ASICS banner 468_60
Gable_Print_468x60

October 25, 2010 WIN High School Individual Rankings

By
Updated: November 2, 2010

The following are WIN’s second set of preseason high school rankings and do not reflect any early-season tournaments. WIN’s first regular-season rankings will be announced on Monday, Nov. 22, 2010, on WIN-Magazine.com.

October 25, 2010
All-Class Individual Rankings

103 pounds

  • Rk. Name    Year    Hometown/High School
  • 1. Nick Roberts    Jr    Boswell, PA North Star
  • 2. Zain Retherford    So    Herndon, PA Line Mountain
  • 3. Jacob Schmitt    So    St. Johns, MI
  • 4. Anthony Ashnault    So    South Plainfield, NJ
  • 5. Colton Howell    Jr    Brandon, FL
  • 6. Ruben Navejas    Sr    Kent, WA Kentwood
  • 7. Drew Ferguson    Jr    Suwanee, GA Collins Hill
  • 8. Nathan Tomasello    So    Cuyahoga Falls, OH C. Valley Chr.
  • 9. Kevon Powell    Jr    Lombard, IL Montini
  • 10. Dennis Gustafson    So    Raeford, NC Hoke County
  • 11. Phillip Laux    Jr    Pekin, IA
  • 12. Joey McKenna    Fr    Blairstown Twp, NJ Blair Academy
  • 13. Darian Cruz    So    Bethlehem, PA Catholic
  • 14. Dalton Brady    So    Chandler, AZ
  • 15. Brad Perkins    So    Kansas City, MO Oak Park
  • 16. Will Mason    Jr    Virginia Beach, VA Cape Henry
  • 17. Ronnie Bresser    So    Klamath Falls, OR Henley
  • 18. Zac Gentzler    So    Andover, KS Central
  • 19. Richie Bliss    Sr    Spring Hill, FL Frank Springstead
  • 20. Nick Fontanetta    Jr    Crystal Lake, IL South

112 pounds

  • Rk. Name    Year    Hometown/High School
  • 1. Freddie Rodriguez    Jr    Grand Ledge, MI
  • 2. Evan Silver    Sr    Blairstown Twp, NJ Blair Academy
  • 3. Jered Cortez    Fr    Aurora, IL Marmion Academy
  • 4. Dean Heil    So    Lakewood, OH St. Edward
  • 5. Nahshon Garrett    Sr    Chico, CA
  • 6. George DiCamillo    Jr    Cleveland, OH St. Ignatius
  • 7. Cody Phillips    Jr    Liberty, IN Union County
  • 8. Ryan McQuade    Sr    Appleton, WI West
  • 9. Cory Clark    Jr    Runnells, IA Southeast Polk
  • 10. Sam Brancale    Jr    Eden Prairie, MN
  • 11. Dylan Peters    Jr    Denver, IA D.-Tripoli
  • 12. Derek Elmore    Sr    Machesney Park, IL Harlem
  • 13. Shiquan Hall    So    Homestead, FL South Dade
  • 14. Alex Calandrino    Jr    Howell, MI
  • 15. Kaleb LeMaire    Jr    Camden Wyoming, DE Caesar Rodney
  • 16. Jordan Kingsley    Sr    Apple Valley, MN
  • 17. Zach Bridson    Jr    Plaistow, NH Timberlane
  • 18. Steven Hopkins    Jr    Kent, WA Tahoma
  • 19. Conner Schram    So    Canonsburg, PA Canon-McMillan
  • 20. Austin Miller    Sr    Landisville, PA Hempfield

119 pounds

  • Rk. Name    Year    Hometown/High School
  • 1. Alex Cisneros    Jr    Selma, CA
  • 2. Jimmy Gulibon    Jr    Derry, PA
  • 3. Bricker Dixon    Sr    Kansas City, MO Park Hill
  • 4. Nick Francavilla    Sr    Sussex, NJ High Point
  • 5. Tyler Fraley    Sr    Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
  • 6. Earl Hall    Sr    Homestead, FL South Dade
  • 7. Conor Youtsey    Sr    Mason, MI
  • 8. Robert Deutsch    Sr    Voorhees, NJ Eastern
  • 9. Caleb Richardson    Sr    Blairstown Twp, NJ Blair Academy
  • 10. Eric DeVos    Jr    Waverly, IA W.-Shell Rock
  • 11. Mike Fuenffinger    Sr    Hibbing, MN
  • 12. Nigel McNeil    Sr    Huntington, NY
  • 13. Hunter Weber    Jr    Marshall, WI
  • 14. Eric Friedman    Jr    Brooklandville, MD St. Paul’s School
  • 15. Thomas Gilman    Jr    Omaha, NE Skutt
  • 16. Nathan Kraisser    Jr    Ellicott City, MD Centennial
  • 17. Joey Dance    So    Christiansburg, VA
  • 18. Hayden Zillmer    Sr    Crosby, MN C.-Ironton
  • 19. Corey Keener    Jr    Schuylkill Haven, PA Blue Mountain
  • 20. Mitch Bengtson    Jr    St. Cloud, MN Apollo

125 pounds

  • Rk. Name    Year    Hometown/High School
  • 1. Jesse Thielke    Sr    Germantown, WI
  • 2. Nico Megaludis    Sr    Murrysville, PA Franklin Regional
  • 3. Mason Beckman    Sr    Greenville, PA H.A. Reynolds
  • 4. Johnni DiJulius    Sr    Cuyahoga Falls, OH Walsh Jesuit
  • 5. Rossi Bruno    Jr    Brandon, FL
  • 6. Nick Brascetta    Sr    St. Paris, OH Graham
  • 7. Jade Rauser    Sr    Townsend, MT Broadwater County
  • 8. Ben Whitford    So    Aurora, IL Marmion Academy
  • 9. Mark Grey    Jr    Blairstown Twp, NJ Blair Academy
  • 10. Kagen Squire    Jr    Wadsworth, OH
  • 11. Eddie Klimara    Jr    New Lenox, IL Providence
  • 12. Zach Horan    Sr    Nazareth, PA
  • 13. Kevin Norstrem    So    Brandon, FL
  • 14. Cody Brewer    Sr    Kansas City, MO Oak Park
  • 15. Jack Hathaway    Jr    Iowa City, IA West
  • 16. Dominick Malone    Jr    Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
  • 17. Alex Shaffer    Jr    Flemington, NJ Hunterdon Central
  • 18. Joshua Fisher    Sr    Spencer, WV Roane County
  • 19. Jesse Schiffbauer    Sr    Morgantown, WV University
  • 20. Ben Morgan    Jr    Forest Lake, MN

130 pounds

  • Rk. Name    Year    Hometown/High School
  • 1. Tyler Liberatore    Jr    Brandon, FL
  • 2. Trevor Jauch    Sr    Crystal Lake, IL Central
  • 3. Joe Gosinski    Sr    Carol Stream, IL Glenbard North
  • 4. Ronnie Garbinsky    Sr    Tyrone, PA
  • 5. Valyen Rauser    Sr    Townsend, MT Broadwater County
  • 6. Dakota Trom    Jr    Apple Valley, MN
  • 7. John Meeks    Jr    Des Moines, IA Roosevelt
  • 8. Zane Richards    Jr    Carbondale, IL
  • 9. Brandon Jeske    So    Virginia Beach, VA Frank W. Cox
  • 10. Vince Rodriguez    Sr    Clovis, CA North
  • 11. Bronson Steuber    Sr    Jackson, MN County Central
  • 12. Joe Rendina    Sr    Dundee, MI
  • 13. Arty Walsh    Jr    Mifflintown, PA Juniata
  • 14. Chase Ferman    Jr    Broken Arrow, OK
  • 15. Todd Preston    Jr    Blairstown Twp, NJ Blair Academy
  • 16. Chris Mecate    Sr    Redlands, CA East Valley
  • 17. Justin Van Hoose    Jr    Kirksville, MO
  • 18. Brandon Charbonneau    Jr    Emporia, KS
  • 19. Jacob Crawford    Jr    Fairfax, VA Robinson
  • 20. Brian Crutchmer    Jr    Tulsa, OK Union

135 pounds

  • Rk. Name    Year    Hometown/High School
  • 1. Austin Ormsbee    Sr    Blairstown Twp, NJ Blair Academy
  • 2. Hunter Stieber    Sr    Monroeville, OH
  • 3. Terrel Wilbourn    Sr    St. Charles, MO Francis H. Central
  • 4. Jason Tsirtsis    Jr    Crown Point, IN
  • 5. Jake Sueflohn    Sr    Hartland, WI Arrowhead
  • 6. Bo Jordan    So    St. Paris, OH Graham
  • 7. Nate Skonieczny    Jr    Cuyahoga Falls, OH Walsh Jesuit
  • 8. Matt Kelliher    Sr    Apple Valley, MN
  • 9. Nicholas Pena    Sr    Selma, CA
  • 10. Steve Spearman    Jr    Erie, PA McDowell
  • 11. Luke Frey    Sr    Montoursville, PA
  • 12. Nick Hodgkins    Sr    Wyomissing, PA
  • 13. Jake Short    So    Inver Grove Heights, MN Simley
  • 14. Brandon Sorensen    So    Denver, IA D.-Tripoli
  • 15. Kavon Jones    Sr    Boys Town, NE
  • 16. Travis Shaffer    Sr    Derry, PA
  • 17. Jordan Rinken    Sr    Waverly, IA W.-Shell Rock
  • 18. Devon Jackson    Jr    Yorktown, IN
  • 19. Mark Pinero    Sr    Metairie, LA Archbishop Rummel
  • 20. Bryce Brill    Fr    Aurora, IL Marmion Academy

140 pounds

  • Rk. Name    Year    Hometown/High School
  • 1. Felipe Martinez    Jr    Oregon, OH Clay
  • 2. Edwin Cooper    Sr    New Lenox, IL Providence
  • 3. Cam Tessari    Sr    Monroeville, OH
  • 4. Evan Henderson    Sr    Saltsburg, PA Kiski School
  • 5. Brandon Kingsley    Jr    Apple Valley, MN
  • 6. Lex Ozias    Sr    Oakland, MD Southern Garrett
  • 7. Charlie Lynch    Sr    Severna, MD Archbishop Spalding
  • 8. Tyler Scotton    Sr    Willingboro, NJ
  • 9. Matt Cimato    Jr    Wyndmoor, PA LaSalle College
  • 10. Luke Smith    Sr    Wheeling, IL
  • 11. Jesse Baldazo    Sr    Brentwood, CA Liberty
  • 12. Blaise Butler    Sr    Rockford, IL Boylan
  • 13. Steve Robertson    Sr    Lombard, IL Montini
  • 14. Chris Mayolo    Sr    La Center, WA
  • 15. Austin Wilson    Sr    Hastings, NE St. Cecilia
  • 16. Joe Schumacher    Sr    Bismarck, ND
  • 17. Isaac Jordan    Jr    St. Paris, OH Graham
  • 18. Quinton Murphy    Jr    Holley, NY
  • 19. Brian Murphy    So    Carol Stream, IL Glenbard North
  • 20. Tyler Askey    So    Newnan, GA Northgate

145 pounds

  • Rk. Name    Year    Hometown/High School
  • 1. Alex Dieringer    Sr    Port Washington, WI
  • 2. James Green    Sr    Willingboro, NJ
  • 3. Max Schneider    Jr    Chicago, IL Lane Tech
  • 4. Chance Marsteller    Fr    Fawn Grove, PA Kennard Dale
  • 5. Cody Caldwell    Sr    Waverly, IA W.-Shell Rock
  • 6. Elijah Sullivan    Sr    Iowa City, IA West
  • 7. Pete Baldwin    Sr    Kissimmee, FL Osceola
  • 8. Clark Glass    Jr    Brandon, FL
  • 9. Zac Brunson    Jr    Eugene, OR Winston Churchill
  • 10. Andy Rico    Sr    El Paso, TX Eastwood
  • 11. Austin Breckenridge    Sr    Cheyenne, WY Central
  • 12. Blake Roulo    Sr    Ettrick, VA Matoaca
  • 13. Logan Addis    Sr    Cottonwood, AZ Mingus
  • 14. Robert Henderson    Sr    Saltsburg, PA Kiski School
  • 15. Gabriel Moreno    Jr    Urbandale, IA
  • 16. Chris Nevinger    Jr    Gainesville, NY Letchworth
  • 17. Taylor Moeder    Sr    Lenexa, KS St. James Academy
  • 18. Caleb Ervin    Sr    Morganfield, KY Union County
  • 19. Lorenzo Thomas    Sr    Pittsburgh, PA Central Catholic
  • 20. Ryan Gartner    Jr    Wilmot, WI

152 pounds

  • Rk. Name    Year    Hometown/High School
  • 1. Destin McCauley    Sr    Apple Valley, MN
  • 2. Taylor Massa    Jr    St. Johns, MI
  • 3. Jason Luster    Jr    Pittsburgh, PA Central Catholic
  • 4. Cody Wiercioch    So    Chaarleroi, PA
  • 5. Ian Miller    Sr    Oak Harbor, OH
  • 6. Tanner Weatherman    Sr    Huxley, IA Ballard
  • 7. Colby Kloetzer    Sr    Caldwell, ID
  • 8. Brad Dolezal    Sr    Marshfield, WI
  • 9. Matt Hickman    Sr    Camarillo, CA Adolfo Camarillo
  • 10. Kory DeBerry    Sr    Tucson, AZ Sunnyside
  • 11. Matt Stephens    Sr    St. Paris, OH Graham
  • 12. Ryan Krecker    Sr    Nazareth, PA
  • 13. Andrew Morse    Jr    Lowell, MI
  • 14. Michael Nord    Jr    Lisbon, ND
  • 15. Jonathan Rivera    Sr    Kennesaw, GA Mountain
  • 16. Henry Carlson    Sr    Virginia Beach, VA Frank W. Cox
  • 17. Ryne Cokeley    Sr    Lenexa, KS St. James Academy
  • 18. Joey Kielbasa    Sr    Crystal Lake, IL Central
  • 19. Jarrett Jensen    Sr    Rapid City, SD Stevens
  • 20. Oliver Pierce    So    Allen, TX

160 pounds

  • Rk. Name    Year    Hometown/High School
  • 1. Steve Keogh    Sr    Apple Valley, MN
  • 2. Wally Figaro    Sr    Brandon, FL
  • 3. Jordan Thomas    Jr    Greenville, MI
  • 4. John Guzzo    Sr    Sussex, NJ High Point
  • 5. Dylan Reel    Jr    Washington, IL
  • 6. Kyle Crutchmer    Jr    Tulsa, OK Union
  • 7. Jakob Scheffel    Sr    Oakland, MD Southern Garrett
  • 8. Lee Wildes    Sr    Oviedo, FL
  • 9. Seth Thomas    Sr    Roseburg, OR
  • 10. John Staudenmayer    Sr    Plymouth Meeting, PA P-Whitemarsh
  • 11. Nick Burghardt    Sr    Colorado Springs, CO Coronado
  • 12. Wesley Phipps    Jr    Grove City, PA
  • 13. Mathew Miller    Sr    Bel Air, MD John Carroll
  • 14. Issah Meade    Sr    Camden Wyoming, DE Caesar Rodney
  • 15. Justin Koethe    Jr    Iowa City, IA West
  • 16. Cody Allala    Jr    Hopewell, VA
  • 17. Glenn Climmons    So    Marietta, GA Alan C. Pope
  • 18. Zach Skates    Sr    Broken Arrow, OK
  • 19. Kyle Ryan    Sr    St. Paris, OH Graham
  • 20. Ricky McDonald    Sr    Reno, NV Bishop Manogue

171 pounds

  • Rk. Name    Year    Hometown/High School
  • 1. Logan Storley    Sr    Webster, SD
  • 2. Chris Phillips    Sr    Monroeville, OH
  • 3. Kenny Courts    Sr    Harrisburg, PA Central Dauphin
  • 4. Jahwon Akui    Sr    Chicago, IL St. Rita
  • 5. Jake Waste    Sr    Apple Valley, MN
  • 6. Bryce Hammond    Sr    Bakersfield, CA
  • 7. Devin Peterson    Jr    Wisconsin Rapids, WI Lincoln
  • 8. Nathaniel Brown    Sr    Lewisburg, PA
  • 9. Jordan Rogers    Jr    Spokane, WA Mead
  • 10. Geordan Speiller    Jr    Oviedo, FL
  • 11. Kris Klapprodt    Sr    Rapid City, SD Stevens
  • 12. Sam Brooks    Jr    Oak Park, IL O.P.-River Forest
  • 13. Nathan Burak    Sr    Colorado Springs, CO Coronado
  • 14. Jack Dechow    Jr    Richmond, IL R.-Burton
  • 15. Brandon Griffin    Jr    Salem, OR Sprague
  • 16. Vince Waldhauser    Sr    El Dorado Hills, CA Oak Ridge
  • 17. Jacob Morrissey    So    Oconto Falls, WI
  • 18. Eric Hensel    Sr    Lakeville, MN South
  • 19. Blake Stauffer    Sr    Neosho, MO
  • 20. Austin Gabel    Sr    Parker, CO Ponderosa

189 pounds

  • Rk. Name    Year    Hometown/High School
  • 1. Morgan McIntosh    Sr    Santa Ana, CA Calvary Chapel
  • 2. Andrew Campolattano    Sr    Bound Brook, NJ
  • 3. Lucas Sheridan    Sr    Concord, CA DeLaSalle
  • 4. Austin Marsden    Sr    Crystal Lake, IL Central
  • 5. Stephen Ceremuga    Sr    Hadley, PA Commodore Perry
  • 6. Ian Korb    Sr    Cincinnati, OH Elder
  • 7. Drake Stein    Sr    Princeton, IN
  • 8. Cody Johnson    Sr    Broken Arrow, OK
  • 9. Josh DaSilveira    Sr    Naples, FL Barron G. Collier
  • 10. Phil Sprenkle    Sr    Dallastown, PA
  • 11. Clint Myers    Sr    Salida, CO
  • 12. Dylan Scheidt    Sr    Leesport, PA Schuylkill Valley
  • 13. Mike Ettore    Sr    Brandon, FL
  • 14. Michael Kennedy    Sr    Murfreesboro, TN Blackman
  • 15. Sam Wheeler    Sr    Copley, OH
  • 16. Trey Griffin    Sr    Lena, IL L.-Winslow
  • 17. Justin Heberlie    Sr    Farmington, MO
  • 18. Hashem Omari    Sr    Kansas City, MO Oak Park
  • 19. Mitch Sliga    So    Fishers, IN
  • 20. Adam Josephson    Jr    Minneota, MN

215 pounds

  • Rk. Name    Year    Hometown/High School
  • 1. Tanner Hall    Sr    Meridian, ID
  • 2. Nick Gwiazdowski    Sr    Delanson, NY Duanesburg
  • 3. Cody Krumwiede    Sr    Waverly, IA W.-Shell Rock
  • 4. Harrison Honeycutt    Sr    Mooresville, NC Lake Norman
  • 5. West Cathcart    Sr    Geneseo, IL
  • 6. Jay Taylor    Sr    Oviedo, FL
  • 7. Gage Harrah    Jr    Crystal Lake, IL Central
  • 8. Adam Coon    So    Fowlerville, MI
  • 9. Michael Sojka    Sr    Winnebago, IL
  • 10. Tank Knowles    Sr    Santa Ana, CA Calvary Chapel
  • 11. Zachary Nye    Sr    Enola, PA East Pennsboro
  • 12. Joe Stolfi    Sr    Souderton, PA
  • 13. Curtis Berger    Sr    Hermiston, OR
  • 14. Nick Tavanello    Jr    Wadsworth, OH
  • 15. Zane Peterson    Sr    Lakeville, MN South
  • 16. Justin Kozera    Sr    Westminster, MD Winters Mill
  • 17. Josh Marchok    Jr    Schaumburg, IL
  • 18. Ty Walz    Jr    Lakewood, OH St. Edward
  • 19. Michael Kroells    Jr    Belle Plaine, MN Scott West
  • 20. Brett Geilenfeldt    Jr    Milwaukee, WI Marquette University

Heavyweight

  • Rk. Name    Year    Hometown/High School
  • 1. Brooks Black    So    Blairstown Twp, NJ Blair Academy
  • 2. Greg Kuhar    Jr    Lakewood, OH St. Edward
  • 3. Austin Blythe    Sr    Williamsburg, IA
  • 4. Donny Longendyke    Sr    White Bear Lake, MN
  • 5. Orry Elor    Sr    Pleasant Hill, CA College Park
  • 6. Connor Medbery    Sr    Loveland, CO
  • 7. Doug Vollaro    Jr    Oviedo, FL
  • 8. Devin Pommerenke    Sr    Rogers City, MI
  • 9. Chris Lopez    Sr    Orland Park, IL Carl Sandburg
  • 10. Parker Betts    Sr    St. Michael, MN Albertville
  • 11. Zach Corl    Sr    Mill Hall, PA Central Mountain
  • 12. Evan Knutson    Sr    Wausau, WI West
  • 13. Kabe Fluaitt    Sr    Moses Lake, WA
  • 14. Terrance Jean-Jacques    Sr    Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
  • 15. Collin Campbell    Sr    Roxboro, NC Person
  • 16. Jack Allen    Sr    Hinsdale, IL Central
  • 17. Curt Fuller    Sr    Wisconsin Rapids, WI Lincoln
  • 18. Travis Morgan    Jr    Stillwater, OK
  • 19. Jacob Aiken-Phillips    Sr    Lawrenceville, GA Central Gwinnett
  • 20. Brody Berrie    Sr    Bettendorf, IA

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Skip to toolbar