AllInJournal_77962_468x60
TMWC banner 468_60

WIN’s 2015 Preseason High School Rankings, Presented by EZ Flex

By
Updated: October 6, 2015

Spencer Lee, Chad Red and Gable Steveson (above, from left) are among high school wrestlers ranked No. 1 at their weight class in the 2015-16 WIN preseason high school rankings, presented by EZ Flex. The following preseason high school rankings were released Oct. 1, 2015 and lists just the top five wrestlers per weight class. The remaining ranked wrestlers can be found in WIN’s latest issue, which was printed Oct. 1.

ez flex logo

To view the additional rankings, subscribe to WIN Magazine at 888-305-0606 or click here to subscribe online.

 

106 pounds

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School
       
1. Louie Hayes Sr. Orland Park, IL Carl Sandburg
2. Liam Cronin Sr. Anaheim, CA Servite
3. Jason Holmes Jr. Chandler, AZ
4. Nicolas Aguilar So. Gilroy, CA
5. Dylan D’Emilio So. Genoa, OH Area

Wrestlers ranked 6 to 25 at this weight class can be found in the October issue of WIN Magazine.

 

113 pounds

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School
       
1. Gavin Teasdale So. Jefferson, PA J.-Morgan
2. Brandon Courtney Jr. Goodyear, AZ Desert Edge
3. Roman Bravo-Young So. Tucson, AZ Sunnyside
4. Gianni Ghione Jr. Brick, NJ Memorial
5. Drew Mattin Jr. Delta, OH

Wrestlers ranked 6 to 25 at this weight class can be found in the October issue of WIN Magazine.

 

120 pounds

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School
     
1. Spencer Lee Jr. Murrysville, PA Franklin Regional
2. Danny Vega Sr. Oro Valley, AZ Ironwood Ridge
3. Jack Mueller Sr. Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
4. Justin Mejia Jr. Clovis, CA
5. Austin Gomez Jr. Carol Sream, IL Glenbard North

Wrestlers ranked 6 to 25 at this weight class can be found in the October issue of WIN Magazine.

 

126 pounds

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School
       
1. Daton Fix Jr. Sand Springs, OK Charles Page
2. Nick Suriano Sr. Oradell, NJ Bergen Catholic
3. Vitali Arujau Jr. Syosset, NY
4. Rudy Yates Sr. Orland Park, IL Carl Sandburg
5. Kaden Gfeller Jr. Oklahoma City, OK Heritage Hall

Wrestlers ranked 6 to 25 at this weight class can be found in the October issue of WIN Magazine.

 

132 pounds

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School
       
1. Chad Red Sr. New Palestine, IN
2. Yianni Diakomihalis Jr. Hilton, NY
3. Taylor LaMont Sr. Spanish Fork, UT Maple Mt.
4. Mitchell McKee Sr. Albertville, MN St. Michael-Alb.
5. Luke Pletcher Sr. Greater Latrobe, PA

Wrestlers ranked 6 to 25 at this weight class can be found in the October issue of WIN Magazine.

 

138 pounds

Rk. Name Year Hometown/High School
       
1. Cameron Coy Jr. Harrison City, PA Penn-Trafford
2. George Phillippi Sr. Derry, PA
3. Hunter Ladnier Sr. Lakewood, OH St. Edward
4. Kanen Storr Sr. Leslie, MI
5. Hunter Marko Sr. Amery, WI

Wrestlers ranked 6 to 25 at this weight class can be found in the October issue of WIN Magazine.

 

145 pounds

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School
       
1. Austin O’Connor Jr. Chicago, IL St. Rita
2. Jared Verkleeren Jr. Belle Vernon, PA
3. Anthony Artalona So. Tampa, FL Preparatory School
4. David Carr So. Massillon, OH Perry
5. Kyle Bierdumpfel Sr. Ramsey, NJ Don Bosco Prep

Wrestlers ranked 6 to 25 at this weight class can be found in the October issue of WIN Magazine.

 

152 pounds

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School
1. Hayden Hidlay Sr. Lewistown, PA Mifflin County
2. Mason Manville Sr. Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
3. Evan Wick Jr. San Marino, CA
4. Griffin Parriott Sr. New Prague, MN
5. Austin Kraisser Sr. Ellicott City, MD Centennial

Wrestlers ranked 6 to 25 at this weight class can be found in the October issue of WIN Magazine.

 

160 pounds

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School
       
1. Alex Marinelli Sr. St. Paris, OH Graham
2. Isaiah White Sr. Oak Park, IL O.P.-River Forest
3. Brady Berge Jr. Kasson, MN K.-Mantorville
4. Brandon Dallavia Sr. Blairstown Tp, NJ Blair Acad.
5. Thomas Bullard Sr. Lawrenceville, GA Archer

Wrestlers ranked 6 to 25 at this weight class can be found in the October issue of WIN Magazine.

 

170 pounds

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School
       
1. Mark Hall Sr. Apple Valley, MN
2. Kamal Bey Sr. U.S. Olympic Training Center
3. Chris Weiler Sr. Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
4. Daniel Bullard Sr. Lawrenceville, GA Archer
5. Jelani Embree Jr. Warren, MI Lincoln

Wrestlers ranked 6 to 25 at this weight class can be found in the October issue of WIN Magazine.

 

182 pounds

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School
1. Nick Reenan Sr. Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
2. Owen Webster Sr. Shakopee, MN
3. Beau Breske Sr. Hartford, WI
4. Ben Darmstadt Sr. Elyria, OH
5. Nathan Traxler Sr. Aurora, IL Marmion Academy

Wrestlers ranked 6 to 25 at this weight class can be found in the October issue of WIN Magazine.

 

195 pounds

Rk. Name Year Hometown/High School
1. Samuel S.-Colbray Sr. Hermiston, OR
2. Keegan Moore Sr. Jackson County, MN Central
3. Blake Rypel Sr. Indanapolis, IN Cathedral
4. Eric Schultz Sr. Tinley Park, IL
5. Chase Singletary Jr. Blairstown Tp, NJ Blair Acad.

 Wrestlers ranked 6 to 25 at this weight class can be found in the October issue of WIN Magazine.

 

220 pounds

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School
1. Gable Steveson So. Apple Valley, MN
2. Jordan Wood Sr. Boyertown, PA
3. Ethan Andersen Sr. Runnells, IA Southeast Polk
4. Matt Stencel Sr. Oregon, OH Clay
5. Toby McBride Sr. Fort Morgan, CO

Wrestlers ranked 6 to 25 at this weight class can be found in the October issue of WIN Magazine.

 

Heavyweight

Rk. Name Yr Hometown/High School
1. Osawaru Odighizuwa Sr. Portland, OR David Douglas
2. Shawn Streck Sr. Merrillville, IN
3. Kevin Vough Jr. Elyria, OH
4. Nicholas Coe Sr. Asheboro, NC
5. Carter Isley Sr. Albia, IA

Wrestlers ranked 6 to 25 at this weight class can be found in the October issue of WIN Magazine.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Skip to toolbar