ASICS banner 468_60
adidas468x60

December 8 UWW Rankings – Men’s Freestyle

57kg/125 pounds
1. Vladimir KHINCHEGASHVILI (GEO) – World No.1 (1)
2. Hassan RAHIMI (IRI) – World No.2 (2)
3. Viktor LEBEDEV (RUS) – World No.3 (3)
4. Ismail MUSUKAEV (RUS) – GGP Final No.1 (8)
5. ERDENEBAT Bekhbayar (MGL) – GGP Final No.2 (4)
6. JONG Hak-Jin (PRK) – World No.5 (5)
7. Artas SANAA (KAZ) – World No.5 (7)
8. Yowlys BONNE RODRIGUEZ (CUB) – Pan American Games No.1 (7)
9. Yuki TAKAHASHI (JPN) – Ziolkowski Memorial No.1 (9)
10. Zoheir EL OUARRAQE (FRA) – Ziolkowski No.3 (10)
11. Asadulla LACHINOV (BLR) – World No.7 (11)
12. Georgi VANGELOV (BUL) – Ziolkowski No.3 (12)
13. Anthony RAMOS (USA) – Paris Grand Prix No.1 (13)
14. Amit KUMAR (IND) – World No.13 (14)
15. Makhir AMIRSLANOV (AZE) – GGP Final No.3 (18)
16. Adama DIATTA (SEN) – All-African Games No.1 (16)
17. Sezer AKGUL (TUR) – European Games No.3 (15)
18. Otari GOGAVA (GEO) – GGP Final No.3 (not ranked)
19. John PINEDA (CAN) – Paris GP No.3 (17)
20. KIM Sung-Gwon (KOR) – Spanish GP No.1 (19)

61kg/134 pounds
1. Haji ALIEV (AZE) – World No.1 (1)
2. BATBOLD Nomin (MGL) – World No.2 (2)
3. Vladimir DUBOV (BUL) – World No.3 (4)
4. Aleksander BOGOMOEV (RUS) – European Games No.1 (7)
5. Vasyl SHUPTAR (UKR) – World No.3 (3)
6. Masakazu KAMOI (JPN) – World No.5 (5)
7. Bajrang BAJRANG (IND) – World No.5 (6)
8. Beka LOMTADZE (GEO) – European Games No.2 (7)
9. Volodya FRANGULYAN (ARM) – Medved Prizes No.1 (9)
10. Behnam EHSANPOOR (IRI) – Asia No.2 (10)
11. Muenir Recep AKTAS (TUR) – Yasar Dogu No.2 (11)
12. Daulet NIYAZBEKOV (KAZ) – GGP Final No.3 (13)
13. Dyamal OTARSULTANOV (RUS) – Yasar Dogu No.1 (14)
14. Bekhan GOIGEREEV (RUS) – Medved Prizes No.2 (14)
15. Iman SADEGHIKOUKANDEH (IRI) – GGP Final No.2 (17)
16. Murshid MUTALIMOV (RUS) – Ali Aliev No.3 (16)
17. Reece HUMPHREY (USA) – Schultz Memorial No.2 (15)
18. YANG Jae-Hoon (KOR) – World No.10 (18)
19. Radolsav VELIKOV (BUL) – European Games No.5 (19)
20. Krzysztof BIENKOWSKI (POL) – Paris GP No.2 (20)

65kg/143 pounds
1. Frank CHAMIZO (ITA) – World No.1 (1)
2. Ikhtiyor NAVRUZOV (UZB) – World No.2 (2)
3. Sayed Ahmad MOHAMMADI (IRI) – World No.3 (3)
4. Togrul ASGAROV (AZE) – European Games No.1 (5)
5. Soslan RAMONOV (RUS) – World No.3 (4)
6. GANZORIG Mandakhnaran (MGL) – World No.5 (6)
7. Ilyas BEKBULATOV (RUS) – Yarygin GP No.1 (7)
8. Magomed KURBANALIEV (RUS) – GGP Final (13)
9. George BUCUR (ROU) – Ziolkowski No.2 (8)
10. Brent METCALF (USA) – Pan Am Games No.1 (9)
11. Avtandil KENTCHADZE (GEO) – World No.9 (10)
12. Magomedmurad GADZHIEV (POL) – Yasar Dogu No.1 (12)
13. Borislav NOVACHKOV (BUL) – Dan Kolov No.1 (11)
14. Masoud ESMAILPOUR (IRI) – Asia No.1 (15)
15. Logan STIEBER (USA) – GGP Final No.2 (nr)
16. YEERLANBIEKE Katal (CHN) – Spanish GP No.3 (16)
17. Mustafa KAYA (TUR) – European Games No.3 (17)
18. Joshgun AZIMOV (AZE) – Ali Aliev No.1 (nr)
19. Alibeggadzhi EMEEV (RUS) – Ali Aliev No.2 (nr)
20. James KENNEDY (USA) – Intercontinental Cup, No.2 (nr)

70kg/154 pounds
1. Magomedrasul GAZIMAGOMEDOV (RUS) – World No.1 (1)
2. Hassan YAZDANI CHARATI (IRI) – World No.2 (2)
3. Yakup GOR (TUR) – World No.3 (3)
4. James GREEN (USA) – World No.3 (4)
5. Azamat NURIKOV (BLR) – Medved Prizes No.1 (5)
6. Bekzod ABDURAKHMANOV (UZB) – GGP Final No.1 (8)
7. Israil KASUMOV (RUS) – Kunaev International No.1 (7)
8. Miroslav KIROV (BUL) – Dan Kolov No.1 (6)
9. David TLASHADZE (GEO) – World No.7 (10)
10. Ruslan DIBIRGADZHIYEV (AZE) – European Games No.3 (8)
11. Magomedkhabib KADIMAGOMEDOV (RUS) – Ali Aliev No.1 (11)
12. Khalil AMINOV (RUS) – Intercontinental Cup No.1 (nr)
13. Evgeni ZHERBAEV (RUS) – Dmitri Korkin No.1 (nr)
14. Nurlan BEKZHANOV (KAZ) – World No.8 (17)
15. Georgi ZLATOV (BUL) – Dan Kolov No.3 (13)
16. Elaman DOGDURBEK UULU (KGZ) – Asia No.2 (14)
17. Ayad IBRAHIM (EGY) – African Games No.1 (nr)
18. Takafumi KOJIMA (JPN) – Asia No.3 (15)
19. Rasul DZUKAEV (RUS) – Yarygin GP No.1 (16)
20. LING Haiwei (CHN) – Ziolkowski No.5 (18)

74kg/163 pounds
1. Jordan BURROUGHS (USA) – World No.1 (1)
2. Aniuar GEDUEV (RUS) – World No.3 (2)
3. PUREVJAV Unurbat (MGL) – World No.2 (3)
4. Narasingh YADAV (IND) – World No.3 (4)
5. Alireza GHASEMI (IRI) – Ziolkowski No.1 (5)
6. Zelimkhan KHADJIEV (FRA) – World No.5 (6)
7. Livan LOPEZ AZCUY (CUB) – Pan Am Games No.3 (7)
8. Jumber KVELASHVILI (GEO) – European Games No.3 (8)
9. Khetik TSABOLOV (RUS) – GGP Final No.3 (14)
10. Soner DEMIRTAS (TUR) – European Games No.2 (11)
11. Rashid KURBANOV (UZB) – Asia No.3 (9)
12. Ali SHABANOV (BLR) – Medved Prizes No.3 (10)
13. Yabrail HASANOV (AZE) – GGP Final No.1 (20)
14. Akhmed GADZHIMAGOMEDOV (RUS) – Ali Aliev No.1 (nr)
15. Georg HARTH (GER) – World Military Games No.2 (nr)
16. Krystian BRZOZOWSKI (POL) – Granma Cup No.1 (12)
17. Denis TSARGUSH (RUS) – Yasar Dogu No.1 (13)
18. Innokenti INNOKENTYEV (KGZ) – Kunaev Int’l No.1 (nr)
19. Galimzhan USSERBAEV (KAZ) – World Military Games No.3 (nr)
20. Zhiger ZAKIROV (KAZ) – Ali Aliev No.3 (nr)

86kg/189 pounds
1. Abdulrashid SADULAEV (RUS) – World No.1 (1)
2. Selim YASAR (TUR) – World No.2 (2)
3. Sandro AMINASHVILI (GEO) – World No.3 (4)
4. Alireza KARIMIMACHIANI (IRI) – World No.3 (3)
5. Magomedhadshi KHATIEV (AZE) – World No.5 (5)
6. Mikhail GANEV (BUL) – World No.5 (6)
7. Ibragim ALDATOV (UKR) – World No.7 (7)
8. Pedro CEBALLOS FUENTES (VEN) – World No.10 (8)
9. Reineris SALAS PEREZ (CUB) – Pan Am Games No.1 (9)
10. Dauren KURUGLIEV (RUS) – Kunaev Int’l No.1 (11)
11. Shamil KUDIYAMAGOMEDOV (RUS) – Ali Aliev No.1 (10)
12. ORGODOL Uitumen (MGL) – Yarygin GP No.2 (12)
13. Aleksander GOSTIEV (AZE) – GGP Final No.1 (nr)
14. Piotr IANULOV (MDA) – European Games No.2 (13)
15. Radoslaw MARCINKIEWICZ (POL) – European Games No.3 (15)
16. Nurmagomed GADZHIEV (AZE) – GGP Final No.2 (nr)
17. Ehsan LASHGARI (IRI) – GGP Final No.3 (nr)
18. Atsushi MATSUMOTO (JPN) – Asia No.2 (14)
19. Ed RUTH (USA) – Farrell Memorial No.1 (nr)
20. William HARTH (GER) – Dan Kolov No.1 (18)

97kg/213 pounds
1. Kyle SNYDER (USA) – World No.1 (1)
2. Abdusalam GADISOV (RUS) – World No.2 (2)
3. Khetag GAZUMOV (AZE) – World No.3 (3)
4. Elizbar ODIKADZE (GEO) – GGP Final No.1 (6)
5. Pavlo OLIYNIK (UKR) – World No.3 (4)
6. Sharif SHARIFOV (AZE) – GGP Final No.2 (7)
7. Abbas TAHAN (IRI) – World No.5 (6)
8. Valeri ANDRIITSEV (UKR) – European Games No.3 (8)
9. Radoslaw BARAN (POL) – Ali Aliev No.1 (9)
10. Magomed MUSAEV (KGZ) – Asia No.2 (10)
11. Khadshimourad GATSALOV (RUS) – World Military Games No.1 (nr)
12. Ibragim BOLUKBASI (TUR) – Yasar Dogu No.3 (11)
13. KIM Jae-Gang (KOR) – Asia No.3 (12)
14. Jose DIAZ ROBERTTI (VEN) – Pan Am Games No.3 (13)
15. DORJKHAND Khuderbulga (MGL) – World Military Games No.2 (nr)
16. Nicolae CEBAN (MDA) – Olympia No.1 (14)
17. Mohamedhossein MOHAMMADIAN (IRI) – Asia No.1 (15)
18. Akhmed BATAEV (RUS) – Intercontinental Cup No.1 (nr)
19. Stefan KEHRER (GER) – Ion Corneanu No.1 (17)
20. Arslanbek ALBOROV (AZE) – GGP Final No.3 (nr)

125kg/275 pounds
1. Taha AKGUL (TUR) – World No.1 (1)
2. Jamalladin MAGOMEDOV (AZE) – World No.2 (2)
3. Geno PETRIASHVILI (GEO) – World No.3 (3)
4. Beylal MAKHOV (RUS) – World No.3 (4)
5. Levan BERIANIDZE (ARM) – World No.5 (5)
6. JARGALSAIKHAN Chuluunbat (MGL) – World No.5 (6)
7. Parviz HADI (IRI) – Takhti Cup No.1 (7)
8. Aleksey SHEMAROV (BLR) – European Games No.2 (8)
9. Aiaal LAZAREV (KGZ) – Asia No.1 (9)
10. Muradin KUSHKHOV (RUS) – Ramzan Kadyrov No.1 (11)
11. Komeil GHASEMI (IRI) – Asia No.2 (10)
12. David MODZMANASHVILI (GEO) – Medved Prizes No.1 (12)
13. Alen ZASEEV (UKR) – Medved Prizes No.2 (13)
14. Zachery REY (USA) – Pan Am Games No.1 (17)
15. Daulet SHABANBAY (KAZ) – Yasar Dogu No.3 (14)
16. DENG Zhiwei (CHN) – GGP Final No.3 (19)
17. Nick MATUHIN (GER) – Ziolokowski No.3 (18)
18. Soslan GAGLOEV (SVK) – Dan Kolov No.1 (16)
19. Aleksander KHOTSIANIVSKI (UKR) – Paris GP No.1 (20)
20. Ibragim SAIDOV (BLR) – Intercontinental Cup No.3 (nr)

  • Midwest Nationals
  • Edinboro Wrestling Camps
  • JROB Wrestling Camps
  • ASICS Wrestling
  • TMWC
  • USA Wrestling
  • Adidas Wrestling
  • go to: m2trainingcenter.com/
  • EZ Flex Mats
  • Score-clocks
  • Dollamur
  • Holiday Gift Subscription
  • NHSCA