468x60 Midwest Nationals Banner Ad
TMWC banner 468_60

Dec. 10, 2015 UWW Rankings – Greco-Roman

59kg/130 pounds –

  1. Ismael BORRERO MOLINA (CUB) – World No.1 (1)
  2. Rovshan BAYRAMOV (AZE) – World No.2 (2)
  3. Almat KEBISPAYEV (KAZ) – GGP Final No.1 (4)
  4. YUN Won-Chol (PRK) – World No.3 (3)
  5. Elmurat TASMURADOV (UZB) – GGP Final No.2 (8)
  6. Soslan DAUROV (BLR) – European Games No.2 (5)
  7. Arsen ERALIEV (KGZ) – Asia No.3 (6)
  8. Ivo ANGELOV (BUL) – Nikola Petrov No.1 (7)
  9. Stepan MARYANYAN (RUS) – European Games No.1 (10)
  10. Stig Andre BERGE (NOR) – Hungarian GP No.3 (11)
  11. KIM Seung-Hak (KOR) – Spanish Grand Prix No.3 (9)
  12. Elman MUKHTAROV (AZE) – European Games No.3 (12)
  13. Tarik BELMADANI (FRA) – European Games No.3 (13)
  14. Roman AMOYAN (ARM) – European Games No.5 (14)
  15. Victor CIOBANU (MDA) – European U23 No.1 (15)
  16. Andres MONTANO (ECU) – Pan Am Games No.1 (16)
  17. Ali SOTO MACIAS (MEX) – Pan Am Games No.2 (17)
  18. Shinobu OTA (JPN) – Hungarian GP No.1 (18)
  19. Spenser MANGO (USA) – Pan Am Games No.3 (19)
  20. Haitham FAHMY (EGY) – Africa No.1 (20)

66kg/145.5 pounds

  1. Frank STAEBLER (GER) – World No.1 (1)
  2. RYU Han-Soo (KOR) – World No.2 (2)
  3. Davor STEFANEK (SRB) – World No.3 (3)
  4. Artem SURKOV (RUS) – World No.3 (4)
  5. Migran ARUTUNYAN (ARM) – European Games No.2 (5)
  6. Tarek Aziz BENAISSA (ALG) – All-African Games No.1 (6)
  7. Tamas LORINCZ (HUN) – Pytlasinski Cup No.1 (7)
  8. Dominik ETLINGER (CRO) – European Games No.3 (8)
  9. Hasan ALIYEV (AZE) – European Games No.3 (12)
  10. Shmagi BOLKVADZE (GEO) – Vehbi Emre No.3 (9)
  11. Istvan LEVAI (SVK) – European Games No.3 (11)
  12. Mateusz BERNATEK (POL) – Pytlasinski Cup No.3 (10)
  13. Mehdi ZEIDVAND (IRI) – GGP Final No.1 (not ranked)
  14. Mohammadali GERAEI (IRI) – Asia No.2 (nr)
  15. Demeu ZHADRAYEV (KAZ) – Asia No.3 (13)
  16. Bryce SADDORIS (USA) – Pan Am Games No.2 (14)
  17. Denys DEMYANKOV (UKR) – Takhti Cup No.1 (15)
  18. Kamran MAMMADOV (AZE) – GGP Final No.2 (nr)
  19. Daniel CATARAGA (MDA) – European U23 No.1 (16)
  20. Wuileixis RIVAS ESPINOZA (VEN) – Pan Am Games No.1 (17)

71kg/156 pounds

  1. Rasul CHUNAYEV (AZE) – World No.1 (1)
  2. Armen VARDANYAN (UKR) – World No.2 (2)
  3. Adam KURAK (RUS) – World No.3 (3)
  4. Zackarias TALLROTH (SWE) – World No.3 (4)
  5. Mathias MAASCH (GER) – Pytlasinski No.2 (5)
  6. Timur BERDIEV (BLR) – World No.5 (6)
  7. Justin LESTER (USA) – World No.8 (7)
  8. Balint KORPASI (HUN) – European Games No.2 (9)
  9. Afshin BYABANGARD (IRI) – Nikola Petrov No.1 (10)
  10. Ramin TAHERISARTANG (IRI) – Asia No.1 (13)
  11. Yunus OZEL (TUR) – Vehbi Emre No.2 (8)
  12. Darkhan BAYAKMETOV (KAZ) – Kazakhstan Cup No.2 (11)
  13. Kairat TUGOLBAEV (KGZ) – World No.7 (12)
  14. ZHANG Ridong (CHN) – Asia No.3 (17)
  15. Danijel JANECIC (CRO) – Hungarian GP No.1 (15)
  16. Varsham BORANYAN (ARM) – Spanish GP No.1 (16)
  17. Petter KARLSEN (NOR) – Spanish GP No.2 (18)
  18. Akram BOUDJEMLINE (ALG) – All-African Games No.3 (20)
  19. Svilen KOSTADINOV (BUL) – European Games No.5 (19)
  20. Ruslan TSAREV (KGZ) – Asia No.2 (nr)

75kg/165 pounds

  1. Roman VLASOV (RUS) – World No.1 (1)
  2. Doszhan KARTIKOV (KAZ) – World No.3 (4)
  3. KIM Hyeon-Woo (KOR) – GGP Final No.1 (7)
  4. Mark MADSEN (DEN) – World No.2 (2)
  5. Andrew BISEK (USA) – World No.3 (3)
  6. Elvin MURSALIYEV (AZE) – European Games No.1 (5)
  7. Saeid Mourad ABDVALI (IRI) – World No.5 (6)
  8. Arsen JULFALAKYAN (ARM) – Nikola Petrov No.1 (8)
  9. Peter BACSI (HUN) – Hungarian GP No.1 (9)
  10. Viktor NEMES (SRB) – European Games No.2 (12)
  11. Chingiz LABAZANOV (RUS) – European Games No.3 (17)
  12. Atabek AZISBEKOV (KGZ) – Asia No.2 (10)
  13. Payam BOUYERI PAYANI (IRI) – Asia No.3 (17)
  14. Bozo STARCEVIC (CRO) – Pytlasinski No.2 (11)
  15. Dmitri PYSHKOV (UKR) – European Games No.3 (16)
  16. Zurabi DATUNASHVILI (GEO) – Vehbi Emre No.3 (14)
  17. Ilie COJOCARI (ROU) – Hungarian GP No.2 (15)
  18. Juan Angel ESCOBAR (MEX) – Pan Am Games No.3 (18)
  19. Igor BESLEAGA (MDA) – Ion Corneanu No.3 (19)
  20. Pascal EISELE (GER) – European Games No.5 (20)

80kg/176 pounds

  1. Selcuk CEBI (TUR) – World No.1 (1)
  2. Lasha GOBADZE (GEO) – GGP Final No.1 (3)
  3. Viktor SASUNOVSKI (BLR) – World No.2 (2)
  4. Yousef GHADERIAN (IRI) – World No.3 (4)
  5. Evgeni SALEEV (RUS) – European Games No.1 (7)
  6. Rafik HUSEYNOV (AZE) – GGP Final No.2 (2)
  7. Ashkat DILMUKHAMEDOV (KAZ) – Vehbi Emre No.3 (5)
  8. Samat SHIRDAKOV (KGZ) – World No.5 (6)
  9. Laszlo SZABO (HUN) – Hungarian GP No.2 (9)
  10. Aleksander SHYSHMAN (UKR) – Zagreb Open No.3 (10)
  11. Daniel ALEKSANDROV (BUL) – European Games No.3 (11)
  12. AISHAN Aishan (CHN) – Pytlasinski No.3 (15)
  13. Florian NEUMAIER (GER) – Ion Corneanu No.2 (13)
  14. Eduard SARGSYAN (ARM) – Spanish GP No.1 (13)
  15. Petar BALO (SRB) – Ion Corneanu No.3 (14)
  16. Dogan GOKTAS (TUR) – Spanish GP No.3 (17)
  17. Aslan ATEM (TUR) – Vehbi Emre No.1 (16)
  18. KIM Jin-Hyeok (KOR) – World Military Games No.1 (nr)
  19. Ruslan ISAKOV (RUS) – Vantaa Painicup No.1 (nr)
  20. Arkadiusz KULYNYCZ (POL) – Vantaa Painicup No.2 (nr)

85kg/187 pounds

  1. Zhan BELENYUK (UKR) – World No.1 (1)
  2. Hasan Saman TAHMASEBI (AZE) – World No.3 (4)
  3. David CHAKVETADZE (RUS) – European Games No.1 (7)
  4. Rustam ASSAKALOV (UZB) – World No.2 (2)
  5. Habibollah AKHLAGHI (IRI) – World No.3 (3)
  6. Viktor LORINCZ (HUN) – Pytlasinski No.2 (5)
  7. Rami HIETANIEMI (FIN) – World No.5 (6)
  8. Damian JANIKOWSKI (POL) – World Military Games No.2 (8)
  9. Ramsin AZIZSIR (GER) – European Games No.3 (9)
  10. Islam ABBASOV (AZE) – GGP Final No.3 (13)
  11. Mojtaba KARIMFAR (IRI) – GGP Final No.3 (nr)
  12. Metehan BASAR (TUR) – European Games No.3 (10)
  13. Nursultan TURSYNOV (KAZ) – Asia No.2 (12)
  14. Alexej MISHIN (RUS) – Pytlasinski No.1 (15)
  15. Maksim MANUKYAN (ARM) – Nikola Petrov No.2 (14)
  16. Nenad ZUGAJ (CRO) – European Games No.5 (11)
  17. Melonin NOUMONVI (FRA) – European Games No.3 (17)
  18. Denis KUDLA (GER) – Pytlasinski No.3 (18)
  19. Tobias KVARNMARK (SWE) – Vantaa Painicup No.1 (nr)
  20. Jonathan ANDERSON (USA) – Farrell Memorial No.1 (nr)

98kg/216 pounds

  1. Artur ALEKSANYAN (ARM) – World No.1 (1)
  2. Ghasem REZAEI (IRI) – World No.2 (2)
  3. Islam MAGOMEDOV (RUS) – World No.3 (3)
  4. Dimitri TIMCHENKO (UKR) – World No.3 (4)
  5. Alin ALEXUC-CIURARIU (ROU) – Hungarian GP No.3 (5)
  6. XIAO Di (CHN) – Asia No.2 (7)
  7. Elis GURI (BUL) – World No.5 (6)
  8. Cenk ILDEM (TUR) – European Games No.3 (8)
  9. Marthin Hamlet NIELSEN (NOR) – Spanish GP No.2 (9)
  10. Peter OEHLER (GER) – Pytlasinski No.2 (10)
  11. Villius LAURINAITIS (LTU) – World Military Games No.2 (11)
  12. Daigoro TIMONCINI (ITA) – Hungarian GP No.2 (12)
  13. Balasz KISS (HUN) – Hungarian GP No.1 (13)
  14. Nikita MELNIKOV (RUS) – World Military Games No.1 (nr)
  15. Yasmany LUGO CABRERA (CUB) – Pan Am Games No.1 (14)
  16. Kevin CASTILLO (HON) – Pan Am Games No.2 (15)
  17. Shalva GADABADZE (AZE) – GGP Final No.1 (nr)
  18. Orkhan NURIEV (AZE) – Paris GP No.3 (18)
  19. Josef RAU (USA) – Farrell Memorial No.1 (nr)
  20. Caylor WILLIAMS (USA) – Farrell Memorial No.2 (16)

130kg/286 pounds

  1. Riza KAYAALP (TUR) – World No.1 (1)
  2. Mijain LOPEZ NUNEZ (CUB) – World No.2 (2)
  3. Beylal MAKHOV (RUS) – World No.3 (3)
  4. Sabah SHARIATI (AZE) – European Games No.2 (5)
  5. Heiki NABI (EST) – European Games No.3 (7)
  6. Aleksander CHERNETSKI (UKR) – World No.3 (4)
  7. Robert SMITH (USA) – Pan Am Games No.3 (6)
  8. Balint LAM (HUN) – Hungarian GP No.2 (9)
  9. Mahdi ALIYARI FEYZABADI (IRI) – Asia No.1 (10)
  10. Murat RAMONOV (KGZ) – Vehbi Emre No.3 (8)
  11. MENG Qiang (CHN) – Pytlasinski No.1 (13)
  12. Nurmakhan TINALIEV (KAZ) – Asia No.1 (12)
  13. Iosif CHUGOSHVILI (BLR) – European Games No.3 (16)
  14. Eduard POPP (GER) – Ion Corneanu No.3 (11)
  15. Sergey SEMENOV (RUS) – European U23 No.1 (15)
  16. Behnam MEHDIZADEH (IRI) – GGP Final No.3 (nr)
  17. KIM Yong-Min (KOR) – Spanish GP No.2 (17)
  18. Christian JOHN (GER) – Pytlasinski No.2 (18)
  19. Lukasz BANAK (POL) – World Military Games No.3 (nr)
  20. Bashir Asgari BABAJANZADEH (IRI) – Asia No.3 (nr)
  • Human Kinetics
  • Midwest Nationals
  • Edinboro Wrestling Camps
  • JROB Wrestling Camps
  • ASICS Wrestling
  • TMWC
  • USA Wrestling
  • Adidas Wrestling
  • go to: m2trainingcenter.com/
  • EZ Flex Mats
  • Score-clocks
  • Dollamur
  • Holiday Gift Subscription
  • NHSCA
  • Tanita
  • Winter Nationals