PowerIce - The Next Generation in Sports Hydration

National Wrestling Coaches Association Division III

Team Ranking #2

November 20, 2012

Ranking            Team                                                   Dual Record

  1. Wartburg College (IA)          (1 – 0)
    1. Augsburg College (MN)          (0 – 0)
    2. Elmhurst College (IL)          (2 – 0)
    3. Coe College (IA)          (2 – 0)
    4. University of Wisconsin – La Crosse          (3 – 1)
    5. Cortland State (NY)          (4 – 0)
    6. Centenary College (NJ)          (3 – 1)
    7. Ithaca College (NY)           (0 – 0)
    8. University of Wisconsin – Stevens Point          (2 – 0)
    9. University of Wisconsin – Whitewater          (4 – 0)
    10. Wabash College (IN)          (0 – 0)
    11. Concordia College – Moorhead (MN)          (1 – 0)
    12. Ohio Northern University          (3 – 1)
    13. Olivet College (MI)          (1 – 3)
    14. Central College (IA)          (1 – 1)
    15. Luther College (IA)          (0 – 0)
    16. University of Dubuque (IA)          (2 – 0)
    17. Augustana College (IL)          (1 – 1)
    18. Wilkes University (PA)          (2 – 3)
    19. York College (PA)          (5 – 3)
    20. The College of New Jersey           (1 – 0)
    21. Messiah College (PA)          (4 – 0)
    22. Roger Williams University (RI)          (0 – 0)
    23. Springfield College (MA)          (0 – 0)
    24. Saint John’s University (MN)          (1 – 0)
    25. Loras College (IA)          (0 – 2)
    26. Wesleyan University (CT)          (0 – 0)
    27. University of Chicago (IL)          (1 – 1)
    28. Saint Olaf College (MN)           (0 – 2)
    29. Johnson & Wales University (RI)          (0 – 0)

 

National Wrestling Coaches Association Division III Individual Ranking – November 20, 2012

 

125 lbs.

1. Paul Bewak – Johns Hopkins University (so)

2. Gilberto Camacho – Wartburg College (jr)

3. Jacob Scholten – Augustana College (jr)

4. Mike Fuenffinger – Augsburg College (so)

5. Ricardo Gomez – Ithaca College (sr)

6. Jimmy Gotto – Coe College (jr)

7. Miguel Venecia – Elmhurst College (fr)

8. Daniel Page – Central College (so)

9. Mike O’Boyle – McDaniel College (so)

10. Jaydon Rice – Hunter College (fr)

133 lbs.

1. Kenny Anderson – Wartburg College (jr)

2. Dalton Bullard – Elmhurst College (sr)

3. Dan Herr – College of New Jersey (jr)

4. Alex Gomez – Ithaca College (so)

5. Toosaporn Suparat – Augsburg College (sr)

6. Grant Sutter – UW Whitewater (so)

7. Nate Giorgio – US Coast Guard Academy (so)

8. Ryan O’Boyle – McDaniel College (fr)

9. Tim Locksmith – Wabash College (fr)

10. Myzar Mendoza – Wilkes University (jr)

141 lbs.                                                                                                                                               

1. Brian Bistis – Cortland State (jr)

2. Adam Sheley – UW La Crosse (sr)

3. Joe Grippi – Springfield College (sr)

4. Thomas Mirocha – Wartburg College (sr)

5. Ces Antista – Williams College (sr)

6. Ryan Early – Elmhurst College (sr)

7. Jake Fredrickson – UW Whitewater (sr)

8. Tom Kuehn – Augsburg College (so)

9. Kaleb Loht – Messiah College (so)

10. Jordan Kust – UW Stevens Point (sr)

149 lbs.

1. Kodie Silvestri – Wartburg College (sr)

2. Will Keeter – Augsburg College (jr)

3. Emmanuel Ajagbe – Delaware Valley College (sr)

4. Gage Pederson – Olivet College (jr)

5. Bobby Dierna – Cortland State (fr)

6. Greg Sanders – Concordia University – Wisconsin (so)

7. Vinny Pisani – York College (sr)

8. Kris Krawchuck – Wilkes University (jr)

9. Joe Ruettiger – University of Chicago (sr)

10. Andrew Johnson – Heidelberg College (sr)

 

 

157 lbs.

1. Elias Larson – Trine University (sr)

2. Chris Burdge – Centenary College (jr)

3. Derek Brennon – Ithaca College (sr)

4. Drew Wagenhoffer – Wartburg College (so)

5. Troy Sterling – Cortland State (sr)

6. Ryan Warcynski – University of Dubuque (sr)

7. Joe Atwell – Central College (sr)

8. Terner Gott – John Carroll University (so)

9. Chris Stevermer – Saint John’s University (sr)

10. Richard Jasinski – Ursinus College (so)

165 lbs.

1. Landon Williams – Wartburg College (jr)

2. Nazar Kulchytskyy – UW Oshkosh (jr)

3. Joe Favia – Stevens Institute of Technology (sr)

4. John Darling – College of New Jersey (sr)

5. Jordan Schulte – UW Stevens Point (sr)

6. Tom Teigen – Augsburg College (jr)

7. David Rice – New York University (sr)

8. McThomas Sewara – Coe College (fr)

9. Kevin O’Brien – UW La Crosse (jr)

10. Jake Strausbaugh – Wabash College (sr)

174 lbs.

1. Kyle Kwiat – Ohio Northern University (sr)

2. Jules Doliscar – Ithaca College (sr)

3. Zach Thomson – Gettysburg College (so)

4. Ryan Piper – Trine University (sr)

5. Ryan Conat – UW Stevens Point (sr)

6. Ethan Ball – Coe College (sr)

7. Josh Kohler – Augsburg College (sr)

8. Danny Balderas – Elmhurst College (jr)

9. Kevin Dufresne – Centenary College (sr)

10. Lou Puca – Cortland State (so)

184 lbs.

1. Josef Rau – Elmhurst College (sr)

2. Brian Broll – Buena Vista University (sr)

3. Brian Broderick – College of New Jersey (jr)

4. Bryan Steinmetz – John Carroll University (sr)

5. Tyler Beckwith – Cortland State (so)

6. Eric Twohey – UW La Crosse (so)

7. Sam Upah – Wartburg College (jr)

8. Logan Einerson – University of Dubuque (sr)

9. Shane Parcel – Roger Williams University (sr)

10. Kyle Raber – Ohio Northern University (sr)

 

 

 

 

 

197 lbs.

1. Jared Myhrberg – Cortland State (sr)

2. Nathan Schmitz – Concordia College – Moorhead (sr)

3. Trent Flegel – Luther College (sr)

4. Alex Coolidge – Cornell College (jr)

5. Michael Pawlitz – Ohio Northern University (jr)

6. Phil Ernst – Roger Williams University (sr)

7. Austin O’Neal – Wabash College (sr)

8. Theron Stewart – Central College (sr)

9. Donnie Horner – Coe College (so)

10. Logan Renas – Olivet College (sr)

285 lbs.

1. Chad Johnson – Augsburg College (jr)

2. Ryan Fank – Wartburg College (so)

3. William Mayer – UW La Crosse (sr)

4. Alex Burkle – Coe College (sr)

5. Joe Zitone – Centenary College (sr)

6. Tom Bouressa – Concordia College – Moorhead (sr)

7. Jordan Koranda – UW Stevens Point (so)

8. Mike Spencer – York College (fr)

9. Peter Dwyer – King’s College (sr)

10. Jeremy Reith – Elizabethtown College (so)

 

Ranking Committee: Kevin Bratland (North Central College), Mike Howard (Oswego State),

Jon Laudenslager (Wilkes University), Jim Miller (Wartburg College), Mark Hawald (Case Western Reserve University), Chris Walter (UW-Platteville)

 

Next Ranking: Wednesday, December 5, 2012

 

Access the Brute NWCA Division III Wrestling Rankings at:

 http://athletics.oswego.edu/wrestling_poll

 

 

admin On November - 21 - 2012

Leave a Reply


*