Final WIN High School Rankings

By
Updated: April 20, 2011

Post High School Nationals Individual Rankings

(Editor’s Note: WIN is compiling recruiting status information from seniors and juniors in our rankings who have not yet committed to a college. Coaches, parents and wrestlers, please e-mail the wrestler’s name and the top 2-4 schools they’re looking at to Info@WIN-magazine.com. It will be listed under recruiting status and on-line.)

 

103 pounds

  • Rk. Name            Yr            Hometown/High School            Recruiting Status
  • 1. Nathan Tomasello            So            Cuyahoga Falls, OH C. V, Chr. Acad.
  • 2. Joey McKenna            Fr            Blairstown Township, NJ Blair A.
  • 3. Johnson Mai            Jr            North Torrance, CA
  • 4. Billy Rappo            Jr            Holland, PA Council Rock South
  • 5. Isaiah Locsin            Fr            Morgan Hill, CA Live Oak
  • 6. Emilio Saavedra            Fr            Turlock, CA Pitman
  • 7. Jason Nolf            Fr            Kittanning, PA
  • 8. Darian Cruz            So            Bethlehem, PA Catholic
  • 9. Richie Bliss            Sr            Spring Hill, FL Frank Springstead            Waldorf
  • 10. Ronnie Bresser            So            Klamath Falls, OR Henley
  • 11. Johnny Jimenez            Fr            Marmion, IL Academy
  • 12. Phillip Laux            Jr            Iowa City, IA West
  • 13. Matt Garelli            Jr            Oak Park, IL Fenwick
  • 14. Barlow McGhee            So            Rock Island, IL
  • 15. Kyle Gliva            So            Inver Grove Heights, MN Simley
  • 16. Zac Gentzler            So            Andover, KS Central
  • 17. Zac Hall            Fr            St. Johns, MI
  • 18. Tommy Thorn            Fr            Albertville, MN St. Michael-Albertville
  • 19. Nathan Boston            Fr            Indianapolis, IN Lawrence North
  • 20. Daniel Lewis            Fr            Blue Springs, MO

 

112 pounds

  • Rk. Name            Yr            Hometown/High School            Recruiting Status
  • 1. Evan Silver            Sr            Blairstown Township, NJ Blair Acad.            Stanford
  • 2. Anthony Ashnault            So            South Plainfield, NJ
  • 3. Nahshon Garrett            Sr            Chico, CA            Considering Cornell, Va., & Stanford
  • 4. Nick Roberts            Jr            Boswell, PA North Star
  • 5. George DiCamillo            Jr            Cleveland, OH St. Ignatius
  • 6. Edgar Bright            So            Lakewood, OH St. Edward
  • 7. Jered Cortez            Fr            Aurora, IL Marmion Academy
  • 8. Evan Link            Sr            Cresson, PA Penn Cambria
  • 9. Ryan Taylor            Jr            St. Paris, OH Graham
  • 10. Jordan Conaway            Sr            New Oxford, PA
  • 11. Zain Retherford            So            Herndon, PA Line Mountain
  • 12. Joey Golani            Sr            Dearborn Heights, MI Crestwood
  • 13. Conner Schram            So            Canonsburg, PA Canon-McMillan
  • 14. Jacob Schmitt            So            St. Johns, MI
  • 15. Jordan Kingsley            Sr            Apple Valley, MN            Minnesota
  • 16. Cody Phillips            Jr            Liberty, IN Union County
  • 17. Kevon Powell            Jr            Lombard, IL Montini
  • 18. Dylan Peters            Jr            Denver, IA D.-Tripoli
  • 19. Cory Stainbrook            Jr            Cuyahoga Falls, OH Walsh Jesuit
  • 20. J.R. Wert            Jr            Christiansburg, VA

 

119 pounds

  • Rk. Name            Yr            Hometown/High School            Recruiting Status
  • 1. Jade Rauser            Sr            Townsend, MT Broadwater Cty            Utah Valley
  • 2. Jimmy Gulibon            Jr            Derry, PA
  • 3. Robert Deutsch            Sr            Voorhees, NJ Eastern            Old Dominion
  • 4. Cory Clark            Jr            Runnells, IA Southeast Polk
  • 5. Dean Heil            So            Lakewood, OH St. Edward
  • 6. Joey Dance            So            Christiansburg, VA
  • 7. Conor Youtsey            Sr            Mason, MI            Army
  • 8. Dominick Malone            Jr            Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
  • 9. Freddie Rodriguez            Jr            Grand Ledge, MI
  • 10. Earl Hall            Sr            Homestead, FL South Dade
  • 11. Eric DeVos            Jr            Waverly, IA W.-Shell Rock
  • 12. Nigel McNeil            Sr            Huntington, NY
  • 13. Daniel Gaytan            Jr            Clovis, CA
  • 14. Hunter Weber            Jr            Marshall, WI
  • 15. Ryan McQuade            Sr            Appleton, WI West            Wisconsin
  • 16. Caleb Richardson            Sr            Blairstown Township, NJ Blair Acad.             Cornell
  • 17. Thomas Gilman            Jr            Omaha, NE Skutt
  • 18. Mitch Bengtson            So            St. Cloud, MN Apollo
  • 19. Sam Brancale            Jr            Eden Prairie, MN
  • 20. Eric Friedman            Jr            Brooklandville, MD St. Paul’s School

 

125 pounds

  • Rk. Name            Yr            Hometown/High School            Recruiting Status
  • 1. Nico Megaludis            Sr            Murrysville, PA Franklin Regional            Penn State
  • 2. Mason Beckman            Sr            Greenville, PA H.A. Reynolds            Lehigh
  • 3. Mark Grey            Jr            Blairstown Township, NJ Blair Academy
  • 4. Alex Cisneros            Jr            Selma, CA
  • 5. Geoff Alexander            Sr            Pittsburgh, PA Shady Side Acad.            Maryland
  • 6. Bricker Dixon            Sr            Kansas City, MO Park Hill            Cornell
  • 7. Dan Sabatello            Sr            Lincolnshire, IL Stevenson
  • 8. Vince Rodriguez            Sr            Clovis, CA North            George Mason
  • 9. Kagen Squire            Jr            Wadsworth, OH
  • 10. Zane Richards            Jr            Carbondale, IL
  • 11. Eddie Klimara            Jr            New Lenox, IL Providence
  • 12. Nick Francavilla            Sr            Sussex, NJ High Point
  • 13. Kevin Norstrem            So            Brandon, FL
  • 14. Dakota Trom            Jr            Apple Valley, MN
  • 15. Fabian Garcia            Sr            Turlock, CA
  • 16. Nathan Kraisser            Jr            Ellicott City, MD Centennial
  • 17. Chris Dinnien            Sr            Fort Washington, PA Germantown Academy
  • 18. Tyler Fraley            Sr            Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
  • 19. John Fahy            Jr            Louisville, KY Trinity
  • 20. Stephen Myers            So            Reading, OH

 

130 pounds

  • Rk. Name            Yr            Hometown/High School            Recruiting Status
  • 1. Jesse Thielke            Sr            Germantown, WI            Wisconsin
  • 2. Zach Horan            Sr            Nazareth, PA            Central Michigan
  • 3. John Meeks            Jr            Des Moines, IA Roosevelt
  • 4. Ben Whitford            So            Aurora, IL Marmion Academy
  • 5. Brandon Jeske            So            Virginia Beach, VA Frank W. Cox
  • 6. Johnni DiJulius            Sr            Cuyahoga Falls, OH Walsh Jesuit            Ohio State
  • 7. Rossi Bruno            Jr            Brandon, FL
  • 8. Joe Gosinski            Sr            Carol Stream, IL Glenbard North
  • 9. Valyen Rauser            Sr            Townsend, MT Broadwater County
  • 10. Todd Preston            Jr            Blairstown Township, NJ Blair Academy
  • 11. Nikkolas Pena            Sr            Selma, CA
  • 12. Cody Tow            Sr            El Dorado, CA Union Mine
  • 13. Natrelle Demison            Jr            Bakersfield, CA
  • 14. Mark Hall            7th            Apple Valley, MN
  • 15. Cody Brewer            Sr            Kansas City, MO Oak Park            Oklahoma
  • 16. Brandon Sorensen            So            Denver, IA D.-Tripoli
  • 17. Solomon Chishko            Fr            Canonsburg, PA Canon-McMillan
  • 18. Coltin Fought            Sr            Benton, PA
  • 19. Drew Van Anrooy            Sr            Roseburg, OR
  • 20. Rusty Maness            Sr            Point Pleasant, WV

 

135 pounds

  • Rk. Name            Yr            Hometown/High School            Recruiting Status
  • 1. Hunter Stieber            Sr            Monroeville, OH            Ohio State
  • 2. Austin Ormsbee            Sr            Blairstown Township, NJ Blair Acad.            Oklahoma St.
  • 3. Nate Skonieczny            Jr            Cuyahoga Falls, OH Walsh Jesuit
  • 4. Tyler Liberatore            Jr            Brandon, FL
  • 5. T.J. Miller            So            Cherry Hill, NJ Camden Catholic
  • 6. Tyler Scotton            Sr            Willingboro, NJ            Boston U.
  • 7. Dan Neff            Sr            Quarryville, PA Solanco            So. Dakota State
  • 8. Chris Mecate            Sr            Redlands, CA East Valley            Old Dominion
  • 9. Bronson Steuber            Sr            Jackson, MN County Central
  • 10. Matt Kelliher            Sr            Apple Valley, MN            Wisconsin
  • 11. Chase Ferman            Jr            Broken Arrow, OK
  • 12. Tim Box            Sr            Bakersfield, CA
  • 13. Shane Yacuta            Jr            Porterville, CA
  • 14. Alec Mooradian            Jr            Novi, MI Detroit Catholic Central
  • 15. Ethan Raley            Sr            Trafalgar, IN Indian Creek
  • 16. Brian Realbuto            Jr            Somers, NY
  • 17. Ronnie Garbinsky            Sr            Tyrone, PA
  • 18. Kameron Hamley            Sr            Belcourt, ND Turtle Mountain Community
  • 19. Devon Jackson            Jr            Yorktown, IN
  • 20. Jarod Donar            Jr            Cuba City, WI Southwestern

 

140 pounds

  • Rk. Name            Yr            Hometown/High School            Recruiting Status
  • 1. Evan Henderson            Sr            Saltsburg, PA Kiski School            North Carolina
  • 2. Cam Tessari            Sr            Monroeville, OH            Ohio State
  • 3. Jason Tsirtsis            Jr            Crown Point, IN
  • 4. Nick Brascetta            Sr            St. Paris, OH Graham            Virginia Tech
  • 5. Jake Sueflohn            Sr            Hartland, WI Arrowhead            Nebraska
  • 6. Brandon Kingsley            Jr            Apple Valley, MN
  • 7. Isaiah Martinez            So            Lemoore, CA
  • 8. Terrel Wilbourn            Sr            St. Charles, MO Francis Howell Central
  • 9. Taylor Moeder            Sr            Lenexa, KS St. James Academy            Old Dominion
  • 10. Mitchell Minotti            Jr            Easton, PA
  • 11. Matt Cimato            Jr            Wyndmoor, PA LaSalle College
  • 12. Luke Smith            Sr            Wheeling, IL            Cons. NW, CMU & ODU
  • 13. Brian Murphy            So            Carol Stream, IL Glenbard North
  • 14. Trevor Jauch            Sr            Crystal Lake, IL Central            Missouri
  • 15. Zach Dailey            Jr            Massillon, OH Perry
  • 16. Travis Shaffer            Sr            Derry, PA
  • 17. Drew Wagenhoffer            Sr            Sussex, NJ High Point
  • 18. Mark Pinero            Sr            Metairie, LA Archbishop Rummel
  • 19. Keenan Hagerty            Sr            Blue Springs, MO
  • 20. Rylan Lubeck            Jr            Wisconsin Rapids, WI Lincoln

 

145 pounds

  • Rk. Name            Yr            Hometown/High School            Recruiting Status
  • 1. Nick Hodgkins            Sr            Wyomissing, PA
  • 2. James Green            Sr            Willingboro, NJ            Nebraska
  • 3. Alex Dieringer            Sr            Port Washington, WI            Oklahoma State
  • 4. Bo Jordan            So            St. Paris, OH Graham
  • 5. Pete Baldwin            Sr            Kissimmee, FL Osceola            Old Dominion
  • 6. Edwin Cooper            Sr            New Lenox, IL Providence
  • 7. Charlie Lynch            Sr            Severna, MD Archbishop Spalding            Penn
  • 8. Brian Brill            Jr            Mill Hall, PA Central Mountain
  • 9. Zach Witte            Jr            Cedar Rapids, IA Prairie
  • 10. Andrew Morse            Jr            Lowell, MI
  • 11. Nick Catalano            Sr            Canonsburg, PA Canon-McMillan            No. Carolina
  • 12. Blake Roulo            Sr            Ettrick, VA Matoaca            Buffalo
  • 13. Nick Wanzek            Jr            Inver Grove Heights, MN Simley
  • 14. Shawn Hatlestad            Sr            New London, IA Spicer
  • 15. Gabriel Moreno            Jr            Urbandale, IA
  • 16. Chad Ryan            Sr            Sioux City, IA North            Columbia
  • 17. Chris Mayolo            Sr            La Center, WA
  • 18. Travis Himmelman            Sr            Conifer, CO
  • 19. Brody Grothus            Sr            Davenport, IA Assumption
  • 20. Jake Elliott            Jr            Roseville, CA Oakmont

 

152 pounds

  • Rk. Name            Yr            Hometown/High School            Recruiting Status
  • 1. Destin McCauley            Sr            Apple Valley, MN            Wisconsin/OTC
  • 2. Chance Marsteller            Fr            Fawn Grove, PA Kennard Dale
  • 3. Matt Stephens            Sr            St. Paris, OH Graham            Virginia Tech
  • 4. Ian Miller            Sr            Oak Harbor, OH
  • 5. Lex Ozias            Sr            Oakland, MD Southern Garrett
  • 6. Colby Kloetzer            Sr            Caldwell, ID            So. Dakota State
  • 7. Lorenzo Thomas            Sr            Pittsburgh, PA Central Catholic
  • 8. Eric Morris            So            Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
  • 9. Joey Kielbasa            Sr            Crystal Lake, IL Central            Central Michigan
  • 10. Steve Robertson            Sr            Lombard, IL Montini            Penn
  • 11. Cody Caldwell            Sr            Waverly, IA W.-Shell Rock            Wisconsin
  • 12. Clark Glass            Jr            Brandon, FL
  • 13. Joey Davis            Sr            Santa Fe Springs, CA Santa Fe
  • 14. Roger Wildmo            Sr            Durand, MI            Michigan State
  • 15. Jonathan Rivera            Sr            Kennesaw, GA Mountain
  • 16. David Wesley            Sr            Richmond, VA St. Christopher’s School
  • 17. Caleb Ervin            Sr            Morganfield, KY Union County            Illinois
  • 18. Seth Thomas            Sr            Roseburg, OR
  • 19. Codey Combs            Sr            Georgetown, DE Sussex Central            Arizona St.
  • 20. Andy Rico            Sr            El Paso, TX Eastwood            Grand Canyon

 

160 pounds

  • Rk. Name            Yr            Hometown/High School            Recruiting Status
  • 1. Bryce Hammond            Sr            Bakersfield, CA            CS Bakersfield
  • 2. Taylor Massa            Jr            St. Johns, MI
  • 3. Vince Waldhauser            Sr            El Dorado Hills, CA Oak Ridge            Virginia
  • 4. Steve Keogh            Sr            Apple Valley, MN            Minnesota
  • 5. Wally Figaro            Sr            Brandon, FL            UNC-Greensboro
  • 6. Jason Luster            Jr            Pittsburgh, PA Central Catholic
  • 7. Brad Dolezal            Sr            Marshfield, WI
  • 8. Travis McKillop            Sr            Lower Burrell, PA Burrell
  • 9. Geordan Speiller            Jr            Oviedo, FL
  • 10. Taylor West            Sr            Boise, ID Borah            Boise State
  • 11. Kyle Crutchmer            Jr            Tulsa, OK Union
  • 12. Zac Brunson            Jr            Eugene, OR Winston Churchill
  • 13. Cody Wiercioch            So            Charleroi, PA
  • 14. Zach Skates            Sr            Broken Arrow, OK            Oklahoma State
  • 15. Austin Wilson            Sr            Hastings, NE St. Cecilia
  • 16. Issah Meade            Sr            Camden Wyoming, DE C.Rodney            Arizona State
  • 17. Glenn Climmons            So            Marietta, GA Alan C. Pope
  • 18. Domenic Abounader            So            Lakewood, OH St. Edward
  • 19. Konner Witt            Sr            Oak Harbor, OH
  • 20. Ryan Harrington            Jr            West Morris, NJ Mendham

 

171 pounds

  • Rk. Name            Yr            Hometown/High School            Recruiting Status
  • 1. Logan Storley            Sr            Webster, SD            Minnesota
  • 2. Chris Phillips            Sr            Monroeville, OH            NC State
  • 3. Jake Waste            Sr            Apple Valley, MN
  • 4. Nathaniel Brown            Sr            Lewisburg, PA            Lehigh
  • 5. Jordan Rogers            Jr            Spokane, WA Mead
  • 6. Kris Klapprodt            Sr            Rapid City, SD Stevens            Iowa
  • 7. Jakob Scheffel            Sr            Oakland, MD Southern Garrett            Va. Tech
  • 8. Jordan Thomas            Jr            Greenville, MI
  • 9. Mathew Miller            Sr            Bel Air, MD John Carroll            Navy
  • 10. John Staudenmayer            Sr            Plymouth Meeting, PA Plymouth-Whitemarsh
  • 11. Ian Korb            Sr            Cincinnati, OH Elder            Penn
  • 12. Steve Congenie            Jr            Villa Park, IL Willowbrook
  • 13. Tanner Weatherman            Sr            Huxley, IA Ballard
  • 14. Jahwon Akui            Sr            Chicago, IL St. Rita
  • 15. Sam Brooks            Jr            Oak Park, IL O.P.-River Forest
  • 16. Nikko Reyes            Jr            Fresno, CA Clovis West
  • 17. Nick Bonaccorsi            Sr            Bethel Park, PA
  • 18. Blake Stauffer            Sr            Neosho, MO
  • 19. Josh Snook            Sr            Wilmington, DE St. Mark’s
  • 20. Randy Roden            Sr            Rome, GA

 

189 pounds

  • Rk. Name            Yr            Hometown/High School            Recruiting Status
  • 1. Morgan McIntosh            Sr            Santa Ana, CA Calvary Chapel            Penn State
  • 2. Kenny Courts            Sr            Harrisburg, PA Central Dauphin            Ohio State
  • 3. Alex Utley            Sr            Cuyahoga Falls, OH C. Valley C.A.            No. Carolina
  • 4. Sam Wheeler            Sr            Copley, OH
  • 5. Josh DaSilveira            Sr            Fort Lauderdale, FL Cardinal Gibbons
  • 6. Stephen Ceremuga            Sr            Hadley, PA Commodore Perry            Bacone
  • 7. Gage Harrah            Jr            Crystal Lake, IL Central
  • 8. Gabe Dean            Jr            Lowell, MI
  • 9. Devin Peterson            Jr            Wisconsin Rapids, WI Lincoln
  • 10. Victor Avery            Sr            Foxboro, MA            Edinboro
  • 11. Lucas Sheridan            Sr            Concord, CA DeLaSalle            Indiana
  • 12. Dallas Smith            Sr            Neosho, MO
  • 13. Cody Johnston            Sr            Warrensburg, MO
  • 14. James Fox            Sr            Jersey City, NJ St. Peter’s Prep
  • 15. Nathan Burak            Sr            Colorado Springs, CO Coronado
  • 16. Huston Evans            Jr            St. Paris, OH Graham
  • 17. John Bolich            Sr            Willow Grove, PA Upper Moreland
  • 18. Brandon Griffin            Jr            Salem, OR Sprague
  • 19. Nicholas Kidd            Sr            Northfield, MA N.-Mount Hermon
  • 20. Ryan Hembrey            Sr            Muncy, PA

 

215 pounds

  • Rk. Name            Yr            Hometown/High School            Recruiting Status
  • 1. Tanner Hall            Sr            Meridian, ID            OTC
  • 2. Andrew Campolattano            Sr            Bound Brook, NJ
  • 3. Nick Gwiazdowski            Sr            Delanson, NY Duanesburg            Binghamton
  • 4. Austin Marsden            Sr            Crystal Lake, IL Central            Oklahoma State
  • 5. Adam Coon            So            Fowlerville, MI
  • 6. Michael Sojka            Sr            Winnebago, IL            Stanford
  • 7. Harrison Honeycutt            Sr            Mooresville, NC Lake Norman            NC State
  • 8. Nick Tavanello            Jr            Wadsworth, OH
  • 9. Zane Peterson            Sr            Lakeville, MN South            Cons. RCTC, Ridgewater
  • 10. Josh Marchok            Jr            Schaumburg, IL
  • 11. Clint Wilson            Sr            Sturgis, SD
  • 12. Logan Erb            Sr            Wapakoneta, OH            Edinboro
  • 13. Tank Knowles            Sr            Santa Ana, CA Calvary Chapel
  • 14. Michael Kroells            Jr            Belle Plaine, MN Scott West
  • 15. Jordan Gruettner            Jr            Muskego, WI
  • 16. Garth Lakitsky            Jr            Tamaqua, PA
  • 17. Joe Stolfi            Sr            Souderton, PA            Bucknell
  • 18. J’Den Cox            So            Columbia, MO David Hickman
  • 19. Kyle Snyder            Fr            Wheaton, MD Good Counsel
  • 20. Ethan Hayes            Sr            New Lebanon, OH Dixie

 

Heavyweight

  • Rk. Name            Yr            Hometown/High School            Recruiting Status
  • 1. Brooks Black            So            Blairstown Township, NJ Blair Academy
  • 2. Cody Krumwiede            Sr            Waverly, IA W.-Shell Rock            No. Iowa
  • 3. Austin Blythe            Sr            Williamsburg, IA            Iowa (football)
  • 4. Donny Longendyke            Sr            White Bear Lake, MN            Nebraska
  • 5. Connor Medbery            Sr            Loveland, CO            Wisconsin
  • 6. Doug Vollaro            Jr            Oviedo, FL
  • 7. Devin Pommerenke            Sr            Rogers City, MI            Central Michigan
  • 8. Jack Allen            Sr            Hinsdale, IL Central
  • 9. Chris Lopez            Sr            Orland Park, IL Carl Sandburg            Cons. Illinois
  • 10. Billy Smith            Sr            Sussex, NJ High Point
  • 11. Kyle Rose            Sr            Centerville, OH
  • 12. Greg Kuhar            Jr            Lakewood, OH St. Edward
  • 13. Collin Campbell            Sr            Roxboro, NC Person
  • 14. Parker Betts            Sr            St. Michael, MN Albertville            USOEC
  • 15. Nick Nevills            Fr            Clovis, CA
  • 16. Terr. Jean-Jacques            Sr            Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
  • 17. Orry Elor            Sr            Pleasant Hill, CA College Park
  • 18. Jacob Aiken-Phillips            Sr            Lawrenceville, GA Central Gwinnett
  • 19. Curt Fuller            Sr            Wisconsin Rapids, WI Lincoln
  • 20. Brodie Berrie            Sr            Bettendorf, IA

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Skip to toolbar