SummitMeasurement-468x60-banner
adidas468x60

Apple Valley remains No. 1 in WIN high school rankings

By
Updated: January 20, 2011

January 13, 2011

WIN’s Top 25 Teams

Rk.    School    Prev.    Recent Team Highlights

  • 1    Apple Valley, Minn.    1    You know they’ll win…the only mystery: by how much?
  • 2    St. Paris, Ohio Graham    2    Rolled through Ohio Division 2 Duals
  • 3    Blairstown, N.J. Blair Academy    3    Has any team ever placed 10 at Ironman and not won? Not likely
  • 4    Brandon, Fla.    4    Middle-weight Murderers Rows dueled in dramatic Apple V. Clash
  • 5    Kingston, Pa. Wyoming Seminary    7    Tournament kings showed line-up balance with Va. Duals win
  • 6    Lakewood, Ohio St. Edward    5    Back on top of Ohio Division I Duals with 34-16 win over M. Perry
  • 7    Inver Grove Heights, Minn. Simley    11    They’re keeping Apple V. within eyesight
  • 8    Bakersfield, Calif.    8    Neck-and-neck race with Clovis looms at C. Section, state
  • 9    Clovis, Calif.    15    Opened eyes at Cheesehead with fourth-place finish
  • 10    Orland Park, Ill. Carl Sandburg    NR    Line-up balance showed in 30-22 Glenbard N. win
  • 11    Wisconsin Rapids, Wis. Lincoln    6    Close Sandburg loss early made 10th-place Clash finish misleading
  • 12    Bettendorf, Iowa    23    Five Seasons Duals disappointments distant memory now
  • 13    Aurora, Ill. Marmion Academy    10    Good and the bad: Geneva Tourney win, Whitford’s first HS loss
  • 14    Iowa City, Iowa West    12    No statement wins at Dvorak, but still finished third
  • 15    Carol Stream, Ill. Glenbard North    16    Covered middle-weight holes well enough to finish sixth at Clash
  • 16    Waverly, Iowa W.-Shell Rock    9    Put things together in a hurry, as Five Seasons Duals showed
  • 17    Easton, Pa.    19    Turned back T. Union at Reno, then became Manheim steamroller
  • 18    Tulsa, Okla. Union    14    Walker’s upset win at 125 fueled runner-up finish at Reno
  • 19    Massillon, Ohio Perry    21    Rolled through King of the Mountain with 4 champs, 10 placers
  • 20    Sussex, N.J. High Point    13    Survived Francavilla injury, took 4 champions at Mustang Classic
  • 21    Bethlehem, Pa. Catholic    20    Seventh at Ironman, fourth at Beast show consistency
  • 22    Christiansburg, Va.    NR    Not the same team that placed 21st at Ironman
  • 23    Crystal Lake, Ill. Central    NR    Second at Dvorak, but made Marmion sweat
  • 24    St. Johns. Mich.    25    With 6 champs, prevailed over Detroit C.C., Dundee at Goodrich TOC
  • 25    Nazareth, Pa.    NR    Came up just short against Christiansburg at Va. Duals

All-Class Individual Rankings

103 pounds

Rk. Name            Yr            Hometown/High School            Recruiting Status

  • 1. Nathan Tomasello            So            Cuyahoga Falls, OH
  • 1. Darian Cruz            So            Bethlehem, PA Catholic
  • 3. Richie Bliss            Sr            Spring Hill, FL Springstead            Waldorf
  • 4. Joey McKenna            Fr            Blairtownship Blair Academy
  • 5. Micah Perez            So            El Centro, CA Central Union
  • 6. Ronnie Bresser            So            Klamath Falls, OR Henley
  • 7. John Jimenez            Fr            Marmion, IL Academy
  • 8. Phillip Laux            Jr            Pekin, IA
  • 9. Matt Garelli            Jr            Oak Park, IL Fenwick
  • 10. Zach Gentzler            So            Andover, KS Cnetral
  • 11. Micah Hight            Fr            Camden Wyoming DE C.Rodney
  • 12. Emilio Saavedra            Fr            Turlock, CA Pitman
  • 13. Isaiah Locsin            Fr            Morgan Hill, CA Live Oak
  • 14. Mark Raghunandan            Jr            Long Beach, NY
  • 15. Noah Teaney            Fr            Kansas City, Oak Park
  • 16. Kyle Gliva            So            Inver Grove Heights, MN Simley
  • 17. Barlow McGhee            So            Rock Island, IL
  • 18. Zac Hall            Fr            St. Johns, MI
  • 19. Nathan Boston            Fr            Indianapolis, IN Lawrence North
  • 20. Jordan Bremer            Jr            Moville, IA Woodbury Central

112 pounds

Rk. Name            Yr            Hometown/High School            Recruiting Status

  • 1. Anthony Ashnault            So            South Plainfield, NJ
  • 2. Cody Phillips            Jr            Liberty, IN Union County
  • 3. Nahshon Garrett            Sr            Chico, CA
  • 4. Nick Roberts            Jr            Boswell, PA North Star
  • 5. Conner Schram            So            Canonsburg, PA Canon-McMillan
  • 6. George DiCamillo            Jr            Cleveland, OH St. Ignatius
  • 7. Jered Cortez            Fr            Aurora, IL Marmion Academy
  • 8. Jacob Schmitt            So            St. Johns, MI
  • 9. Dylan Peters            Jr            Denver, IA D.-Tripoli
  • 10. Austin Miller            Sr            Landisville, PA Hempfield            Bucknell
  • 11. Ryan Taylor            Jr            St. Paris, OH Graham
  • 12. J.R. Wert            Jr            Christiansburg, VA
  • 13. Jordan Kingsley            Sr            Apple Valley, MN            Minnesota
  • 14. Zeke Moisey            Fr            Bethlehem, PA Catholic
  • 15. Kaleb LeMaire            Jr            Camden Wyoming, DE Caesar Rodney
  • 16. Will Mason            Jr            Virginia Beach, VA Cape Henry Collegiate
  • 17. Evan Link            Sr            Cresson, PA Penn Cambria
  • 18. Max Hvolbek            Jr            Blairstown Township, NJ Blair Academy
  • 19. Nick Fontanetta            Jr            Crystal Lake, IL South
  • 20. Ruben Navejas            Sr            Kent, WA Kentwood

119 pounds

Rk. Name            Yr            Hometown/High School            Recruiting Status

  • 1. Freddie Rodriguez            Jr            Grand Ledge, MI
  • 2. Evan Silver            Sr            Blairstown Township, NJ Blair             Stanford
  • 3. Jimmy Gulibon            Jr            Derry, PA
  • 4. Robert Deutsch            Sr            Voorhees, NJ Eastern            Old Dominion
  • 5. Conor Youtsey            Sr            Mason, MI            Army
  • 6. Cory Clark            Jr            Runnells, IA Southeast Polk
  • 7. Joey Dance            So            Christiansburg, VA
  • 8. Dominick Malone            Jr            Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
  • 9. Nathan Kraisser            Jr            Ellicott City, MD Centennial
  • 10. Earl Hall            Sr            Homestead, FL South Dade
  • 11. Eric DeVos            Jr            Waverly, IA W.-Shell Rock
  • 12. Mike Fuenffinger            Sr            Hibbing, MN            Cons. Minnesota or USOEC
  • 13. Nigel McNeil            Sr            Huntington, NY
  • 14. Caleb Richardson            Sr            Blairstown Tsp, NJ Blair Academy            Cornell
  • 15. Javier Gasca            So            Fresno, CA Central
  • 16. Ryan McQuade            Sr            Appleton, WI West / Considering Minnesota/USOEC
  • 17. Hunter Weber            Jr            Marshall, WI
  • 18. Eric Friedman            Jr            Brooklandville, MD St. Paul’s School
  • 19. Sam Brancale            Jr            Eden Prairie, MN
  • 20. Mitch Bengtson            Jr            St. Cloud, MN Apollo

125 pounds

Rk. Name            Yr            Hometown/High School            Recruiting Status

  • 1. Nico Megaludis            Sr            Murrysville, PA Franklin Regional            Penn State
  • 2. Mason Beckman            Sr            Greenville, PA H.A. Reynolds            Lehigh
  • 3. Jade Rauser            Sr            Townsend, MT Broadwater Cty            Utah Valley
  • 4. Mark Grey            Jr            Blairstown Tsp, NJ Blair Academy
  • 5. Alex Cisneros            Jr            Selma, CA
  • 6. Kagen Squire            Jr            Wadsworth, OH
  • 7. Geoff Alexander            Sr            Pittsburgh, PA Shady Side Acad.            Maryland
  • 8. Bricker Dixon            Sr            Kansas City, MO Park Hill            Cornell
  • 9. Eddie Klimara            Jr            New Lenox, IL Providence
  • 10. Nick Francavilla            Sr            Sussex, NJ High Point
  • 11. Vince Rodriguez            Sr            Clovis, CA North            George Mason
  • 12. Kevin Norstrem            So            Brandon, FL
  • 13. Dakota Trom            Jr            Apple Valley, MN
  • 14. Fabian Garcia            Sr            Turlock, CA
  • 15. Thomas Gilman            Jr            Omaha, NE Skutt
  • 16. Ben Morgan            Jr            Forest Lake, MN
  • 17. John Fahy            Jr            Louisville, KY Trinity
  • 18. Tyler Fraley            Sr            Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
  • 19. Jesse Schiffbauer            Sr            Morgantown, WV University            West Virginia
  • 20. Dan Sabatello            Sr            Lincolnshire, IL Stevenson

130 pounds

Rk. Name            Yr            Hometown/High School            Recruiting Status

  • 1. Jesse Thielke            Sr            Germantown, WI            Wisconsin
  • 2. Zach Horan            Sr            Nazareth, PA            Central Michigan
  • 3. John Meeks            Jr            Des Moines, IA Roosevelt
  • 4. Ben Whitford            So            Aurora, IL Marmion Academy
  • 5. Brandon Jeske            So            Virginia Beach, VA Frank W. Cox
  • 6. Johnni DiJulius            Sr            Cuyahoga Falls, OH Walsh Jesuit            Ohio State
  • 7. Zane Richards            Jr            Carbondale, IL
  • 8. Rossi Bruno            Jr            Brandon, FL
  • 9. Joe Gosinski            Sr            Carol Stream, IL Glenbard North
  • Considering Missouri
  • 10. Valyen Rauser            Sr            Townsend, MT Broadwater Cty            Utah Valley
  • 11. Joseph Martinez            Sr            Greeley, CO West            Virginia
  • 12. Todd Preston            Jr            Blairstown Township, NJ Blair Academy
  • 13. Mark Hall            7th            Apple Valley, MN
  • 14. Cody Brewer            Sr            Kansas City, MO Oak Park            Oklahoma
  • 15. Brandon Sorensen            So            Denver, IA D.-Tripoli
  • 16. Brian Crutchmer            Jr            Tulsa, OK Union
  • 17. Brent Fickel            Jr            Parma, OH Padua Franciscan
  • 18. Joe Rendina            Sr            Dundee, MI            Cornell
  • 19. Nick Soto            Sr            Spring Hill, FL Frank Springstead            UTC
  • 20. Angelo Armenta            Jr            Oregon, OH Clay

135 pounds

Rk. Name            Yr            Hometown/High School            Recruiting Status

  • 1. Hunter Stieber            Sr            Monroeville, OH            Ohio State
  • 2. Austin Ormsbee            Sr            Blairstown Tsp, NJ Blair A            Oklahoma State
  • 3. Nate Skonieczny            Jr            Cuyahoga Falls, OH Walsh Jesuit
  • 4. Tyler Liberatore            Jr            Brandon, FL
  • 5. Tyler Scotton            Sr            Willingboro, NJ            Boston U.
  • 6. Isiah Martinez            So            Lemoore, CA
  • 7. Bronson Steuber            Sr            Jackson, MN County C            South Dakota State
  • 8. Matt Kelliher            Sr            Apple Valley, MN            Wisconsin
  • 9. Ronnie Garbinsky            Sr            Tyrone, PA            Pittsburgh
  • 10. Dan Neff            Sr            Quarryville, PA Solanco            Lock Haven
  • 11. Steve Spearman            Jr            Erie, PA McDowell
  • 12. Chase Ferman            Jr            Broken Arrow, OK
  • 13. Bob Dierna            Sr            Ontario Center, NY Wayne
  • 14. Zach Dailey            Jr            Massillon, OH Perry
  • 15. Gabe Lavey            Sr            Mechanicsville, VA Hanover            Considering WVU,                                                 VMI and CMU
  • 16. Mike Avelar            Sr            Chicago, IL Brother Rice
  • 17. Alec Mooradian            Jr            Novi, MI Detroit Catholic Central
  • 18. Colin Holler            So            Orland Park, IL Carl Sandburg
  • 19. Devon Jackson            Jr            Yorktown, IN
  • 20. Ethan Raley            Sr            Trafalgar, IN Indian Creek

140 pounds

  • Rk. Name            Yr            Hometown/High School            Recruiting Status
  • 1. Cam Tessari            Sr            Monroeville, OH            Ohio State
  • 2. Terrel Wilbourn            Sr            St. Charles, MO Francis Howell C
  • 3. Jason Tsirtsis            Jr            Crown Point, IN
  • 4. Nick Brascetta            Sr            St. Paris, OH Graham            Virginia Tech
  • 5. Nikkolas Pena            Sr            Selma, CA            Iowa State
  • 6. Evan Henderson            Sr            Saltsburg, PA Kiski School            North Carolina
  • 7. Jake Sueflohn            Sr            Hartland, WI Arrowhead            Nebraska
  • 8. Elijah Sullivan            Sr            Iowa City, IA West            UNI or Stanford
  • 9. Brandon Kingsley            Jr            Apple Valley, MN
  • 10. Charlie Lynch            Sr            Severna, MD Archbishop Spalding            Penn
  • 11. Luke Frey            Sr            Montoursville, PA            Penn State
  • 12. Brian Murphy            So            Carol Stream, IL Glenbard North
  • 13. Trevor Jauch            Sr            Crystal Lake, IL Central            Missouri
  • 14. Devon Gobbo            Jr            Morristown, NJ Delbarton
  • 15. Taylor Moeder            Sr            Lenexa, KS St. James Acad            Old Dominion
  • 16. Matt Cimato            Jr            Wyndmoor, PA LaSalle College
  • 17. Luke Smith            Sr            Wheeling, IL
  • 18. Blaise Butler            Sr            Rockford, IL Boylan            Virginia
  • 19. Rylan Lubeck            Jr            Wisconsin Rapids, WI Lincoln
  • 20. Jake Short            So            Inver Grove Heights, MN Simley

145 pounds

  • Rk. Name            Yr            Hometown/High School            Recruiting Status
  • 1. Alex Dieringer            Sr            Port Washington, WI            Oklahoma State
  • 2. Edwin Cooper            Sr            New Lenox, IL Providence
  • 3. Nick Hodgkins            Sr            Wyomissing, PA
  • 4. James Green            Sr            Willingboro, NJ            Nebraska
  • 5. Bo Jordan            So            St. Paris, OH Graham
  • 6. Felipe Martinez            Jr            Oregon, OH Clay
  • 7. Lex Ozias            Sr            Oakland, MD Southern Garrett            Virginia Tech
  • 8. Pete Baldwin            Sr            Kissimmee, FL Osceola            Old Dominion
  • 9. Gabriel Moreno            Jr            Urbandale, IA
  • 10. Chad Ryan            Sr            Sioux City, IA North            Columbia
  • 11. Blake Roulo            Sr            Ettrick, VA Matoaca            Considering Navy, Edin.,                                                 NC State
  • 12. C.J. Cobb            Sr            Williamstown, NJ
  • 13. Robert Henderson            Sr            Saltsburg, PA Kiski School            UNC
  • 14. Andrew Morse            Jr            Lowell, MI
  • 15. Nick Catalano            Sr            Canonsburg, PA C-McMillan            North Carolina
  • 16. Matt Martoccio            Sr            Holland, PA Council Rock South            L. Haven
  • 17. Oliver Pierce            So            Allen, TX
  • 18. Travis Shaffer            Sr            Derry, PA            Pittsburgh
  • 19. Coleman Hammond            So            Bakersfield, CA
  • 20. Ethan Davis            Sr            Monett, MO

152 pounds

  • Rk. Name            Yr            Hometown/High School            Recruiting Status
  • 1. Destin McCauley            Sr            Apple Valley, MN            Olympic Train. Ctr/Wisconsin
  • 2. Ian Miller            Sr            Oak Harbor, OH            Kent State
  • 3. Chance Marsteller            Fr            Fawn Grove, PA Kennard Dale
  • 4. Colby Kloetzer            Sr            Caldwell, ID            South Dakota State
  • 5. Lorenzo Thomas            Sr            Pittsburgh, PA Central Catholic
  • 6. Eric Morris            So            Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
  • 7. Steve Robertson            Sr            Lombard, IL Montini            Penn
  • 8. Cody Caldwell            Sr            Waverly, IA W.-Shell Rock            Wisconsin
  • 9. Joey Kielbasa            Sr            Crystal Lake, IL Central            Central Michigan
  • 10. Matt Stephens            Sr            St. Paris, OH Graham            Virginia Tech
  • 11. Clark Glass            Jr            Brandon, FL
  • 12. Roger Wildmo            Sr            Durand, MI            Michigan State
  • 13. David Wesley            Sr            Richmond, VA St. Christopher’s School
  • 14. Caleb Ervin            Sr            Morganfield, KY Union County            Illinois
  • 15. Taylor West            Sr            Boise, ID Borah
  • 16. Seth Thomas            Sr            Roseburg, OR            Oregon State
  • 17. Jonathan Rivera            Sr            Kennesaw, GA Mountain
  • 18. Codey Combs            Sr            Georgetown, DE Sussex C.            Arizona State
  • 19. Chris Mayolo            Sr            La Center, WA            Utah Valley
  • 20. Austin Breckenridge            Sr            Cheyenne, WY Central            Wyoming

160 pounds

  • Rk. Name            Yr            Hometown/High School            Recruiting Status
  • 1. Bryce Hammond            Sr            Bakersfield, CA            Cal-State Bakersfield
  • 2. Steve Keogh            Sr            Apple Valley, MN            Minnesota
  • 3. Jason Luster            Jr            Pittsburgh, PA Central Catholic
  • 4. Cody Wiercioch            So            Chaarleroi, PA
  • 5. Taylor Massa            Jr            St. Johns, MI
  • 6. Vince Waldhauser            Sr            El Dorado Hills, CA Oak Ridge            Virginia
  • 7. Wally Figaro            Sr            Brandon, FL            UNC-Greensboro
  • 8. Brad Dolezal            Sr            Marshfield, WI            Minnesota
  • 9. Dylan Reel            Jr            Washington, IL
  • 10. Geordan Speiller            Jr            Oviedo, FL
  • 11. Kyle Crutchmer            Jr            Tulsa, OK Union
  • 12. John Guzzo            Sr            Sussex, NJ High Point            North Carolina
  • 13. Wesley Phipps            Jr            Grove City, PA
  • 14. Mathew Miller            Sr            Bel Air, MD John Carroll            Navy
  • 15. Micah Barnes            Jr            Inver Grove Heights, MN Simley
  • 16. Justin Koethe            Jr            Iowa City, IA West
  • 17. Zac Brunson            Jr            Eugene, OR Winston Churchill
  • 18. Ryan Krecker            Sr            Nazareth, PA            Campbell
  • 19. Issah Meade            Sr            Camden Wyoming, DE Caesar Rodney
  • 20. Zach Skates            Sr            Broken Arrow, OK            Oklahoma State

171 pounds

  • Rk. Name            Yr            Hometown/High School            Recruiting Status
  • 1. Chris Phillips            Sr            Monroeville, OH            NC State
  • 2. Jahwon Akui            Sr            Chicago, IL St. Rita
  • 3. Jake Waste            Sr            Apple Valley, MN            Buffalo
  • 4. Nathaniel Brown            Sr            Lewisburg, PA            Lehigh
  • 5. Jordan Rogers            Jr            Spokane, WA Mead
  • 6. Jakob Scheffel            Sr            Oakland, MD Southern Garrett            Virginia Tech
  • 7. Kris Klapprodt            Sr            Rapid City, SD Stevens            Iowa
  • 8. Drake Stein            Sr            Princeton, IN            Purdue
  • 9. Jordan Thomas            Jr            Greenville, MI
  • 10. Sam Brooks            Jr            Oak Park, IL O.P.-River Forest
  • 11. John Staudenmayer            Sr            Plymouth M, PA Whitemarsh            No Carolina
  • 12. Tanner Weatherman            Sr            Huxley, IA Ballard            Iowa State
  • 13. Eric Hensel            Sr            Lakeville, MN South
  • 14. Konner Witt            Sr            Oak Harbor, OH
  • 15. Kyle Ryan            Sr            St. Paris, OH Graham            Edinboro
  • 16. Trey Adamson            Sr            Dallas, TX Bishop Lynch
  • 17. Nikko Reyes            Jr            Fresno, CA Clovis West
  • 18. Zach Nevills            Jr            Clovis, CA
  • 19. Blake Stauffer            Sr            Neosho, MO
  • 20. Scott Gibbons            Jr            Metairie, LA Archbishop Rummel

189 pounds

  • Rk. Name            Yr            Hometown/High School            Recruiting Status
  • 1. Morgan McIntosh            Sr            Santa Ana, CA Calvary Chapel            Penn State
  • 2. Logan Storley            Sr            Webster, SD            Minnesota
  • 3. Stephen Ceremuga            Sr            Hadley, PA Commodore Perry
  • 4. Devin Peterson            Jr            Wisconsin Rapids, WI Lincoln
  • 5. Kenny Courts            Sr            Harrisburg, PA Central Dauphin            Ohio State
  • 6. Lucas Sheridan            Sr            Concord, CA DeLaSalle            Indiana
  • 7. Ian Korb            Sr            Cincinnati, OH Elder            Penn
  • 8. Huston Evans            Jr            St. Paris, OH Graham
  • 9. Alex Utley            Sr            Cuyahoga Falls, OH C. Valley C. Acad.            UNC
  • 10. Josh DaSilveira            Sr            Fort Lauderdale, FL Cardi. Gibbons NC State
  • 11. Phil Sprenkle            Sr            Dallastown, PA            Lock Haven
  • 12. Dylan Scheidt            Sr            Leesport, PA Schuylkill Valley
  • 13. Mike Ettore            Sr            Brandon, FL            Shorter
  • 14. Sam Wheeler            Sr            Copley, OH            Oklahoma
  • 15. Cody Johnston            Sr            Warrensburg, MO            Missouri
  • 16. Gage Harrah            Jr            Crystal Lake, IL Central
  • 17. Brandon Griffin            Jr            Salem, OR Sprague
  • 18. Chris Berger            Sr            Hermiston, OR
  • 19. Trey Griffin            Sr            Lena, IL L.-Winslow
  • 20. Mitch Sliga            So            Fishers, IN

215 pounds

  • Rk. Name            Yr            Hometown/High School            Recruiting Status
  • 1. Tanner Hall            Sr            Meridian, ID            Olympic Training Center
  • 2. And.Campolattano            Sr            Bound Brook, NJ            Rutgers (football)
  • 3. Nick Gwiazdowski            Sr            Delanson, NY Duanesburg            Binghamton
  • 4. Austin Marsden            Sr            Crystal Lake, IL Central            Oklahoma State
  • 5. Adam Coon            So            Fowlerville, MI
  • 6. Michael Sojka            Sr            Winnebago, IL            Stanford
  • 7. Tank Knowles            Sr            Santa Ana, CA Calvary Chapel
  • 8. Harrison Honeycutt            Sr            Mooresville, NC Lake Norman            NC State
  • 9. Zachary Nye            Sr            Enola, PA East Pennsboro            Virginia
  • 10. Joe Stolfi            Sr            Souderton, PA            Bucknell
  • 11. Nick Tavanello            Jr            Wadsworth, OH
  • 12. Zane Peterson            Sr            Lakeville, MN South            Cons. RCTC, Ridgewater
  • 13. Justin Kozera            Sr            Westminster, MD Winters Mill            Gardner-Webb
  • 14. Josh Marchok            Jr            Schaumburg, IL
  • 15. Clint Wilson            Sr            Sturgis, SD
  • 16. Michael Kroells            Jr            Belle Plaine, MN Scott West
  • 17. Hashem Omari            Jr            Kansas City, MO Oak Park
  • 18. Clint Myers            Sr            Salida, CO
  • 19. Jordan Gruettner            Jr            Muskego, WI
  • 20. Logan Erb            Sr            Wapakoneta, OH

Heavyweight

  • Rk. Name            Yr            Hometown/High School            Recruiting Status
  • 1. Brooks Black            So            Blairstown Tsp, NJ Blair Academy
  • 2. Doug Vollaro            Jr            Oviedo, FL
  • 3. Cody Krumwiede            Sr            Waverly, IA W.-Shell Rock            Northern Iowa
  • 4. Greg Kuhar            Jr            Lakewood, OH St. Edward
  • 5. Austin Blythe            Sr            Williamsburg, IA            Iowa (Football)
  • 6. Donny Longendyke            Sr            White Bear Lake, MN            Nebraska
  • 7. Parker Betts            Sr            St. Michael, MN Albertville            USOEC
  • 8. Connor Medbery            Sr            Loveland, CO            Wisconsin
  • 9. Devin Pommerenke            Sr            Rogers City, MI            Central Michigan
  • 10. Jack Allen            Sr            Hinsdale, IL Central
  • 11. Chris Lopez            Sr            Orland Park, IL Carl Sandburg
  • Considering Illinois
  • 12. Ter. Jean-Jacques            Sr            Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
  • 13. Jack Delia            Sr            Annandale, NJ North Hunterdon
  • 14. Billy Smith            Sr            Sussex, NJ High Point            Rutgers
  • 15. Zach Corl            Sr            Mill Hall, PA Central Mountain
  • 16. Tyler Swope            Sr            Davenport, IA Assumption
  • 17. Nick Nevills            Fr            Clovis, CA
  • 18. Ross Burbank            Sr            Virginia Beach, VA Frank W. Cox
  • 19. Evan Knutson            Sr            Wausau, WI West
  • 20. Brodie Berrie            Sr            Bettendorf, IA

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*