fbpx

NCAA Division II Rankings • Jan. 14, 2016

NCAA Division II Rankings • Jan. 14, 2016

Team Rankings

Rank School 1st Points Prev
1. Notre Dame (Ohio) 6 155 5
2. St. Cloud (Minn.) State 151 2
3. Maryville (Mo.) 2 142 1
4. Pitt-Johnstown 139 7
5. Nebraska-Kearney 122 3
6. Wisconsin-Parkside 115 6
7. Mercyhurst (Pa.) 110 4
8. Upper Iowa 99 11
9. Lake Erie (Ohio) 86 9
10. Lindenwood (Mo.) 84 10
11. Colorado Mesa 80 20
12. Tiffin (Ohio) 73 12
California Baptist 73 8
14. Findlay (Ohio) 49 12
Minnesota State 49 RV
16. Western State Colorado 38 17
17. Wheeling (W.Va.) Jesuit 35 14
18. Indianapolis 25 16
19. McKendree (Ill.) 15 RV
20. Colorado State-Pueblo 11 RV
Ashland (Ohio) 11 19

Others receiving votes: Central Oklahoma, Augustana, Minnesota State-Moorhead, Newman (Kan.)

 

Individual Rankings

125 pounds

1. Tim Prescott St. Cloud State
2. Dustin Reed Newman
3. Josh Kieffer Indianapolis
4. Dustin Warner Wheeling Jesuit
5. Evan Link Pitt-Johnstown
6. Connor Bolling Nebraska-Kearney
7. Danny Swan Lindenwood
8. Sebastian Vidika Ashland

133 pounds

1. Daniel DeShazer Nebraska-Kearney
2. Blake Bosch Minn. St.-Moorhead
3. Martin Ramirez Adams State
4. Hunter Haralson Lindenwood
5. Dakota Bauer Maryville
6. Chandler Minnard Ashland
7. David Bavery Notre Dame
8. Joe Calderone LIU Post

141 pounds

1. Nate Rodriguez Maryville
2. Daniel Salazar Colorado Mesa
3. Dylan D’Urso Mercyhurst
4. Bryce Killian King
5. Darren Wynn McKendree
6. Nick Crume Indianapolis
7. Corbin Bennetts Western St. Colorado
8. Cobey Fehr Notre Dame

149 pounds

1. Nick Goebel Findlay
2. Terrance McKinney Chadron State
3. Jeremy Landowski Mercyhurst
4. Keenan Hagerty Maryville
5. Frank Yatonni Wisconsin-Parkside
6. Jay Hildreth St. Cloud State
7. Drew Schumann Colorado Mesa
8. Ty Lydic Seton Hill

157 pounds

1. Terrel Wilbourn Lindenwood
2. Matt Mincey Minnesota State
3. Jonatan Rivera Notre Dame
4. JaCobi Jones Colorado St.-Pueblo
5. Chris Baughman Lake Erie
6. Matt Martoccio Kutztown
7. Joey White Findlay
8. Sam Viengmany Tiffin

165 pounds

1. Clint Poster St. Cloud State
2. Jessie Hoffschneider Colorado Mesa
3. Francis Mizia Mercyhurst
4. Nick Fishback Wisconsin-Parkside
5. Matt Vandermeer Lake Erie
6. Zak Benitz Upper Iowa
7. Nate Ross Gannon
8. Dimitri Willis Maryville

174 pounds

1. Nick Becker Wisconsin-Parkside
2. Zeb Wahle Maryville
3. August Mizia Mercyhurst
4. Clayton Jennissen St. Cloud State
5. Blaze Shade UNC Pembroke
6. Terrance Williams Colorado St.-Pueblo
7. Adam Cooling Minnesota State
8. Nick Vandermeer Lake Erie

184 pounds

1. Joey Davis Notre Dame
2. Travis McKillop Pitt-Johnstown
3. Huston Evans Newberry
4. Aero Amo Augustana
5. Jacob Waste California Baptist
6. Jon Inman Fort Hays State
7. Montrail Johnson Wisconsin-Parkside
8. Scott VanDeLoo Minnesota State

197 pounds

1. Romero Cotton Nebraska-Kearney
2. Ryan Beltz Maryville
3. Joe Brandt Ashland
4. Garret Lineberger Notre Dame
5. Jake Cramer Tiffin
6. Paul Wilson Colorado Mines
7. Joe Gomez Northern State
8. Evan Rosborough Lake Erie

Heavyweight

1. Austin Goergen St. Cloud State
2. Garrett Grey Tiffin
3. D.J. Simms Pitt-Johnstown
4. Jacob Mitchell Colorado St.-Pueblo
5. Donnell Walker Maryville
6. Joe Fagiano California Baptist
7. Andy Welton Mercyhurst
8. Michael Lowman Augustana

 

  • Summit Measurement
  • Green Science Solutions
  • ASICS Wrestling
  • Rudis
  • Resilite
  • Suplay
  • BATS-TOI
  • To Be The Best
  • Hi-Tech Air Solutions
  • Rocky Mountain Wrestling Camps
  • Midwest Nationals
  • USA Wrestling
  • EZ Flex Mats
  • Dollamur
  • Holiday Gift Subscription






Skip to toolbar