fbpx
468x60 Midwest Nationals Banner Ad
Rudis_banner_468x60

WIN’s April 2 High School National Rankings

By
Updated: April 3, 2013

The following are WIN’s High School Rankings, as of March 26. A final WIN rankings, including team rankings, will be announced in the next issue of WIN. To have WIN’s High School Rankings sent to you the day they’re released, sign up for WIN’s free eNews service at www.WIN-magazine.com.

 

106 pounds

Rk. Name            Year            Hometown/High School

1.             Nick Suriano            Fr            Oradell, NJ Bergen Catholic

2.             Rudy Yates            Fr            Chicago, IL Brother Rice

3.             Luke Pletcher            Fr            Greater Latrobe, PA

4.             Jack Mueller            Fr            Dallas, TX Trinity Christian

5.             Kyle Bierdumpfel            Fr            Ramsey, NJ Don Bosco Prep

6.             Jose Rodriguez            So            Massillon, OH Perry

7.             Austin Assad            So            Br’view Hts, OH Brecksville

8.             Adrian Camposano            Jr            Fresno, CA Central

9.            Chad Red            Fr            New Palestine, IN

10.             Miguel Silva            Jr            Plainfield, IL South

11.             Devin Brown            So            Saegertown, PA

12.             Luke Karam            Fr            Bethlehem, PA Catholic

13.             Gionn Peralta            Jr            Vacaville, CA

14.            Christian Moody            So            Collinsville, OK

15.             Vincent Elizalde            Jr            Brawley, CA

16.            Nkosi Moody            Sr            Olympia Fields, IL Rich C.

17.             Eli Stickley            So            St. Paris, OH Graham

18.             Ariel Dominguez            Sr            Kissimmee, FL Osceola

19.             Geoff Doback            Fr            Brandon, FL

20.             Mitchell Langford            So            Hendersonville, NC North

 

113 pounds

Rk.             Name            Year            Hometown/High School

1.             Stevan Micic            Jr            Cedar Lake, IN Hanover C.

2.             Brent Fleetwood            Jr            Smyrna, DE

3.             Zahid Valencia            So            Bellflower, CA St. J. Bosco

4.            Ke-Shawn Hayes            So            Kansas City, MO Park Hill

5.            Davion Jeffries            So            Collinsville, OK

6.             Kaid Brock            So            Stillwater, OK

7.             Jaret Singh            Sr            Kearney, MO

8.            Paul Mascarenas            Sr            Rio Rancho, NM V. S. Cleve.

9.             Ethan Lizak            Jr            Orefield, PA Parkland

10.             Zach Fuentes            Sr            Norristown, PA

11.             Sean Russell            Jr            Suwanee, GA Collins Hill

12.             Scott Parker            Jr            Perkasie, PA Pennridge

13.             Israel Saavedra            Fr            Modesto, CA

14.             Sean Williams            Sr            Lemoore, CA

15.            Jarred Oftedahl            Sr            Golden Valley, MN B-St. Mar

16.            Skyler Petry            Jr            Janesville, MN W-E-M

17.             Nick Piccinini            So            Setauket, NY Ward Melville

18.             Charles Tucker            So            Blairstown, NJ Blair Acad.

19.             Nathan Boston            Jr            Versailles, KY Woodford Co.

20.             Sean DeShazer            So            Wichita Heights, KS

 

120 pounds

Rk.             Name            Year            Hometown/High School

1.             Nathan Tomasello            Sr            Cuyahoga Falls, OH C.V. Aca.

2.             Matthew Kolodzik            So            Blairstown, NJ Blair Acad.

3.             Tommy Thorn            Jr            Albertville, MN St. Michael-A.

4.             Josh Alber            Jr            Dakota, IL

5.             Johnny Jimenez            Jr            Aurora, IL Marmion Academy

6.             Darian Cruz            Sr            Bethlehem, PA Catholic

7.             Sam Krivus            So            Greensburg, PA Hempfield

8.             Coy Ozias            Jr            Christiansburg, VA

9.             Mason Pengilly            Jr            Porterville, CA

10.             Barlow McGhee            Sr            Rock Island, IL

11.             Ronnie Bresser            Sr            Klamath Falls, OR Henley

12.             Isaiah Locsin            Jr            Morgan Hill, CA Live Oak

13.            Ryan Millhof            Jr            Suwanee, GA Collins Hill

14.             Jonas Gaytan            Sr            Clovis, CA

15.             Micah Perez            Sr            El Centro, CA Central Union

16.             Dalton Macri            Jr            Canonsburg, PA C-McMillan

17.            Brandon Thompson            Sr            Solon, OH

18.            Boo Lewallen            So            Yukon, OK

19.            Jared Prince            So            Palm Harbor, FL University

20.             Kevin Jack            Jr            Danbury, CT

 

126 pounds

Rk.             Name            Year            Hometown/High School

1.             Jered Cortez            Jr            Carol Stream, IL Glenbard N

2.             Conner Schram            Sr            Canonsburg, PA C-McMillan

3.             Ryan Diehl            Sr            Camp Hill, PA Trinity

4.             Zeke Moisey            Jr            Bethlehem, PA Catholic

5.             Zac Hall            Jr            St. Johns, MI

6.             Brock Ervin            Jr            Morganfield, KY Union County

7.             Michael Kemerer            So            Murrysville, PA Franklin Reg

8.             Joey McKenna            Jr            Blairstown, NJ Blair Acad.

9.             Fredy Stroker            So            Bettendorf, IA

10.             Ivan McClay            Sr            Massillon, OH Washington

11.             Jordan Northrup            Sr            Machesney Park, IL Harlem

12.             Brad Perkins            Sr            Kansas City, MO Oak Park

13.             Zack Nelson            Sr            Apple Creek, OH Waynedale

14.             Johnny Parada            Jr            San Fernando, CA

15.             Michael Knoblauch            Jr            Fresno, CA Clovis West

16.             Isaiah White            Fr            Oak Park, IL O.P.-River Forest

17.             Nate Thomas            Sr            Kasson, MN K.-Mantorville

18.             Jordan Shearer            So            West Fargo, ND

19.             Anthony Giraldo            Jr            North Bergen, NJ

20.             Corey Stasenko            Sr            South Plainfield, NJ

 

132 pounds

Rk.             Name            Year            Hometown/High School

1.             Aaron Pico            Fr            Bellflower, CA St. John Bosco

2.             Micah Jordan            Jr            St. Paris, OH Graham

3.             Dean Heil            Sr            Lakewood, OH St. Edward

4.             Jacob Schmitt            Sr            St. Johns, MI

5.            Jason Nolf            Jr            Kittanning, PA

6.             Scott DelVecchio            Sr            South Plainfield, NJ

7.             Colton Adams            Jr            Scottsbluff, NE

8.             Cody LeCount            Jr            Indianapolis, IN Perry Meridian

9.             Dennis Gustafson            Sr            Woodbridge, VA Forest Park

10.             Paul Fox            Jr            Gilroy, CA

11.             Javier Gasca            Sr            Kingsburg, CA

12.             Brandon Jeske            Sr            Virginia Beach, VA F. W. Cox

13.             George Fisher            Sr            Aurora, IL Marmion Academy

14.             Andrew Atkinson            Sr            Lynchburg, VA Liberty Christ.

15.             J.R. Wert            Sr            Christiansburg, VA

16.             Josh Terao            Jr            Honolulu, HI Mid-Pacific

17.             Colton McCrystal            Sr            Sergeant Bluff, IA S.B.-Luton

18.             Seth Gross            Jr            Apple Valley, MN

19.             Cole Weaver            So            Hudson, MI

20.             Larry Early            So            Oak Park, IL O.P.-River Forest

 

138 pounds

Rk.             Name            Year            Hometown/High School

1.             Zain Retherford            Sr            Benton, PA

2.             Hayden Tuma            Jr            Boise, ID Centennial

3.             Anthony Ashnault            Sr            South Plainfield, NJ

4.             Kevin Norstrem            Sr            Brandon, FL

5.             Alfred Bannister            Jr            Forestville, MD B. McNamara

6.             Mitch Bengtson            Sr            St. Cloud, MN Apollo

7.             Tyler Berger            Jr            Hermiston, OR

8.             Joey Dance            Sr            Christiansburg, VA

9.             Nikko Villarreal            Jr            Gilroy, CA

10.             Logan Massa            So            St. Johns, MI

11.             Daniel Lewis            Jr            Blue Springs, MO

12.             Dalton Brady            Sr            Chandler, AZ

13.             Nick Kelley            Sr            Clifton Park, NY Sh’howa

14.             Jake Marlin            Sr            Creston, IA C./O-Macksburg

15.             Joe Galasso            Jr            Philadelphia, PA Father Judge

16.             Tyson Dippery            Sr            Harrisburg, PA Cent. Dauphin

17.             Jed Mellen            Sr            Payson, UT

18.             Blaine Invernon            Sr            Bonners Ferry, ID

19.             Noah Forrider            Sr            Marysville, OH

20.             John Dutrow            Sr            Newtown, PA Council Rock N

 

145 pounds

Rk.             Name            Year            Hometown/High School

1.             Ben Whitford            Sr            St. Johns, MI

2.             Bryce Brill            Jr            Chicago, IL Mount Carmel

3.             B.J. Clagon            Sr            Toms River, NJ South

4.             Brandon Sorensen            Sr            Denver, IA D.-Tripoli

5.             Mike Racciato            Sr            Pen Argyl, PA

6.             Solomon Chishko            Jr            Canonsburg, PA C.-McMillan

7.             Edgar Bright            Sr            Lakewood, OH St. Edward

8.             Neal Molloy            Sr            Danville, IN

9.             Troy Heilmann            Sr            South Plainfield, NJ

10.             T.J. Miller            Sr            Cherry Hill, NJ Camden Cath.

11.             Jacob Danishek            Jr            Miamisburg, OH Dayton Chr.

12.             Fox Baldwin            So            Kissimmee, FL Osceola

13.             Christian Pagdilao            Sr            Corona, CA Santiago

14.             Anthony Valencia            So            Bellflower, CA St. John Bosco

15.             Joey Lavallee            Sr            Reno, NV

16.             Colt Cotten            Sr            Benton, PA

17.             Jack Clark            Jr            Owings Mills, MD McDonogh

18.             Mason Manville            Fr            Blairstown, NJ Blair Acad.

19.             Darick LaPaglia            Sr            Blue Springs, MO

20.             Grant Leeth            Jr            Kearney, MO

 

152 pounds

Rk.             Name            Year            Hometown/High School

1.             Jake Short            Sr            Inver Grove Hts, MN Simley

2.             Oliver Pierce            Sr            Allen, TX

3.             Brian Murphy            Sr            Carol Stream, IL Glenbard No

4.            Mark Hall            Fr            Apple Valley, MN

5.             Russell Parsons            Sr            Blairstown, NJ Blair Acad.

6.             Anthony Collica            Sr            Solon, OH

7.             Austin Matthews            Sr            Greenville, PA H.A. Reynolds

8.             Markus Scheidel            Sr            Lakewood, OH St. Edward

9.             Alex Marinelli            Fr            St. Paris, OH Graham

10.             Kyle Langenderfer            Sr            Frankfort, IL Lincoln-Way East

11.             Garett Hammond            Sr            Chambersburg, PA

12.            T.C. Warner            Jr            Mechanicsburg, PA Cum. V.

13.             Kaleb Baker            Sr            Memphis, TN Christian Bros

14.             Seth Liegel            Sr            Spring Green, WI River Valley

15.             Isaiah Bradley            Sr            Muncie, IN Southside

16.             Corey Rasheed            Jr            Middle Island, NY Longwood

17.             Zach Kelly            So            Saltsburg, PA Kiski School

18.             Wayne Stinson            Sr            Columbus, NJ Northern

19.             Chad Walsh            Sr            Cherry Hill, NJ Camden Cath.

20.             Luke Wilson            Sr            Santa Maria, CA Ern. Righetti

 

160 pounds

Rk.             Name            Year            Hometown/High School

1.             Bo Jordan            Sr            St. Paris, OH Graham

2.             Isaiah Martinez            Sr            Lemoore, CA

3.             Chance Marsteller            Jr            Fawn Grove, PA Kennard Dale

4.             Garrett Peppelman            Jr            Harrisburg, PA C. Dauphin

5.             Bo Nickal            Jr            Allen, TX

6.             Myles Martin            So            Owings Mills, MD McDonogh

7.             Josh Llopez            Jr            Leonardtown, MD St. Mary’s

8.             Ryan Blees            Jr            Bismarck, ND

9.             Keilan Torres            Sr            Altus, OK

10.             JaVaughn Perkins            Jr            Omaha, NE North

11.             Burke Paddock            Jr            Warsaw, NY

12.             Tyler Grimaldi            Sr            Dix Hills, NY Half Hollow Hills

13.             Cody Law            Sr            Sidman, PA Forest Hills

14.             Dillon Artigliere            Jr            Succasunna, NJ Roxbury

15.            Jonathan Schleifer            Jr            East Brunswick, NJ

16.             Eric Hoffman            Sr            Owings, MD Northern Calvert

17.             Nick Fiegener            Jr            Folsom, CA

18.             Zack Zavatsky            Jr            Greater Latrobe, PA

19.             Devonte Mahomes            Jr            Oak Park, IL O.P.-River Forest

20.             Ethan Tursini            Jr            Tempe, AZ Corona del Sol

 

170 pounds

Rk.             Name            Year            Hometown/High School

1             Cody Wiercioch            Sr            Canonsburg, PA C.-McMillan

2.             Zach Beard            Sr            Tuttle, OK

3.             Nick Wanzek            Sr            Inver Grove Hts, MN Simley

4.             Tyler Askey            Sr            Newnan, GA Northgate

5.             Pete Renda            Sr            Topton, PA Brandywine Hts.

6.             Chandler Rogers            Jr            Spokane, WA Mead

7.             Peter Santos            Sr            Roseville, CA Oakmont

8.             Nick Kee            Jr            Laurinburg, NC Scotland Co.

9.             Ethan Ramos            Sr            Hawthorne, NJ

10.             Andrew Garcia            Jr            Novi, MI Detroit Catholic C.

11.             Colin Holler            Sr            Orland Park, IL Carl Sandburg

12.             Jake Stilling            Sr            Elkhorn, WI

13.             Corey Griego            Jr            Hesperia, CA Sultana

14.             Cha. Grace-Reyes            Sr            Honolulu, HI Moanalua

15.             Travis Berridge            Sr            Brandon, FL

16.             Caleb Copeland            Sr            Bennett, CO

17.             Bobby Steveson            So            Merrillville, IN

18.             Jadaen Bernstein            Sr            Glen Gardner, NJ Voorhees

19.             Nick Corba            Sr            Beavercreek, OH

20.             Richard Robertson            Sr            Maple Heights, OH

 

182 pounds

Rk.             Name            Year            Hometown/High School

1.             Domenic Abounader            Sr            Lakewood, OH St. Edward

2.             Preston Lehmann            Sr            West Fargo, ND

3.             Glenn Climmons            Sr            Marietta, GA Alan C. Pope

4.             Eric Morris            Sr            Kingston, PA Wyoming Sem.

5.             Zach Epperly            Sr            Christiansburg, VA

6.             John Taylor            Sr            Wingate, PA Bald Eagle Area

7.             Brett Harner            Sr            Norristown, PA

8.             Jared Haught            Sr            Parkersburg, WV

9.             B.J. Toal            Sr            Troy, OH Christian

10.             Chip Ness            Jr            Buford, GA

11.             Dakota DesLauriers            Sr            Lower Burrell, PA Burrell

12.            Johnny Sebastian            Jr            Oradell, NJ Bergen Catholic

13.            Ryder Newman            Sr            Henderson, NV Green Valley

14.             Adrian Salas            Sr            Clovis, CA

15.             Addison Knepshield            Sr            Blairstown, NJ Blair Acad.

16.             Immanuel Barber            Sr            Moreno Valley, CA C. Springs

17.             Parker VonEgidy            Sr            Monroe, NC Piedmont

18.             Michael Pixley            Jr            Blue Springs, MO

19.             Ryan Christensen            Jr            Woodinville, WA

20.             Justan Rivera            So            Kennesaw, GA Mountain

 

195 pounds

Rk.             Name            Year            Hometown/High School

1.             Ricky Robertson            Sr            Orland Park, IL Carl Sandburg

2.             Ryan Solomon            Sr            Milton, PA            3.            Mitch Sliga            Sr              Fishers, IN

4.             Frank Mattiace            Sr            Blairstown, NJ Blair Acad.

5.             Jeremy Sweany            Jr            Vacaville, CA

6.            Garet Krohn            Sr            Arvada, CO

7.             Jordan Ellingwood            Sr            Plainfield, IL Central

8.             Lance Benick            So            Fridley, MN Totino Grace

9.             Broc Berge            Sr            Kasson, MN K.-Mantorville

10.             Tommy Petersen            Sr            Lakeville, MN South

11.             Jacob Hart            Sr            Allison Park, PA Hampton

12.             Matt McCutcheon            Sr            Vandergrift, PA Kiski Area

13.             Nathan Rose            Jr            Arlington, MN Sibley East

14.             Nathan Rotert            Sr            Spearfish, SD

15.             Matt McClimens            Sr            Eureka, MO

16.             Josh Lehner            Sr            Lexington, OH

17.             Kacee Hutchinson            Sr            Enka, NC

18.             Razohnn Gross            Sr            Ramsey, NJ Don Bosco Prep.

19.             Payne Hayden            Sr            St. Johns, MI

20.             Eugene Martin            Sr            DeSmet, SD Kingsbury Cty.

 

220 pounds

Rk.             Name            Year            Hometown/High School

1.             Kyle Snyder            Jr            Wheaton, MD Good Counsel

2.             Thomas Haines            Jr            Quarryville, PA Solanco

3.             Dane Pestano            Sr            Kapalama, HI Kamehameha

4.             Spencer Empey            Sr            Sparks, NV Edward C. Reed

5.             David Henry            Sr            Oakland, OR

6.             Andrew Dixon            Jr            Edmond, OK North

7.             Austin Myers            So            Alexandria, KY Campbell Co.

8.             Garrett Ryan            Sr            Kingston, PA Wyoming Sem.

9.             Ray O’Donnell            Sr            Hellertown, PA Saucon Valley

10.             Chalmer Frueauf            Jr            Cincinnati, OH Arch.Moeller

11.             Evan Rosborough            Sr            Painesville, OH Riverside

12.             Brian Moran            Sr            Fowlerville, MI

13.             Adam Reth            Sr            Manchester, IA West Delaware

14.             Derrick Jones            Jr            Bloomington, CA

15.             Sean Medley            Sr            Wasco, CA

16.             Roy Nash            Jr            Murray, UT Taylorsville

17.             Amos Mason            Sr            Brentwood, TN Academy

18.             Cody Andersen            Sr            Winnemucca, NV Lowry

19.             Joe Ostman            Sr            St. Ignace, MI LaSalle

20.             Lucas Joseph            Sr            East Peoria, IL

 

Heavyweight

Rk.             Name            Year            Hometown/High School

1.             Adam Coon            Sr            Fowlerville, MI

2.             Brooks Black            Sr            Blairstown Tp, NJ Blair Acad.

3.             J’Den Cox            Sr            Columbia, MO David Hickman

4.             Sam Stoll            Jr            Kasson, MN K.-Mantorville

5.             Nick Nevills            Jr            Clovis, CA

6.            Aaron Bradley            Sr            Nazareth, PA

7.             Michael Johnson            So            Kingston, PA Wyoming Sem.

8.             Nathan Butler            Sr            Leavenworth, KS

9.             Brian Allen            Jr            Hinsdale, IL Central

10.             Shane Kuhn            Jr            Vandergrift, PA Kiski Area

11.             Travis Gusan            Sr            Hilliard, OH Davidson

12.             Chet Spears            Sr            Eugene, OR Sheldon

13.             Donte Winfield            Jr            Indianapolis, IN Perry Meridian

14.             Cole Johnson            Sr            DeSoto, WI

15.             Brandon Johnson            Sr            Lake Stevens, WA

16.             Jesse Webb            Jr            Bennington, VT Mt. Anthony

17.             Gage Hutchison            Sr            Buchanan, MI

18.             Brad Emerick            Sr            Wilkes-Barre, PA Coughlin

19.             Jacoby Brown            Sr            Chickasha, OK

20.             Andrew Geers            Sr            Naperville, IL Neuqua Valley

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*







Skip to toolbar