nik Bouzakis 8th. Orlando, FL Lake Highland Prep
11. Beau Bayless Jr. Greenville, PA H.A. Reynolds
12. Antonio Lorenzo Jr. Bellflower, CA St. John Bosco
13. Nick Oldham Jr. West Des Moines, IA Valley
14. Matt Ramos Jr. Lockport, IL
15. Dylan Ryder Sr. Dix Hills, NY Half Hollow Hills East Hofstra
16. Samuel Alvarez Sr. Montvale, NJ St. Joseph
17. Joe Manchio Sr. Tabernacle, NJ Seneca
18. Brendon Garcia Sr. Pueblo, CO County
19. Tanner Jordan Jr. St. Paris, OH Graham
20. Eddie Ventresca So. Sparta, NJ Pope John XXIII
21. Dante Minnino Sr. Woodbury Heights, NJ Gateway/Woodbury Virginia
22. Logan Ashton Jr. Buford, GA
23. Caden McCrary So. Cartersville, GA Woodland
24. Dylan Cedeno So. Fair Lawn, NJ
25. Brayden Curtis Jr. Yorktown, IN

120 pounds

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1. Adam Busiello Jr. Manorville, NY Eastport-S Manor
2. Robert Howard So. Oradell, NJ Bergen Catholic
3. Mike Colaiocco Jr. Blairstown Township, NJ Blair A.
4. Malik Heinselman Sr. Castle Rock, CO Castle View Ohio State
5. Joey Melendez Sr. Lombard, IL Montini North Carolina
6. Travis Ford-Melton Jr. Chicago Hts, IL Marian Catholic
7. Julian Tagg So. Broadview Heights, OH Brecksville
8. Nicolas Aguilar Sr. Gilroy, CA Rutgers
9. Eric Barnett Sr. Hortonville, WI
10. Tommy Hoskins Sr. Xenia, OH Legacy Christian Oklahoma
11. Sam Latona Jr. Alabaster, AL Thompson
12. Kyle Biscoglia Sr. Waukee, IA Northern Iowa
13. Brandon Kaylor Sr. Bonney Lake, WA Oregon State
14. Ty Smith Sr. Mesquite, NV Virgin Valley Drexel
15. Anthony Molton Jr. Lockport, IL
16. Matthew Cardello Sr. Cuyahoga Falls, OH CVCA Navy
17. Ryan Jack So. Danbury, CT
18. Antonio Minnino Sr. Woodbury Heights, NJ Gateway/Woodbury Virginia
19. Matt Lackman So. Bethehem, PA Catholic
20. Logan Macri Sr. Canonsburg, PA Canon-McMillan
21. Jaret Lane Sr. Catawissa, PA Southern Columbia Lehigh
22. Kyle Burwick Jr. Hettinger, ND H./Scranton
23. Caleb Tanner So. Collinsville, OK
24. Kai Orine Jr. Imperial, MO Seckman
25. Benyamin Kamali Sr. Novi, MI Detroit Catholic Central Virginia

126 pounds

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1. Pat Glory Sr. Morristown, NJ Delbarton Princeton
2. Beau Bartlett So. Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
3. Gavin Teasdale Sr. Jefferson, PA J.-Morgan Penn State
4. Patrick McKee Jr. Albertville, MN St. Michael-Albertville Minnesota
5. Alex Thomsen Sr. Underwood, IA Nebraska
6. Brody Teske Sr. Fort Dodge, IA Penn State
7. Malik Johnson Sr. St. Louis, MO Christian Brothers Missouri
8. Jordan Crace Jr. St. Paris, OH Graham
9. Jordan Decatur Jr. Cuyahoga Falls, OH CVCA
10. Jakob Camacho Sr. Danbury, CT NC State
11. Robbie Precin Sr. Tinley Park, IL Andrew
12. Sam Hillegas So. Pittsburgh, PA North Hills
13. Chris Wright Sr. Harrisburg, PA Central Dauphin Rider
14. Joe Heilmann Sr. South Plainfield, NJ North Carolina
15. Ridge Lovett Jr. Post Falls, ID
16. Travis Mastrogiovanni Fr. Blairstown Township, NJ Blair A.
17. Orion Anderson Sr. Schuylerville, NY Binghamton
18. Dominick Serrano So. Windsor, CO
19. Phillip Moomey Jr. Kearney, NE
20. Malyke Hines Jr. Kissimmee, FL Osceola
21. Cameron Fusco Sr. Imperial, MO Seckman
22. Cleveland Belton Jr. Bellflower, CA St. John Bosco
23. Ethan Leake Sr. Clovis, CA Buchanan
24. Jace Koelzer Sr. Olathe, KS North Northern Colorado
25. Logan Brown Sr. Allen, TX

 

132 pounds

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1. Roman Bravo-Young Sr. Tucson, AZ Sunnyside Penn State
2. Joseph Silva Sr. Orlando, FL Lake Highland Prep Michigan
3. Real Woods Sr. Lombard, IL Montini Stanford
4. Jesse Vasquez So. Corona, CA Santiago
5. Ryan Anderson Jr. Bethlehem, PA Catholic
6. Carson Manville Fr. Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
7. Julian Chlebove Jr. Northampton, PA
8. Atilano Escobar Sr. Peoria, AZ Liberty
9. Nicholas Raimo Jr. East Hanover, NJ Hanover Park
10. Connor McGonagle Jr. Plaistow, NH Timberlane
11. Theorius Robison Jr. Arvada, CO Pomona
12. Jarrett Trombley Sr. Linden, MI Lake Fenton NC State
13. Chase Zollmann Sr. Poway, CA Navy
14. Alexander Felix Sr. Gilroy, CA Ohio State
15. Clay Carlson Sr. Willmar, MN
16. Dylan D’Emilio Jr. Genoa, OH Area
17. Matt Kazimir Sr. Lakewood, OH St. Edward
18. Drew Bennett Sr. Fort Dodge, IA Northern Iowa
19. Aaron Schulist Sr. Mukwonago, WI SIU Edwardsville
20. Kyle Slendorn Sr. Farmingdale, NJ Howell
21. Dawson Sihavong Jr. Fresno, CA Bullard
22. Gabriel Tagg Jr. Broadview Heights, OH Brecksville
23. Jarred Papcsy Sr. Bethlehem, PA Catholic
24. Jevon Parrish Sr. Olathe, KS North
25. Carmen Ferrante Sr. Oradell, NJ Bergen Catholic Penn

                 

138 pounds

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1. Quinn Kinner Sr. Swedesboro, NJ Kingsway Ohio State
2. J.D. Stickley Sr. St. Paris, OH Graham
3. Jaden Abas Jr. San Diego, CA Rancho Bernardo
4. Cole Matthews Sr. Greenville, PA H.A. Reynolds Pitt
5. Kevon Davenport Jr. Novi, MI Detroit Catholic Central
6. Joshua Saunders So. St. Louis, MO Christian Brothers
7. E’lan Heard So. Cincinnati, OH LaSalle
8. Bryce Andonian Jr. Lakewood, OH St. Edward
9. Luke Baughman Jr. Wadsworth, OH
10. Saul Ervin Sr. Morganfield, KY Union County
11. Marshall Keller Sr. Christiansburg, VA Princeton
12. Lawrence Saenz Sr. Vacaville, CA
13. Matt Olguin Jr. Clovis, CA Buchanan
14. Jack Davis Sr. Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary Pitt
15. Malcom Robinson Sr. Blairstown Township, NJ Blair A. Rutgers
16. Cael Carlson Jr. Willmar, MN
17. Michael Blockhus Sr. New Hampton, IA
18. Sam Stuhl Sr. Ellsworth, WI South Dakota State
19. Colton Yapoujian Jr. Arvada, CO Pomona
20. JoJo Aragona Jr. Sparta, NJ Pope John XXIII
21. Jackson Henson Sr. Waynesburg, PA Central
22. Jacob Benner Sr. Oakhurst, NJ Ocean Township Rutgers
23. Colby Njos Jr. Anoka, MN
24. Chris Gomez Sr. Patchogue, NY P.-Medford
25. Luke Surber So. Tuttle, OK

145 pounds

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1. Brock Hardy Sr. Brigham City, UT Box Elder Nebraska
2. Frankie Gissendanner Sr. Penfield, NY
3. Alex Lloyd Sr. Shakopee, MN South Dakota State
4. Grant Aronoff Sr. Ft Lauderdale, FL St. T Aquinas Penn
5. Kendall Coleman Sr. Chicago, IL Mount Carmel Purdue
6. Andrew Alirez Sr. Greeley, CO Central Northern Colorado
7. Quincy Monday Sr. Carrboro, NC
8. Mitch Moore Sr. St. Paris, OH Graham Virginia Tech
9. Michael Weber Jr. Forsyth, MT
10. Jason Kraisser Jr. Ellicott City, MD Centennial
11. Cade DeVos Jr. Runnells, IA Southeast Polk
12. Alex Facundo Fr. Davison, MI
13. Luke Kemerer Sr. Greensburg, PA Hempfield
14. Peyton Omania Sr. Concord, CA DeLaSalle
15. Kasper McIntosh Sr. Portage, IN Minnesota
16. Michael North Sr. Wadsworth, OH
17. Jake Stiles Jr. Lombard, IL Montini
18. Sam Dover Jr. Lakewood, OH St. Edward
19. Victor Voinovich Fr. Broadview Heights, OH Brecksville
20. Tony Mendoza Sr. Selma, CA
21. Kai Bele So. Orlando, FL Lake Highland Prep
22. Jacob Greenwood Sr. Fort Collins, CO Poudre Wyoming
23. Ricky Cabanilla Jr Wayne, NJ DePaul
24. Jake Ryan Sr. Oakdale, CA
25. Jeremy Schoenherr Sr. Stratford, WI Wisconsin

 

152 pounds

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1. David Carr Sr. Massillon, OH Perry Iowa State
2. Jacori Teemer Sr. Lido Beach, NY Long Beach Arizona State
3. Sammy Sasso Sr. Nazareth, PA Ohio State
4. Anthony Artalona Sr. Tampa, FL Preparatory School Penn
5. Will Lewan Sr. Lombard, IL Montini Michigan
6. Brayton Lee Sr. Brownsburg, IN Minnesota
7. Mason Phillips Sr. Stanwood, WA
8. Connor Brady Jr. Powell, OH Olentangy Liberty
9. Justin Ruffin Sr. McDonough, GA Union Grove SIU Edwardsville
10. Josh Humphreys Sr. Parkersburg, WV South
11. Justin McCoy Sr. New Paris, PA Chestnut Ridge Virginia
12. Brevin Balmaceda Jr. Homestead, FL South Dade
13. Jake Marsh Sr. Marysville, OH Princeton
14. Josh Kim Sr. Corona, CA Santiago Harvard
15. Josiah Rider Sr. Grand Junction, CO Nebraska
16. Markus Hartman Sr. Barrington, IL Army
17. Cameron Amine Jr. Novi, MI Detroit Catholic Central
18. Rodrick Mosley Sr. Oklahoma City, OK Heritage Hall Gardner-Webb
19. Gerard Angelo Sr. Oradell, NJ Bergen Catholic Cornell
20. Tyler Eischens Sr. Anoka, MN Stanford
21. Benny Baker Jr. Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
22. Nate Larson Sr. Apple Valley, MN
23. Cayd Lara Sr. Fort Dodge, IA Iowa State
24. Brock Mauller Sr. Columbia, MO Father Tolton Missouri
25. Harlan Steffensmeier Sr. Fort Madison, IA

 

160 pounds

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1. Jaden Mattox Sr. Grove City, OH Central Crossing Ohio State
2. Ryan Thomas Sr. St. Paris, OH Graham Minnesota
3. Shane Griffith Sr. Oradell, NJ Bergen Catholic Stanford
4. Andrew Merola Sr. Blairstown Tp, NJ Blair Acad. Cornell
5. Peyton Robb Sr. Owatonna, MN South Dakota State
6. Jared Franek Sr. West Fargo, ND North Dakota State
7. Dustin Plott So. Tuttle, OK
8. Tyler Dow Sr. Stoughton, WI Wisconsin
9. Carter Starocci Jr. Erie, PA Cathedral Preparatory
10. Jaryn Curry Sr. Choctaw, OK Oklahoma
11. Joel Romero Sr. Clovis, CA Buchanan
12. Jake Hendricks Sr. Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary Penn
13. Philip Conigliaro Sr. Belmont, MA Belmont Hill School Harvard
14. Nelson Brands Sr. Iowa City, IA West Iowa
15. Erich Byelick Sr. Orlando, FL Lake Highland Prep Northwestern
16. Kevon Freeman Sr. Mentor, OH Lake Catholic
17. Jake Silverstein Sr. Hauppauge, NY Nebraska
18. Mason Reiniche Jr. Chattanooga, TN Baylor
19. Danny Braunagel Sr. Belleville, IL Althoff Illinois
20. Josh Ramirez Sr. Dubuque, IA Wahlert Iowa State
21. Jalin Harper Sr. Manhattan, KS
22. Jarrett Jacques Sr. Columbia, MO Father Tolton Missouri
23. Robert Kanniard Jr. Wall Township, NJ
24. Peyton Mocco Sr. West Allis, WI Nathan Hale Missouri
25. Zachary Hartman Sr. Belle Vernon, PA Bucknell

 

170 pounds

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1. Travis Wittlake Sr. Coos Bay, OR Marshfield Oklahoma State
2. Rocky Jordan Sr. St. Paris, OH Graham Ohio State
3. Patrick Kennedy So. Kasson-Mantorville, MN
4. Emil Soehnlen Sr. Massillon, OH Perry Lock Haven
5. Grant Cuomo Sr. Brewster, NY Princeton
6. D.J. Shannon Sr. St. Louis, MO Christian Brothers West Virginia
7. Carson Kharchlav Jr. Powell, OH Olentangy Liberty
8. Ben Sarasin Sr. Cedar Rapids, IA Kennedy
9. Tyler Barnes Sr. Ballston Spa, NY NC State
10. Cole Moody Sr. South Jordan, UT Bingham
11. Chris Foca Jr. Oradell, NJ Bergen Catholic
12. Julian Ramirez Jr. Blairstown Tp, NJ Blair Acad.
13. Braeden Redlin Sr. Allen, TX Ohio State
14. Jeremiah Kent Sr. Columbia, MO David Hickman Missouri
15. Zane Coleman Jr. Choctaw, OK
16. Michael O’Malley Sr. Hasbrouck Heights, NJ Drexel
17. Kellen Ekern Sr. Mexico, MO Old Dominion
18. Edmond Ruth Jr. Harrisburg, PA Susquehanna Township
19. Dalton Group Sr. Duncannon, PA Susquenita Pitt-Johnstown
20. Layne Malczewski Sr. Macomb, MI Dakota Michigan State
21. Joey Mazzara Sr. Las Vegas, NV Bishop Gorman North Carolina
22. Robert Patrick Sr. Ligonier, PA Valley Virginia
23. James Noel Sr. Little Rock, AR Pulaski Academy
24. Jared McGill Jr. New Paris, PA Chestnut Ridge
25. Christian Rodriguez Jr. Selma, CA

 

182 pounds

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1. Jack Jessen Sr. Villa Park, IL Willowbrook Northwestern
2. Aaron Brooks Sr. North Hagerstown, MD
3. Joel Shapiro Sr. West Des Moines, IA Valley Iowa State
4. A.J. Ferrari So. Allen, TX
5. Trent Hidlay Sr. Lewistown, PA Mifflin County NC State
6. Cody Mulligan Sr. Saegertown, PA Edinboro
7. Anthony Montalvo Sr. Clovis, CA Buchanan Oklahoma State
8. Josh Stillings Sr. Perkasie, PA Pennridge Drexel
9. Bill Janzer Sr. Franklinville, NJ Delsea Rutgers
10. Ryan Karoly Sr. Malvern, PA Preparatory Northwestern
11. Zac Braunagel Sr. Belleville, IL Althoff Illinois
12. Jared Krattiger Sr. Waterford, WI Wisconsin
13. Victor Marcelli Sr. Massillon, OH Jackson Cleveland State
14. Devin Winston Jr. Kansas City, MO Park Hill
15. Jacob Cardenas Jr. Oradell, NJ Bergen Catholic
16. Darrien Roberts Jr. Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
17. Leo Tarantino Sr. Blairstown Tp, NJ Blair Acad. Harvard
18. Anthony Sherry Sr. Glenwood, IA Iowa State
19. Jake Logan Jr. New Rochelle, NY
20. Trevor Lawson Sr. Powell, OH Olentangy Liberty
21. Joey Baughman Sr. Wadsworth, OH Virginia
22. Christian Knop Jr. Alexandria, AL
23. Tate Samuelson Sr. Castle Rock, CO Castle View
24. Kyle Dickhaus Sr. Eureka, MO Lindenwood
25. Dominic Fundy Jr. Fredericktown, PA Beth-Center

 

195 pounds

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1. Gavin Hoffman Sr. Montoursville, PA Ohio State
2. Michael Beard Sr. Malvern, PA Preparatory Penn State
3. Jared Ball Sr. Hilliard, OH Darby Chattanooga
4. Lucas Davison Sr. Chesterton, IN Northwestern
5. Colbey Harlan Sr. Oakdale, CA Stanford
6. Sergio Villalobos Sr. Downers Grove, IL South
7. Dakota Howard Sr. Lakewood, OH St. Edward Virginia Tech
8. Tony Andrade Sr. Gilroy, CA
9. Anthony Walters Sr. Johnstown, PA Bishop McCort Drexel
10. Ryan Reyes Jr. Fresno, CA Clovis West
11. Tyler Houghton Sr. Matthews, NC Weddington NC State
12. Thomas Penola Sr. Zionsville, IN
13. Tony Wuest Sr. Smyrna, DE NC State
14. Nick Casperson Sr. Beresford, SD
15. Kyle Lightner Sr. Frenchtown, NJ Delaware Valley Rutgers
16. Jack Flynn Sr. St. Charles, MO Francis Howell Missouri
17. Austin Cooley Sr. Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
18. Jonathan Loew Sr. Wantagh, NY Cornell
19. Ashton Sharp So. Kansas City, MO Park Hill
20. Peter Christensen Jr. Lombard, IL Montini
21. Cole Urbas Jr. State College, PA
22. Brett Campbell Sr. Lee’s Summit, MO Summit Christian Academy
23. Jayden Woodruff Sr. Parker, CO Ponderosa
24. Joe Miller Sr. Reno, NV McQueen
25. Sam Wustefeld Sr. Scotch Plains, NJ S.P.-Fanwood

 

220 pounds

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1. Mason Parris Sr. Lawrenceburg, IN Michigan
2. Zach Elam Sr. Kansas City, MO Staley MIssouri
3. Braxton Amos So. Parkersburg, WV South
4. Daniel Kerkvliet Jr. Inver Grove Heights, MN Simley
5. Josiah Jones Sr. Johnstown, PA Bishop McCort Oklahoma
6. Brandon Whitman Sr. Dundee, MI North Carolina
7. Peter Acciardi Sr. Ramsey, NJ Don Bosco Preparatory Buffalo
8. Colin Lawler Sr. Houston, TX Kinkaid School NC State
9. Isaiah Perez Sr. Turlock, CA Pitman Fresno State
10. Ben Goldin Sr. Orlando, FL Lake Highland Prep Penn
11. Francis Duggan Sr. Iowa City, IA West Iowa State
12. Luke Luffman Jr. Urbana, IL
13. Chase Trussell Sr. Morgan, UT
14. Tyler Curd Jr. Oak Grove, MO
15. Kaleb Reeves Jr. Sigourney, IA S.-Keota
16. Owen Trephan Jr. Blairstown Tp, NJ Blair Acad.
17. Ian Edenfield Sr. Uniontown, PA Laurel Highlands
18. Trent Ragland Sr. New Kent, VA
19. Zach DelVecchio Jr. South Plainfield, NJ
20. Mason Lancaster Sr. Oklahoma City, OK Putnam City
21. Antonio McCloud Sr. Cincinnati, OH Elder
22. Gaige Willis Sr. Andover, OH Pymatuning Valley Edinboro
23. Cordel Duhart Sr. Overland Park, KS Blue Valley Southwest
24. Cole Fibranz Jr. Sartell, MN S.-St.Stephen
25. Maverick McPeek Sr. Dakota, IL

 

Heavyweight

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1. Gable Steveson Sr. Apple Valley, MN Minnesota
2. Anthony Cassioppi Sr. Rockton, IL Hononegah Iowa
3. Cohlton Schultz Jr. Parker, CO Ponderosa
4. Seth Nevills Sr. Clovis, CA Penn State
5. Austin Emerson Sr. Temperance, MI Bedford Eastern Michigan
6. Nash Hutmacher So. Chamberlain, SD
7. Paul Robinson Sr. Bremen, GA Army
8. Max Darrah Sr. St. Louis, MO Whitfield School Army
9. Eli Pokorney Jr. Chesterton, IN
10. Caleb Sanders Sr. Glenwood, IA
11. Lee Herrington Sr. Kearney, NE
12. River Henry Sr. Chattanooga, TN McCallie Old Dominion
13. Michael Kramer Jr. Lebanon, TN Wilson Central
14. Tommy Mommer Sr. Yuma, AZ Cibola
15. Jake Levengood Sr. Vacaville, CA
16. John McConkey Sr. Atlantic, IA Northern Iowa
17. Keaton Kluever Sr. Kaukauna, WI North Carolina
18. Montana Phillips Jr. Lawton, OK MacArthur
19. Terrese Aaron Sr. Mexico, MO Northern Illinois
20. Jorden Pryor Jr. Baltimore, MD Paul L. Dunbar
21. Michael Wolfgram Jr. York, PA Central
22. Qumari Jackson Sr. North Charleston, SC Fort Dorchester
23. Daniel Conley Sr. St. Louis, MO Chaminade Columbia
24. Jordan Earnest Sr. Wadsworth, OH Ohio
25. Bishop McCoy Sr. Hookstown, PA South Side Beaver

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*