Battleskin-Web-Adverts_468x60
EZFlex_banner

December 2015 USAW Rankings – Freestyle

USA WRESTLING SENIOR MEN’S FREESTYLE RANKINGS – DECEMBER 2015
57 kg/125.5 pounds
1. Tony Ramos, Iowa City, Iowa (Titan Mercury WC)
2. Joe Colon, Cedar Falls, Iowa (Titan Mercury WC)
3. Angel Escobedo, Ames, Iowa (New York AC)
4. Tyler Graff, New Brunswick, N.J. (New York AC)
5. Zach Sanders, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
6. Daniel Dennis, Iowa City, Iowa. (Titan Mercury WC)
7. Coleman Scott, Chapel Hill, N.C. (Sunkist Kids)
8. Ali Naser, Clovis, Calif. (California USA Wrestling)
9. Nathan Tomasello, Parma, Ohio (Titan Mercury WC/Ohio RTC)
10. Obe Blanc, Raleigh, N.C. (Titan Mercury WC)
11. Dan Mitcheff, Cornwall, N.Y. (New York AC)
12. Stevan Micic, Cedar Lake, Ind. (Cliff Keen WC)

65 kg/143 pounds
1. Brent Metcalf, Iowa City, Iowa (NYAC/Hawkeye WC)
2. Jordan Oliver, Tempe, Ariz. (Sunkist Kids)
3. James Green, Willingboro, N.J. (Titan Mercury WC/Nebraska RTC)
4. Logan Stieber, Columbus, Ohio (Titan Mercury WC/Ohio RTC)
5. Jimmy Kennedy, Ann Arbor, Mich. (New York AC/Michigan RTC)
6. Aaron Pico, Whittier, Calif. (Titan Mercury WC)
7. Frank Molinaro, South Plainfield, N.J. (Nittany Lion WC)
8. Reece Humphrey, Columbus, Ohio (New York AC/Ohio RTC)
9. Jason Chamberlain, Lincoln, Neb. (Titan Mercury WC/Nebraska RTC)
10. Chase Pami, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
11. Kellen Russell, Ann Arbor, Mich. (New York AC/Cliff Keen WC)
12. Kendric Maple, Norman, Okla. (New York AC)

74 kg/163 pounds
1. Jordan Burroughs, Lincoln, Neb. (Sunkist Kids/Nebraska RTC)
2. Andrew Howe, Norman, Okla. (New York AC)
3. Colt Sponseller, Edinboro, Pa. (New York AC)
4. Dan Vallimont, Long Beach, N.Y. (New York AC/Blue & Gold WC)
5. Nick Marable, Morgantown, W.Va. (Sunkist Kids)
6. Adam Hall, Raleigh, N.C. (Titan Mercury WC)
7. Dustin Schlatter, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
8. Moza Fay, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army WCAP)
9. Vladyslav Dombrovskiy, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army WCAP)
10. Cyler Sanderson, State College, Pa. (Nittany Lion WC)
11. Alex Dieringer, Port Washington, Wis. (Cowboy WC)
12. Nestor Taffur, Hatboro, Pa. (Princeton AWS)

86 kg/189 pounds
1. Jake Herbert, Ann Arbor, Mich. (New York AC/Michigan RTC)
2. Ed Ruth, Tempe, Ariz. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Keith Gavin, Charlottesville, Va. (Titan Mercury WC)
4. Chris Perry, Stillwater, Okla. (Titan Mercury WC)
5. Jon Reader, Brookings, S.D. (Sunkist Kids)
6. Richard Perry, Washington, D.C. (New York AC)
7. Kyle Dake, Ithaca, N.Y. (Titan Mercury WC)
8. David Taylor, State College, Pa. (Nittany Lion WC)
9. Austin Trotman, Lincoln, Neb. (Titan Mercury WC)
10. Clayton Foster, Laramie, Wyo. (GRIT Athletics/Cowboy WC)
11. Ryan Loder, Cedar Falls, Iowa (Panther WC RTC)
12. Deron Winn, Ames, Iowa (Titan Mercury WC)

97 kg/213 pounds
1. Kyle Snyder, Woodbine, Md. (Titan Mercury WC/Ohio RTC)
2. Jake Varner, State College, Pa. (Nittany Lion WC)
3. J.D. Bergman, Columbus, Ohio (New York AC/Ohio RTC)
4. Dustin Kilgore, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids/OTC)
5. J’Den Cox, Colombia, Mo. (Missouri Wrestling Foundation)
6. Cayle Byers, Stillwater, Okla. (Titan Mercury WC)
7. Enock Francois, Ithaca, N.Y. (New York AC)
8. Micah Burak, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Titan Mercury WC/OTC)
9. J.T. Felix, Ann Arbor, Mich. (Cliff Keen WC)
10. Wynn Michalak, Champaign, Ill. (Titan Mercury WC/Illinois RTC)
11. David Zabriskie, Northampton, Pa. (Lehigh Valley AC)
12. Kyven Gadson, Ames, Iowa (Cyclone WC)

125 kg/275 pounds
1. Tervel Dlagnev, Columbus, Ohio (Sunkist Kids WC/Ohio RTC)
2. Zach Rey, Bethlehem, Pa. (Lehigh Valley AC)
3. Nick Gwiazdowski, Delanson, N.Y. (New York AC)
4. Dom Bradley, Morgantown, W.Va. (Sunkist Kids/Mountaineer RTC)
5. Tony Nelson, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
6. Tyrell Fortune, Tempe, Ariz. (Titan Mercury WC)
7. Eric Thompson, State College, Pa. (Nittany Lion WC)
8. Matthew Meuleners, Lincoln, Neb. (Titan Mercury WC/Nebraska RTC)
9. Conner Medbery, Madison, Wis. (Titan Mercury WC/Wisconsin RTC)
10. Adam Coon, Fowlerville, Mich. (Cliff Keen WC)
11. Chad Hanke, Corvallis, Ore. (Titan Mercury WC)
12. Justin Grant, Bloomsburg, Pa. (New York AC)

  • Div. III Championships
  • ASICS Wrestling
  • TMWC
  • WinterNationals
  • USA Wrestling
  • Adidas Wrestling
  • go to: m2trainingcenter.com/
  • EZ Flex Mats
  • Score-clocks
  • Battle Skin
  • Edinboro
  • Dollamur
  • Holiday Gift Subscription
  • Midwest Nationals 2017
  • NHSCA