Baumgartner 2018_BB468X60
adidas468x60

Dec. 9, 2015 UWW Rankings – Women’s Freestyle

48kg/105 pounds
1. Eri TOSAKA (JPN) – World No.1 (1)
2. Mariya STADNYK (AZE) – World No.2 (2)
3. Genevieve MORRISON (CAN) – World No.3 (3)
4. Valentina ISLAMOVA (RUS) – GGP Final No.1 (5)
5. Jessica BLASZKA (NED) – World No.3 (4)
6. Li Hui (CHN) – World No.5 (6)
7. SUN Yanan (CHN) – Spanish Grand Prix No.1 (7)
8. Yu MIYAHARA (JPN) – World Cup No.2 (8)
9. Natalya PULKOVSKA (UKR) – Poland Open No.2 (9)
10. Tatyana AMANZHOL (KAZ) – Asia No.3 (10)
11. Carolina CASTILLO HIDALGO (COL) – German GP No.1 (11)
12. Alyssa LAMPE (USA) – Pan Am Games No.3 (12)
13. KIM Hyon-Gyong (PRK) – Asia No.3 (13)
14. Elitsa YANKOVA (BUL) – European Games No.2 (14)
15. Jessica MacDONALD (CAN) – Dan Kolov No.1 (15)
16. Iwona MATKOWSKA (POL) – GGP Final No.3 (17)
17. Thalia MALLQUI PECHE (PER) – Pan Am Games No.2 (16)
18. ERDENESUKH Narangerel (MGL) – World Cup No.3 (18)
19. Yana RATTIGAN STADNIK (GBR) – Paris GP No.7 (19)
20. Jacqueline SCHELLIN (GER) – European Games No.5 (20)

53kg/116 pounds
1. Saori YOSHIDA (JPN) – World No.1 (1)
2. Sofia MATTSSON (SWE) – World No.2 (2)
3. Odunayo ADEKUOROYE (NGR) – World No.3 (3)
4. ZHONG Xuechun (CHN) – Asia No.1 (5)
5. JONG Myong-Suk (PRK) – World No.3 (4)
6. Angela DOROGAN (AZE) – European Games No.1 (6)
7. Kumari BABITA (IND) – World No.7 (8)
8. Nina HEMMER (GER) – German GP No.2 (9)
9. Nadeshda SHUSHKO (BLR) – European Games No.3 (7)
10. Karima SANCHEZ RAMIS (ESP) – Poland Open No.3 (10)
11. Whitney CONDER (USA) – Pan Am Games No.1 (13)
12. DAVAASUKH Otgontsetseg (MGL) – Mongolian Open No.1 (11)
13. Katarzyna KRAWCZYK (POL) – Poland Open No.1 (12)
14. Alma VALENCIA ESCOTO (MEX) – Pan Am Games No.2 (14)
15. Isabelle SAMBOU (SEN) – All-Africa Games No.2 (16)
16. Liliya HORISHNA (UKR) – European U23 No.1 (15)
17. Melanie LeSAFFRE (FRA) – German GP No.3 (17)
18. Mayu MUKAIDA (JPN) – Klippan Open No.1 (not ranked)
19. Natalia BUDU (MDA) – Corneanu Memorial No.1 (18)
20. Betzabeth ARGUELLO (VEN) – Pan Am Games No.3 (19)

55kg/121 pounds
1. Helen MAROULIS (USA) – World No.1 (1)
2. Irina OLOGONOVA (RUS) – World No.2 (2)
3. Evelina NIKOLOVA (BUL) – World No.3 (3)
4. Tatyana KIT (UKR) – World No.3 (4)
5. Katsiaryna HANCHAR (BLR) – Medved Prizes No.2 (5)
6. PANG Qianyu (CHN) – Spanish GP No.3 (6)
7. Natalya SINISHIN (AZE) – European Games No.3 (11)
8. Marwa AMRI (TUN) – Poland Open No.1 (7)
9. Anri KIMURA (JPN) – Asia No.1 (8)
10. SUNDEV Byambatseren (MGL) – World Cup No.3 (9)
11. Jasmine MIAN (CAN) – Canada Cup No.1 (10)
12. Alyona KOLESNIK (AZE) – European U23 No.1 (15)
13. Bediha GUN (TUR) – European U23 No.5 (12)
14. HAN Kum-Ok (PRK) – Asia No.2 (13)
15. Hikari SUGAWARA (JPN) – GGP Final No.3 (nr)
16. JONG In-Sun (PRK) – GGP Final No.3 (nr)
17. Aishan ISMAGULOVA (KAZ) – Medved Prizes No.3 (14)
18. Zalina SIDAKOVA (BLR) – Medved Prizes No.1 (16)
19. Larisa SKOBLYUK (UKR) – European U23 No.3 (17)
20. Lalita LALITA (IND) – Asia No.3 (20)

58kg/127 pounds
1. Kaori ICHO (JPN) – World No.1 (1)
2. Petra OLLI (FIN) – World No.2 (2)
3. Elif Jale YESILIRMAK (TUR) – World No.3 (3)
4. Johanna MATTSSON (SWE) – GGP Final No.3 (5)
5. Aiym ABDILDINA (KAZ) – GGP Final No.3 (8)
6. Yulia RATKEVICH (AZE) – World No.3 (4)
7. Jackeline RENTERIA CASTILLO (COL) – Medved Prizes No.1 (6)
8. Marianna SASTIN (HUN) – Poland Open No.2 (7)
9. Aisuluu TYNYBEKOVA (KGZ) – GGP Final No.2 (13)
10. Lissette ANTES CASTILLO (ECU) – Pan Am Games No.3 (9)
11. Grace BULLEN (NOR) – European Games No.3 (10)
12. Mimi HRISTOVA (BUL) – Dan Kolov No.2 (10)
13. Anastassia HUCHOK (BLR) – German GP No.1 (12)
14. Tatyana LAVRENCHUK (UKR) – European Games No.2 (16)
15. Allison RAGAN (USA) – GGP Final No.2 (18)
16. Michelle FAZZARI (CAN) – Farrell Memorial No.1 (14)
17. ZHOU Zhangting (CHN) – Paris GP No.1 (15)
18. Joice SILVA (BRA) – Pan Am Games No.1 (17)
19. Yaquelin ESTORNELL (CUB) – Pan Am Games No.2 (20)
20. BAATARJAV Shoovdor (MGL) – Mongolian Open No.2 (19)

60kg/132 
1. Oksana HERHEL (UKR) – World No.1 (1)
2. Dzhanan MANOLOVA (BUL) – World No.3 (3)
3. SUKHEE Tserenchimed (MGL) – World No.2 (2)
4. Irina NETREBA (AZE) – Poland Open No.3 (5)
5. Leigh JAYNES (USA) – World No.3 (4)
6. Emese BARKA (HUN) – European Games No.1 (7)
7. LUO Xiaojuan (CHN) – GGP Final No.1 (10)
8. Veranika IVANOVA (BLR) – European Games No.3 (8)
9. Svetlana LIPATOVA (RUS) – European Games No.2 (9)
10. SUN Yazhen (CHN) – Spanish GP No.3 (6)
11. Victoria BOBEVA (BUL) – Ion Corneanu No.2 (11)
12. Therese PERSSON (SWE) – German GP No.2 (12)
13. Hafize SAHIN (TUR) – Dan Kolov No.3 (13)
14. Jennifer PAGE (USA) – Spanish GP No.2 (14)
15. Breanne GRAHAM (CAN) – Olympia No.2 (15)
16. Kanako MURATA (JPN) – Asia No.2 (16)
17. Yukako KAWAI (JPN) – GGP Final No.3 (nr)
18. Tayla FORD (NZL) – Oceania No.1 (20)
19. Anna VASILENKO (UKR) – Medved Prizes No.1
20. Virginia JIMENEZ (VEN) – GGP Final No.7 (nr)

63kg/138 pounds
1. SORONZONBOLD Battsetseg (MGL) – World No.1 (1)
2. Risako KAWAI (JPN) – World No.2 (2)
3. Taybe YUSEIN (BUL) – World No.3 (4)
4. Anastasija GRIGORJEVA (LAT) – European Games No.3 (5)
5. Yulia TKACH (UKR) – World No.3 (3)
6. Braxton STONE (CAN) – Pan Am Games No.1 (6)
7. Maria MAMASHUK (BLR) – European Games No.3 (7)
8. Valeria LAZINSKAYA (RUS) – European Games No.1 (8)
9. Katherine VIDIAUX LOPEZ (CUB) – Pan Am Games No.2 (9)
10. Buse TOSUN (TUR) – Dan Kolov No.1 (10)
11. Ekaterina LARIONOVA (KAZ) – Asia No.3 (11)
12. XILUO Zhuoma (CHN) – Asia No.1 (12)
13. Henna JOHANSSON (SWE) – German GP No.1 (13)
14. Nadeshda MUSHKA (AZE) – Poland Open No.2 (14)
15. Monica MICHALIK (POL) – Poland Open No.3 (15)
16. Blessing OBORUDUDU (NGR) – All-Africa Games No.1 (16)
17. Erin CLODGO (USA) – Pan Am Games No.3 (20)
18. Elmira GAMBAROVA (AZE) – European U23 No.3 (nr)
19. Ragneta GURBANZADE (AZE) – European Jrs No.3 (nr)
20. Sandra ROA VELANDI (COL) – World No.7 (18)

69kg/152 pounds
1. Natalia VOROBIEVA (RUS) – World No.1 (1)
2. Jenny FRANSSON (SWE) – GGP Final No.2 (6)
3. Aline FOCKEN (GER) – World No.3 (3)
4. ZHOU Feng (CHN) – World No.2 (2)
5. Sara DOSHO (JPN) – World No.3 (4)
6. Elena PIROZHKOVA (USA) – Spanish GP No.3 (12)
7. Alina MAKHINYA (UKR) – European Games No.1 (7)
8. OCHIRBAT Nasanburmaa (MGL) – Poland Open No.1 (5)
9. Dorothy YEATS (CAN) – Pan Am Games No.1 (9)
10. Agnieszka WIESZCZEK-KORDUS (POL) – Poland Open No.2 (8)
11. Elmira SYZDYKOVA (KAZ) – Asia No.2 (10)
12. Ilana KRATYSH (ISR) – European Games No.2 (11)
13. Martina KUENZ (AUT) – German GP No.2 (13)
14. Enass MOUSTAFA (EGY) – All-Africa Games No.1 (15)
15. Dalma CANEVA (ITA) – Henri Deglane No.2 (17)
16. Leah FERGUSON (CAN) – German GP No.3 (14)
17. JEONG Eun-Sun (KOR) – Ion Corneanu No.3 (16)
18. Maria ACOSTA (VEN) – Pan Am Games No.2 (18)
19. Danute DOMIKAITYTE (LTU) – Poland Open No.5 (19)
20. Anna SCHELL (GER) – German GP No.3 (20)

75kg/165 pounds
1. Adeline GRAY (USA) – World No.1 (1)
2. Epp MAE (EST) – GGP Final No.1 (4)
3. ZHOU Qian (CHN) – World No.2 (2)
4. Vasilisa MARZALIUK (BLR) – World No.3 (3)
5. Erica WIEBE (CAN) – Farrell Memorial No.1 (7)
6. Aline FERREIRA (BRA) – Pan Am Games No.3 (5)
7. Andrea OLAYA GUITIERREZ (COL) – Pan Ams No.3 (6)
8. Ekaterina BUKINA (RUS) – European Games No.2 (8)
9. Justina DISTACIO (CAN) – Pan Am Games No.2 (10)
10. Hiroe SUZUKI (JPN) – Asia No.1 (9)
11. ZHANG Fengliu (CHN) – Klippan Open No.2 (11)
12. Lisset HECHEVARRIA (CUB) – Pan Am Games No.3 (12)
13. Daria OSOCKA (POL) – Poland Open No.3 (13)
14. Maider UNDA (ESP) – European Games No.3 (16)
15. Svetlana SAENKO (MDA) – European Games No.3 (14)
16. Yasemin ADAR (TUR) – Poland Open No.1 (15)
17. Guzel MANYUROVA (KAZ) – Spanish GP No.2 (17)
18. Oksana VASHCHUK (UKR) – Medved Prizes No.5 (18)
19. Chiaki IIJIMA (JPN) – Yarygin GP No.9 (19)
20. Laure ALI ANNABEL (CMR) – All-African Games No.1 (20)

  • American Wrestling League
  • SummitMeasurement
  • Midwest Nationals
  • Edinboro Wrestling Camps
  • JROB Wrestling Camps
  • ASICS Wrestling
  • TMWC
  • USA Wrestling
  • Adidas Wrestling
  • go to: m2trainingcenter.com/
  • EZ Flex Mats
  • Score-clocks
  • Dollamur
  • Holiday Gift Subscription
  • NHSCA
  • Tanita
  • Winter Nationals