fbpx
468x60 Midwest Nationals Banner Ad
SummitMeasurement_468x60-banner

Blair, Franklin Regional & OPRF place two No. 1s in WIN’s High School Rankings

By
Updated: October 3, 2014

Mason Manville (left) of Blair Academy, Spencer Lee (center) of Franklin Regional in Pa.,  and Isaiah White (right) of River Forest High School in Oak Park, Ill., make up one-half of two top-ranked wrestlers from their high schools in  WIN’s 2014-15 Preseason National High School Rankings. Weight classes are projections based on where each individual competed in the off-season. Ranking freshmen is rare, but some are listed based on their pre-high school credentials. Team rankings will be announced in November.

106

Pounds

  
Rk. NameYr.Hometown/High School
1.Jason RenteriaSo.Oak Park, IL O.P.-R. Forest
 2.Cade OlivasFr.Bellflower, CA St. J. Bosco
3.Bravo-YoungFr.Tucson, AZ Sunnyside
 4.Dack PunkeSo.Washington, IL
5.Kirk JohansenSr.Carol Stream, IL Glenbard No
6.Navonte DemisonSo.Bakersfield, CA
7.Sidney OliverJr.Wentzville, MO Emil E. Holt
 8.Zachary ShermanSo.Blairstown Tp, NJ Blair A Acad.
 9.Randon MirandaSr.Quartz Hill, CA
10.Drew MattinSo.Delta, OH
11.Louie HayesJr.Orland Park, IL Carl Sandburg
12.Zac MurilloJr.Southington, CT
13.Mason NaifehJr.Tulsa, OK Union
14.Dominic LajoieSo.Gaylord, MI
15.Brandon CourtneySo.Goodyear, AZ Desert Edge
16.Matt ParkerFr.Perkasie, PA Pennridge
17.Matt MurinSo.Ebensburg, PA C. Cambria
18.Jacori TeemerFr.Lido Beach, NY Long Beach
19.Dane HeberleinSo.Alexander, NY
20.Gavin TeasdaleFr.Jefferson, PA J.-Morgan

113

Pounds

  
Rk.NameYr.Hometown/High School
 1.Devin BrownSr.Murrysville, PA Franklin Reg.
 2.Ty AgaisseJr.Morristown, NJ Delbarton
 3.Danny VegaJr.Oro Valley, AZ Ironwood Ridge
4.Jabari MoodySr.Olympia Fields, IL Rich Central
 5.Austin GomezSo.Carol Sream, IL Glenbard No
 6.Tyler WarnerJr.Uhrichsville, OH Claymont
7.Ben FreemanSo.Walled Lake, MI Central
8.Matthew SchmittJr.Platte City, MO Platte County
 9.Paul KonrathSo.Mount Vernon, IN
10.Ian TimminsSo.Reno, NV Earl Wooster
11.Kaden GfellerSo.Oklahoma City, OK Herit. Hall
12.Drew WestSo.Riverside, IA Highland.
13.Dorian SapienJr..Boise, ID
14.Joey PrataJr.Richmond, VA St. Chris’s
15.Corbin NirschlSo.Basehor, KS B.-Linwood
16.Andrew NiemanJr.Stillwater, OK
17.Paxton RosenSo.Edmond, OK North
18.Ian ParkerJr.St. Johns, MI
19.Tomas GutierrezJr.Arvada, CO Pomona
20.Trent OlsonJr.Kingston, PA Wyoming

120

Pounds

Rk. NameYr.Hometown/High School
 1.Spencer LeeSo.Murrysville, PA Franklin Reg.
 2.Nick SurianoJr.Oradell, NJ Bergen Catholic
 3.Daton FixSo.Sand Springs, OK Ch. Page
4.Kyle NorstremSr.Brandon, FL
5.Eli StickleySr.St. Paris, OH Graham
6.Jack MuellerJr.Kingston, PA Wyoming Sem.
 7.Anthony CefoloSr.Hanover, NJ Hanover Park
8.Lucas HallJr.Lowell, MI
 9.Ryan DeakinJr.Broomfield, CO Legacy
10.Ryan FriedmanSr.Brooklandville, MD St. Paul’s
 11.Doyle TroutSr.Utica, NE Centennial
12.Christian MoodySr.Collinsville, OK
 13.Luke KaramJr.Bethlehem, PA Catholic
14.Dylan DuncanJr.Lombard, IL Montini
 15.Vito ArujauSo.Syosset, NY
16.Yianni DiakomihalisSo.Hilton, NY
17.Bryce WestSo.Riverside, IA Highland
18.Robert GarciaSo.Selma, CA
19.Kanen StorrJr.Leslie, MI
20.Justin MejiaSo.Clovis, CA

126

Pounds

 

 

Rk.NameYr.Hometown/High School
 1.Nick PiccinniniSr.Setauket, NY Ward Melville
 2.Luke PletcherJr.Greater Latrobe, PA
 3.Mitchell McKeeJr.Albertville, MN St. Michael-Alb.
4.Austin AssadSr.Broadview Hts, OH Brecksville
 5.Charles TuckerSr.Blairstown Tp, NJ Blair Acad.
6.Markus SimmonsSr.Broken Arrow, OK
7.Kris WilliamsSr.South Holland, IL Thornwood
 8.Israel SaavedraJr.Modesto, CA
 9.Elijah OliverSr.Washington, IL
10.Taylor LaMontJr.Spanish Fork, UT Maple Mt
11.Chad RedJr.New Palestine, IN
 12.Devin SchroderJr.Grand Rapids, MI Catholic C.
 13.Alex LloydFr.Shakopee, MN
 14.Jose RodriguezSr.Massillon, OH Perry
 15.Hunter MarkoJr.Amery, WI
 16.Cameron SykoraSr.Wheaton, MN Border West
 17.Dylan UderoJr.Las Cruces, NM
 18.Jaden EnriquezSo.Tulare, CA Mission Oak
 19.Josh KramerSr.Goodyear, AZ Desert Edge
 20.George PhillippiJr.Derry, PA

132

Pounds

 

 

Rk. NameYr.Hometown/High School
 1.Matthew KolodzikSr.Blairstown Tp, NJ Blair Acad.
2.Jared PrinceSr.Palm Harbor, FL University
 3.A.C. HeadleeSr.Waynesburg, PA Central
 4.Sean DeShazerSr.Wichita Heights, KS
 5.Kaid BrockSr.Stillwater, OK
6.Boo LewallenSr.Yukon, OK
7.Davion JeffriesSr.Broken Arrow, OK
 8.Keegan MooreSr.Oklahoma City, OK Putnam
 9.Craig delaCruzSr.Bound Brook, NJ
10.Kyle BierdumpfelJr.Ramsey, NJ Don Bosco Prep
 11.Chris DiBienSr.Cleveland, TN
 12.Dylan LucasSr.Plainview, OK
 13.Sam KrivusSr.Greensburg, PA Hempfield
 14.Jordan ShearerSr.West Fargo, ND
 15.Richard MontoyaSr.Las Vegas, NM Robertson
 16.Nick LeeSo.Evansville, IN Mater Dei
 17.Eric HongSo.N Bethesda, MD G’town Prep
 18.Lincoln OlsonSr.Davison, MI
 19.Sean CannonSr.Henderson, NV Green Valley
 20.Austin O’ConnorSo.Chicago, IL St. Rita

138

Pounds

 

 

Rk. NameYr.Hometown/High School
1.Ke-Shawn HayesSr.Kansas City, MO Park Hill
 2.Carter HappelJr.Lisbon, IA
 3.Nate LimmexSr.Grand Rapids, MI Catholic C.
 4.Cameron CoySo.Harrison City, PA Penn-Trafford
 5.Jaydin ClaytonSr.Columbia, MO Father Tolton
 6.Will RoarkSr.Seneca, MO
 7.Ethan KarstenJr.Platte City, MO Platte County
 8.Brent MooreJr.St. Paris, OH Graham
 9.Brandon JamesSr.Indianapolis, IN Perry Meridian
 10.Ben BrancaleSr.Eden Prairie, MN
11.Tristan MoranSr.Stillwater, OK
12.Vince TurkSr.Lombard, IL Montini
 13.Matt IwickiSr.Bellevue, WA East Catholic
 14.Chris MaurielloJr.Hauppauge, NY
 15.Tristan RifenburgSr.Norwich, NY
 16.Shayne OsterJr.Lockport, IL
 17.Kevin BudockJr.Olney, MD Good Counsel
 18.Devin BahrSo.West Salem, WI W.S.-Bangor
 19.Dominick DemasSo.Hilliard, OH Davidson
 20.Wyatt WyckoffSr.Paradise, CA

145

Pounds

 

 

Rk. NameYr.Hometown/High School
 1.Isaiah WhiteJr.Oak Park, IL O.P.-River Forest
 2.Vincenzo JosephSr.Pittsburgh, PA Central Catholic
3.Fredy StrokerSr.Bettendorf, IA
 4.Michael KemererSr.Murrysville, PA Franklin Reg.
 5.Jordan KutlerSr.Blairstown Tp, NJ Blair Acad.
6.Patrick DugganSr.Mechanicsburg, PA Cum’land
 7.Ronald GentileSr.Paulsboro, NJ
 8.Tommy ForteSr.Mishawaka, IN
 9.Cameron HarrellSr.Owings Mills, MD McDonogh
 10.Ralphy TovarSr.Poway, CA
 11.Bryce ParsonSr.Lewiston, ID
 12.Max ThomsenSr.LaPorte City, IA Union
 13.Neal RichardsSr.Ettrick, VA Matoaca
 14.Brady BergeSo.Kasson, MN K.-Mantorville
 15.Kyle LawsonSo.St. Paris, OH Graham
 16.Ryan AllredSr.Camp Verde, AZ
 17.Hayden HidlayJr.Lewistown, PA Mifflin County
 18.Jared VerkleerenSo.Belle Vernon, PA
 19.Patricio LugoSr.Homestead, FL South Dade
 20.Griffin ParriottJr.New Prague, MN

152

Pounds

  
Rk. NameYr.Hometown/High School
 1.Mason ManvilleJr.Blairstown Tp, NJ Blair Acad.
 2.Logan MassaSr.St. Johns, MI
 3.David McFaddenSr.Wayne, NJ DePaul
 4.Josh ShieldsSr.Murrysville, PA Franklin Reg.
5.Joe SmithSr.Stillwater, OK
 6.Larry EarlySr.Oak Park, IL O.P.-River Forest
 7.Joey GuntherSr.Libertyville, IL
 8.Colston DiBlasiSr.Kansas City, MO Park Hill
 9.Caleb FortunaSr.Lombard, IL Montini
 10.Thomas BullardJr.Archer, GA
 11.Myles AmineSr.Novi, MI Detroit Cath. Central
 12.Billy BarnesSr.Tioga, PA Williamson
 13.Cole WalterSr.Mifflinburg, PA
 14.Jakob RestrepoSr.Farmingville, NY Sachem East
 15.Ryan KlempSr.Lewiston, ID
 16.Chase StrawSr.Independence, IA
 17.David HollingsheadSr.Altoona, PA
 18Trey MeyerJr.Spokane, WA East Valley
 19.Johnny BlankenshipJr.Platte City, MO Platte County
 20.Luke WeberJr.Forsyth, MT

160

Pounds

  
Rk. NameYr.Hometown/High School
 1.Fox BaldwinSr.Kissimmee, FL Osceola
 2.Bryce SteiertSr.Waverly, IA W.-Shell Rock
 3.Chris WeilerJr.Kingston, PA Wyoming Sem.
 4.Zach KellySr.Saltsburg, PA Kiski School
 5.Josh MarucaSr.Murrysville, PA Franklin Reg.
 6.Alex MarinelliJr.St. Paris, OH Graham
 7.Carver JamesSr.Dakota, IL
 8.Josh UgaldeSr.Bound Brook, NJ
9.Weston DoblerSr.West Fargo, ND
10.Andrew FogartySr.Belle Plaine, MN Scott West
11.Corbin AllenSr.Mechanicsville, VA Hanover
12.Jonathon ViruetSrSpringfield, MA Central
 13.Daniel BullardJr.Archer, GA
 14.Owen WebsterJr.Shakopee, MN
 15.Trace CarelloJr.Aurora, IL Marmion Academy
16.Benjamin SchramSr.Bellbrook, OH
 17.Ben DarmstedtJr.Elyria, OH
18.Paden MooreSr.Jackson County, MN Central
19.Paden BaileySrBroken Arrow, OK
 20.Jacob TrujilloSr.Grand Junction, CO

170

Pounds

  
Rk. NameYr.Hometown/High School
 1.Anthony ValenciaSr.Bellflower, CA St. John Bosco
2.Mark HallJr.Apple Valley, MN
 3.Taylor LujanSr.Carrollton, GA
 4.Xavier MontalvoSr.Lombard, IL Montini
 5.Nick ReenanJr.Kingston, PA Wyoming Sem.
 6.Beau BreskeJr.Hartford, WI
 7.Brett ByeSr.Vermillion, SD
 8.Brandon DallaviaJr.Blairstown Tp, NJ Blair Acad.
 9.Kamal BeyJr.Oak Park, IL O.P.-River Forest
 10.Max DeanJr.Lowell, MI
 11.Mason ReinhardtSr.Merrill, WI
 12.Austin FloresSr.Fresno, CA Clovis North
 13.Adis RadoncicSr.Brooklyn, NY Poly Prep
14.Kollin MooreSr.Creston, OH Norwayne
 15.David-Brian WhislerSr.Warren, OH Howland
 16.Jared WalkerSr.McDonald, PA South Fayette
 17.Ryan MarszalSr.Otego, NY Unatego
 18.Zachary CarlsonSr.Kerkhoven, MN K.-M-Sunburg
19.Luke NorlandSr.Jackson, MN County Central
 20.Juan GarciaSr.Danbury, CT

182

Pounds

  
Rk. NameYr.Hometown/High School
 1.Myles MartinSr.Owings Mills, MD McDonogh
 2.Zahid ValenciaSr.Bellflower, CA St. John Bosco
 3.Hunter RitterSr.Bel Air, MD John Carroll
 4.Keegan MooreJr.Jackson County, MN Central
 5.Jacob ArmstrongSr.Salem Hills, UT
 6.Dylan WismanSr.Winchester, VA Millbrook
 7.Justan RiveraSr.Kennesaw, GA Mountain
 8.Seth McLeodSr.Post Falls, ID
 9.Wyatt KoellingJr.Kaysville, UT Davis
10.Christian DietrichJr.Kingston, PA Wyoming Sem.
 11.Cash WilckeSr.Odebolt, IA O.-A/BC-Ida Grove
12.Dylan ReynoldsSr.Saegertown, PA
 13.Dontae McGeeSr.Brandon, FL
 14.Blake RypelSr.Indianapolis, IN Cathedral
 15.Kellan StoutSr.Pittsburgh, PA Mount Lebanon
 16.Nathan TraxlerJr.Aurora, IL Marmion Academy
17.Ty WildmoSr.St. Johns, MI
 18.Chase SingletarySo.Blairstown Tp, NJ Blair Acad.
 19.Sawyer RootSr.Harmony, FL
 20.Alex BenoitSr.Chicago, IL Marist

195

Pounds

  
Rk. NameYr.Hometown/High School
 1.Bobby StevesonSr.Apple Valley, MN
 2.Lance BenickSr.Fridley, MN Totino Grace
3.Samuel S.-ColbrayJr.Hermiston, OR
 4.Angus ArthurSr.St. Johns, MI
 5.L.J. BarlowSr.Haverford, PA School
 6.Jan JohnsonSr.Shillington, PA Governor Mifflin
 7.Andrew MarsdenSr.Crystal Lake, IL Central
 8.Tyler JohnsonSr.Lockport, IL
 9.Tevis BartlettSr.Cheyenne, WY East
 10.Makenna CookSr.Kirksville, MO
 11.Matt StencelJr.Oregon, OH Clay
12.Matt CorrentiJr.Delran, NJ Holy Cross
 13.Steven HollowaySr.Mediapolis, IA
 14.Bailey FaustSr.Lexington, OH
 15.Elliott LeeSr.Archer, GA
16.Rich. Ybarra-BrandtSr.Madera, CA Liberty
 17.Chris FavorosoSr.Jensen Beach, FL
 18.Seth PesekSr.Gardner, KS G.-Edgerton
 19.Jareb AzizSr.La Jara, CO Centauri
 20.Danny ReyesSr.Phoenix, AZ Barry Goldwater

220

Pounds

  
Rk. NameYr.Hometown/High School
 1.Kenneth BrinsonSr.Atlanta, GA Marist
 2.Austin MyersSr.Alexandria, KY Campbell Cty
 3.Jordan WoodJr.Boyertown, PA
 4.Zach ChakonisSr.Ramsey, NJ Don Bosco Prep
 5.Josh ColegroveSr.Lowell, MI
6.Ethan AndersenJr.Runnells, IA Southeast Polk
 7.Mike SmithSr.Owings Mills, MD McDonogh
 8.Kyler ChildersSr.Sand Springs, OK Ch. Page
 9.Gannon GremmelJrDubuque, IA Hempstead
 10.Ian ButterbrodtSrDanvers, MA St. John’s Prep
11.Reynold MainesSr.Morrisdale, PA West Branch
12.Andrew DunnSr.Bethlehem, PA Catholic
13.Patrick GraysonSr.Stafford, VA Colonial Forge
14.Ryan ParmelySr.Delhi, IA Mqauoketa Valley
15.Angelo HancockSr.Fountain, CO F.-Fort Carson
 16.Vin FeolaSr.Huntington Stat., NYWhitman
 17.Troy CaldwellSr.Plain City, OH Jonathan Alder
 18.John KramerSrLebanon, TN Wilson Central
19.Christian ColucciSr.Jersey City, NJ St. Peter’s Prep
 20.Lucas WarrenJr.Aurora, IL Marmion Academy

Hwt

   
Rk. NameYr.Hometown/High School
 1.Michael JohnsonSr.Lombard, IL Montini
 2.Gage CervenkaSr.Greenwood, SC Emerald
3.Tate OrndorffSr.Spokane, WA University
4.Jake MarninSr.Runnells, IA Southeast Polk
5.Shawn StreckJrMerrillville, IN
 6.Osa. OdighizuwaJr.Portland, OR David Douglas
 7.Kevin VoughSo.Elyria, OH
8.Cale BonnerSr.Perrysburg, OH
 9.Ryan PrescottSr.Whittemore, MI Prescott
10.Alex HartSr.Prior Lake, MN
 11.Michael RogersSr.Kingston, PA Wyoming Sem.
 12.Wyatt CookSr.Owings Mills, MD McDonogh
 13.Matt ClarkSr.Syracuse, NE S.-Dunbar-Avoca
 14.Dustin MasonSr.Tuttle, OK
 15.Dane DrimmerSr.Parker, CO Chaparral
 16.Griffin QuallsJr.Coweta, OK
 17.Michael KellySr.Oakes, ND
 18.Jay NinoSr.Genoa, OH Area
 19.Coleman LawsonSr.Faucett, MO Mid-Buchanan
 20.Allan BeattieSr.Lower Burrell, PA Burrell

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Skip to toolbar