WIN’s 2019-20 High School Rankings – Nov. 14

By
Updated: November 15, 2019

Presented by EZ Flex, the following are WIN Magazine’s updated 2019-20 Preseason High School Rankings. College commitments are provided by IntermatWrestle.com.

 

WIN’s 2019-20 National High School Team Rankings – Nov. 14, 2019

Rk Team Prev.  Season Outlook and Notes
1 Blairstown Township, N.J. Blair Academy 1 5 Nat. Prep champs, 8 top-three placers; McGowan, Chittum, Stewart transfers
2 Kingston, Pa. Wyoming Seminary 2 Leads N. Preps with 9 ret. placers; transfer Bouzakis adds to loaded lower weights
3 Tuttle, Okla. 7 Won 9 straight double titles; return 5 champs, 8 finalists; nation’s best middle wts
4 Lakewood, Ohio St. Edward 5 Hepner, Gallagher lead 6 placers; double Div. I champ has 5 straight ind. crowns
5 Novi, Mich. Detroit Catholic Central 10 2-time champs Edmond, Gilcher lead 4 champs, 7 placers, 10 qualifiers
6 Lombard, Ill. Montini 8 Champ Ragusin leads 6 top-4 placewinners, 11 starters; won second straight 3A title
7 Shakopee, Minn. NR Return 3 champs, 7 placers, 8 qualifiers from 3A state title team; lost only 2 starters
8 Chicago, Ill. Mount Carmel 25 Champ Drousias leads 5 qualifiers, 11 starters; 2A favorite after dropping from 3A
9 Clovis, Calif. Buchanan 9 Champ Renteria leads 11 starters; 5 finalists, 6 placers; four-time defending team champ
10 Oradell, N.J. Bergen Catholic 4 8 straight team state titles; 6 qualifiers from 106-152; Foca, Cardenas hard to replace
11 Elyria, Ohio 6 Champs Fenton, M. Burnett lead 7 placers, 11 starters; lost to LaSalle in state semifinals
12 Liberty, Mo. 18 Reno, Penner lead 13 returning starters averaging 38 wins; 3 champs, 7 placers
13 Nazareth, Pa. NR Middle weights lead 11 starters, 7 qualifiers, 4 placers; 3rd in AAA individual state last year
14 Orlando, Fla. Lake Highland Preparatory 3 Still tough despite losing Bouzakis, Bele; Nini, Riveras, Castillo, Isola shined in off-season
15 Catawissa, Pa. Southern Columbia NR AA dual runner-up debuts with champ G. Garcia leading loaded upper weights;
16 Baltimore, Md. Mount St. Joseph 14 Coming off third-place N. Preps finish; HWT Righter, lower weights lead 9 starters
17 Malvern, Pa. Preparatory NR 106 through 170 returns intact, averaging 38 wins and 6 N. Prep placers
18 Poway, Calif. 20 10 state qualifiers back; Gonzales, Bobzien, Gandara had big off-seasons
19 Inver Grove Heights, Minn. Simley NR Nine returning starters from 2A team titlist; DeBlaere, Sokol, Tabor shined off-season
20 Buford, Ga. NR Ashton only graduated starter; 4 champs, 5 finalists, 9 placewinners back; tough schedule
21 Broadview Heights, Ohio Brecksville NR 4 placers, 6 qualifiers, 9 starters back; Voinovich, Vanadia, Hatcher starred in off-season
22 Allen, Texas 19 Champs Brown and Danzi lead 6 placers plus Ferrari brothers; 10 straight team titles
23 Wadsworth, Ohio NR Part of Div. I Big Five returns lower (106-132) and upper (152-220) weights intact;
24 Erie, Pa. Cathedral Preparatory NR Return 10 starters from AAA ind. runner-up; 4 qualifiers, 2 placers
25 Runnells, Iowa Southeast Polk 16 Dual state champ with champ Christenson, 5 qualifiers 170-285; 2 lower-weight qualifiers

 

WIN’s 2019-20 Individual High School Rankings

106 pounds

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to
1. Stevo Poulin Jr. Clifton Park, NY Shenendehowa
2. Cory Land So. Moody, AL
3. Andre Gonzales Jr. Poway, CA
4. Marc-Anth. McGowan Fr. Blairstown Township, NJ Blair Academy
5. Mason Gehloff Jr. Waseca, MN
6. Jore Volk So. Lakeville, MN North
7. Evan Tallmadge So. Brick, NJ Township
8. Charlie Farmer Jr. Moline, IL
9. Trever Anderson So. Ankeny, IA
10. Carter Fousek So. Cresco, IA Crestwood
11. Gabe Giampetro So. Smyrna, DE
12. Peyton Fenton So. Elyria, OH
13. Zack Mattin Jr. Delta, OH
14. Caden Horwath Fr. Davison, MI
15. Carter McCallister Fr. Columbia, MO Rock Bridge
16. Cameron Steed So. Collinsville, OK
17. Mitchell Neiner Fr. Port Orchard, WA South Kitsap
18. Reid Nelson Jr. Forest Lake, MN
19. Ben Aranda Jr. DeKalb, IL
20. Kannon Webster Fr. Washington, IL
21. Kai Owen So. Tampa, FL Jesuit
22. Daniel Sheen So. Lombard, IL Montini
23. Brandon O’Brien Jr. Marion, IA Linn-Mar
24. Cam Phetxoumphone So. Webster City, IA
25. Beau Mantanona Fr. Palm Desert, CA

 

113 pounds

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1. Kyle Rowan Sr. Perry, OH Stanford
2. Jacob Rivera Sr. Selma, CA
3. Andre Gonzales Jr. Poway, CA
4. Nico Provo Jr. Westport, CT Greens Farms A.
5. Carter Dibert Jr. Murrysville, PA Franklin Regional
6. Braxton Brown Jr. Allen, TX
7. Sheldon Seymour Sr. Troy, PA Lehigh
8. Kyle Hauserman Jr. Newtown, PA Council Rock North
9. Joziah Fry Sr. Coventry, RI
10. Yusief Lillie Jr. Bonney Lake, WA
11. Joseph Couch So. Baltimore, MD Mount St. Joseph
12. Gary Steen Jr. Greenville, PA H.A. Reynolds
13. Brady Hankin So. Woodland Park, CO
14. Maxx Martinez So. Bellflower, CA St. John Bosco
15. Blake West Jr. Shakopee, MN
16. Cruz Aguilar Sr. Edmond, OK Memorial
17. Erik Roggie Jr. Richmond, VA St. Christopher’s
18. Eli Griffin Jr. Tulsa, OK Cascia Hall
19. Kelly Dunnigan Jr. Ramsey, NJ Don Bosco Prep
20. Joey Fischer Jr. McDonald, PA South Park
21. Jack Gioffre So. Clovis, CA Buchanan
22. Brett Ungar Jr. Flemington, NJ Hunterdon Central
23. Daniel Wask So. Blairstown Township, NJ Blair Academy
24. Diego Sotelo Jr. Aurora, IL Marmion Academy
25. Joe Cangro So. Oradell, NJ Bergen Catholic

 

120 pounds

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1. Richard Figueroa Jr. Selma, CA
2. Greg Diakomihalis Sr. Hilton, NY Cornell
3. Jakason Burks Sr. Omaha, NE Harry A. Burke Oklahoma St
4. Joey Cruz So. Fresno, CA Clovis North
5. Jordan Williams So. Collinsville, OK
6. Maximo Renteria Jr. Clovis, CA Buchanan
7. Drake Ayala Jr. Fort Dodge, IA
8. Jeremiah Reno Sr. Liberty, MO Nebraska
9. Cooper Flynn Jr. Owings Mills, MD McDonogh
10. Troy Spratley So. Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
11. Dean Peterson Jr. Holmdel, NJ St. John Vianney
12. Alex Almeyda So. Montvale, NJ St. Joseph Regional
13. Jordan Titus Jr. Center Moriches, NY
14. Nick Babin Sr. Emerson, NJ E.-Park Ridge
15. Anthony Noto Sr. Honoeye Falls-Lima, NY
16. Ryan Miller Sr. Blairstown Tp, NJ Blair Academy Penn
17. Rich. Castro-Sandoval Sr. Santa Ynez Valley, CA
18. Dustin Norris Jr. Cincinnati, OH LaSalle
19. Nick Kayal Sr. Oradell, NJ Bergen Catholic
20. Vince Cornella Jr. Louisville, CO Monarch
21. Hunter Garvin So. Iowa City, IA West
22. Brennan Van Hoecke So. Naples, FL Palmetto Ridge
23. Zeke Seltzer So. Indianapolis, IN Cathedral
24. Nicolar Rivera So. Stoughton, WI
25. Jett Strickenberger Jr. Monument, CO Lewis-Palmer

 

 

126 pounds

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to
1. Ryan Crookham So. Easton, PA Notre Dame
2. Nik Bouzakis So. Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
3. Eddie Ventresca Sr. Sparta, NJ Pope John XXIII Virginia Tech
4. Jacob Rundell Sr. Oak Park, IL O.P.-River Forest
5. Chayse Lajoie Sr. Gaylord, MI Cornell
6. Conor Knopick Jr. Omaha, NE Millard South
7. Ethen Miller Jr. Kansas City, MO Park Hill
8. Derrick Cardinal Jr. Forest Lake, MN
9. Alej. Herrera-Rondon Jr. Harmony, PA Seneca Valley
10. Gavin Drexler So. Stratford, WI
11. Nico Nardone Jr. Morristown, NJ Delbarton
12. Paxton Creese Sr. Shakopee, MN St. Cloud State
13. Chance Lamer Jr. Corvallis, OR Crescent Valley
14. Dominic Chavez Sr. Arlington, TX James Martin Presbyterian
15. Kyren Butler Jr. Copley, OH
16. Kurtis Phipps Sr. Irwin, PA Norwin
17. Brayden Littell Sr. Greenwood, IN Center Grove Ohio
18. Rocco Welsh Fr. Waynesburg, PA Central
19. Chris Barnabae Sr. Baltimore, MD Mount St. Joseph Lehigh
20. Zach Redding Sr. Eastport, NY E.-South Manor
21. Tristan Lujan Sr. Selma, CA Michigan State
22. Joey Olivieri Jr. East Hanover, NJ Hanover Park
23. Carlos Negrete Jr. Clovis, CA Buchanan
24. Adam Allard Sr. Hawarden, IA West Sioux Northern Iowa
25. Nick Masters Sr. College Park, GA Woodward Academy

 

132 pounds

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1. Robert Howard Sr. Oradell, NJ Bergen Catholic Penn State
2. Trevor Mastrogiovanni Sr. Blairstown Tp, NJ Blair Academy Okla. St.
3. Jesse Mendez So. Crown Point, IN
4. Dylan Shawver Sr. Elyria, OH Rutgers
5. Dylan Ragusin Sr. Lombard, IL Montini Michigan
6. Jesse Ybarra Sr. Tucson, AZ Sunnyside Iowa
7. Joel Vandervere Jr. Gurnee, IL Warren
8. Kenny Herrmann Sr. Bethlehem, PA Catholic
9. Chris Rivera Sr. Orlando, FL Lake Highland Prep Campbell
10. Aaron Nagao Sr. Anaheim, CA Esperanza Minnesota
11. Ryan Jack Sr. Danbury, CT NC State
12. Cael Happel Sr. Lisbon, IA Northern Iowa
13. Haiden Drury Sr. Toppenish, WA
14. Daniel Cardenas So. Arvada, CO Pomona
15. Anthony Ferrari So. Allen, TX
16. Kysen Terukina Sr. Kapalama, HI Kamehameha
17. Caleb Tanner Sr. Collinsville, OK
18. Timothy Levine Sr. Bellflower, CA St. John Bosco
19. Caleb Rathjen Jr. Ankeny, IA
20. Brock McMillen Sr. Flinton, PA Glendale
21. Kellyn March Sr. Canton, SD North Dakota State
22. Patrick Noonan Sr. Stroudsburg, PA Virginia
23. Henry Porter Jr. Oakdale, CA
24. Anthony Clark Sr. Morristown, NJ Delbarton Princeton
25. Skylar Smith Jr. Addison, TX Liberty Christian Academy

 

138 pounds

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1. Dominick Serrano Sr. Windsor, CO Nebraska
2. Ryan Sokol Jr. Inver Grove Heights, MN Simley
3. Shayne Van Ness Jr. Blairstown Township, NJ Blair Academy
4. Lachlan McNeil Sr. Kingston, PA Wyoming Sem No. Carolina
5. Joshua Edmond Sr. Novi, MI Detroit Catholic Central Missouri
6. Sam Hillegas Sr. Pittsburgh, PA North Hills Virginia Tech
7. Parker Decker Sr. Keller, TX
8. Mick Burnett Sr. Elyria, OH Pitt
9. Caden McCrary Jr. Cartersville, GA Woodland
10. Wyatt Henson Jr. St. Louis, MO Christian Brothers
11. Nick Moore Jr. St. Paris, OH Graham
12. Ryan Burgos Sr. Hilton, NY Edinboro
13. John Wiley So. Mustang, OK
14. Justin Rivera Sr. Orlando, FL Lake Highland Prep Campbell
15. Frankie Tal-Shahar Sr. Delray Beach, FL American Heritage
16. Matt Bianchi Jr. Two Rivers, WI
17. Isaac Salas Sr. Bellflower, CA St. John Bosco
18. Mitchell Mesenbrink So. Hartland, WI Arrowhead
19. Teague Travis Jr. Columbia, MO Father Tolton
20. Cody Chittum So. Blairstown Township, NJ Blair Academy
21. Garrison Dendy So. Chattanooga, TN Baylor
22. Caleb Henson So. Cartersville, GA Woodland
23. Robby Vaughn Sr. Pasco, WA Chiawana
24. Nick Hamilton So. Underwood, IA
25. Drew Steidler Sr. Bismarck, ND St. Mary’s Central

 

145 pounds

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1. Beau Bartlett Sr. Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
2. Jesse Vasquez Sr. Corona, CA Excelsior Charter
3. Ed Scott Sr. DuBois, PA
4. Manzona Bryant Sr. Hudson, OH Western Reserve Lehigh
5. Joseph Zargo Sr. Oradell, NJ Bergen Catholic Wisconsin
6. Robert Perez III Fr. Bellflower, CA St. John Bosco
7. Bretli Reyna Sr. Homestead, FL South Dade Iowa
9. Jackson Dean Sr. Camden Wyoming, DE C. Rodney Penn
10. Bryce Hepner Sr. Lakewood, OH St. Edward Rutgers
11. Josh Ogunsanya Sr. Oak Park, IL O.P.-River Forest
12. Aidan Medora Sr. Brookfield, WI Academy Wisconsin
13. Noah Castillo Sr. Orlando, FL Lake Highland Prep
14. Chase Warden Sr. Dripping Springs, TX
15. Derek Fields Sr. Brunswick, OH
16. Ryan Wheeler Sr. University Place, WA Curtis
17. Luke Odom Sr. Edwardsville, IL Illinois
18. Beau Ohlson Sr. Bend, OR Mountain View
19. Alek Martin Jr. St. Paris, OH Graham
20. Paniro Johnson Jr. Erie, PA Cathedral Preparatory
21. Cael Berg Jr. Inver Grove Heights, MN Simley
22. Matthew Singleton So. College Park, GA Woodward Academy
23. Jack Thomsen Sr. LaPorte City, IA Union South Dakota State
24. Garrett Bowers Sr. Memphis, TN Christian Brothers
25. Blake Saito Sr. Perrysburg, OH

 

152 pounds

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1. Joshua Saunders Sr. St. Louis, MO Christian Brothers Cornell
2. Keegan O’Toole Sr. Hartland, WI Arrowhead Missouri
3. Travis Mastrogiovanni Jr. Blairstown Township, NJ Blair Acad.
4. Victor Voinovich Jr. Broadview Heights, OH Brecksville
5. Sonny Santiago Sr. Bellflower, CA St. John Bosco Ariz. State
6. Chase Saldate Sr. Gilroy, CA Michigan State
7. Maxx Mayfield Sr. Lincoln, NE East Northwestern
8. Fidel Mayora Sr. Lombard, IL Montini Michigan
9. A.J. Kovacs Sr. New Rochelle, NY Iona Prep. NC State
10. Connor Kievman Sr. Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
11. Cameron Robinson Sr. Newtown, PA Council Rock N Iowa State
12. Peyton Hall Sr. New Cumberland, WV O Glen W. Virginia
13. Matt Lee Sr. Home, IN
14. Luka Wick Jr. San Marino, CA
15. Austin Boone Sr. Lowell, MI
16. Brayden Roberts Sr. Parkersburg, WV South
17. Aaron Gandara Sr. Poway, CA
18. D.J. Hamiti Jr. Joliet, IL Catholic Academy
19. E’lan Heard Sr. Libertyville, IL Illinois
20. Cole Handlovic Sr. Bethehem, PA Catholic
21. Jaxon Garoutte Sr. Pueblo, CO County
22. Vincent Zerban Jr. St. Louis, MO Christian Brothers
23. Gaven Sax Sr. Waynesville, MO
24. Drew Eller Sr. Evans, GA
25. Robert Weston Jr. Marietta, GA Lassiter

 

160 pounds

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1. Alex Facundo Jr. Davison, MI
2. Padraic Gallagher Jr. Lakewood, OH St. Edward
3. Domonic Mata Sr. Blairstown Tp, NJ Blair Academy
4. Cael Valencia Jr. Bellflower, CA St. John Bosco
5. Thayne Lawrence Sr. Perryopolis, PA Frazier Lehigh
6. Luke Surber Sr. Tuttle, OK Oklahoma St.
7. John Martin Best Sr. Parkersburg, WV Air Force
8. Bilal Bailey Sr. Calumet City, IL T.F. North
9. Enrique Munguia Sr. Elyria, OH
10. Jacob Null Jr. Dolgeville, NY
11. Manny Rojas So. Novi, MI Detroit Catholic Central
12. Jack Blumer Sr. Vandergrift, PA Kiski Area West Virginia
13. Derek Gilcher Sr. Novi, MI Detroit Catholic Central Indiana
14. Joe Roberts Sr. Lombard, IL Montini NC State
15. Aurelius Dunbar Sr. Mercersburg, PA Academy Penn State
16. Elise Brown Ton Sr. Allen, TX
17. Hayden Lieb Sr. Bethel, AK
18. Jaxon Smith Jr. Cartersville, GA Woodland
19. Cooper Noehre Sr. Greenfield, IN Central
20. Clayton Whiting So. Oconto Falls, WI
21. Joseph Martin So. Clovis, CA Buchanan
22. Eli Dickens Sr. Evansville, IN Mater Dei
23. Cesar Alvan Sr. Springfield, MA Central
24. Alex Whitworth Jr. Chattanooga, TN McCallie
25. Cooper Voorhees Sr. Rapid City, SD Stevens

 

170 pounds

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1. Patrick Kennedy Sr. Kasson-Mantorville, MN Iowa
2. Nevan Snodgrass Sr. Kettering, OH Fairmont Northern Iowa
3. Grayden Penner Sr. Liberty, MO Oklahoma
4. Clayton Ulrey Sr. Hummelstown, PA L Dauphin Virginia Tech
5. Gavin Kane Sr. Milton, GA Cambridge North Carolina
6. Connor O’Neill Sr. Wayne, NJ DePaul Rutgers
7. Dajun Johnson Sr. Milwaukee, WI Whitefish Bay Old Dom.
8. Leonard Pinto Jr. Stroudsburg, PA
9. Tate Picklo Jr. Mustang, OK
10. Trey Kibe Jr. Lewistown, PA Mifflin County
11. Luke Nichter Sr. Chambersburg, PA
12. David Ferrante Sr. Huntley, IL Northwestern
13. Max Wilner Jr. Fountain Valley, CA Arizona State
14. Angel Garcia Sr. Philadelphia, PA Mariana Bracetti Rider
15. Brandon Green Sr. Paulsboro, NJ
16. Shane Reitsma Sr. Farmingdale, NJ Howell
17. Thomas Stewart So. Blairstown Tp, NJ Blair Acad.
18. Brady Spaeth Sr. Cadott, WI
19. Gavin Nelson Fr. Inver Grove Heights, MN Simley
20. Brian Soldano Jr. Sussex, NJ High Point
21. Tyler Stoltzfus Sr. Boalsburg, PA St. Joseph’s
22. Duwayne Villalpando Sr. Maize, KS Nebraska
23. Jacob Lagoa Sr. Ashtabula, OH Lakeside Edinboro
24. Caden Rogers Jr. Malvern, PA Preparatory
25. Branson Britten Jr. Amarillo, TX Canyon Randall

 

182 pounds

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1. Dustin Plott Sr. Tuttle, OK Oklahoma State
2. John Poznanski Sr. Colonia, NJ Rutgers
3. Luke Stout Sr. Mount Lebanon, PA Princeton
4. Gerrit Nijenhuis Sr. Canonsburg, PA Canon-McMillan Purdue
5. Nathan Haas Sr. Bellflower, CA St. John Bosco Nebraska
6. Anthony D’Alesio Sr. Canfield, OH Kent State
7. Bennett Berge So. Kasson-Mantorville, MN
8. Colton Hawks Sr. Wentzville, MO Emil E. Holt Missouri
9. Rylan Rogers Sr. Blairstown Tp, NJ Blair Acad.
10. Quayin Short Jr. Inver Grove Heights, MN Simley
11. Simeone Holmes Sr. Midlothian, VA Cosby
12. Trevor Swier Sr. Lombard, IL Montini
13. Nick Stemmet Sr. Yorkville, IL Stanford
14. Damen Pape Sr. Hastings, NE Northern Colorado
15. Joseph Walker Sr. Mishawaka, IN
16. Emmanuel Skillings Jr. Broken Arrow, OK
17. Ben Vanadia Jr. Broadview Heights, OH Brecksville
18. Jake Evans Jr. Elyria, OH
19. Micah Downs Sr. Tolono, IL Unity
20. Adrien Cramer Jr. Grayslake, IL Central
21. Nicholas Feldman So. Malvern, PA Preparatory
22. Gage Hockett Sr. Cushing, OK
23. Harley Andrews So. Tuttle, OK
24. Martin Cosgrove So. Cherry Hill, NJ Camden Catholic
25. Michael Tal-Shahar So. Delray Beach, FL American Heritage

 

195 pounds

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1. AJ Ferrari Sr. Allen, TX Oklahoma State
2. Kyle Haas Jr. Maize, KS
3. Rocky Elam Sr. Kansas City, MO Staley Missouri
4. Santos Cantu Sr. Corvallis, OR Crescent Valley Ohio State
5. Silas Allred Sr. Middletown, IN Shenendoah Nebraska
6. Gaige Garcia Sr. Catawissa, PA Southern Columbia Michigan
7. Chase Stegall Sr. Cedar Hill, MO Northwest Maryville
8. Brandon Hoselton Jr. Fairbury, IL Prairie Central
9. Isaac Trumble Sr. Omaha, NE Millard South
10. Seth Shumate So. Dublin, OH Coffman
11. Sam Fisher Sr. Warrenton, VA Fauquier Virginia Tech
12. Ethan Hatcher Sr. Brecksville, OH Broadview Heights Cornell
13. Peyton Craft Jr. Blairstown Tp, NJ Blair Academy
14. Evan Bates Jr. Chesterton, IN
15. Jack Wimmer Sr. Owings Mills, MD McDonogh
16. Guillermo Escobedo Sr. Los Altos, CA
17. Gavin Carter Sr. Topeka, KS Washburn Rural Little Rock
18. David Harper So. Chattanooga, TN Baylor
19. Brooks Sacharczyk Sr. Murfreesboro, TN Blackman
20. Nick Stemmet Sr. Yorkville, IL
21. Noah Pettigrew So. Blairstown Tp, NJ Blair Academy
22. Bennett Tabor Jr. Inver Grove Heights, MN Simley
23. Kyle Swartz Sr. Dillsburg, PA Northern York
24. Mike Misita Jr. Richland, NJ St. Augustine
25. Kolby Franklin So. Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary

 

220 pounds

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1. Braxton Amos Sr. Parkersburg, WV South Wisconsin
2. Jake Kaminski Sr. Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
3. Konner Doucet Sr. Comanche, OK Oklahoma St
4. Kyonte Hamilton Jr. North Bethesda, MD Georgetown Prep
5. Cade Lautt Sr. Lenexa, KS St. James Academy
6 Kale Schrader Sr. Carthage, MO
7. Ashton Sharp Sr. Kansas City, MO Park Hill
8. Gabe Christenson Sr. Runnells, IA Southeast Polk Iowa
9. Dorian Crosby Sr. Erie, PA Cathedral Preparatory Bucknell
10. Daniel Striggow Sr. Orono, MN Minnesota
11. Chase Horne Sr. Dublin, GA West Laurens
12. Chad Nix Sr. Orange Park, FL Fleming Island
13. Gage Cook So. Granger, WA
14. Cody Fisher Sr. Woodward-Granger, IA Iowa State
15. Cabe Dickerson Sr. Altus, OK
16. Jacob Christensen Jr. Durham, CA
17. Gage Armijo Sr. Mendham, NJ West Morris
18. Nate Schon Jr. Selinsgrove, PA
19. Dustyn Camacho Sr. Seattle, WA O’Dea
20. Nicholas Villarreal Sr. Gilroy, CA Fresno State
21. Matt Kaplan Sr. Orlando, FL Lake Highland Prep. Air Force
22. Cody Goodman Sr. Deerfield, IL Illinois
23. DJ Lundy Sr. Ocilla, GA Irwin County
24. Brendin Yatooma Sr. Novi, MI Detroit Catholic Central
25. Dominik Vacura Sr. Greenbush-Middle River, MN

 

Heavyweight

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School Committed to:
1. Nash Hutmacher Sr. Chamberlain, SD Nebraska (ftb)
2. Hunter Catka Sr. Aston, PA Sun Valley Virginia Tech
3. Zach Frazier Sr. Fairmont, WV Senior
4. Hayden Copass Jr. Georgetown, IL G.-Ridge Farm
5. Isaiah Vance Jr. Greensburg, PA Hempfield
6. Colby Whitehill Sr. Brookville, PA Clarion
7. Isaac Righter Sr. Baltimore, MD Mount St. Joe American U.
8. Skylar Coffey Sr. Brentwood, TN
9. Garrett Kappes Sr. Owings Mills, MD McDonogh
10. Alex Coleman Sr. Hamilton, OH Ross
11. Braxton Mikesell Jr. Veradale, WA Central Valley Utah Valley
12. Andy Garcia Sr. Pueblo, CO East
13. Griffin Liddle Jr. Bettendorf, IA
14. James Howard So. Chattanooga, TN McCallie
15. Jacob Barnes Jr. McMinnville, OR
16. Ethan Kremer Jr. Shawnee, KS Mill Valley
17. Steven Kolcheff Sr. Novi, MI Detroit Catholic C Old Dominion
18. Curtis Ruff Sr. Sanford, FL Seminole
19. Craig Orlando Sr. Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, MN
20. Jacob Padilla Sr. Huber Heights, OH Wayne Ohio
21. Max Meeuwsen Sr. Green Bay, WI Bay Port
22. Spencer Dacus Sr. Dublin, GA West Laurens
23. Dorian Keys Sr. Brownsburg, IN
24. Bardhyl Gashi Sr. North Caldwell, NJ West Essex
25. Ryan Skillington Sr. St. Charles, MO Francis Howell

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Skip to toolbar