468x60 Midwest Nationals Banner Ad
EZFlex_banner

WIN’s High School Ranks, Presented by RecruitAWrestler.com

By
Updated: December 7, 2010

WIN’s High School Ranks, Presented by RecruitAWrestler.com

Nov. 25, 2010

WIN’s Top 25 Teams

  • 1            Apple Valley, Minn.
  • 2            Brandon, Fla.
  • 3            St. Paris, Ohio Graham
  • 4            Blairstown, N.J. Blair Academy
  • 5            Lakewood, Ohio St. Edward
  • 6            Wisconsin Rapids, Wis. Lincoln
  • 7            Kingston, Pa. Wyoming Seminary
  • 8            Bakersfield, Calif.
  • 9            Iowa City, Iowa West
  • 10            Aurora, Ill. Marmion Academy
  • 11            Lombard, Ill. Montini
  • 12            Inver Grove Heights, Minn. Simley
  • 13            Sussex, N.J. High Point
  • 14            Tulsa, Okla. Union
  • 15            Clovis, Calif.
  • 16            Bettendorf, Iowa
  • 17            Oviedo, Fla.
  • 18            Roseburg, Ore.
  • 19            Bismarck, N.D.
  • 20            Owatonna, Minn.
  • 21            Crystal Lake, Ill. Central
  • 22            Waverly, Iowa W.-Shell Rock
  • 23            Easton, Pa.
  • 24            Selma, Calif.
  • 25            Hastings, Minn.

• The Top 25 has not changed since the preseason picks.

103 pounds

  • Rk. Name            Yr            Hometown/High School            Recruiting Status
  • 1. Darian Cruz            So            Bethlehem, PA Catholic
  • 2. Nathan Tomasello            So            Cuyahoga Falls, OH
  • 3. Richie Bliss            Sr            Spring Hill, FL Springstead
  • 4. Colton Howell            Jr            Brandon, FL
  • 5. Joey McKenna            Fr            Blairtownship Blair Academy
  • 6. Victor Lopez            So            Poway, CA
  • 7. Phillip Laux            Jr            Pekin, IA
  • 8. Micah Perez            So            El Centro, CA Central Union
  • 9. Ronnie Bresser            So            Klamath Falls, OR Henley
  • 10. Matt Garelli            Jr            Oak Park, IL Fenwick
  • 11. Dalton Macri            Fr            Canonsburg, PA Canon-McMillan
  • 12. Ryan Diehl            So            Berkeley Springs, WV
  • 13. Adrian Gonzalez            Jr            Barrington, IL
  • 14. Mark West            So            Hauppage, NY
  • 15. Billy Rappo            Jr            Holland, PA Council Rock South
  • 16. Mark Raghunandan            Jr            Long Beach, NY
  • 17. Noah Teaney            Fr            Kansas City, Oak Park
  • 18. Zac Hall            Fr            St. Johns, MI
  • 19. Brock Ervin            Fr            Morganfield, KY Union County
  • 20. Tommy Thorn            Fr            St. Michael, MN Albertville

112 pounds

  • Rk. Name            Yr            Hometown/High School            Recruiting Status
  • 1. Anthony Ashnault            So            South Plainfield, NJ
  • 2. Jered Cortez            Fr            Aurora, IL Marmion Academy
  • 3. Cody Phillips            Jr            Liberty, IN Union County
  • 4. Nahshon Garrett            Sr            Chico, CA
  • 5. Nick Roberts            Jr            Boswell, PA North Star
  • 6. Zain Retherford            So            Herndon, PA Line Mountain
  • 7. Conner Schram            So            Canonsburg, PA Canon-McMillan
  • 8. George DiCamillo            Jr            Cleveland, OH St. Ignatius
  • 9. Hunter Weber            Jr            Marshall, WI
  • 10. Jacob Schmitt            So            St. Johns, MI
  • 11. Dylan Peters            Jr            Denver, IA D.-Tripoli
  • 12. Austin Miller            Sr            Landisville, PA Hempfield            Bucknell
  • 13. Zeke Moisey            Fr            Bethlehem, PA Catholic
  • 14. Ryan Taylor            Jr            St. Paris, OH Graham
  • 15. Jordan Kingsley            Sr            Apple Valley, MN            Minnesota
  • 16. Will Mason            Jr            Va Beach, VA Cape Henry
  • 17. Evan Link            Sr            Cresson, PA Penn Cambria
  • 18. Ruben Navejas            Sr            Kent, WA Kentwood
  • 19. Calib Freeman            Jr            Claremore, OK
  • 20. Kaleb LeMaire            Jr            Camden Wyoming, DE Caesar Rodney

119 pounds

  • Rk. Name            Yr            Hometown/High School            Recruiting Status
  • 1. Freddie Rodriguez            Jr            Grand Ledge, MI
  • 2. Evan Silver            Sr            Blairstown Township, NJ Blair             Stanford
  • 3. Jimmy Gulibon            Jr            Derry, PA
  • 4. Robert Deutsch            Sr            Voorhees, NJ Eastern            Old Dominion
  • 5. Nick Francavilla            Sr            Sussex, NJ High Point
  • 6. Cory Clark            Jr            Runnells, IA Southeast Polk
  • 7. Dominick Malone            Jr            Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
  • 8. Nathan Kraisser            Jr            Ellicott City, MD Centennial
  • 9. Earl Hall            Sr            Homestead, FL South Dade
  • 10. Eric DeVos            Jr            Waverly, IA W.-Shell Rock
  • 11. Mike Fuenffinger            Sr            Hibbing, MN            Cons. Minnesota or USOEC
  • 12. Nigel McNeil            Sr            Huntington, NY
  • 13. Eric Friedman            Jr            Brooklandville, MD St. Paul’s School
  • 14. Thomas Gilman            Jr            Omaha, NE Skutt
  • 15. Sam Brancale            Jr            Eden Prairie, MN
  • 16. Joey Dance            So            Christiansburg, VA
  • 17. Dean Heil            So            Lakewood, OH St. Edward
  • 18. Derek Elmore            Sr            Machesney Park, IL Harlem Considering USOEC/Michigan/Oklah./Ohio St.
  • 19. Kevon Powell            Jr            Lombard, IL Montini
  • 20. Topher Carton            Jr            Davenport, IA Assumption

125 pounds

  • Rk. Name            Yr            Hometown/High School            Recruiting Status
  • 1. Nico Megaludis            Sr            Murrysville, PA Franklin Regional            Penn State
  • 2. Mason Beckman            Sr            Greenville, PA H.A. Reynolds            Lehigh
  • 3. Jade Rauser            Sr            Townsend, MT Broadwater Cty            Utah Valley
  • 4. Bricker Dixon            Sr            Kansas City, MO Park Hill            Cornell
  • 5. Conor Youtsey            Sr            Mason, MI            Army
  • 6. Geoff Alexander            Sr            Pittsburgh, PA Shady Side Acad.            Maryland
  • 7. Rossi Bruno            Jr            Brandon, FL
  • 8. Kagen Squire            Jr            Wadsworth, OH
  • 9. Eddie Klimara            Jr            New Lenox, IL Providence
  • 10. Jack Hathaway            Jr            Iowa City, IA West
  • 11. Mitch Bengtson            Jr            St. Cloud, MN Apollo
  • 12. Alex Shaffer            Jr            Flemington, NJ Hunterdon Central
  • 13. Ryan McQuade            Sr            Appleton, WI West Considering Minnesota/USOEC
  • 14. Caleb Richardson            Sr            Blairstown Tsp, NJ Blair Academy            Cornell
  • 15. Stephen Myers            So            Reading, OH
  • 16. Kyle Garcia            Jr            Choctaw, OK
  • 17.Fabian Garcia            Sr            Turlock, CA
  • 18. Tyler Fraley            Sr            Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
  • 19. John Fahy            Jr            Louisville, KY Trinity
  • 20. Jesse Schiffbauer            Sr            Morgantown, WV University            West Virginia

130 pounds

  • Rk. Name            Yr            Hometown/High School            Recruiting Status
  • 1. Jesse Thielke            Sr            Germantown, WI            Wisconsin
  • 2. Mark Grey            Jr            Blairstown Tsp, NJ Blair Academy
  • 3. Zach Horan            Sr            Nazareth, PA            Central Michigan
  • 4. John Meeks            Jr            Des Moines, IA Roosevelt
  • 5. Johnni DiJulius            Sr            Cuyahoga Falls, OH Walsh Jesuit            Ohio State
  • 6. Vince Rodriguez            Sr            Clovis, CA North            George Mason
  • 7. Alex Cisneros            Jr            Selma, CA
  • 8. Ben Whitford            So            Aurora, IL Marmion Academy
  • 9. Zane Richards            Jr            Carbondale, IL
  • 10. Joe Gosinski            Sr            Carol Stream, IL Glenbard North / Considering Missouri
  • 11. Valyen Rauser            Sr            Townsend, MT Broadwater Cty            Utah Valley
  • 12. Ethan Raley            Sr            Trafalgar, IN Indian Creek
  • 13. Joseph Martinez            Sr            Greeley, CO West            Virginia
  • 14. Brandon Jeske            So            Virginia Beach, VA Frank W. Cox
  • 15. Kevin Norstrem            So            Brandon, FL
  • 16. Cody Brewer            Sr            Kansas City, MO Oak Park            Oklahoma
  • 17. Dakota Trom            Jr            Apple Valley, MN
  • 18. Brandon Sorensen            So            Denver, IA D.-Tripoli
  • 19. Ben Morgan            Jr            Forest Lake, MN
  • 20. Brian Crutchmer            Jr            Tulsa, OK Union

135 pounds

  • Rk. Name            Yr            Hometown/High School            Recruiting Status
  • 1. Hunter Stieber            Sr            Monroeville, OH            Ohio State
  • 2. Terrel Wilbourn            Sr            St. Charles, MO Francis Howell C
  • 3. Nikkolas Pena            Sr            Selma, CA            Iowa State
  • 4. Steve Spearman            Jr            Erie, PA McDowell
  • 5. Nate Skonieczny            Jr            Cuyahoga Falls, OH Walsh Jesuit
  • 6. Tyler Liberatore            Jr            Brandon, FL
  • 7. Trevor Jauch            Sr            Crystal Lake, IL Central            Missouri
  • 8. Matt Kelliher            Sr            Apple Valley, MN            Wisconsin
  • 9. Isiah Martinez            So            Lemoore, CA
  • 10. Chris Mecate            Sr            Redlands, CA East Valley            Old Dominion
  • 11. Ronnie Garbinsky            Sr            Tyrone, PA            Pittsburgh
  • 12. Todd Preston            Jr            Blairstown Township, NJ Blair Academy
  • 13. Dan Neff            Sr            Quarryville, PA Solanco            Lock Haven
  • 14. Chase Ferman            Jr            Broken Arrow, OK
  • 15. Bob Dierna            Sr            Ontario Center, NY Wayne
  • 16. Bronson Steuber            Sr            Jackson, MN County C            South Dakota State
  • 17. Justin Van Hoose            Jr            Kirksville, MO
  • 18. Jordan Rinken            Sr            Waverly, IA W.-Shell Rock
  • 19. Devon Jackson            Jr            Yorktown, IN
  • 20. Bryce Brill            Fr            Aurora, IL Marmion Academy

140 pounds

  • Rk. Name            Yr            Hometown/High School            Recruiting Status
  • 1. Austin Ormsbee            Sr            Blairstown Tsp, NJ Blair A            Oklahoma State
  • 2. Edwin Cooper            Sr            New Lenox, IL Providence
  • 3. Cam Tessari            Sr            Monroeville, OH            Ohio State
  • 4. Jason Tsirtsis            Jr            Crown Point, IN
  • 5. Jake Sueflohn            Sr            Hartland, WI Arrowhead            Nebraska
  • 6. Brandon Kingsley            Jr            Apple Valley, MN
  • 7. Charlie Lynch            Sr            Severna, MD Archbishop Spalding
  • 8. Tyler Scotton            Sr            Willingboro, NJ            Boston U.
  • 9. Luke Frey            Sr            Montoursville, PA            Penn State
  • 10. Nick Brascetta            Sr            St. Paris, OH Graham            Virginia Tech
  • 11. Travis Shaffer            Sr            Derry, PA            Pittsburgh
  • 12. Matt Cimato            Jr            Wyndmoor, PA LaSalle College
  • 13. Jesse Baldazo            Sr            Brentwood, CA Liberty
  • 14. Blaise Butler            Sr            Rockford, IL Boylan            Virginia
  • 15. Joe Schumacher            Sr            Bismarck, ND
  • 16. Bo Schlosser            Sr            Bettendorf, IA            Iowa State
  • 17. Quinton Murphy            Jr            Holley, NY
  • 18. Mark Pinero            Sr            Metairie, LA Archbishop Rummel            Penn
  • 19. Brian Murphy            So            Carol Stream, IL Glenbard North
  • 20. Jake Short            So            Inver Grove Heights, MN Simley

145 pounds

  • Rk. Name            Yr            Hometown/High School            Recruiting Status
  • 1. Alex Dieringer            Sr            Port Washington, WI            Oklahoma State
  • 2. Nick Hodgkins            Sr            Wyomissing, PA
  • 3. James Green            Sr            Willingboro, NJ            Nebraska
  • 4. Bo Jordan            So            St. Paris, OH Graham
  • 5. Felipe Martinez            Jr            Oregon, OH Clay
  • 6. Lex Ozias            Sr            Oakland, MD Southern Garrett            Virginia Tech
  • 7. Roger Wildmo            Sr            Durand, MI            Michigan State
  • 8. Pete Baldwin            Sr            Kissimmee, FL Osceola            Old Dominion
  • 9. Elijah Sullivan            Sr            Iowa City, IA West
  • 10. Evan Henderson            Sr            Saltsburg, PA Kiski School            North Carolina
  • 11. Chad Ryan            Sr            Sioux City, IA North            Columbia
  • 12. Blake Roulo            Sr            Ettrick, VA Matoaca
  • 13. Andrew Morse            Jr            Lowell, MI
  • 14. Gabriel Moreno            Jr            Urbandale, IA
  • 15. Taylor Moeder            Sr            Lenexa, KS St. James Acad            Old Dominion
  • 16. Lorenzo Thomas            Sr            Pittsburgh, PA Central Catholic            Penn
  • 17. Nick Catalano            Sr            Canonsburg, PA C-McMillan            North Carolina
  • 18. Luke Smith            Sr            Wheeling, IL
  • 19. Caleb Ervin            Sr            Morganfield, KY Union County            Illinois
  • 20. Oliver Pierce            So            Allen, TX

152 pounds

  • Rk. Name            Yr            Hometown/High School            Recruiting Status
  • 1. Destin McCauley            Sr            Apple Valley, MN            Wisconsin
  • 2. Max Schneider            Jr            Chicago, IL Lane Tech
  • 3. Cody Caldwell            Sr            Waverly, IA W.-Shell Rock            Wisconsin
  • 4. Chance Marsteller            Fr            Fawn Grove, PA Kennard Dale
  • 5. Ian Miller            Sr            Oak Harbor, OH            Kent State
  • 6. Colby Kloetzer            Sr            Caldwell, ID            South Dakota State
  • 7. Brad Dolezal            Sr            Marshfield, WI            Minnesota
  • 8. Matt Hickman            Sr            Camarillo, CA Adolfo Camarillo
  • 9. Matt Stephens            Sr            St. Paris, OH Graham            Virginia Tech
  • 10. Joey Kielbasa            Sr            Crystal Lake, IL Central            Central Michigan
  • 11. Clark Glass            Jr            Brandon, FL
  • 12. Zac Brunson            Jr            Eugene, OR Winston Churchill
  • 13. Jonathan Rivera            Sr            Kennesaw, GA Mountain
  • 14. Codey Combs            Sr            Georgetown, DE Sussex C.            Arizona State
  • 15. Henry Carlson            Sr            Virginia Beach, VA Frank W. Cox            NC State
  • 16. Kory DeBerry            Sr            Tucson, AZ Sunnyside
  • 17. Chris Mayolo            Sr            La Center, WA            Utah Valley
  • 18. Austin Breckenridge            Sr            Cheyenne, WY Central / Considering SDSU/Wyoming
  • 19. Steve Robertson            Sr            Lombard, IL Montini            Penn
  • 20. Jarrett Jensen            Sr            Rapid City, SD Stevens

160 pounds

  • Rk. Name            Yr            Hometown/High School            Recruiting Status
  • 1. Bryce Hammond            Sr            Bakersfield, CA            Cal-State Bakersfield
  • 2. Steve Keogh            Sr            Apple Valley, MN            Minnesota
  • 3. Jason Luster            Jr            Pittsburgh, PA Central Catholic
  • 4. Cody Wiercioch            So            Chaarleroi, PA
  • 5. Taylor Massa            Jr            St. Johns, MI
  • 6. Wally Figaro            Sr            Brandon, FL            UNC-Greensboro
  • 7. John Guzzo            Sr            Sussex, NJ High Point            North Carolina
  • 8. Dylan Reel            Jr            Washington, IL
  • 9. Kyle Crutchmer            Jr            Tulsa, OK Union
  • 10. Seth Thomas            Sr            Roseburg, OR            Oregon State
  • 11. Wesley Phipps            Jr            Grove City, PA
  • 12. Mathew Miller            Sr            Bel Air, MD John Carroll            Navy
  • 13. Justin Koethe            Jr            Iowa City, IA West
  • 14. Ryan Krecker            Sr            Nazareth, PA            Campbell
  • 15. Issah Meade            Sr            Camden Wyoming, DE Caesar Rodney
  • 16. Glenn Climmons            So            Marietta, GA Alan C. Pope
  • 17. Zach Skates            Sr            Broken Arrow, OK            Oklahoma State
  • 18. Ryne Cokeley            Sr            Lenexa, KS St. James Academy
  • 19. David Wesley            Sr            Richmond, VA St. Christopher’s             Virginia
  • 20. Steve Congenie            Jr            Villa Park, IL Willowbrook

171 pounds

  • Rk. Name            Yr            Hometown/High School            Recruiting Status
  • 1. Logan Storley            Sr            Webster, SD            Minnesota
  • 2. Chris Phillips            Sr            Monroeville, OH            NC State
  • 3. Jake Waste            Sr            Apple Valley, MN            Buffalo
  • 4. Nathaniel Brown            Sr            Lewisburg, PA            Lehigh
  • 5. Jordan Rogers            Jr            Spokane, WA Mead
  • 6. Jakob Scheffel            Sr            Oakland, MD Southern Garrett            Virginia Tech
  • 7. Geordan Speiller            Jr            Oviedo, FL
  • 8. Kris Klapprodt            Sr            Rapid City, SD Stevens            Iowa
  • 9. Drake Stein            Sr            Princeton, IN            Purdue
  • 10. Jordan Thomas            Jr            Greenville, MI
  • 11. Sam Brooks            Jr            Oak Park, IL O.P.-River Forest
  • 12. John Staudenmayer            Sr            Plymouth M, PA Whitemarsh            No Carolina
  • 13. Tanner Weatherman            Sr            Huxley, IA Ballard            Iowa State
  • 14. Vince Waldhauser            Sr            El Dorado Hills, CA Oak Ridge            Virginia
  • 15. Brandon Griffin            Jr            Salem, OR Sprague
  • 16. Eric Hensel            Sr            Lakeville, MN South
  • 17. Kyle Ryan            Sr            St. Paris, OH Graham            Edinboro
  • 18. Ricky McDonald            Sr            Reno, NV Bishop Manogue            Brown
  • 19. Blake Stauffer            Sr            Neosho, MO
  • 20. Austin Gabel            Sr            Parker, CO Ponderosa            Virginia Tech

189 pounds

  • Rk. Name            Yr            Hometown/High School            Recruiting Status
  • 1. Morgan McIntosh            Sr            Santa Ana, CA Calvary Chapel            Penn State
  • 2. Kenny Courts            Sr            Harrisburg, PA Central Dauphin            Ohio State
  • 3. Lucas Sheridan            Sr            Concord, CA DeLaSalle            Indiana
  • 4. Stephen Ceremuga            Sr            Hadley, PA Commodore Perry
  • 5. Jahwon Akui            Sr            Chicago, IL St. Rita
  • 6. Devin Peterson            Jr            Wisconsin Rapids, WI Lincoln
  • 7. Ian Korb            Sr            Cincinnati, OH Elder            Penn
  • 8. Cody Johnson            Sr            Broken Arrow, OK
  • 9. Josh DaSilveira            Sr            Fort Lauderdale, FL Cardi. Gibbons  NC State
  • 10. Phil Sprenkle            Sr            Dallastown, PA            Lock Haven
  • 11. Clint Myers            Sr            Salida, CO
  • 12. Dylan Scheidt            Sr            Leesport, PA Schuylkill Valley
  • 13. Mike Ettore            Sr            Brandon, FL
  • 14. Sam Wheeler            Sr            Copley, OH            Oklahoma
  • 15. Cody Johnston            Sr            Warrensburg, MO            Missouri
  • 16. Gage Harrah            Jr            Crystal Lake, IL Central
  • 17. Trey Griffin            Sr            Lena, IL L.-Winslow
  • 18. Justin Heberlie            Sr            Farmington, MO
  • 19. Hashem Omari            Sr            Kansas City, MO Oak Park / Considering Stanford/NW Mo St.
  • 20. Mitch Sliga            So            Fishers, IN

215 pounds

  • Rk. Name            Yr            Hometown/High School            Recruiting Status
  • 1. Tanner Hall            Sr            Meridian, ID
  • 2. And.Campolattano            Sr            Bound Brook, NJ            Rutgers (football)
  • 3. Nick Gwiazdowski            Sr            Delanson, NY Duanesburg            Binghamton
  • 4. Austin Marsden            Sr            Crystal Lake, IL Central            Oklahoma State
  • 5. Harrison Honeycutt            Sr            Mooresville, NC Lake Norman            NC State
  • 6. West Cathcart            Sr            Geneseo, IL
  • 7. Jay Taylor            Sr            Lower Burrell, PA Burrell
  • 8. Adam Coon            So            Fowlerville, MI
  • 9. Michael Sojka            Sr            Winnebago, IL            Stanford
  • 10. Tank Knowles            Sr            Santa Ana, CA Calvary Chapel
  • 11. Zachary Nye            Sr            Enola, PA East Pennsboro            Virginia
  • 12. Joe Stolfi            Sr            Souderton, PA            Bucknell
  • 13. Michael Kennedy            Sr            Murfreesboro, TN Blackman            Chattanooga
  • 14. Curtis Berger            Sr            Hermiston, OR
  • 15. Nick Tavanello            Jr            Wadsworth, OH
  • 16. Zane Peterson            Sr            Lakeville, MN South
  • 17. Blake Bean            Sr            Stillwater, OK
  • 18. Justin Kozera            Sr            Westminster, MD Winters Mill
  • 19. Josh Marchok            Jr            Schaumburg, IL
  • 20. Michael Kroells            Jr            Belle Plaine, MN Scott West

Heavyweight

  • Rk. Name            Yr            Hometown/High School            Recruiting Status
  • 1. Cody Krumwiede            Sr            Waverly, IA W.-Shell Rock            Northern Iowa
  • 2. Brooks Black            So            Blairstown Tsp, NJ Blair Academy
  • 3. Greg Kuhar            Jr            Lakewood, OH St. Edward
  • 4. Austin Blythe            Sr            Williamsburg, IA            Iowa (Football)
  • 5. Donny Longendyke            Sr            White Bear Lake, MN            Nebraska
  • 6. Orry Elor            Sr            Pleasant Hill, CA College Park            Ohio State
  • 7. Connor Medbery            Sr            Loveland, CO            Wisconsin
  • 8. Doug Vollaro            Jr            Oviedo, FL
  • 9. Devin Pommerenke            Sr            Rogers City, MI            Central Michigan
  • 10. Chris Lopez            Sr            Orland Park, IL Carl Sandburg / Considering Illinois
  • 11. Parker Betts            Sr            St. Michael, MN Albertville
  • 12. Zach Corl            Sr            Mill Hall, PA Central Mountain
  • 13. Tyler Swope            Sr            Davenport, IA Assumption
  • 14. Evan Knutson            Sr            Wausau, WI West
  • 15. Kabe Fluaitt            Sr            Moses Lake, WA
  • 16. Ter. Jean-Jacques            Sr            Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
  • 17. Jacob Aiken-Phillips            Sr            Lawrenceville, GA Central Gwinnett
  • 18. Collin Campbell            Sr            Roxboro, NC Person            Penn State
  • 19. Jack Allen            Sr            Hinsdale, IL Central            Michigan State (football)
  • 20. Curt Fuller            Sr            Wisconsin Rapids, WI Lincoln

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*