SummitMeasurement_468x60-banner

WIN’s Updated High School Rankings

By
Updated: November 24, 2021

Photo: Anthony Knox (top) of New Jersey beat Cadet World champ Bo Bassett in the Super 32 final. (Sam Janicki photo)

Click on the image or call 888-305-0606 to subscribe to the magazine.

The following are WIN Magazine/Spartan Combat High School Rankings that appeared in the latest issue of WIN Magazine, printed Nov. 20. Click on the image of latest cover or call 888-305-0606 to subscribe to WIN Magazine that is printed 12 times per year. Rankings are through matches on Nov. 13.  Team rankings will be announced in December. Commitments are from Intermat.

 

106 pounds

Rk. NameYrHometown/High SchoolCommitted to
1.Anthony KnoxFr.Holmdel, NJ St. John Vianney
2.Isaiah QuinteroSo.Placerville, CA El Dorado
3.Hunter TaylorSo.Liberty, MO
4.Adrian DeJesusFr.Jersey City, NJ St. Peter’s Prep
5.Beric JordanSo.St. Paris, OH Graham
6.Canon AcklinSo.Collinsville, OK
7.Ray Ray HarrisJr.Clovis, CA Buchanan
8.Christian ForbesSr.Broken Arrow, OKOklahoma
9.Ian DesmondFr.Bethlehem, PA Catholic
10.Seth MendozaFr.Chicago, IL Mount Carmel
11.Mack MaugerSo.Blackfoot, ID
12.Christian CastilloFr.Phoenix, AZ Valiant College Prep
13.Layne KleimannFr.Herriman, UT
14.Cooper HiltonFr.Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
15.Eli CampbellSo.Xenia, OH Legacy Christian Academy
16.Louie GillSo.Hermitage, PA Hickory
17.Gage SingletonFr.Roseburg, OR
18.Kade BlumeSo.Story City, IA Roland-Story
19.Dru AyalaSo.Fort Dodge, IA
20.Aaron SeidelFr.Fredericksburg, PA Northern Lebanon
21.Javaan YarbroughSo.Copley, OH
22.Matthew DolanSo.Martinsburg, WV Spring Mills
23.Jamarcus SmithSr.Detroit, MI Mumford
24.Brandon MorvariJr.Inver Grove Heights, MN Simley
25.Logan FowlerSo.Cleveland, TN

 

113 pounds

Rk. NameYrHometown/High SchoolCommitted to:
1.Leo DeLucaFr.Blairstown Township, NJ Blair Academy
2.Luke LilledahlSo.Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
3.Jake CrappsSo.Cartersville, GA Cass
4.Jax ForrestFr.Johnstown, PA Bishop McCort
5.Vincent KilkearyJr.Greater Latrobe, PA
6.Jacob Van DeeSr.Erie, PA Cathedral PrepNebraska
7.Gylon SimsJr.Joiliet, IL Catholic Academy
8.Marcus BlazeFr.Perrysburg, OH
9.Dominic MendezSr.Santa Maria, CA Ernest Righetti
10.Alan KoehlerJr.Prior Lake, MN
11.Ethan RiveraJr.Orlando, FL Lake Highland Preparatory
12.Draegen OrineSo.Imperial, MO Seckman
13.Brady RoarkJr.Seneca, MO
14.Nick CordaySr.Chattanooga, TN BaylorArmy West Point
15.Gabe GiampetroSr.Smyrna, DEDrexel
16.Codie CuerboSr.Aurora, OH
17.Kenneth HendriksenSr.Carrollton, TX Creekview
18.Jack ConsiglioSo.Malvern, PA Preparatory
19.Drew HeethuisJr.Novi, MI Detroit Catholic Central
20.Tyler ChappellJr.Harmony, PA Seneca Valley
21.Marcello MilaniJr.Orchard Lake, MI St. Mary
22.Logan SwensenSo.Plymouth, MN Wayzata
23.Daniel GuanajuatoSr.Phoenix, AZ Valiant College Prep.
24.Jameson GarciaJr.Aurora, IL Marmion Academy
25.Isiac PaulinoJr.Fitchburg, MA Montachusett

 

120 pounds

Rk. NameYrHometown/High SchoolCommitted to:
1.Nathan JesurogaJr.Pleasant Hill, IA Southeast Polk
2.Joey CruzSr.Fresno, CA BullardOklahoma
3.Marc-Anth. McGowanJr.Blairstown Township, NJ Blair Academy
4.Braeden DavisJr.Dundee, MI
5.Anthony SantanielloJr.Brick, NJ Memorial
6.Kyle MontapertoSr.Monroe, NC Central AcademyVirginia
7.Dalton PerryFr.Mill Hall, PA Central Mountain
8.Dillon CampbellSo.Xenia, OH Legacy Christian Academy
9.Tyler WellsJr.Princeton, MN
10.Ethan PerrymanSr.Temecula, CA Valley
11.Kael LauridsenJr.Bennington, NE
12.Aden ValenciaSo.Morgan Hill, CA Ann Sobrato
13.Zan FugittJr.Nixa, MO
14.Kaedyn WilliamsSo.Lancaster, PA Manheim Township
15.Trever AndersonSr.Ankeny, IAGrand View
16.Christian NobleSr.Big Lake, MNSouth Dakota State
17.Cole HuntSr.Cartersville, GA CassNorth Carolina
18.Tyler KnoxJr.Danvers, MA St. John’s Prep
19.Tyler FerraraJr.Binghamton, NY Chenango ForksL
20.Evan TallmadgeSr.Brock, NJ MemorialNavy
21.Ben DaviinoSo.St. Charles, IL East
22.Alessandro NiniFr.Lincroft, NJ Christian Brothers Academy
23.Brock MantanonaJr.Palm Desert, CA
24.Drew BennettSo.Lakewood, OH St. Edward
25.Jaxon JoySo.Wadsworth, OH

 

126 pounds

Rk. NameYrHometown/High SchoolCommitted to:
1.Peter DukeFr.Slate Hill, NY Minisink Valley
2.Cory LandSr.Moody, ALNorthern Iowa
3.Kannon WebsterJr.Washington, IL
4.Gabe WhisenhuntSr.Corvallis, OR Crescent ValleyOre. State
5.Vincent RobinsonJr.Flossmoor, IL Homewood-Flossmoor
6.Sergio LemleyJr.Chicago, IL Mount Carmel
7.Jore VolkSr.Lakeville, MN NorthWyoming
8.Kyler LarkinSo.Phoenix, AZ Valiant College Prep.
9.Mason GibsonSo.Johnstown, PA Bishop McCort
10.Cael HughesJr.Stillwater, OK
11.Landon RobideauFrAlbertville, MN St. Michael-Albertville
12.Matt LopesSo.Blairstown Township, NJ Blair Academy
13.Kamdyn WilliamsSo.Lancaster, PA Manheim Township
14.Brennen CernusSr.Pickerington, OH CentralNavy
15.Zeth RomneySr.Canoga Park, CA ChaminadeCal Poly
16.Evan MougalianSr.Kinnelon, NJPenn
17.Kollin RathSo.Bethlehem, PA Catholic
18.Fernando BarretoSr.Rowland Heights, CA John A. Rowland
19.Grigor CholakyanSo.Bellflower, CA St. John Bosco
20.Nikolaus O’NeillSo.Malvern, PA Preparatory
21.Omar AyoubSo.Dublin, OH Coffman
22.Evan FrostSr.West Des Moines, IA Dowling
23.Vince BouzakisFr.Kingston, PA Wyoming Sem.
24.Markel BakerJr.Freeport, IL
25.Max GallagherJr.Bayport, NY B.-Blue Point

 

132 pounds

Rk. NameYrHometown/High SchoolCommitted to:
1.Nik BouzakisSr.Kingston, PA Wyoming Sem.Ohio St.
2.Nasir BaileyJr.Richton Park, IL Rich Township
3.Emilio YsaguirreSr.Phoenix, AZ Valiant College Prep.
4.Zeke SeltzerSr.Indianapolis, IN CathedralMissouri
5.Cameron CatraboneSo.Williamsville, NY North/East
6.Brock BobzienSr.Poway, CAWisconsin
7.Dario LemusJr.Clovis, CA
8.Maxx MartinezSr.Bellflower, CA St. John Bosco
9.Garrett GriceSr.Bellevue, NE EastVirginia
10.Jimmy HarringtonSr.Belmont, MA Belmont HillHarvard
11.Christopher CoatesSo.Liberty, MO
12.Eligh RiveraJr.Orlando, FL Lake Highland Preparatory
13Nicolar RiveraSr.Stoughton, WI
14Greyson ClarkJr.Kaukauna, WI
15.D’mitri Garza-AlarconSo.Fort Lupton, CO
16.Tyler VazquezJr.Morristown, NJ Delbarton
17Troy SpratleySr.Collinsville, OKMinnesota
18.Jordan SorianoJr.Westbury, NY W. Tresper Clarke
19.Mac ChurchJr.Waynesburg, PA Central
20.Spencer BarnhartJr.Malvern, PA Preparatory
21Braden BasileSr.Tampa, FL JesuitArmy West Point
22Evan FrostSr.West Des Moines, IA DowlingColumbia
23Gable PorterJr.Underwood, IA
24Zach BlankenshipSr.Bixby, OKOklahoma State
25.Carter FousekSr.Cresco, IA CrestwoodIowa State

 

138 pounds

Rk. NameYrHometown/High SchoolCommitted to:
1.Jesse MendezSr.Crown Point, INOhio State
2.Ryan CrookhamSr.Hellertown, PA Saucon ValleyLehigh
3.Finn SolomonSr.Murrysville, PA Franklin RegionalNC State
4.Beau MantanonaJr.Palm Desert, CA
5.Danny NiniSr.Orlando, FL Lake HighlandNorth Carolina
6.Tom CrookSr.Tampa, FL Jesuit
7.Hunter MasonJr.Greeneville, TN
8.Alex AlmeydaSr.Montvale, NJ St. Joseph RegionalPenn
9.Joel AdamsJr.Omaha, NE Millard South
10.Koy BuesgensJr.New Prague, MN
11.Dylan GilcherJr.Novi, MI Detroit Catholic Central
12.Tyler KasakJr.Bethlehem, PA Catholic
13.Kimo LeiaSr.Selma, CALehigh
14.Ryder BlockJr.Waverly, IA W.-Shell Rock
15.Chase DeBlaereSr.Inver Grove Hts, MN SimleyOregon State
16.Kole BrowerSr.Moline, ILIllinois
17.Jake NiffeneggerSr.Cincinnati, OH LaSalleNavy
18.Jack GioffreSr.Clovis, CA BuchananVirginia
19.Gavin DrexlerSr.Stratford, WINorth Dakota State
20.Cole BrooksJr.Collinsville, OK
21.Brendan ChletsosSr.Easton, PA Notre DameRutgers
22.Cameron SteedSr.Collinsville, OK
23.Jace RollerSo.Bixby, OK
24.Zach HansonJr.Lakeville, MN North
25Briar PriestSr.Greensburg, PA HempfieldPitt

 

145 pounds

Rk. NameYrHometown/High SchoolCommitted to:
1.Meyer ShapiroJr.Potomac, MD Bullis School
2.Cody ChittumSr.Cleveland, TN
3.Jackson ArringtonSr.Sidman, PA Forest HillsNC State
4.Casey SwiderskiSr.Dundee, MIIowa State
5.Hunter GarvinSr.Iowa City, IA WestStanford
6.Ty WhalenSr.Mullica Hill, NJ ClearviewPrinceton
7.Jack CrookSr.Tampa, FL JesuitHarvard
8.Kyle DuttonSr.Liberty, MOLittle Rock
9.Simon RuizJr.Morristown, NJ Delbarton
10.Kelvin GriffinSr.Pottstown, PA Hill School
11.Rocco CamillaciSr.Hilton, NYPrinceton
12.Jude SwisherSr.Bellefonte, PAPenn
13.Pierson ManvilleSo.State College, PA
14.Joel JesurogaSr.Pleasant Hill, IA Southeast PolkIowa
15.Maxwell PetersenSr.Byron, MNNorth Dakota State
16.Richard FedalenSr.Owings Mills, MD McDonoghColumbia
17.Garrison DendySr.Chattanooga, TN BaylorWyoming
18.Dylan EvansJr.Bridgeville, PA Chartiers Valley
19.Joey BlazeJr.Perrysburg, OH
20.Ethan StilesJr.Hoffman Estates, IL James B. Conant.
21.Jordan CullorsSr.Broken Arrow, OK
22.Nate BurnettSr.Stillwater, OKClarion
23.Tyler AntoniakSr.Omaha, NE Millard South
24.Ethan MojenaJr.Orlando, FL Lake Highland Prep.
25.Brayden IvySr.Morristown, TN Lakeway Christian

 

152 pounds

Rk. NameYrHometown/High SchoolCommitted to:
1.Daniel CardenasSr.Arvada, CO PomonaStanford
2.Caleb HensonSr.Cartersville, GA WoodlandVirginia Tech
3.Jordan WilliamsSr.Collinsville, OKOklahoma State
4.Nicco RuizJr.Bellflower, CA St. John Bosco
5.Angelo FerrariSo.Stillwater, OK
6.Jonathan LeySr.Orlando, FL Lake Highland Preparatory
7.Joseph SealeySo.Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
8.Zack RyderSo.Slate Hill, NY Minisink Valley
9.Michael KilicSr.College Park, GA Wood. Acad.Arizona St
10.Mitchell MesenbrinkSr.Hartland, WI ArrowheadCal Baptist
11.Nick HamiltonSr.Papillion, NE Papillion-LaVistaVirginia
12.Kal MillerSr.Kansas City, MO Park HillMaryland
13.Derek RaikeSr.Point Pleasant, WV
14.Robert AvilaSr.Iowa City, IA WestVirginia
15.Kael VoinovichSo.Stillwater, OK
16.Damari ReedSr.Palos Heights, IL Alan B. Shepard
17.Andrew TroczynskiSr.Morristown, NJ DelbartonPenn
18.Gavin BrownSr.Xenia, OH Legacy Christian A.Ohio State
19.Justin AbdonSr.Lakeland, FL Lake Gibson
20.Mark TakaraSr.Temecula, CA Valley
21.Nick VafiadisSr.New Kent, VA
22.Braxton StrickJr.Ozark, MO
23.Paul WestSr.Mustang, OK
24.Charlie EvansSr.Newberg, OR
25.Brett BackSo.Wisconsin Rapids, WI Lincoln

 

160 pounds

Rk. NameYrHometown/High SchoolCommitted to:
1.Levi HainesSr.Biglerville, PAPenn State
2.Aiden RigginsSr.Waverly, IA W.-Shell RockIowa
3.Anthony FerrariSr.Stillwater, OKOklahoma State
4.John WileySr.Mustang, OKOklahoma
5.Daniel WaskSr.Blairstown T’ship, NJ BlairNavy
6.M.J. GaitanSr.Temecula, CA ValleyCal Baptist
7.Antrell TaylorSr.Omaha, NE Millard SouthNebraska
8.Braeden ScolesJr.Kewaskum, WI
9.Hayden TaylorSr.Solon, IA
10.C.J. HamblinSr.Vancouver, WA Seton CatholicNo. Colo.
11.Cole CochranSr.Cartersville, GA WoodlandChattanooga
12.Holden GarciaJr.Easton, PA Notre Dame
13.Jacob GonzalesSr.Holly, MI
14.Gunner FilipowiczSr.College Park, GA Woodward Acad.Army
15.Dakota MorrisSr.Swedesboro, NJ Kingsway
16.Domonic BakerSr.New Kent, VACampbell
17.Sergio DesianteSr.Tampa, FL Jesuit
18.Erik GibsonSr.Johnstown, PA Bishop McCortCornell
19.Hunter MaysSr.Farmingdale, NJ Howell
20.Luke GayerSr.Santa Ana, CA Calvary Chapel
21.Ceasar GarzaSr.Oakdale, CAMichigan State
22.Nick SankoSr.Pittsford, NYVirginia
23.Kodiak CannedySr.Greeneville, TNLittle Rock
24.Jared KeslarSr.Connellsville, PAPitt
25.Enzo MorlacciSr.Vandergrift, PA Kiski AreaLehigh

 

170 pounds

Rk. NameYrHometown/High SchoolCommitted to:
1.Matthew SingletonSr.College Park, GA Wood. AcadNC State
2.Gabriel ArnoldJr.Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
3.Manny RojasSr.Novi, MI Detroit Catholic Cent.Iowa State
4.Rocco WelshJr.Waynesburg, PA Central
5.Brayden ThompsonJr.Lockport, IL
6.Joshua BarrJr.Davison, MI
7.Luke GeogSr.Lakewood, OH St. EdwardOhio State
8.Hunter LydenSr.Stillwater, MNMinnesota
9.Rune LawrenceSo.Perryopolis, PA Frazier
10.Michael DellagattaJr.Montvale, NJ St. Joseph Regional
11.Gavin GarciaSr.Catawissa, PA Southern Columbia
12.Sabino PortellaJr.Red Bank, NJ Catholic
13.Derek MatthewsSr.Declo, IDNorthern Colorado
14.Tyler Lillard#Sr.Aurora, OHIndiana
15.Tate NaaktgeborenJr.Marion, IA Linn-Mar
16.Bradley GillumSr.DeKalb, ILSIU-Edwardsville
17.Broderick BaumannSr.Evansville, IN Mater DeiPurdue
18.Aeoden SinclairSo.Milton, WI
19.Jonathan ConradSr.Tampa, FL Carrollwood DayBrown
20.Brock FettigSr.Bismarck, ND
21.Darion JohnsonSr.Pasco, WA Chiawana
22.Jared SchoppeJr.Franklinville, NJ Delsea
23.Justin RademacherJr.West Linn, OR
24.Maximus MagaynaSo.Waterloo, IA Columbus
25.Harvey LudingtonJr.Brick, NJ Memorial

# – Tyler Lillard has certified at 160 pounds and that will be noted in future rankings

182 pounds

Rk. NameYrHometown/High SchoolCommitted to:
1.Thomas StewartSr.Blairstown Tp, NJ Blair AcadVa. Tech
2.Ryder RogotzkeJr.Stillwater, MN
3.Brian SoldanoSr.Sussex, NJ High PointRutgers
4.Bennett BergeSr.Kasson-Mantorville, MNS. Dakota State
5.Jack WehmeyerSr.Malvern, PA PreparatoryColumbia
6.James RowleySr.Corvallis, OR Crescent Val.Wisconsin
7.Clayton WhitingSr.Oconto Falls, WIMissouri
8.Jude CorreaFr.Kingston, PA Wyoming Sem
9.Cole MulhauserSr.Central Square, NYPrinceton
10.Joseph MartinSr.Clovis, CA BuchananNorthwestern
11.Brody ConleySr.Tiffin, OH ColumbianWest Virginia
12.Michael AltomerSr.Slate Hill, NY Minisink Valley
13.Wentric WilliamsSr.Liberty, MO
14.Cody MerrillSo.Gilroy, CA
15.Drake BuchananSr.Greenwood, IN Center Grove
16.Ian BushSr.Cameron, WV
17.Camden McDanelJr.Ashville, OH Teays Valley
18.Griffin GammellSr.Waukee, IA NorthwestVirginia
19.Andrew DonahueSr.Powell, OH Olentangy LibertyNo. Colo.
20.Remy CottonJr.Traverse City, MI Central
21.Mickey GriffithSr.Des Moines, IA LincolnIowa
22.Connor MirasolaSo.West Bend, WI West
23.Luke VanadiaJr.Broadview Heights, OH Brecksville
24.Damion SchunkeSr.Brandon Valley, SD
25.Joshua CordioSr.Bolton, MA Nashoba

 

195 pounds

Rk. NameYrHometown/High SchoolCommitted to:
1.Dylan FishbackSr.Aurora, OHNC State
2.Gavin NelsonJr.Inver Grove Heights, MN Simley
3.Rylan RogersSr.Coeur D’Alene, IDMichigan
4.Seth ShumateSr.Dublin, OH CoffmanOhio State
5.Kolby FranklinSr.Kingston, PA Wyoming SemIowa
6.Martin CosgroveSr.Cherry Hill, NJ Camden CatholicPenn
7.Hayden WaltersJr.Corvallis, OR Crescent Valley
8.David HarperSr.Chattanooga, TN BaylorWyoming
9.Max McEnellyJr.Waconia, MN
10.Luke StoutSr.Mount Lebanon, PAPitt
11.Sonny SassoJr.Nazareth, IL
12.Sawyer BarteltSo.Homestead, FL South Dade
13.McCrae HagartyJr.Waverly, IA W.-Shell Rock
14.Bradley HillSr.Bettendorf, IAIowa
15.Michael Tal-ShaharSr.Delray Beach, FL American Heritage
16.Quentin SaundersSr.Wichita, KS WestNorthern Colorado
17.Michael BartushSr.Westport, CT Greens FarmsBucknell
18.Jacob MeissnerSr.Osseo, MN
19.Gabriel SollarsSr.Evansville, IN Mater Dei
20.Isaiah AndersonSr.Pasco, WA ChiawanaOregon State
21.Jersey RobbJr.Bixby, OK
22.Stephen LittleSr.Morganfield, KY Union CountyLittle Rock
23.A.J. HeegJr.Edmond, OK Memorial
24.Max RambergSr.Baldwin, WI B.-Woodville
25.Remy BrancatoSr.Oradell, NJ Bergen CatholicLehigh

 

220 pounds

Rk. NameYrHometown/High SchoolCommitted to:
1.Christian CarrollJr.New Carlisle, IN New Prairie
2.Noah PettigrewSr.Hahira, GA Valwood SchoolNorth Carolina
3.Dayton PitzerSr.Mount Pleasant, PAPitt
4.P.J. CasaleSr.Morristown, NJ DelbartonRutgers
5.Ben KueterJr.Iowa City, IA
6.Jack DarrahSr.Kingston, PA Wyoming SeminaryStanford
7.Andrew Blackburn-ForstSr.Lockport, IL
8.Alex SemenenkoSr.Brooklyn, NY Poly Prep
9.Koy HopkeSo.Amery, WI
10.Ashton DavisSr.Cleveland, TN
11.Parker FerrellSo.Christiansburg, VA
12.Logan ShephardSr.Massillon, OH PerryBucknell
13.Wyatt VoelkerSr.Manchester, IA W. DelawareNo. Iowa
14.Max ShulawSo.Columbus, OH De Sales
15.Austin JohnsonFr.Muncy, PA
16.Jake WalkerJr.Waverly, IA W.-Shell Rock
17.Erick BrothersJr.Wheeling, WV Park
18.Kyle SniderJr.Cuy. Falls, OH Cuy. Valley Christian Acad.
19.Jimmy ColleySr.Davison, MI
20.Dylan RussoJr.Powell, OH Olentangy Liberty
21.Gunnar GarriquesSr.Chattanooga, TN Baylor
22.Carter NevesSo.St. Paris, OH Graham
23.Cole WeightmanSr.Belle Vernon, PA
24.Caden FerrisSr.Delton, MI Kellogg
25.Eli FortunerSr.Rural Retreat, VA

 

Heavyweight

Rk. NameYrHometown/High SchoolCommitted to:
1.Nicholas FeldmanSr.Malvern, PA PreparatoryOhio State
2.Jim MullenJr.Montvale, NJ St. Joseph Regional
3.Chase HorneSr.Dublin, GA West LaurensNC State
4.Ryan BoersmaSr.Chicago, IL Mount CarmelMissouri
5.Navarro SchunkeSo.Brandon Valley, SD
6.Harley AndrewsSr.Tuttle, OKNebraska
7.Keith MileySr.St. Louis, MO WhitfieldLittle Rock
8.Chet BussSr.Greene, IA North ButlerNorthern Iowa
9.Riley RobellJr.Harrisburg, PA Bishop McDevitt
10.Dillan JohnsonSo.Joliet, IL Catholic Academy
11.Sean KinneySo.Nazareth, PA
12.Elijah NovakSr.Foley, MN
13.Aiden LacomaSr.Christiansburg, VA
14.Max AcciardiJr.Paramus, NJ Catholic
15.Matthew MooreJr.Colorado Springs, CO Mesa Ridge
16.Ira JenkinsSr.Whitehall, MIMichigan
17.Jeffery JonesSr.Parkersburg, WV
18.William McChesneySr.Greensburg, PA G.-Salem
19.Christian RowlandSr.Mustang, OK
20.Ethan VergaraSr.Hialeah, FL Mater Lakes Academy
21.Adolfo BetancurSr.Warwick, RI Bishop Hendricken
22.Ryan SteinSr.Shaker, NY
23.Jeremiah CabuyabanSr.Liberty, MO
24.Aden AttaoSr.Boise, ID Borah
25.Liam AkersSr.Annandale, NJ North Hunterdon

 

Skip to toolbar